organization · Reporting owner
BX GATES ML-3 HOLDCO LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Gates Industrial Corp Ltd.
Report date August 21, 2024 · Filed August 23, 2024
Jointly reported with BX GATES ML-1 HOLDCO LLC, BX GATES ML-2 HOLDCO LLC, BX GATES ML-4 HOLDCO LLC, BX GATES ML-5 HOLDCO LLC
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-08-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 9,606,196 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-21 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-08-21 · Sale · Disposed 13,748,723 · Balance 9,606,196 F1: This amount represents the $16.58 sale price per Ordinary Share in a secondary offering and a related private sale. F2: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-1 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-1 Holdco LLC is Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P. F7: The general partner of each of Omaha Aggregator (Cayman) L.P., Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P. is Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. The general partners of each of Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P. are BCP VI GP L.L.C. and Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. F8: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the sole member of each of BCP VI GP L.L.C. and BTO GP L.L.C. and the controlling shareholder of each of Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole member of Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is Blackstone Inc. The sole holder of Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F9: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing separate Forms 4. F10: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F11: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 9,288,859 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-21 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-08-21 · Sale · Disposed 13,294,543 · Balance 9,288,859 F1: This amount represents the $16.58 sale price per Ordinary Share in a secondary offering and a related private sale. F3: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-2 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-2 Holdco LLC is Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P. F7: The general partner of each of Omaha Aggregator (Cayman) L.P., Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P. is Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. The general partners of each of Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P. are BCP VI GP L.L.C. and Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. F8: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the sole member of each of BCP VI GP L.L.C. and BTO GP L.L.C. and the controlling shareholder of each of Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole member of Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is Blackstone Inc. The sole holder of Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F9: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing separate Forms 4. F10: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F11: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 31,805 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-21 transaction · row 3
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-08-21 · Sale · Disposed 45,521 · Balance 31,805 F1: This amount represents the $16.58 sale price per Ordinary Share in a secondary offering and a related private sale. F4: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-3 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-3 Holdco LLC is Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P. F7: The general partner of each of Omaha Aggregator (Cayman) L.P., Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P. is Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. The general partners of each of Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P. are BCP VI GP L.L.C. and Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. F8: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the sole member of each of BCP VI GP L.L.C. and BTO GP L.L.C. and the controlling shareholder of each of Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole member of Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is Blackstone Inc. The sole holder of Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F9: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing separate Forms 4. F10: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F11: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 1,959,298 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-21 transaction · row 4
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-08-21 · Sale · Disposed 2,804,217 · Balance 1,959,298 F1: This amount represents the $16.58 sale price per Ordinary Share in a secondary offering and a related private sale. F5: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-4 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-4 Holdco LLC is BTO Omaha Holdings L.P. The general partner of BTO Omaha Holdings L.P. is BTO Omaha Manager L.L.C. The managing member of BTO Omaha Manager L.L.C. is Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Management Associates (Cayman) L.P. The general partners of Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Management Associates (Cayman) L.P. are BTO GP L.L.C. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. F8: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the sole member of each of BCP VI GP L.L.C. and BTO GP L.L.C. and the controlling shareholder of each of Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole member of Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is Blackstone Inc. The sole holder of Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F9: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing separate Forms 4. F10: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F11: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 451,496 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-21 transaction · row 5
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-08-21 · Sale · Disposed 646,199 · Balance 451,496 F1: This amount represents the $16.58 sale price per Ordinary Share in a secondary offering and a related private sale. F6: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-5 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-5 Holdco LLC is Omaha Aggregator (Cayman) L.P. F7: The general partner of each of Omaha Aggregator (Cayman) L.P., Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P. is Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. The general partners of each of Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P. are BCP VI GP L.L.C. and Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. F8: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the sole member of each of BCP VI GP L.L.C. and BTO GP L.L.C. and the controlling shareholder of each of Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole member of Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is Blackstone Inc. The sole holder of Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F9: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing separate Forms 4. F10: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F11: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This amount represents the $16.58 sale price per Ordinary Share in a secondary offering and a related private sale.
F2: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-1 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-1 Holdco LLC is Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P.
F3: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-2 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-2 Holdco LLC is Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P.
