Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HYSTER-YALE, INC.HY · Entity 5370 | Member of a Group | December 06, 2024 | December 10, 2024 |
| Hamilton Beach Brands Holding CoHBB · Entity 5625 | Member of a Group | June 03, 2022 | June 06, 2022 |
| NACCO INDUSTRIES INCNC · Entity 5896 | Member of a group | December 06, 2024 | December 10, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HYSTER-YALE, INC.
Report date December 06, 2024 · Filed December 10, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Trust for the benefit of Reporting Person. | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-06 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-12-06 · Gift · Disposed 747 · Balance 0 |
Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co
Report date June 03, 2022 · Filed June 06, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld in Trust for the benefit of Reporting Person | 11,076 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-03 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-03 · Other · Acquired 11,076 · Balance 11,076 F1: Class B shares were exchanged for Class A shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 29, 2017, as amended. F2: N/A |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectHeld in Trust for the benefit of Reporting Person | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-03 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-06-03 · Other · Disposed 11,076 · Balance 0 F2: N/A F1: Class B shares were exchanged for Class A shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 29, 2017, as amended. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Class B shares were exchanged for Class A shares pursuant to the terms of the Stockholders' Agreement dated September 29, 2017, as amended.
F2: N/A
NACCO INDUSTRIES INC
Report date December 06, 2024 · Filed December 10, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBTR Main Trust - Class A | 10,110 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-06 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-12-06 · Gift · Disposed 4,203 · Balance 10,110 F1: N/A F2: Held by Trust for the benefit of Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: N/A
F2: Held by Trust for the benefit of Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 22, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 16:20 UTC | NACCO INDUSTRIES INC NC · Entity 5896 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005758 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RANKIN BRUCE T · CIK 0001248051 · Member of a group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · BTR - MAIN TRUST RAII Disclosed balance after: 26,929 F1 · price: N/A F2 · ownership.nature: Represents the Reporting Person's proportionate limited partnership interests in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P., which is held in a trust for the benefit of Bruce T. Rankin. Reporting Person's brother serves as the Trustee of the Trust. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 16:20 UTC | NACCO INDUSTRIES INC NC · Entity 5896 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005758 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RANKIN BRUCE T · CIK 0001248051 · Member of a group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · BTR - MAIN TRUST RAII Disclosed balance after: 26,929 F1 · price: N/A F2 · ownership.nature: Represents the Reporting Person's proportionate limited partnership interests in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P., which is held in a trust for the benefit of Bruce T. Rankin. Reporting Person's brother serves as the Trustee of the Trust. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 16:20 UTC | NACCO INDUSTRIES INC NC · Entity 5896 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005758 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RANKIN BRUCE T · CIK 0001248051 · Member of a group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · BTR - MAIN TRUST RAII Disclosed balance after: 26,929 F1 · price: N/A F2 · ownership.nature: Represents the Reporting Person's proportionate limited partnership interests in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P., which is held in a trust for the benefit of Bruce T. Rankin. Reporting Person's brother serves as the Trustee of the Trust. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 16:20 UTC | NACCO INDUSTRIES INC NC · Entity 5896 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005758 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RANKIN BRUCE T · CIK 0001248051 · Member of a group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · BTR - MAIN TRUST RAII Disclosed balance after: 26,929 F1 · price: N/A F2 · ownership.nature: Represents the Reporting Person's proportionate limited partnership interests in shares held by Rankin Associates II, L.P., which is held in a trust for the benefit of Bruce T. Rankin. Reporting Person's brother serves as the Trustee of the Trust. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 18:30 UTC | HYSTER-YALE, INC. HY · Entity 5370 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005880 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 5 RANKIN BRUCE T · CIK 0001248051 · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · proportionate limited partnership interests in shares held by RA II, L.P., held in a trust Disclosed balance after: 26,929 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · derivative.exercise_date: N/A F1 · derivative.expiration_date: N/A Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 18:30 UTC | HYSTER-YALE, INC. HY · Entity 5370 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005880 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RANKIN BRUCE T · CIK 0001248051 · Member of a Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · proportionate limited partnership interests in shares held by RA II, L.P., held in a trust Disclosed balance after: 26,929 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.