Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORPFOXF · Entity 5073 | SEE REMARKS (A) | August 13, 2024 | August 15, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP
Report date August 13, 2024 · Filed August 15, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,637 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-08-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-08-13 · Sale · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 14,637 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.05, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer. Row 2 · 2024-08-15 · Sale · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 12,637 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.05, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 01:30 UTC | FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP FOXF · Entity 5073 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $65.00 | $65,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-023105 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tutton Christopher · CIK 0001738282 · SEE REMARKS (A) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,485 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 17, 2018 01:30 UTC | FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP FOXF · Entity 5073 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $67.94 | $67,935.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-022636 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tutton Christopher · CIK 0001738282 · SEE REMARKS (A) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,485 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $67.90 to $67.9580, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 11, 2018 01:30 UTC | FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP FOXF · Entity 5073 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $63.79 | $191,373.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-022082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tutton Christopher · CIK 0001738282 · SEE REMARKS (A) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,485 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.75 to $63.8034, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 4, 2018 00:32 UTC | FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP FOXF · Entity 5073 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,515 | $46.55 | $396,373.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-019375 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tutton Christopher · CIK 0001738282 · SEE REMARKS (A) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,485 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 01:30 UTC | FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP FOXF · Entity 5073 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-011200 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tutton Christopher · CIK 0001738282 · SEE REMARKS (A) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,000 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person received a grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Plan. The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on May 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.