Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc.BHR · Entity 6531 | Director | December 23, 2024 | December 26, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc.
Report date December 23, 2024 · Filed December 26, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 9,119 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-23 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-12-23 · Grant · Acquired 9,119 · Balance 9,119 F1: Fully vested special long-term incentive partnership units ("LTIP Units") in Braemar Hospitality Limited Partnership, the Issuer's operating subsidiary ("Subsidiary"). Vested LTIP Units, upon achieving parity with the Common Limited Partnership Units of the Subsidiary ("Common Partnership Units"), are convertible into Common Partnership Units at the option of the Reporting Person. Common Partnership Units are redeemable for cash or, at the option of the Issuer, convertible into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2: The LTIP Unit awards reported herein were issued as a grant under the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, in connection with the Reporting Person's appointment to the Issuer's Board of Directors. F3: Neither the Common Partnership Units nor vested LTIP Units have an expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Fully vested special long-term incentive partnership units ("LTIP Units") in Braemar Hospitality Limited Partnership, the Issuer's operating subsidiary ("Subsidiary"). Vested LTIP Units, upon achieving parity with the Common Limited Partnership Units of the Subsidiary ("Common Partnership Units"), are convertible into Common Partnership Units at the option of the Reporting Person. Common Partnership Units are redeemable for cash or, at the option of the Issuer, convertible into shares of the Issuer's common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F2: The LTIP Unit awards reported herein were issued as a grant under the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan, in connection with the Reporting Person's appointment to the Issuer's Board of Directors.
F3: Neither the Common Partnership Units nor vested LTIP Units have an expiration date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
HERSHA HOSPITALITY TRUST
Report date November 28, 2023 · Filed November 28, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-11-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-11-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 514,415 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated August 27, 2023, by and among 1776 Portfolio Investment, LLC ("Parent"), 1776 Portfolio REIT Merger Sub, LLC, 1776 Portfolio OP Merger Sub, LP, Hersha Hospitality Limited Partnership, and the Issuer, the Issuer and the OP became subsidiaries of Parent upon consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, (a) each outstanding share of common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $10.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest, and (b) each outstanding award of restricted common shares vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. |
| Class A Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Jay and Susie Shah 2008 Family Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-28 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-11-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 78,640 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated August 27, 2023, by and among 1776 Portfolio Investment, LLC ("Parent"), 1776 Portfolio REIT Merger Sub, LLC, 1776 Portfolio OP Merger Sub, LP, Hersha Hospitality Limited Partnership, and the Issuer, the Issuer and the OP became subsidiaries of Parent upon consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, (a) each outstanding share of common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $10.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest, and (b) each outstanding award of restricted common shares vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, as this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. |
| 6.875% Series C Cumulative Redeemable Preferred SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-28 transaction · row 3
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-11-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,900 · Balance 0 F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding share of preferred stock of the Issuer was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $25.00 per share plus accrued and unpaid dividends, if any, up to and including the Closing Date (as defined in the Merger Agreement), without interest (the "Preferred Merger Consideration"). |
| 6.50% Series D Cumulative Redeemable Preferred SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-28 transaction · row 4
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-11-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 0 F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding share of preferred stock of the Issuer was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $25.00 per share plus accrued and unpaid dividends, if any, up to and including the Closing Date (as defined in the Merger Agreement), without interest (the "Preferred Merger Consideration"). |
| 6.50% Series E Cumulative Redeemable Preferred SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-28 transaction · row 5
1 source rowRow 5 · 2023-11-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 900 · Balance 0 F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding share of preferred stock of the Issuer was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $25.00 per share plus accrued and unpaid dividends, if any, up to and including the Closing Date (as defined in the Merger Agreement), without interest (the "Preferred Merger Consideration"). |
| LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-28 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2023-11-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,299,250 · Balance 0 F4: At the Effective Time, each outstanding LTIP Unit held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. |
| Common UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-28 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2023-11-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 89,889 · Balance 0 F5: At the Effective Time, each outstanding Common Unit held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. |
| Common UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Jay and Susie Shah 2008 Family Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-28 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2023-11-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 132,917 · Balance 0 F5: At the Effective Time, each outstanding Common Unit held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, as this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. |
| Common UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Hasu and Hersha Shah 2004 Trust FBO Jay H. Shah | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-28 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2023-11-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 182,574 · Balance 0 F5: At the Effective Time, each outstanding Common Unit held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, as this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated August 27, 2023, by and among 1776 Portfolio Investment, LLC ("Parent"), 1776 Portfolio REIT Merger Sub, LLC, 1776 Portfolio OP Merger Sub, LP, Hersha Hospitality Limited Partnership, and the Issuer, the Issuer and the OP became subsidiaries of Parent upon consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, (a) each outstanding share of common stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $10.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest, and (b) each outstanding award of restricted common shares vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration.
F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, as this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.
F3: At the Effective Time, each outstanding share of preferred stock of the Issuer was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $25.00 per share plus accrued and unpaid dividends, if any, up to and including the Closing Date (as defined in the Merger Agreement), without interest (the "Preferred Merger Consideration").
F4: At the Effective Time, each outstanding LTIP Unit held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration.
