Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LITHIA MOTORS INCLAD · Entity 3640 | Executive Vice President | January 03, 2025 | January 03, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LITHIA MOTORS INC
Report date January 03, 2025 · Filed January 03, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lithia Motors Inc Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,296 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,758 · Balance 28,296 F1: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:52 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | Tax withholdingLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 3,758 | $357.43 | $1,343,221.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-25-000010 · wk-form4_1735944735.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,296 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 21:13 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 877 | $339.20 | $297,474.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-24-000122 · wk-form4_1729890815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,054 F6 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $339.12 to $339.22. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 21:13 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 2,798 | $336.83 | $942,444.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-24-000122 · wk-form4_1729890815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,931 F5 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $336.33 to $337.15. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 21:13 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 1,113 | $335.76 | $373,696.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-24-000122 · wk-form4_1729890815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,729 F4 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $335.24 to $336.15. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 21:13 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 319 | $334.32 | $106,647.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-24-000122 · wk-form4_1729890815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,842 F3 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $334.17 to $334.64. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 21:13 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 1,859 | $333.15 | $619,317.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-24-000122 · wk-form4_1729890815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,161 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $332.84 to $333.82. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 21:13 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 1,554 | $332.29 | $516,378.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-24-000122 · wk-form4_1729890815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,020 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $331.79 to $332.75. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 22:57 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | Tax withholdingLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 5,888 | $329.28 | $1,938,800.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-24-000004 · wk-form4_1704409028.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,574 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 22:57 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | GrantLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 4,167 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-24-000004 · wk-form4_1704409028.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,462 F1 · shares: Acquisition of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest on January 1st of each of the following years: 2025, 2026, 2027. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 22:42 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 400 | $313.25 | $125,301.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-23-000120 · wk-form4_1690843350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,295 F10 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $313.0500 to $313.6700. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 22:42 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 554 | $312.29 | $173,010.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-23-000120 · wk-form4_1690843350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,695 F9 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $312.1900 to $312.7600. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 22:42 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 501 | $311.33 | $155,976.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-23-000120 · wk-form4_1690843350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,249 F8 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $311.0000 to $311.9700. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 22:42 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 200 | $310.48 | $62,096.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-23-000120 · wk-form4_1690843350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,750 F7 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $310.4700 to $310.4900. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 22:42 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 721 | $309.10 | $222,860.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-23-000120 · wk-form4_1690843350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,950 F6 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $309.0100 to $309.1200. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 22:42 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 1,641 | $308.66 | $506,508.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-23-000120 · wk-form4_1690843350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,671 F5 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $308.0000 to $308.9800. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 22:42 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 1,100 | $307.48 | $338,231.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-23-000120 · wk-form4_1690843350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,312 F4 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $307.0375 to $307.9800. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 22:42 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 1,344 | $306.58 | $412,042.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-23-000120 · wk-form4_1690843350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,412 F3 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $306.0700 to $306.9400. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 22:42 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 1,170 | $305.46 | $357,382.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-23-000120 · wk-form4_1690843350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,756 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $305.0000 to $305.9900. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 22:42 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 3,584 | $310.29 | $1,112,095.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-23-000120 · wk-form4_1690843350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,926 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $310.0000 to $310.7250. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:59 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | GrantLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 5,565 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-23-000041 · wf-form4_167718955746329.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,510 F3 · shares: Acquisition of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest on January 1st of each of the following years: 2024, 2025, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:59 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | GrantLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 8,141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-23-000041 · wf-form4_167718955746329.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,945 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units were awarded and earned under performance and time-vesting restricted stock unit agreements entered into on 01-03-2022. Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance condition for the award occurred on the transaction date. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest in installments on January 1st of each of the following years: 2024, 2025, 2026. F2 · price: Acquisition of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 01:18 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | Tax withholdingLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 6,515 | $204.74 | $1,333,881.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-23-000011 · wf-form4_167279509545652.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,804 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2022 Filed Oct 27, 2022 00:08 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | GrantLithia Motors Inc Common Stock | 832 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-22-000136 · wf-form4_166682926766336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,319 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units were awarded and earned under a performance and time-vesting restricted stock unit agreement entered into on 01-03-2022. Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance condition for the award occurred on the transaction date. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest on January 1, 2023. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 00:40 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-22-000038 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,487 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units were awarded and earned under a performance and time-vesting restricted stock unit agreement entered into in 2021. Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance condition for the award occurred on the transaction date. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest in installments on January 1 of each of 2023, 2024, and 2025. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 00:40 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,802 | $310.96 | $871,309.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-22-000038 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 00:32 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleCommon Stock | 633 | $311.30 | $197,054.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-22-000025 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,915 F9 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $311.01 to $311.68. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 00:32 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,867 | $312.19 | $582,852.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-22-000025 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,548 F8 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $311.83 to $312.75. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 00:32 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $313.45 | $626,890.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-22-000025 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,415 F7 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $312.87 to $313.78. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 00:32 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,220 | $314.49 | $698,161.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-22-000025 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,415 F6 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $313.96 to $314.81. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 00:32 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,519 | $315.32 | $794,293.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-22-000025 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,635 F5 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $314.91 to $315.85. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 00:32 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,778 | $316.36 | $562,485.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-22-000025 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,154 F4 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $315.86 to $316.85. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 00:32 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,836 | $317.48 | $582,894.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-22-000025 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,932 F3 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $317.13 to $317.99. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 00:32 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,910 | $318.77 | $608,851.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-22-000025 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,768 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $318.43 to $319.35. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 00:32 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleCommon Stock | 627 | $320.26 | $200,801.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-22-000025 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,678 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $320.03 to $320.39. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 01:39 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,120 | $296.95 | $1,817,334.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-22-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,304 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 01:50 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 12,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-21-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,424 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units were awarded and earned under a performance and time-vesting restricted stock unit agreement entered into in 2020. Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance condition for the award occurred on the transaction date. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest in equal installments on January 1 of each of 2022, 2023 and 2024. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 01:38 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,925 | $292.67 | $1,734,069.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-21-000008 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,091 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 01:38 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 23 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-21-000008 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 2,790 F2 · ownership.nature: Includes 23 shares acquired under the dividend reinvestment feature of the Lithia Motors, Inc. 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 01:26 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 879 | $294.93 | $259,240.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-20-000130 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,016 F4 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $294.84 to $295.00. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 01:26 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,282 | $294.31 | $1,260,235.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-20-000130 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,895 F3 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $293.83 to $294.82. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 01:26 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,243 | $293.18 | $950,775.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-20-000130 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,177 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $292.80 to $293.51. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 01:26 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,543 | $292.31 | $1,035,643.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-20-000130 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,420 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of the Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $291.78 to $292.77. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 01:26 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 700 | $290.25 | $203,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-20-000130 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,963 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 23:29 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 20,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-20-000028 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,663 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units were awarded and earned under a performance and time-vesting restricted stock unit agreement entered into in 2019. Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance condition for the award occurred on the transaction date. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest in equal installments on January 1 of each of 2021, 2022 and 2023. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 02:23 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,716 | $147.00 | $399,252.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-20-000008 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,675 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 22:57 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 8,755 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-19-000054 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,391 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units were awarded and earned under a performance and time-vesting restricted stock unit agreement entered into in 2018. Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance condition for the award occurred on the transaction date. Subject to the reporting persons continued employment with the issuer or any of its subsidiaries, the restricted stock units vest in equal installments on January 1 of each of 2020, 2021 and 2022. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 19:11 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,540 | $84.32 | $129,852.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-19-000024 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,636 F3 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 19:11 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,606 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-19-000024 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,176 F1 · shares: Shares of Class A Common Stock were issued in settlement of restricted stock units that were earned and vested under a long-term restricted stock unit agreement entered into in 2016. Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance condition of the award occurred on the transaction date. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 5, 2019 01:28 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,292 | $76.33 | $174,948.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-19-000008 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,570 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 17:13 UTC | LITHIA MOTORS INC LAD · Entity 3640 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 1,250 | $82.23 | $102,787.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023128-18-000065 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holzshu Chris · CIK 0001504710 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,862 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.