F4: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-3 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-3 Holdco LLC is Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P.
F5: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-4 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-4 Holdco LLC is BTO Omaha Holdings L.P. The general partner of BTO Omaha Holdings L.P. is BTO Omaha Manager L.L.C. The managing member of BTO Omaha Manager L.L.C. is Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Management Associates (Cayman) L.P. The general partners of Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Management Associates (Cayman) L.P. are BTO GP L.L.C. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd.
F6: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-5 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-5 Holdco LLC is Omaha Aggregator (Cayman) L.P.
F7: The general partner of each of Omaha Aggregator (Cayman) L.P., Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P. is Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. The general partners of each of Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P. are BCP VI GP L.L.C. and Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd.
F8: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the sole member of each of BCP VI GP L.L.C. and BTO GP L.L.C. and the controlling shareholder of each of Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole member of Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is Blackstone Inc. The sole holder of Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman.
F9: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing separate Forms 4.
F10: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person.
F11: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 20:30 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,618,196 | $11.57 | $18,722,527.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-018177 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BX GATES ML-1 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884856 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-2 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884864 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-3 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884866 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-4 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884868 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-5 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884869 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 10,424,538 F1 · price: This amount represents the $11.57 sale price per Ordinary Share in a secondary offering. F5 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-4 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-4 Holdco LLC is BTO Omaha Holdings L.P. The general partner of BTO Omaha Holdings L.P. is BTO Omaha Manager L.L.C. The managing member of BTO Omaha Manager L.L.C. is Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Management Associates (Cayman) L.P. The general partners of Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Management Associates (Cayman) L.P. are BTO GP L.L.C. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. F8 · ownership.nature: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the sole member of each of BCP VI GP L.L.C. and BTO GP L.L.C. and the controlling shareholder of each of Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole member of Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is Blackstone Inc. The sole holder of Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F9 · ownership.nature: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing separate Forms 4. F10 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F11 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 20:30 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 26,268 | $11.57 | $303,920.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-018177 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BX GATES ML-1 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884856 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-2 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884864 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-3 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884866 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-4 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884868 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-5 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884869 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 169,223 F1 · price: This amount represents the $11.57 sale price per Ordinary Share in a secondary offering. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-3 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-3 Holdco LLC is Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P. F7 · ownership.nature: The general partner of each of Omaha Aggregator (Cayman) L.P., Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P. is Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. The general partners of each of Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P. are BCP VI GP L.L.C. and Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. F8 · ownership.nature: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the sole member of each of BCP VI GP L.L.C. and BTO GP L.L.C. and the controlling shareholder of each of Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole member of Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is Blackstone Inc. The sole holder of Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F9 · ownership.nature: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing separate Forms 4. F10 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F11 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 20:30 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 7,671,724 | $11.57 | $88,761,846.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-018177 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BX GATES ML-1 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884856 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-2 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884864 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-3 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884866 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-4 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884868 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-5 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884869 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 49,421,796 F1 · price: This amount represents the $11.57 sale price per Ordinary Share in a secondary offering. F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-2 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-2 Holdco LLC is Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P. F7 · ownership.nature: The general partner of each of Omaha Aggregator (Cayman) L.P., Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P. is Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. The general partners of each of Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P. are BCP VI GP L.L.C. and Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. F8 · ownership.nature: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the sole member of each of BCP VI GP L.L.C. and BTO GP L.L.C. and the controlling shareholder of each of Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole member of Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is Blackstone Inc. The sole holder of Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F9 · ownership.nature: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing separate Forms 4. F10 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F11 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 20:30 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 7,933,812 | $11.57 | $91,794,204.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-018177 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BX GATES ML-1 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884856 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-2 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884864 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-3 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884866 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-4 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884868 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-5 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884869 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 51,110,192 F1 · price: This amount represents the $11.57 sale price per Ordinary Share in a secondary offering. