person · Reporting owner
GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners L.P.
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clearway Energy, Inc.CWEN · Entity 1796 | Director · 10% owner | January 15, 2025 | January 17, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Clearway Energy, Inc.
Report date January 15, 2025 · Filed January 17, 2025
Jointly reported with Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC, Zephyr Holdings GP, LLC, Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P., GIP III Zephyr Midco Holdings, L.P., Clearway Energy Group LLC
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class C Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnotes | 114,199 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-15 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-15 · Other · Acquired 831 · Balance 114,199 F1: Reflects the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock of the Issuer previously granted by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") under its Long Term Equity Incentive Program to one or more of its employees. The Reporting Persons have agreed to voluntarily disgorge any profits deemed realized from such transactions to the Issuer. F2: Reflects securities held directly by Clearway Energy Group. Zephyr Holdings GP, LLC ("Zephyr GP") is the general partner of GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners, L.P. ("Zephyr") which is the sole member of Clearway Energy Group. Zephyr GP is owned by GIP III Zephyr Midco Holdings, L.P. ("Midco") and TotalEnergies Renewables USA, LLC. Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC ("Global Investors") is the sole general partner of Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. ("Global GP"), which is the general partner of Midco. As a result, each of Zephyr GP, Zephyr, Midco, Global GP and Global Investors, may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities owned by Clearway Energy Group. F3: Adebayo Ogunlesi, Michael McGhee, Rajaram Rao, Deepak Agrawal, Julie Ashworth, Jonathan Bram, William Brilliant, Matthew Harris, Tom Horton, Robert O'Brien and Salim Samaha, as the voting members of the Investment Committee of Global Investors, may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities beneficially owned by Global Investors. Such individuals expressly disclaim any such beneficial ownership. F4: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock of the Issuer previously granted by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") under its Long Term Equity Incentive Program to one or more of its employees. The Reporting Persons have agreed to voluntarily disgorge any profits deemed realized from such transactions to the Issuer.
F2: Reflects securities held directly by Clearway Energy Group. Zephyr Holdings GP, LLC ("Zephyr GP") is the general partner of GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners, L.P. ("Zephyr") which is the sole member of Clearway Energy Group. Zephyr GP is owned by GIP III Zephyr Midco Holdings, L.P. ("Midco") and TotalEnergies Renewables USA, LLC. Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC ("Global Investors") is the sole general partner of Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. ("Global GP"), which is the general partner of Midco. As a result, each of Zephyr GP, Zephyr, Midco, Global GP and Global Investors, may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities owned by Clearway Energy Group.
F3: Adebayo Ogunlesi, Michael McGhee, Rajaram Rao, Deepak Agrawal, Julie Ashworth, Jonathan Bram, William Brilliant, Matthew Harris, Tom Horton, Robert O'Brien and Salim Samaha, as the voting members of the Investment Committee of Global Investors, may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities beneficially owned by Global Investors. Such individuals expressly disclaim any such beneficial ownership.
F4: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 21:01 UTC | Clearway Energy, Inc. CWEN · Entity 1796 | OtherClass C Common Stock | 3,248 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-032563 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC · CIK 0001747194 · 10% owner Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. · CIK 0001747185 · 10% owner GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners L.P. · CIK 0001752556 · 10% owner Clearway Energy Group LLC · CIK 0001750994 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 48,726 F1 · kind: Reflects the forfeiture of shares of restricted stock of the Issuer previously granted by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") under its Long Term Equity Incentive Program to one of its employees. F1 · price: Reflects the forfeiture of shares of restricted stock of the Issuer previously granted by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") under its Long Term Equity Incentive Program to one of its employees. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Clearway Energy Group. Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC ("Global Investors") is the sole general partner of Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. ("Global GP"), which is the general partner of GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners, L.P. ("GIP"), which is the sole member of Clearway Energy Group. As a result, Global Investors, Global GP, and GIP may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities owned by Clearway Energy Group. Adebayo Ogunlesi, Jonathan Bram, William Brilliant, Matthew Harris, Michael McGhee, Rajaram Rao, William Woodburn, Salim Samaha and Robert O'Brien, as the voting members of the Investment Committee of Global Investors, may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities beneficially owned by Global Investors. Such individuals expressly disclaim any such beneficial ownership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 23:00 UTC | Clearway Energy, Inc. CWEN · Entity 1796 | OtherClass C Common Stock | 849 | $22.05 | $18,720.