Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FORD MOTOR COF · Entity 1829 | Director · President and CEO | July 27, 2020 | September 11, 2020 |
| LA-Z-BOY INCLZB · Entity 4804 | Director | August 29, 2024 | September 03, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FORD MOTOR CO
Report date July 27, 2020 · Filed September 11, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 313,977 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-08-20 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-07-27 · Gift · Acquired 49,391 · Balance 613,977 F1: The reported transaction involved shares returned to me from an expired grantor retained annuity trust of which my spouse was Trustee. Row 2 · 2020-08-20 · Gift · Disposed 300,000 · Balance 313,977 |
| Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Annuity Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-27 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-07-27 · Gift · Disposed 49,391 · Balance 0 F1: The reported transaction involved shares returned to me from an expired grantor retained annuity trust of which my spouse was Trustee. F2: My spouse was Trustee of these shares held in a grantor retained annuity trust. |
| Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Spouse | 300,000 |
Reported balance
After 2020-08-20 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-08-20 · Gift · Acquired 300,000 · Balance 300,000 F3: These shares are held by my spouse. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported transaction involved shares returned to me from an expired grantor retained annuity trust of which my spouse was Trustee.
F2: My spouse was Trustee of these shares held in a grantor retained annuity trust.
F3: These shares are held by my spouse.
LA-Z-BOY INC
Report date August 29, 2024 · Filed September 03, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,054 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-29 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-08-29 · Grant · Acquired 3,372 · Balance 13,054 F1: On August 29, 2024, these restricted stock units were granted under the La-Z-Boy Incorporated 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan, and each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of LZB common stock. The restricted stock units will be settled in stock within 60 days following the vesting date, which is the one-year anniversary of the award date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On August 29, 2024, these restricted stock units were granted under the La-Z-Boy Incorporated 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan, and each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of LZB common stock. The restricted stock units will be settled in stock within 60 days following the vesting date, which is the one-year anniversary of the award date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 14, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2019 20:36 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GiftCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 34,964 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009247 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,015 Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 19:46 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GrantFord Stock Units · Derivative | 17 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-061199 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,140 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 17 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. F1 · kind: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. F1 · price: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 20:24 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GrantFord Stock Units · Derivative | 17 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049808 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,123 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 17 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. F1 · kind: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. F1 · price: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2019 20:36 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GiftCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009247 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Annuity Trust Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · ownership.nature: My spouse is Trustee of these shares held in a grantor retained annuity trust. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2019 20:36 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GiftCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-009247 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,979 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 19:20 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GrantFord Stock Units · Derivative | 14 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-035538 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,105 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 14 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. F1 · kind: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. F1 · price: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 19:01 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionFord Stock Units · Derivative | 52,026 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032932 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,631 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 52,026 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, to the extent of 52,027 shares of Common Stock on May 22, 2019 and 53,604 shares of Common Stock on May 22, 2020. F1 · kind: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, to the extent of 52,027 shares of Common Stock on May 22, 2019 and 53,604 shares of Common Stock on May 22, 2020. F1 · price: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, to the extent of 52,027 shares of Common Stock on May 22, 2019 and 53,604 shares of Common Stock on May 22, 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, to the extent of 52,027 shares of Common Stock on May 22, 2019 and 53,604 shares of Common Stock on May 22, 2020. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, to the extent of 52,027 shares of Common Stock on May 22, 2019 and 53,604 shares of Common Stock on May 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 19:01 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 22,684 | $11.52 | $261,319.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032932 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,269 F2 · kind: These shares were withheld by the Company to cover my income tax liability relating to a grant to me of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 19:01 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 52,026 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032932 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,953 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, to the extent of 52,027 shares of Common Stock on May 22, 2019 and 53,604 shares of Common Stock on May 22, 2020. F1 · price: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, to the extent of 52,027 shares of Common Stock on May 22, 2019 and 53,604 shares of Common Stock on May 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 19:21 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionFord Stock Units · Derivative | 84,871 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030463 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,444 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 84,871 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, to the extent of 87,444 shares of Common Stock on May 15, 2019. F1 · kind: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, to the extent of 87,444 shares of Common Stock on May 15, 2019. F1 · price: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, to the extent of 87,444 shares of Common Stock on May 15, 2019. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, to the extent of 87,444 shares of Common Stock on May 15, 2019. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, to the extent of 87,444 shares of Common Stock on May 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 19:21 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 37,004 | $11.22 | $415,184.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030463 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,927 F2 · kind: These shares were withheld by the Company to cover my income tax liability relating to a grant to me of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 19:21 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 84,871 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030463 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,931 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, to the extent of 87,444 shares of Common Stock on May 15, 2019. F1 · price: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, to the extent of 87,444 shares of Common Stock on May 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 20:19 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GrantFord Stock Units · Derivative | 500,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017169 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,000 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 500,000 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/02/2018), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F4 · kind: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/02/2018), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F4 · price: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/02/2018), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/02/2018), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/02/2018), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 20:19 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionFord Stock Units · Derivative | 22,156 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017169 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,984 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 22,156 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/02/2017), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F3 · kind: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/02/2017), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F3 · price: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/02/2017), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/02/2017), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (03/02/2017), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 20:19 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 6,337 | $10.40 | $65,904.