Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/CTBI · Entity 4751 | Director | December 31, 2024 | January 08, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/
Report date December 31, 2024 · Filed January 08, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy IRA | 4,908.829 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 4,908.829 F1: The following shares were acquired from reinvestment of CTBI dividends held in brokerage account at LPL. 01/02/24 49.4250 (LPL acct 7683-6167 /Indirect) 04/01/24 51.8110 (LPL acct 7683-6167 /Indirect) 07/01/24 50.6320 (LPL acct 7683-6167 /Indirect) 10/01/24 46.2130 (LPL acct 7683-6167 /Indirect) |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trustee | 220 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 220 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trustee | 30,800 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 30,800 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trustee | 10,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 10,000 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trustee | 118,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 118,000 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trustee | 6,213 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 6,213 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 281.1558 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 281.1558 F2: The following shares were acquired under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP) 01/02/24 1.7171 (acct 1732-3532 / Direct) 04/01/24 1.8309 (acct 1732-3532 / Direct) 07/01/24 1.7776 (acct 1732-3532 / Direct) 10/01/24 1.6662 (acct 1732-3532 / Direct) |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,700 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-31 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 7,700 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The following shares were acquired from reinvestment of CTBI dividends held in brokerage account at LPL. 01/02/24 49.4250 (LPL acct 7683-6167 /Indirect) 04/01/24 51.8110 (LPL acct 7683-6167 /Indirect) 07/01/24 50.6320 (LPL acct 7683-6167 /Indirect) 10/01/24 46.2130 (LPL acct 7683-6167 /Indirect)
F2: The following shares were acquired under the Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRIP) 01/02/24 1.7171 (acct 1732-3532 / Direct) 04/01/24 1.8309 (acct 1732-3532 / Direct) 07/01/24 1.7776 (acct 1732-3532 / Direct) 10/01/24 1.6662 (acct 1732-3532 / Direct)
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 15:56 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 0.9143 | $44.90 | $41.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BAIRD CHARLES J · CIK 0001198564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 239.2082 F1 · kind: Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan Shares Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 15:56 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 0.902 | $45.20 | $40.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAIRD CHARLES J · CIK 0001198564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 238.3929 F1 · kind: Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan Shares Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 15:56 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 0.8149 | $49.70 | $40.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIRD CHARLES J · CIK 0001198564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 237.3919 F1 · kind: Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan Shares Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 18:26 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $44.00 | $88,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-16-000216 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIRD CHARLES J · CIK 0001198564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee Disclosed balance after: 165,000 F1 · ownership.nature: Trustee for Bryan Johnson Testamentary Trust FBO Rosemary Dean Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 17:42 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 1.1 | $36.50 | $40.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-16-000207 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAIRD CHARLES J · CIK 0001198564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 234.3985 F1 · kind: Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan Shares Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 17:42 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 1.1282 | $34.17 | $38.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-16-000207 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAIRD CHARLES J · CIK 0001198564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 233.2985 F1 · kind: Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan Shares Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2001 Filed Aug 11, 2021 17:25 UTC | COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ CTBI · Entity 4751 | OtherCommon Stock | 1.2621 | $44.76 | $56.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000350852-21-000074 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BAIRD CHARLES J · CIK 0001198564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 257.9982 F1 · kind: Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan Shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.