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-1 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-1 Holdco LLC is Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P. F7 · ownership.nature: The general partner of each of Omaha Aggregator (Cayman) L.P., Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P. is Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. The general partners of each of Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P. are BCP VI GP L.L.C. and Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. F8 · ownership.nature: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the sole member of each of BCP VI GP L.L.C. and BTO GP L.L.C. and the controlling shareholder of each of Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole member of Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is Blackstone Inc. The sole holder of Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F9 · ownership.nature: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing separate Forms 4. F10 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F11 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 20:30 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,484,950 | $11.40 | $51,117,217.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-013894 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BX GATES ML-1 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884856 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-2 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884864 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-3 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884866 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-4 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884868 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-5 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884869 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 12,042,734 F1 · price: This amount represents the $11.3975 sale price per Ordinary Share in a secondary offering and related private sale. F2 · balance_after: These Ordinary Shares may be evidenced by Depositary Receipts. F6 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-4 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-4 Holdco LLC is BTO Omaha Holdings L.P. The general partner of BTO Omaha Holdings L.P. is BTO Omaha Manager L.L.C. The managing member of BTO Omaha Manager L.L.C. is Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Management Associates (Cayman) L.P. The general partners of Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Management Associates (Cayman) L.P. are BTO GP L.L.C. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. F9 · ownership.nature: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the sole member of each of BCP VI GP L.L.C. and BTO GP L.L.C. and the controlling shareholder of each of Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole member of Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is Blackstone Inc. The sole holder of Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F10 · ownership.nature: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing separate Forms 4. F11 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F12 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 20:30 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 72,804 | $11.40 | $829,783.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-013894 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BX GATES ML-1 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884856 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-2 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884864 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-3 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884866 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-4 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884868 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-5 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884869 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 195,491 F1 · price: This amount represents the $11.3975 sale price per Ordinary Share in a secondary offering and related private sale. F2 · balance_after: These Ordinary Shares may be evidenced by Depositary Receipts. F5 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-3 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-3 Holdco LLC is Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P. F8 · ownership.nature: The general partner of each of Omaha Aggregator (Cayman) L.P., Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P. is Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. The general partners of each of Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P. are BCP VI GP L.L.C. and Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. F9 · ownership.nature: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the sole member of each of BCP VI GP L.L.C. and BTO GP L.L.C. and the controlling shareholder of each of Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole member of Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is Blackstone Inc. The sole holder of Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F10 · ownership.nature: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing separate Forms 4. F11 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F12 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 20:30 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 21,262,740 | $11.40 | $242,342,079.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-013894 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BX GATES ML-1 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884856 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-2 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884864 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-3 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884866 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-4 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884868 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-5 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884869 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 57,093,520 F1 · price: This amount represents the $11.3975 sale price per Ordinary Share in a secondary offering and related private sale. F2 · balance_after: These Ordinary Shares may be evidenced by Depositary Receipts. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-2 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-2 Holdco LLC is Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P. F8 · ownership.nature: The general partner of each of Omaha Aggregator (Cayman) L.P., Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P. is Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. The general partners of each of Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P. are BCP VI GP L.L.C. and Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. F9 · ownership.nature: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the sole member of each of BCP VI GP L.L.C. and BTO GP L.L.C. and the controlling shareholder of each of Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole member of Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is Blackstone Inc. The sole holder of Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F10 · ownership.nature: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing separate Forms 4. F11 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F12 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 20:30 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 21,989,140 | $11.40 | $250,621,223.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-013894 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BX GATES ML-1 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884856 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-2 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884864 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-3 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884866 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-4 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884868 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-5 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884869 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 59,044,004 F1 · price: This amount represents the $11.3975 sale price per Ordinary Share in a secondary offering and related private sale. F2 · balance_after: These Ordinary Shares may be evidenced by Depositary Receipts. F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-1 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-1 Holdco LLC is Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P. F8 · ownership.nature: The general partner of each of Omaha Aggregator (Cayman) L.P., Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P. is Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. The general partners of each of Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P. are BCP VI GP L.L.C. and Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. F9 · ownership.nature: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the sole member of each of BCP VI GP L.L.C. and BTO GP L.L.C. and the controlling shareholder of each of Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole member of Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is Blackstone Inc. The sole holder of Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F10 · ownership.nature: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing separate Forms 4. F11 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F12 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 21:27 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,289,867 | $15.14 | $19,528,586.