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017169 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,059 F2 · kind: These shares were withheld by the Company to cover my income tax liability relating to a grant to me of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 20:19 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 22,156 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-017169 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,396 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F1 · price: The reported transaction involved the conversion, without payment by me, of Ford Stock Units into shares of Common Stock under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 20:37 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GrantFord Stock Units · Derivative | 28 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016325 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,091 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 28 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. F1 · kind: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. F1 · price: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 11, 2018 20:40 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | Disposition to issuerFord Stock Units · Derivative | 1,181 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-003246 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,063 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 1,181 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These Ford Stock Units were credited to my account by the Company under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. As shown, these Ford Stock Units were converted and distributed to me in cash, without payment by me, on January 10, 2018, using the crediting price of $12.57, which was the fair market value of a share of Common stock on December 29, 2017. The remaining balance will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. F1 · kind: These Ford Stock Units were credited to my account by the Company under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. As shown, these Ford Stock Units were converted and distributed to me in cash, without payment by me, on January 10, 2018, using the crediting price of $12.57, which was the fair market value of a share of Common stock on December 29, 2017. The remaining balance will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. F1 · price: These Ford Stock Units were credited to my account by the Company under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. As shown, these Ford Stock Units were converted and distributed to me in cash, without payment by me, on January 10, 2018, using the crediting price of $12.57, which was the fair market value of a share of Common stock on December 29, 2017. The remaining balance will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These Ford Stock Units were credited to my account by the Company under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. As shown, these Ford Stock Units were converted and distributed to me in cash, without payment by me, on January 10, 2018, using the crediting price of $12.57, which was the fair market value of a share of Common stock on December 29, 2017. The remaining balance will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These Ford Stock Units were credited to my account by the Company under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. As shown, these Ford Stock Units were converted and distributed to me in cash, without payment by me, on January 10, 2018, using the crediting price of $12.57, which was the fair market value of a share of Common stock on December 29, 2017. The remaining balance will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, on January 10, 2019, based upon the fair market value of a share of Common Stock at December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 20:01 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GrantFord Stock Units · Derivative | 26 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-063815 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,244 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 26 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, to the extent of 50% of the balance on January 10, 2018 and the remaining balance on January 10, 2019, based upon the then current market value of a share of Common Stock. F1 · kind: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, to the extent of 50% of the balance on January 10, 2018 and the remaining balance on January 10, 2019, based upon the then current market value of a share of Common Stock. F1 · price: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, to the extent of 50% of the balance on January 10, 2018 and the remaining balance on January 10, 2019, based upon the then current market value of a share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, to the extent of 50% of the balance on January 10, 2018 and the remaining balance on January 10, 2019, based upon the then current market value of a share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, to the extent of 50% of the balance on January 10, 2018 and the remaining balance on January 10, 2019, based upon the then current market value of a share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 20:31 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GrantFord Stock Units · Derivative | 29 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-051302 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,217 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 29 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, to the extent of 50% of the balance on January 10, 2018 and the remaining balance on January 10, 2019, based upon the then current market value of a share of Common Stock. F1 · kind: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, to the extent of 50% of the balance on January 10, 2018 and the remaining balance on January 10, 2019, based upon the then current market value of a share of Common Stock. F1 · price: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, to the extent of 50% of the balance on January 10, 2018 and the remaining balance on January 10, 2019, based upon the then current market value of a share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, to the extent of 50% of the balance on January 10, 2018 and the remaining balance on January 10, 2019, based upon the then current market value of a share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, to the extent of 50% of the balance on January 10, 2018 and the remaining balance on January 10, 2019, based upon the then current market value of a share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 20:53 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GrantFord Stock Units · Derivative | 28 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037787 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,188 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 28 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, to the extent of 50% of the balance on January 10, 2018 and the remaining balance on January 10, 2019, based upon the then current market value of a share of Common Stock. F1 · kind: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, to the extent of 50% of the balance on January 10, 2018 and the remaining balance on January 10, 2019, based upon the then current market value of a share of Common Stock. F1 · price: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, to the extent of 50% of the balance on January 10, 2018 and the remaining balance on January 10, 2019, based upon the then current market value of a share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, to the extent of 50% of the balance on January 10, 2018 and the remaining balance on January 10, 2019, based upon the then current market value of a share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These Ford Stock Units result from dividend equivalents credited to my account by the Company, without payment by me, under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors during my service as a non-employee director. These Ford Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in cash, to the extent of 50% of the balance on January 10, 2018 and the remaining balance on January 10, 2019, based upon the then current market value of a share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 20:14 UTC | FORD MOTOR CO F · Entity 1829 | GrantFord Stock Units · Derivative | 157,657 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034912 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HACKETT JAMES P · CIK 0001024509 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,657 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 157,657 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (05/22/2017), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F1 · kind: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (05/22/2017), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F1 · price: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (05/22/2017), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (05/22/2017), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These Ford Restricted Stock Units were acquired under the Company's 2008 Long-Term Incentive Plan without payment by me. These Ford Restricted Stock Units will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in shares of Common Stock to the extent of 33% after one year from the date of grant (05/22/2017), 66% after two years, and in full after three years. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.