Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Holdings CoGHC · Entity 3951 | Executive Vice President | January 02, 2025 | January 06, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Graham Holdings Co
Report date January 02, 2025 · Filed January 06, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 37,773 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 344 · Balance 37,773 F1: Class B shares awarded as restricted stock under incentive plan F2: N/A |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 3,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-01-02 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 3,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Class B shares awarded as restricted stock under incentive plan
F2: N/A
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 24, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 21:17 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 326 | $468.25 | $152,649.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950157-20-001393 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,157 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $468.00 to $468.46, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 21:17 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 1,859 | $467.48 | $869,045.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950157-20-001393 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,483 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $467.01 to $467.98, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 21:17 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 263 | $466.37 | $122,655.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950157-20-001393 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,342 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $466.01 to $466.61, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 21:17 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 1,822 | $465.19 | $847,576.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950157-20-001393 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,605 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $465.00 to 465.98, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1), (2), (3), (4) and (5) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 21:17 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock | 6,736 | $325.26 | $2,190,951.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950157-20-001393 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,427 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 22:45 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,727 | $0.00 Strike: $325.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950157-20-001387 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,131 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 6,727 shares Expires 2021-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee Stock Option was granted on 2/22/2011 and vested annually over four years. The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 22:45 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 5,164 | $450.13 | $2,324,471.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950157-20-001387 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,691 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $450.00 to 450.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 22:45 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock | 6,727 | $325.26 | $2,188,024.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950157-20-001387 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,855 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 17:14 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $325.26 Strike: $325.26 | $1,626,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104889-20-000071 · wf-form4_160528768644678.xml · derivative · entry 7 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,858 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2021-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee Stock Option was granted on 2/22/2011 and vested annually over four years. The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 17:14 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 2,079 | $452.06 | $939,832.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104889-20-000071 · wf-form4_160528768644678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,128 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $452.00 to $452.58, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 17:14 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 144 | $454.23 | $65,409.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104889-20-000071 · wf-form4_160528768644678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,207 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $454.03 to $454.32, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 17:14 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 1,025 | $455.90 | $467,295.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104889-20-000071 · wf-form4_160528768644678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,351 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $455.81 to $455.93, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 17:14 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 1,652 | $456.23 | $753,691.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104889-20-000071 · wf-form4_160528768644678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,376 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $456.15 to 456.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1), (2), (3) and (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 17:14 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | SaleClass B Common Stock | 100 | $457.05 | $45,704.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104889-20-000071 · wf-form4_160528768644678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,028 Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 17:14 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock | 5,000 | $325.26 | $1,626,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104889-20-000071 · wf-form4_160528768644678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,128 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 21:48 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 42 | $290.98 | $12,221.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104889-20-000016 · wf-form4_158508652067898.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,128 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 21:48 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock | 1,691 | $288.43 | $487,735.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104889-20-000016 · wf-form4_158508652067898.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,086 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 22:03 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,200 | $0.00 Strike: $325.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104889-20-000013 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,858 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 5,200 shares Expires 2021-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee Stock Option was granted on 2/22/2011 and vested annually over four years. The option is fully vested Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 22:03 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock | 5,200 | $325.26 | $1,691,352.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104889-20-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,395 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 22:03 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,600 | $0.00 Strike: $325.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104889-20-000013 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,058 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 1,600 shares Expires 2021-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee Stock Option was granted on 2/22/2011 and vested annually over four years. The option is fully vested Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 22:03 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock | 1,600 | $325.26 | $520,416.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104889-20-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,195 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 19:49 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,600 | $0.00 Strike: $325.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104889-20-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,658 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 9,600 shares Expires 2021-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee Stock Option was granted on 2/22/2011 and vested annually over four years. The option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 19:49 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock | 9,600 | $325.26 | $3,122,496.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104889-20-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,595 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 17:53 UTC | Graham Holdings Co [GHC] · Entity 3951 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 820 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000104889-19-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,995 F1 · kind: Class B shares awarded as restricted stock under incentive plan F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 01:37 UTC | Graham Holdings Co GHC · Entity 3951 | GrantCLASS B COMMON STOCK | 1,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950157-17-000058 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosen Andrew Stephen · CIK 0001605148 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,175 F1 · kind: Class B shares awarded as restricted stock under incentive plan. F2 · price: N/A Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.