Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DermTech, Inc.DMTK · Entity 89998 | Chief Commercial Officer | June 12, 2023 | June 14, 2023 |
| Vyome Holdings, IncOBLN · Entity 1824 | Vice President of Sales | August 23, 2018 | August 27, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DermTech, Inc.
Report date June 12, 2023 · Filed June 14, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 284,757 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-12 · Sale · Disposed 350 · Balance 284,757 F1: The shares were sold by the reporting person to generate proceeds used to satisfy the tax withholding obligation that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on June 24, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were sold by the reporting person to generate proceeds used to satisfy the tax withholding obligation that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on June 24, 2020.
Vyome Holdings, Inc
Report date August 23, 2018 · Filed August 27, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,494 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-08-23 · Grant · Acquired 5,494 · Balance 5,494 F1: The reporting person purchased these shares directly from the issuer in a private placement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person purchased these shares directly from the issuer in a private placement.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ALIMERA SCIENCES INC
Report date September 16, 2024 · Filed September 18, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-09-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-16 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-09-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 125,000 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 21, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent") and ANIP Merger Sub INC., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Parent, as of the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time"), each restricted stock unit (each, an "RSU") granted by the Issuer that was outstanding and unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive (i) an amount of cash equal to the product of (A) the number of shares of common stock then underlying such RSU multiplied by (B) $5.50 in cash, without interest (such amount, the "Closing Cash Consideration") and (ii) contingent value rights ("CVRs") in an amount equal to the total number of shares of common stock then underlying such RSUs. |
| Performance-Based Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-16 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-09-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 125,000 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, as of the Effective Time, each performance-based restricted stock unit (each, an "PSU") granted by the Issuer that was outstanding and unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive (i) an amount of cash equal to the product of (A) the number of shares of common stock then underlying such PSU multiplied by (B) the Closing Cash Consideration and (ii) CVRs in an amount equal to the total number of shares of common stock then underlying such PSUs. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.71 · Expires 2027-12-11 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-16 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-09-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 125,000 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock option granted by the Issuer to purchase shares (each, an "Option") that was outstanding and unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time vested in full, and each Option that was outstanding and unexercised which had a per share exercise price that was less than the Closing Cash Consideration was converted into the right to receive the sum of an amount in cash (without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding as contemplated in the Merger Agreement) equal to: (A) the excess, if any, of the Closing Cash Consideration over the exercise price per share of such Option; multiplied by the number of shares underlying such Option and (B) one CVR. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 21, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent") and ANIP Merger Sub INC., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Parent, as of the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time"), each restricted stock unit (each, an "RSU") granted by the Issuer that was outstanding and unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive (i) an amount of cash equal to the product of (A) the number of shares of common stock then underlying such RSU multiplied by (B) $5.50 in cash, without interest (such amount, the "Closing Cash Consideration") and (ii) contingent value rights ("CVRs") in an amount equal to the total number of shares of common stock then underlying such RSUs.
F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, as of the Effective Time, each performance-based restricted stock unit (each, an "PSU") granted by the Issuer that was outstanding and unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive (i) an amount of cash equal to the product of (A) the number of shares of common stock then underlying such PSU multiplied by (B) the Closing Cash Consideration and (ii) CVRs in an amount equal to the total number of shares of common stock then underlying such PSUs.
F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock option granted by the Issuer to purchase shares (each, an "Option") that was outstanding and unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time vested in full, and each Option that was outstanding and unexercised which had a per share exercise price that was less than the Closing Cash Consideration was converted into the right to receive the sum of an amount in cash (without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding as contemplated in the Merger Agreement) equal to: (A) the excess, if any, of the Closing Cash Consideration over the exercise price per share of such Option; multiplied by the number of shares underlying such Option and (B) one CVR.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 24, 2020 Filed Jun 26, 2020 16:51 UTC | DermTech, Inc. DMTK · Entity 89998 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,077 | $0.00 Strike: $14.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-039099 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wood Todd Michael · CIK 0001739840 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,077 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,077 shares Expires 2030-06-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued service, (i) twelve forty-eighths (12/48) of the shares of issuer common stock exercisable pursuant to this option shall vest on June 24, 2021 and (ii) the remaining thirty-six forty-eighths (36/48) shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments of one forty-eighth (1/48) on the twenty-fourth day of each month following June 24, 2021 until the final vesting date on June 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2020 Filed Jun 26, 2020 16:51 UTC | DermTech, Inc. DMTK · Entity 89998 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-039099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Todd Michael · CIK 0001739840 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,972 F1 · shares: The securities awarded are in the form of restricted stock units issued pursuant to the issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of issuer common stock. Subject to the reporting person's continued service, (i) twelve forty-eighths (12/48) of the restricted stock units shall vest on June 10, 2021 and (ii) the remaining thirty-six forty-eighths (36/48) shall vest in twelve (12) equal installments of three forty-eighths (3/48) on the tenth day of each third month following June 10, 2021 until the final vesting date on June 10, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2020 Filed Jan 22, 2020 16:04 UTC | DermTech, Inc. DMTK · Entity 89998 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,647 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Todd Michael · CIK 0001739840 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,020 F1 · shares: The securities awarded are in the form of restricted stock units issued pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of issuer common stock. Subject to the reporting person's continued service, nine thirty-sixths (9/36) of the restricted stock units shall vest on September 7, 2020 and the remaining twenty-seven thirty-sixths (27/36) shall vest in nine (9) equal installments of three thirty-sixths (3/36) on the seventh day of each third month following September 7, 2020 until the final vesting date on December 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 16:22 UTC | DermTech, Inc. DMTK · Entity 89998 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,535 | $0.00 Strike: $9.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-003671 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wood Todd Michael · CIK 0001739840 · Chief Commerical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,535 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,535 shares Expires 2030-01-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Issuer common stock exercisable pursuant to this option shall vest in a series of thirty-six (36) successive equal monthly installments commencing one month following January 14, 2020, such that all shares of Issuer common stock exercisable pursuant to this option shall be fully vested on January 14, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2018 Filed Aug 27, 2018 21:35 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,494 | $1.82 | $9,999.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-005745 · marketforms-42791.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Todd Michael · CIK 0001739840 · Vice President of Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,494 F1 · shares: The reporting person purchased these shares directly from the issuer in a private placement. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 19:45 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-003526 · marketforms-41959.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wood Todd Michael · CIK 0001739840 · Vice President of Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Underlying: Common · 80,000 shares Expires 2028-05-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option shall vest as to one-fourth of the Shares underlying the Option on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and as to 1/48th of the Shares underlying the Option on each monthly anniversary of the vesting commencement Date thereafter, subject to the grantee's continued status as a Service Provider with the Company through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.