Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCBMRN · Entity 2404 | President, Worldwide R&D | September 13, 2024 | September 17, 2024 |
| Mirati Therapeutics, Inc.MRTX · Entity 94908 | Director | January 20, 2023 | January 24, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC
Report date September 13, 2024 · Filed September 17, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 185,074 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-09-13 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-04-30 · Grant · Acquired 300 · Balance 197,172 F1: Represents the shares acquired by the reporting person on April 30, 2024, pursuant to the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Row 2 · 2024-09-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 12,098 · Balance 185,074 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the shares acquired by the reporting person on April 30, 2024, pursuant to the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
Mirati Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date January 20, 2023 · Filed January 24, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,465 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-01-20 · Grant · Acquired 4,444 · Balance 10,465 F1: Grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Shares will vest 100% on the anniversary of the grant date. |
| Non Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $45.66 · Expires 2033-01-20 | Direct | 7,520 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-20 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-01-20 · Grant · Acquired 7,520 · Balance 7,520 F2: The shares subject to the Option vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments following the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Shares will vest 100% on the anniversary of the grant date.
F2: The shares subject to the Option vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments following the date of grant.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
GENOMIC HEALTH INC
Report date November 08, 2019 · Filed November 14, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-11-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-11-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,878 · Balance 955 F1: Disposed of in connection with the acquisition of Issuer (the "Merger") by Exact Sciences Corporation ("Exact Sciences") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 28, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), among Exact Sciences, Spring Acquisition Corp., and Issuer, whereby such shares of Issuer common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment of $189,150 and 3,098 shares of Exact Sciences common stock, having a market value of $79.95 per share, based on the closing price of Exact Sciences common stock on November 7, 2019. Row 2 · 2019-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 955 · Balance 0 F2: Disposed of in connection with the Merger, whereby such Issuer restricted stock unit award, whether or not vested, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $26,277 and 430 shares of Exact Sciences common stock, having a market value of $79.95 per share based on the closing price of Exact Sciences common stock on November 7, 2019. |
| Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.01 · Expires 2026-06-12 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-08 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F3: Disposed of in connection with the Merger, whereby such Issuer stock option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $167,981 and 2,751 shares of Exact Sciences common stock, having a market value of $79.95 per share based on the closing price of Exact Sciences common stock on November 7, 2019. |
| Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.18 · Expires 2026-06-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-08 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F4: Disposed of in connection with the Merger, whereby such Issuer stock option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $167,281 and 2,739 shares of Exact Sciences common stock, having a market value of $79.95 per share based on the closing price of Exact Sciences common stock on November 7, 2019. |
| Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.53 · Expires 2027-06-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-08 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F5: Disposed of in connection with the Merger, whereby such Issuer stock option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $145,268 and 2,379 shares of Exact Sciences common stock, having a market value of $79.95 per share based on the closing price of Exact Sciences common stock on November 7, 2019. |
| Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.72 · Expires 2028-06-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-08 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2019-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F6: Disposed of in connection with the Merger, whereby such Issuer stock option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $62,196 and 1,018 shares of Exact Sciences common stock, having a market value of $79.95 per share based on the closing price of Exact Sciences common stock on November 7, 2019. |
| Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $52.41 · Expires 2029-06-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-08 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2019-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,583 · Balance 0 F7: Disposed of in connection with the Merger, whereby such Issuer stock option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $19,197 and 314 shares of Exact Sciences common stock, having a market value of $79.95 per share based on the closing price of Exact Sciences common stock on November 7, 2019. Pursuant to the applicable option award agreement, 100% of the unvested options held by the Reporting Person became fully vested following the change in control of the Issuer effected by the Merger. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of in connection with the acquisition of Issuer (the "Merger") by Exact Sciences Corporation ("Exact Sciences") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 28, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), among Exact Sciences, Spring Acquisition Corp., and Issuer, whereby such shares of Issuer common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment of $189,150 and 3,098 shares of Exact Sciences common stock, having a market value of $79.95 per share, based on the closing price of Exact Sciences common stock on November 7, 2019.
F2: Disposed of in connection with the Merger, whereby such Issuer restricted stock unit award, whether or not vested, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $26,277 and 430 shares of Exact Sciences common stock, having a market value of $79.95 per share based on the closing price of Exact Sciences common stock on November 7, 2019.
F3: Disposed of in connection with the Merger, whereby such Issuer stock option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $167,981 and 2,751 shares of Exact Sciences common stock, having a market value of $79.95 per share based on the closing price of Exact Sciences common stock on November 7, 2019.
F4: Disposed of in connection with the Merger, whereby such Issuer stock option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $167,281 and 2,739 shares of Exact Sciences common stock, having a market value of $79.95 per share based on the closing price of Exact Sciences common stock on November 7, 2019.