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-013146 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BX GATES ML-1 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884856 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-2 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884864 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-3 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884866 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-4 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884868 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-5 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884869 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 16,527,684 F1 · price: This amount represents the $15.14 sale price per Ordinary Share in a secondary offering and related private sale. F2 · balance_after: These Ordinary Shares may be evidenced by Depositary Receipts. F6 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-4 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-4 Holdco LLC is BTO Omaha Holdings L.P. The general partner of BTO Omaha Holdings L.P. is BTO Omaha Manager L.L.C. The managing member of BTO Omaha Manager L.L.C. is Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Management Associates (Cayman) L.P. The general partners of Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Management Associates (Cayman) L.P. are BTO GP L.L.C. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. F9 · ownership.nature: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the sole member of each of BCP VI GP L.L.C. and BTO GP L.L.C. and the controlling shareholder of each of Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole member of Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is Blackstone Inc. The sole holder of Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F10 · ownership.nature: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing separate Forms 4. F11 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F12 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 21:27 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 20,938 | $15.14 | $317,001.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-013146 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BX GATES ML-1 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884856 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-2 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884864 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-3 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884866 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-4 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884868 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-5 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884869 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 268,295 F1 · price: This amount represents the $15.14 sale price per Ordinary Share in a secondary offering and related private sale. F2 · balance_after: These Ordinary Shares may be evidenced by Depositary Receipts. F5 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-3 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-3 Holdco LLC is Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P. F8 · ownership.nature: The general partner of each of Omaha Aggregator (Cayman) L.P., Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P. is Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. The general partners of each of Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P. are BCP VI GP L.L.C. and Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. F9 · ownership.nature: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the sole member of each of BCP VI GP L.L.C. and BTO GP L.L.C. and the controlling shareholder of each of Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole member of Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is Blackstone Inc. The sole holder of Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F10 · ownership.nature: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing separate Forms 4. F11 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F12 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 21:27 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 6,115,142 | $15.14 | $92,583,249.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-013146 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BX GATES ML-1 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884856 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-2 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884864 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-3 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884866 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-4 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884868 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-5 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884869 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 78,356,260 F1 · price: This amount represents the $15.14 sale price per Ordinary Share in a secondary offering and related private sale. F2 · balance_after: These Ordinary Shares may be evidenced by Depositary Receipts. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-2 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-2 Holdco LLC is Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P. F8 · ownership.nature: The general partner of each of Omaha Aggregator (Cayman) L.P., Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P. is Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. The general partners of each of Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P. are BCP VI GP L.L.C. and Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. F9 · ownership.nature: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the sole member of each of BCP VI GP L.L.C. and BTO GP L.L.C. and the controlling shareholder of each of Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole member of Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is Blackstone Inc. The sole holder of Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F10 · ownership.nature: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing separate Forms 4. F11 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F12 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 21:27 UTC | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. GTES · Entity 3767 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 6,324,053 | $15.14 | $95,746,162.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-013146 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BX GATES ML-1 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884856 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-2 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884864 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-3 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884866 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-4 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884868 · 10% owner BX GATES ML-5 HOLDCO LLC · CIK 0001884869 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 81,033,144 F1 · price: This amount represents the $15.14 sale price per Ordinary Share in a secondary offering and related private sale. F2 · balance_after: These Ordinary Shares may be evidenced by Depositary Receipts. F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by BX Gates ML-1 Holdco LLC. The sole member of BX Gates ML-1 Holdco LLC is Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P. F8 · ownership.nature: The general partner of each of Omaha Aggregator (Cayman) L.P., Blackstone Capital Partners (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone GTS Co-Invest L.P. is Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. The general partners of each of Blackstone Management Associates (Cayman) VI L.P. and Blackstone Family Investment Partnership (Cayman) VI-ESC L.P. are BCP VI GP L.L.C. and Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. F9 · ownership.nature: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the sole member of each of BCP VI GP L.L.C. and BTO GP L.L.C. and the controlling shareholder of each of Blackstone LR Associates (Cayman) VI Ltd. and Blackstone Tactical Opportunities LR Associates (Cayman) Ltd. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. The general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole member of Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is Blackstone Inc. The sole holder of Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F10 · ownership.nature: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing separate Forms 4. F11 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F12 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.