Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
GSI TECHNOLOGY INC
Report date October 24, 2024 · Filed October 29, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-10-29. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSelf as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust | 923,614 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-10-24 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 923,614 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 23:55 UTC Amendment | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $8.40 | $1,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,030,522 F1 · kind: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 23:55 UTC Amendment | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,274 | $8.00 | $58,192.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,030,722 F1 · kind: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 23:55 UTC Amendment | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,474 | $4.30 | $32,138.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,037,996 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 17:50 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,386 | $0.00 Strike: $4.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,899 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,386 shares Expires 2018-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 17:50 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,386 | $8.00 | $19,088.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,030,522 F1 · kind: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 17:50 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,386 | $4.20 | $10,021.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,032,908 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 23:53 UTC Amendment | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,386 | $0.00 Strike: $4.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000015 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,899 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,386 shares Expires 2018-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 23:53 UTC Amendment | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,386 | $8.00 | $19,088.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,030,522 F1 · kind: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 23:53 UTC Amendment | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,386 | $4.30 | $10,259.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,032,908 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 20:58 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 331 | $0.00 Strike: $4.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,294 Underlying: Common Stock · 331 shares Expires 2018-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 23:47 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9 | $0.00 Strike: $4.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,285 Underlying: Common Stock · 9 shares Expires 2018-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 23:47 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 9 | $8.00 | $72.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,030,522 F1 · kind: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 23:47 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9 | $4.20 | $37.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,030,531 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 23:52 UTC Amendment | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9 | $0.00 Strike: $4.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000014 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,285 Underlying: Common Stock · 9 shares Expires 2018-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 23:52 UTC Amendment | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 9 | $8.00 | $72.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,030,522 F1 · kind: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 23:52 UTC Amendment | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9 | $4.30 | $38.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,030,531 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 23:51 UTC Amendment | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 331 | $0.00 Strike: $4.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000013 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,294 Underlying: Common Stock · 331 shares Expires 2018-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 20:58 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 331 | $8.00 | $2,648.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,030,522 F1 · kind: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 20:58 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 331 | $4.20 | $1,390.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,030,853 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 23:51 UTC Amendment | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 331 | $8.00 | $2,648.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,030,522 F1 · kind: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 23:51 UTC Amendment | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 331 | $4.30 | $1,423.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-18-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,030,853 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 18:16 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-17-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2027-07-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on April 13, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 18:48 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,625 | $0.00 Strike: $4.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-17-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,625 shares Expires 2017-05-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 18:48 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,625 | $7.40 | $152,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-17-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,030,522 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 18:48 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,625 | $4.20 | $86,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-17-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,051,147 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 17:29 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $5.49 | $137,212.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-16-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,030,522 F1 · shares: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 5, 2016. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.48 to $5.51, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 23:05 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,394 | $5.20 | $132,048.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-16-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,055,522 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 23:05 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $5.20 | $520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-16-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,080,916 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 22:17 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 90 | $5.20 | $468.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-16-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,081,016 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 22:49 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,416 | $5.22 | $23,065.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394411-16-000009 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,081,106 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.20 to $5.285, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.