F5: Disposed of in connection with the Merger, whereby such Issuer stock option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $145,268 and 2,379 shares of Exact Sciences common stock, having a market value of $79.95 per share based on the closing price of Exact Sciences common stock on November 7, 2019.
F6: Disposed of in connection with the Merger, whereby such Issuer stock option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $62,196 and 1,018 shares of Exact Sciences common stock, having a market value of $79.95 per share based on the closing price of Exact Sciences common stock on November 7, 2019.
F7: Disposed of in connection with the Merger, whereby such Issuer stock option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $19,197 and 314 shares of Exact Sciences common stock, having a market value of $79.95 per share based on the closing price of Exact Sciences common stock on November 7, 2019. Pursuant to the applicable option award agreement, 100% of the unvested options held by the Reporting Person became fully vested following the change in control of the Issuer effected by the Merger.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 00:20 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,932 | $87.86 | $521,185.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007682 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,536 F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on October 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 00:20 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,836 | $88.05 | $513,859.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007682 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,468 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 00:15 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,597 | $94.09 | $902,981.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007251 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,304 F2 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on October 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 00:15 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 32,160 | $0.00 Strike: $94.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007251 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,160 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,160 shares Expires 2029-03-14 F3 · date: Option grant vests 12/48th on March 15, 2020 and 1/48th on the 15th day of each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 00:15 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,840 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007251 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,901 F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2019. Price not applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 00:15 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,443 | $94.53 | $892,646.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007251 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,061 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 22:45 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,196 | $95.00 | $208,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-006317 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,504 F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on October 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:58 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,154 | $94.76 | $109,353.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-006238 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,700 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:58 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,687 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-006238 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,854 F1 · date: Transaction Date is the date that the Issuer's Board of Directors' Compensation Committee Chair certified that the reporting person earned the Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which are convertible into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on a 1:1 basis. F2 · shares: Represents the total number of RSUs earned pursuant to a calculation set forth in the performance-based RSU awards previously granted under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan based on the level of the Issuer's total adjusted net product revenues for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2018 as set forth in the Issuer's audited financial statements. F3 · shares: Although earned, the RSUs only vest according to the following schedule: 1/3 vests on each of March 15, 2019, 2020 and 2021, so long as the reporting person remains continuously employed with the Issuer through that date, subject to earlier vesting upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:51 UTC | GENOMIC HEALTH INC GHDX · Entity 153816 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,521 | $0.00 Strike: $27.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013589 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,521 shares Expires 2024-06-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:51 UTC | GENOMIC HEALTH INC GHDX · Entity 153816 | SaleCommon Stock | 521 | $79.80 | $41,576.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,332 F1 · price: Reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a securityholder of the issuer detailed information regarding the price and number of shares sold within the range indicated. F6 · price: Represents weighted average sale price. Actual sale prices ranged from $79.54 to $80.02. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:51 UTC | GENOMIC HEALTH INC GHDX · Entity 153816 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $78.88 | $236,649.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,853 F1 · price: Reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a securityholder of the issuer detailed information regarding the price and number of shares sold within the range indicated. F5 · price: Represents weighted average sale price. Actual sale prices ranged from $78.50 to $79.17. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:51 UTC | GENOMIC HEALTH INC GHDX · Entity 153816 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,521 | $27.75 | $97,707.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,853 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:51 UTC | GENOMIC HEALTH INC GHDX · Entity 153816 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,479 | $0.00 Strike: $27.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013589 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,521 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,479 shares Expires 2024-06-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:51 UTC | GENOMIC HEALTH INC GHDX · Entity 153816 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $33.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013589 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2023-09-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable as to 25% of the shares on September 17, 2014, and became exercisable as to 1/48th of the shares each full month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:51 UTC | GENOMIC HEALTH INC GHDX · Entity 153816 | SaleCommon Stock | 510 | $82.25 | $41,945.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,332 F1 · price: Reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a securityholder of the issuer detailed information regarding the price and number of shares sold within the range indicated. F4 · price: Represents weighted average sale price. Actual sale prices ranged from $82.21 to $82.2538. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:51 UTC | GENOMIC HEALTH INC GHDX · Entity 153816 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,490 | $81.70 | $1,183,886.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,842 F1 · price: Reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a securityholder of the issuer detailed information regarding the price and number of shares sold within the range indicated. F3 · price: Represents weighted average sale price. Actual sale prices ranged from $81.21 to $82.20. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:51 UTC | GENOMIC HEALTH INC GHDX · Entity 153816 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,479 | $82.11 | $942,571.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,332 F1 · price: Reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a securityholder of the issuer detailed information regarding the price and number of shares sold within the range indicated. F2 · price: Represents weighted average sale price. Actual sale prices ranged from $82.00 to $82.34. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:51 UTC | GENOMIC HEALTH INC GHDX · Entity 153816 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,479 | $27.75 | $179,792.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,811 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:51 UTC | GENOMIC HEALTH INC GHDX · Entity 153816 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $33.67 | $673,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,332 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2019 19:00 UTC | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. MRTX · Entity 94908 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,000 | $0.00 Strike: $64.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-000457 · marketforms-43763.xml · derivative · entry 1 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,000 shares Expires 2029-01-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the Option vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 19:13 UTC | GENOMIC HEALTH INC GHDX · Entity 153816 | GrantCommon Stock | 155 | $64.41 | $9,983.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001415 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,332 F1 · security: Restricted stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Genomic Health, Inc. 2005 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of quarterly director retainer fees. Restricted stock is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 20:32 UTC | GENOMIC HEALTH INC GHDX · Entity 153816 | GrantCommon Stock | 142 | $70.18 | $9,965.