Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Roadhouse, Inc.TXRH · Entity 3432 | Director | January 08, 2025 | January 10, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Texas Roadhouse, Inc.
Report date January 08, 2025 · Filed January 10, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 46,412 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,900 · Balance 46,412 F1: Represents restricted stock units that are fully vested on the transaction date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-08 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-01-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,900 · Balance 0 F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a conditional right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F5: The restricted stock units vested on January 8, 2025. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person occurred on January 8, 2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,200 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-08 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2025-01-08 · Grant · Acquired 1,200 · Balance 1,200 F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a conditional right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F6: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. F7: The restricted stock units vest on January 8, 2026. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person will occur on January 8, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Company. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectZarley Investments LP | 18,900 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-01-08 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 18,900 F2: The reporting person is the General Partner of Zarley Investments LP and has investment control over the securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership within the meaning of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, of such portion of those shares in which the reporting person has no actual pecuniary interest. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectZarley Family Foundation | 4,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-01-08 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 4,000 F3: The reporting person has investment control over the securities of Zarley Family Foundation. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership within the meaning of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, of such portion of those shares in which the reporting person has no actual pecuniary interest. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units that are fully vested on the transaction date.
F2: The reporting person is the General Partner of Zarley Investments LP and has investment control over the securities. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership within the meaning of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, of such portion of those shares in which the reporting person has no actual pecuniary interest.
F3: The reporting person has investment control over the securities of Zarley Family Foundation. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership within the meaning of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, of such portion of those shares in which the reporting person has no actual pecuniary interest.
F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a conditional right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.
F5: The restricted stock units vested on January 8, 2025. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person occurred on January 8, 2025.
F6: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan.
F7: The restricted stock units vest on January 8, 2026. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person will occur on January 8, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Company.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 14:58 UTC | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. TXRH · Entity 3432 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-000718 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 ZARLEY JAMES R · CIK 0001134603 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300 Underlying: Common Stock · 300 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a conditional right to receive one share of the Company's Common Stock. F7 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2013 Long Term Incentive Plan. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on January 8, 2019. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person will occur on January 8, 2019, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee member with the Company. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on January 8, 2019. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person will occur on January 8, 2019, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee member with the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 14:58 UTC | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. TXRH · Entity 3432 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-000718 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 ZARLEY JAMES R · CIK 0001134603 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,250 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a conditional right to receive one share of the Company's Common Stock. F7 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2013 Long Term Incentive Plan. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on January 8, 2019. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person will occur on January 8, 2019, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Company. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on January 8, 2019. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person will occur on January 8, 2019, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Company. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 14:58 UTC | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. TXRH · Entity 3432 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-015462 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ZARLEY JAMES R · CIK 0001134603 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Zarley Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 8,500 F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person has investment control over the securities of Zarley Family Foundation. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership within the meaning of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, of such portion of those shares in which the reporting person has no actual pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 14:58 UTC | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. TXRH · Entity 3432 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-015462 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZARLEY JAMES R · CIK 0001134603 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,000 F1 · shares: This transaction represents a bona fide gift of common stock to the reporting person's charitable foundation, Zarley Family Foundation. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2017 Filed Jan 10, 2017 16:48 UTC | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. TXRH · Entity 3432 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-000854 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 ZARLEY JAMES R · CIK 0001134603 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a conditional right to receive one share of the Company's Common Stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on January 8, 2017. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person occurred on January 9, 2017. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on January 8, 2017. Delivery of the shares to the reporting person occurred on January 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2017 Filed Jan 10, 2017 16:48 UTC | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. TXRH · Entity 3432 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-000854 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ZARLEY JAMES R · CIK 0001134603 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that are fully vested on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2016 Filed Jan 10, 2017 16:48 UTC | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. TXRH · Entity 3432 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-000854 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ZARLEY JAMES R · CIK 0001134603 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Zarley Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 3,500 F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person has investment control over the securities of Zarley Family Foundation. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership within the meaning of Rule 16a-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, of such portion of those shares in which the reporting person has no actual pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2016 Filed Jan 10, 2017 16:48 UTC | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. TXRH · Entity 3432 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-000854 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZARLEY JAMES R · CIK 0001134603 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,500 F1 · shares: This transaction represents a bona fide gift of common stock to the reporting person's charitable foundation, Zarley Family Foundation. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.