Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC.TMCI · Entity 5943 | Director | August 15, 2024 | August 19, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC.
Report date August 15, 2024 · Filed August 19, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,223,441 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-08-15 · Purchase · Acquired 84,000 · Balance 1,223,441 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were bought in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.9100 to $6.0450 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares bought at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse | 556,183 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-08-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 556,183 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were bought in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.9100 to $6.0450 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares bought at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 19:03 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | OtherCommon Stock | 406,183 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-022459 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 1,006,183 F6 · kind: Includes pro rata distribution from J&A Group, LLC. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 19:03 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | OtherCommon Stock | 270,789 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-022459 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J&A Group LLC Disclosed balance after: 58,883 F5 · kind: Pro rata distribution from J&A Group, LLC to member. F4 · ownership.nature: James T. Treace and his spouse are managing members of J&A Group, LLC, a Florida limited liability company. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 19:03 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | OtherCommon Stock | 270,789 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-022459 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J&A Group LLC Disclosed balance after: 329,672 F5 · kind: Pro rata distribution from J&A Group, LLC to member. F4 · ownership.nature: James T. Treace and his spouse are managing members of J&A Group, LLC, a Florida limited liability company. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 19:03 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | OtherCommon Stock | 406,183 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-022459 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J&A Group LLC Disclosed balance after: 600,461 F5 · kind: Pro rata distribution from J&A Group, LLC to member. F4 · ownership.nature: James T. Treace and his spouse are managing members of J&A Group, LLC, a Florida limited liability company. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 19:03 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | OtherCommon Stock | 406,183 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-022459 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J&A Group LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,006,644 F5 · kind: Pro rata distribution from J&A Group, LLC to member. F4 · ownership.nature: James T. Treace and his spouse are managing members of J&A Group, LLC, a Florida limited liability company. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 19:03 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $16.30 | $6,519.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-022459 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J&A Group LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,412,827 F1 · kind: Transactions made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.275 to $16.32 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F4 · ownership.nature: James T. Treace and his spouse are managing members of J&A Group, LLC, a Florida limited liability company. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 19:03 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,719 | $15.69 | $246,587.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-022459 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J&A Group LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,413,227 F1 · kind: Transactions made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.205 to $16.10 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F4 · ownership.nature: James T. Treace and his spouse are managing members of J&A Group, LLC, a Florida limited liability company. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 17:51 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | SaleCommon Stock | 474 | $16.86 | $7,993.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-022289 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,055,258 F1 · kind: Transactions made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.69 to $17.02 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 17:51 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | SaleCommon Stock | 74,526 | $16.06 | $1,196,649.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-022289 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,055,732 F1 · kind: Transactions made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.63 to $16.61 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 20:49 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,000 | $17.83 | $303,036.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021185 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · J&A Group, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,428,946 F1 · kind: Transactions made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.12 to $18.0750 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F7 · ownership.nature: James T. Treace and his spouse are managing members of J&A Group, LLC, a Florida limited liability company. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 20:49 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,736 | $18.41 | $31,959.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021185 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · J&A Group, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,445,946 F1 · kind: Transactions made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.21 to $18.50 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F7 · ownership.nature: James T. Treace and his spouse are managing members of J&A Group, LLC, a Florida limited liability company. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 20:49 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,264 | $17.37 | $265,128.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021185 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · J&A Group, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,447,682 F1 · kind: Transactions made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.04 to $17.66 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F7 · ownership.nature: James T. Treace and his spouse are managing members of J&A Group, LLC, a Florida limited liability company. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 20:49 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | SaleCommon Stock | 146 | $19.39 | $2,830.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021185 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · J&A Group, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,462,946 F1 · kind: Transactions made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.32 to $19.54 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F7 · ownership.nature: James T. Treace and his spouse are managing members of J&A Group, LLC, a Florida limited liability company. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 20:49 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,854 | $18.51 | $293,457.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021185 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · J&A Group, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,463,092 F1 · kind: Transactions made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.13 to $19.09 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F7 · ownership.nature: James T. Treace and his spouse are managing members of J&A Group, LLC, a Florida limited liability company. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 20:32 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $20.33 | $508,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020693 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,130,258 F1 · kind: Transactions made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.00 to $20.87 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 20:32 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $20.86 | $521,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020693 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,155,258 F1 · kind: Transactions made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.46 to $21.18 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 20:32 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,515 | $21.41 | $118,076.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020693 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,180,258 F1 · kind: Transactions made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.99 to $21.87 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 20:32 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,485 | $20.41 | $397,688.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020693 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,185,773 F1 · kind: Transactions made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.98 to $20.95 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 20:32 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | GiftCommon Stock | 600,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020693 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,130,258 F8 · kind: Gift transfer to reporting person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 20:32 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | GiftCommon Stock | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020693 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,730,258 F7 · kind: Gift transfer to a second natural person. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 20:32 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | GiftCommon Stock | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020693 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,930,258 F6 · kind: Gift transfer to a natural person. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 21:09 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 569,067 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-017461 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · J&A Group, LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 569,067 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: James T. Treace and his spouse are managing members of J&A Group, LLC, a Florida limited liability company. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 21:09 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 399,632 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-017461 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 399,633 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 21:09 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | OtherSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 13,169 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-017461 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · J&A Group, LLC Disclosed balance after: 569,067 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,169 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person received Series A Preferred Stock as a payment-in-kind dividend. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person received Series A Preferred Stock as a payment-in-kind dividend. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person received Series A Preferred Stock as a payment-in-kind dividend. F2 · ownership.nature: James T. Treace and his spouse are managing members of J&A Group, LLC, a Florida limited liability company. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 21:09 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | OtherSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 9,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-017461 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 399,633 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,250 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person received Series A Preferred Stock as a payment-in-kind dividend. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person received Series A Preferred Stock as a payment-in-kind dividend. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person received Series A Preferred Stock as a payment-in-kind dividend. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 21:09 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | ConversionCommon Stock | 569,067 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-017461 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · J&A Group, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,478,946 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: James T. Treace and his spouse are managing members of J&A Group, LLC, a Florida limited liability company. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 21:09 UTC | TREACE MEDICAL CONCEPTS, INC. TMCI · Entity 5943 | ConversionCommon Stock | 399,633 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-017461 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TREACE JAMES T · CIK 0001185191 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,205,258 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.