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-054159 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,177 F1 · security: Restricted stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Genomic Health, Inc. 2005 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of quarterly director retainer fees. Restricted stock is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 21:54 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,500 | $100.00 | $1,250,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001851 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,167 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 21:54 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,500 | $99.00 | $1,237,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001851 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,667 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 16:01 UTC | GENOMIC HEALTH INC GHDX · Entity 153816 | GrantCommon Stock | 198 | $50.40 | $9,979.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-040918 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,035 F1 · security: Restricted stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Genomic Health, Inc. 2005 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of quarterly director retainer fees. Restricted stock is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 00:11 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 20,681 | $0.00 Strike: $37.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029033 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 15 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,681 shares Expires 2022-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 30, 2018. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the number of options outstanding after the transactions from this specific stock option grant. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 00:11 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 Strike: $26.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029033 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 14 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires 2021-05-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 30, 2018. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the number of options outstanding after the transactions from this specific stock option grant. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 00:11 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 2,669 | $0.00 Strike: $37.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029033 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 13 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,669 shares Expires 2022-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 30, 2018. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the number of options outstanding after the transactions from this specific stock option grant. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 00:11 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 3,775 | $0.00 Strike: $26.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029033 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 12 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,775 shares Expires 2021-05-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 30, 2018. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the number of options outstanding after the transactions from this specific stock option grant. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 00:11 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029033 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 11 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2020-05-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 30, 2018. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the number of options outstanding after the transactions from this specific stock option grant. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 00:11 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,681 | $90.00 | $1,861,374.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029033 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,167 F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 30, 2018. F2 · price: The price in column 4 is the weighted average price. The price actually received ranged from $90.00 to $90.07. The reporting person shall provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 00:11 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,681 | $37.46 | $774,710.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029033 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,848 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 00:11 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,875 | $90.00 | $168,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029033 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,167 F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 00:11 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,875 | $26.49 | $49,668.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029033 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,042 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 00:11 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,669 | $90.00 | $240,210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029033 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,167 F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 00:11 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,669 | $37.46 | $99,980.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029033 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,836 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 00:11 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,775 | $90.00 | $339,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029033 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,167 F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 00:11 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,775 | $26.49 | $99,999.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029033 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,942 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 00:11 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $90.00 | $180,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029033 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,167 F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 00:11 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $21.51 | $43,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029033 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,167 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 19:57 UTC | GENOMIC HEALTH INC GHDX · Entity 153816 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $51.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037127 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2028-06-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in full on the first anniversary of the date of the grant or immediately prior to the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders, if earlier. In addition, the option becomes fully vested in the event of a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 00:26 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,934 | $92.07 | $178,063.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-027609 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,167 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 00:26 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | GrantCommon Stock | 309 | $68.78 | $21,253.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-027609 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,101 F1 · date: Represents shares acquired by the reporting person on April 30, 2018, pursuant to the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount of securities beneficially owned has been adjusted from the reporting person's prior report to: a) add 139 shares reported as acquired in the Form 4 Amendment filed with the S.E.C. on 4/26/2018; and b) subtract 23 shares reported as disposed of in the Form 4 Amendment filed with the S.E.C. on 4/27/2018. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 00:51 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 6,650 | $0.00 Strike: $37.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-016884 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,681 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,650 shares Expires 2022-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 9, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Reflects the number of options outstanding after the transactions from this specific stock option grant. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 00:51 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 3,350 | $0.00 Strike: $26.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-016884 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,350 shares Expires 2021-05-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 9, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Reflects the number of options outstanding after the transactions from this specific stock option grant. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 00:51 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,650 | $80.12 | $532,798.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-016884 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,676 F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 00:51 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,650 | $37.46 | $249,109.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-016884 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,326 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 00:51 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,350 | $80.12 | $268,402.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-016884 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,676 F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 00:51 UTC | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC BMRN · Entity 2404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,350 | $26.49 | $88,741.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-016884 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,026 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on May 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.