F5: At the Effective Time, each outstanding Common Unit held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 16:40 UTC | HERSHA HOSPITALITY TRUST HT · Entity 107933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares of Beneficial Interest | 2,975 | $16.75 | $49,831.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001063344-18-000036 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Jay H · CIK 0001330128 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,620 Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 16:12 UTC | HERSHA HOSPITALITY TRUST HT · Entity 107933 | GrantLTIP Units · Derivative | 64,180 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001063344-17-000021 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shah Jay H · CIK 0001330128 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 451,802 Underlying: Class A Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 64,180 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: LTIP Units are a class of limited partnership units in Hersha Hospitality Limited Partnership (the "Operating Partnership"), of which the Issuer is the general partner, and represent a profit interest in the Operating Partnership. Initially, the LTIP Units do not have full parity with the Operating Partnership's common units of limited partnership interest ("Common Units") with respect to liquidating distributions. Upon the occurrence of certain "book-up" events described in the Operating Partnership's partnership agreement, the LTIP Units can over time achieve full parity with the Common Units for all purposes. If such parity is reached, vested LTIP Units are convertible into Common Units and, upon conversion and subject to the applicable holding period, may be redeemed for cash in an amount equal to the then fair market value of an equal number of the Issuer's common shares or converted into an equal number of the Issuer's common shares, as determined by the Issuer at its election. F2 · shares: Reflects restricted LTIP Units granted under the Amended and Restated Hersha Hospitality Trust 2012 Equity Incentive Plan in settlement of awards made to the Reporting Person under the 2016 annual long-term incentive program. F1 · price: LTIP Units are a class of limited partnership units in Hersha Hospitality Limited Partnership (the "Operating Partnership"), of which the Issuer is the general partner, and represent a profit interest in the Operating Partnership. Initially, the LTIP Units do not have full parity with the Operating Partnership's common units of limited partnership interest ("Common Units") with respect to liquidating distributions. Upon the occurrence of certain "book-up" events described in the Operating Partnership's partnership agreement, the LTIP Units can over time achieve full parity with the Common Units for all purposes. If such parity is reached, vested LTIP Units are convertible into Common Units and, upon conversion and subject to the applicable holding period, may be redeemed for cash in an amount equal to the then fair market value of an equal number of the Issuer's common shares or converted into an equal number of the Issuer's common shares, as determined by the Issuer at its election. F2 · price: Reflects restricted LTIP Units granted under the Amended and Restated Hersha Hospitality Trust 2012 Equity Incentive Plan in settlement of awards made to the Reporting Person under the 2016 annual long-term incentive program. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: LTIP Units are a class of limited partnership units in Hersha Hospitality Limited Partnership (the "Operating Partnership"), of which the Issuer is the general partner, and represent a profit interest in the Operating Partnership. Initially, the LTIP Units do not have full parity with the Operating Partnership's common units of limited partnership interest ("Common Units") with respect to liquidating distributions. Upon the occurrence of certain "book-up" events described in the Operating Partnership's partnership agreement, the LTIP Units can over time achieve full parity with the Common Units for all purposes. If such parity is reached, vested LTIP Units are convertible into Common Units and, upon conversion and subject to the applicable holding period, may be redeemed for cash in an amount equal to the then fair market value of an equal number of the Issuer's common shares or converted into an equal number of the Issuer's common shares, as determined by the Issuer at its election. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: LTIP Units are a class of limited partnership units in Hersha Hospitality Limited Partnership (the "Operating Partnership"), of which the Issuer is the general partner, and represent a profit interest in the Operating Partnership. Initially, the LTIP Units do not have full parity with the Operating Partnership's common units of limited partnership interest ("Common Units") with respect to liquidating distributions. Upon the occurrence of certain "book-up" events described in the Operating Partnership's partnership agreement, the LTIP Units can over time achieve full parity with the Common Units for all purposes. If such parity is reached, vested LTIP Units are convertible into Common Units and, upon conversion and subject to the applicable holding period, may be redeemed for cash in an amount equal to the then fair market value of an equal number of the Issuer's common shares or converted into an equal number of the Issuer's common shares, as determined by the Issuer at its election. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2016 Filed Nov 7, 2016 16:53 UTC | HERSHA HOSPITALITY TRUST HT · Entity 107933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,471 | $17.00 | $25,007.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001063344-16-000216 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Jay H · CIK 0001330128 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,645 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 16:32 UTC | HERSHA HOSPITALITY TRUST HT · Entity 107933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,429 | $17.50 | $25,007.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001063344-16-000206 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Jay H · CIK 0001330128 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,174 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 17:32 UTC | HERSHA HOSPITALITY TRUST HT · Entity 107933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares of Beneficial Interest | 2,015 | $18.14 | $36,552.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001063344-16-000193 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shah Jay H · CIK 0001330128 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,745 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at a price of $18.14. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 17:32 UTC | HERSHA HOSPITALITY TRUST HT · Entity 107933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares of Beneficial Interest | 2,685 | $18.59 | $49,919.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001063344-16-000193 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Jay H · CIK 0001330128 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,730 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.50 to $18.7199, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Hersha Hospitality Trust, any security holder of Hersha Hospitality Trust, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 17:09 UTC | HERSHA HOSPITALITY TRUST HT · Entity 107933 | PurchaseClass A Common Shares of Beneficial Interest | 665 | $18.74 | $12,460.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001063344-16-000189 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shah Jay H · CIK 0001330128 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,045 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.