Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRT Apartments Corp.BRT · Entity 6062 | Executive Vice President | January 13, 2025 | January 15, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BRT Apartments Corp.
Report date January 13, 2025 · Filed January 15, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 120,543 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-13 · Grant · Acquired 6,960 · Balance 120,543 F1: These shares were issued as restricted stock on January 13, 2025 under the issuer's 2024 Incentive Plan. Generally, subject to the reporting person's continued relationship with the issuer, the shares vest on or about January 11, 2030. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were issued as restricted stock on January 13, 2025 under the issuer's 2024 Incentive Plan. Generally, subject to the reporting person's continued relationship with the issuer, the shares vest on or about January 11, 2030.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:17 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $18.36 | $1,836.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006265 · marketforms-53031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,706 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:17 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | SaleCommon Stock | 697 | $18.35 | $12,789.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006265 · marketforms-53031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,806 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:17 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | SaleCommon Stock | 201 | $18.34 | $3,686.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006265 · marketforms-53031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,503 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:17 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | SaleCommon Stock | 50 | $18.31 | $915.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006265 · marketforms-53031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,704 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:17 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $18.30 | $1,830.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006265 · marketforms-53031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,754 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:17 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | SaleCommon Stock | 62 | $18.29 | $1,133.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006265 · marketforms-53031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,854 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:17 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $18.25 | $1,825.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006265 · marketforms-53031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,916 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:17 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | SaleCommon Stock | 950 | $18.24 | $17,328.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006265 · marketforms-53031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,016 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:17 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | SaleCommon Stock | 501 | $18.23 | $9,133.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006265 · marketforms-53031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,966 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:17 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $18.22 | $14,576.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006265 · marketforms-53031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,467 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:17 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | SaleCommon Stock | 123 | $18.21 | $2,239.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006265 · marketforms-53031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,267 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:17 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | SaleCommon Stock | 599 | $18.20 | $10,901.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006265 · marketforms-53031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,390 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:17 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | SaleCommon Stock | 715 | $18.19 | $13,005.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006265 · marketforms-53031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,989 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:17 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | SaleCommon Stock | 312 | $18.17 | $5,669.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006265 · marketforms-53031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,704 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:17 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $18.16 | $3,632.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006265 · marketforms-53031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,016 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:17 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $18.15 | $3,630.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006265 · marketforms-53031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,216 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:17 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $18.14 | $1,814.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006265 · marketforms-53031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,416 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:17 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | SaleCommon Stock | 588 | $18.13 | $10,660.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006265 · marketforms-53031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,516 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:17 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $18.12 | $3,624.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006265 · marketforms-53031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,104 Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 22:05 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,750 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006507 · marketforms-53069.xml · derivative · entry 3 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the achievement of specified metrics relating to such restricted stock units which were issued in 2016 and for which the measurement period ended March 31, 2021. See Note 1. After giving effect to the exchange of the number of RSUs reflected in Column 5 of Table II for the equivalent number of shares of common stock reflected in Table I, the reporting person does not own any derivative securities. F3 · date: Represents the achievement of specified metrics relating to such restricted stock units which were issued in 2016 and for which the measurement period ended March 31, 2021. See Note 1. After giving effect to the exchange of the number of RSUs reflected in Column 5 of Table II for the equivalent number of shares of common stock reflected in Table I, the reporting person does not own any derivative securities. F3 · price: Represents the achievement of specified metrics relating to such restricted stock units which were issued in 2016 and for which the measurement period ended March 31, 2021. See Note 1. After giving effect to the exchange of the number of RSUs reflected in Column 5 of Table II for the equivalent number of shares of common stock reflected in Table I, the reporting person does not own any derivative securities. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the achievement of specified metrics relating to such restricted stock units which were issued in 2016 and for which the measurement period ended March 31, 2021. See Note 1. After giving effect to the exchange of the number of RSUs reflected in Column 5 of Table II for the equivalent number of shares of common stock reflected in Table I, the reporting person does not own any derivative securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the achievement of specified metrics relating to such restricted stock units which were issued in 2016 and for which the measurement period ended March 31, 2021. See Note 1. After giving effect to the exchange of the number of RSUs reflected in Column 5 of Table II for the equivalent number of shares of common stock reflected in Table I, the reporting person does not own any derivative securities. F3 · balance_after: Represents the achievement of specified metrics relating to such restricted stock units which were issued in 2016 and for which the measurement period ended March 31, 2021. See Note 1. After giving effect to the exchange of the number of RSUs reflected in Column 5 of Table II for the equivalent number of shares of common stock reflected in Table I, the reporting person does not own any derivative securities. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 22:05 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006507 · marketforms-53069.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,304 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the receipt of shares upon satisfaction of specified metrics with respect to restricted stock units granted on June 6, 2016. See Note 3. F1 · price: Represents the receipt of shares upon satisfaction of specified metrics with respect to restricted stock units granted on June 6, 2016. See Note 3. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2021 Filed Jan 12, 2021 11:20 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-000389 · marketforms-50735.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,304 F1 · shares: These shares were issued as restricted stock effective January 8, 2021 under the issuer's 2020 Incentive Plan. Subject to the reporting person's continued relationship with the Company, the shares vest January 7, 2026. The award is exempt from Section 16(b) under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 15:35 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-000373 · marketforms-47064.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,554 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2019 Filed Jan 10, 2019 12:15 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-000248 · marketforms-43549.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,554 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 19:24 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | GrantShares of Beneficial Interest | 10,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-002326 · marketforms-41135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,754 F1 · shares: These shares were issued as restricted stock effective March 21, 2018 under the issuer's 2016 Amended and Restated Incentive Plan. The shares vest March 20, 2023. The award is exempt from Section 16(b) under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 16:04 UTC | BRT Apartments Corp. BRT · Entity 6062 | GrantShares of Beneficial Interest | 11,375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-000178 · marketforms-37425.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOULD MITCHELL · CIK 0001187912 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,254 F1 · shares: These shares were issued as restricted stock effective January 4, 2017 under the issuer's 2016 Amended and Restated Incentive Plan. The shares vest January 3, 2022. The award is exempt from Section 16(b) under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.