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-129132 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC · CIK 0001747194 · 10% owner Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. · CIK 0001747185 · 10% owner GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners L.P. · CIK 0001752556 · 10% owner Clearway Energy Group LLC · CIK 0001750994 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 46,327 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock of the Issuer previously granted by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") under its Long Term Equity Incentive Program to certain of its employees. F1 · price: Reflects the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock of the Issuer previously granted by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") under its Long Term Equity Incentive Program to certain of its employees. F2 · balance_after: Reflects the amount of securities beneficially owned after the reported transaction that occurred on March 7, 2020. F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Clearway Energy Group. Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC ("Global Investors") is the sole general partner of Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. ("Global GP"), which is the general partner of GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners, L.P. ("GIP"), which is the sole member of Clearway Energy Group. As a result, Global Investors, Global GP, and GIP may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities owned by Clearway Energy Group. Adebayo Ogunlesi, Jonathan Bram, William Brilliant, Matthew Harris, Michael McGhee, Rajaram Rao, William Woodburn, Salim Samaha and Robert O'Brien, as the voting members of the Investment Committee of Global Investors, may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities beneficially owned by Global Investors. Such individuals expressly disclaim any such beneficial ownership. F4 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 23:01 UTC | Clearway Energy, Inc. CWEN · Entity 1796 | OtherClass C Common Stock | 3,497 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-022925 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC · CIK 0001747194 · 10% owner Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. · CIK 0001747185 · 10% owner GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners L.P. · CIK 0001752556 · 10% owner Clearway Energy Group LLC · CIK 0001750994 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 45,478 F1 · kind: Reflects the forfeiture of shares of restricted stock of the Issuer previously granted by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") under its Long Term Equity Incentive Program to one of its employees. F1 · price: Reflects the forfeiture of shares of restricted stock of the Issuer previously granted by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") under its Long Term Equity Incentive Program to one of its employees. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Clearway Energy Group. Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC ("Global Investors") is the sole general partner of Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. ("Global GP"), which is the general partner of GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners, L.P. ("GIP"), which is the sole member of Clearway Energy Group. As a result, Global Investors, Global GP, and GIP may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities owned by Clearway Energy Group. Adebayo Ogunlesi, Jonathan Bram, William Brilliant, Matthew Harris, Michael McGhee, Rajaram Rao, William Woodburn, Salim Samaha and Robert O'Brien, as the voting members of the Investment Committee of Global Investors, may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities beneficially owned by Global Investors. Such individuals expressly disclaim any such beneficial ownership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 21:30 UTC | Clearway Energy, Inc. CWEN · Entity 1796 | OtherClass C Common Stock | 20,554 | $20.05 | $412,107.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-001542 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC · CIK 0001747194 · 10% owner Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. · CIK 0001747185 · 10% owner GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners L.P. · CIK 0001752556 · 10% owner Clearway Energy Group LLC · CIK 0001750994 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 41,981 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock of the Issuer previously granted by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") under its Long Term Equity Incentive Program to certain of its employees. F1 · price: Reflects the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock of the Issuer previously granted by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") under its Long Term Equity Incentive Program to certain of its employees. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Clearway Energy Group. Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC ("Global Investors") is the sole general partner of Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. ("Global GP"), which is the general partner of GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners, L.P. ("GIP"), which is the sole member of Clearway Energy Group. As a result, Global Investors, Global GP, and GIP may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities owned by Clearway Energy Group. Adebayo Ogunlesi, Jonathan Bram, William Brilliant, Matthew Harris, Michael McGhee, Rajaram Rao, William Woodburn, Salim Samaha and Robert O'Brien, as the voting members of the Investment Committee of Global Investors, may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities beneficially owned by Global Investors. Such individuals expressly disclaim any such beneficial ownership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 21:58 UTC | Clearway Energy, Inc. CWEN · Entity 1796 | OtherClass C Common Stock | 9,877 | $17.70 | $174,822.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-048756 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC · CIK 0001747194 · 10% owner Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. · CIK 0001747185 · 10% owner GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners L.P. · CIK 0001752556 · 10% owner Clearway Energy Group LLC · CIK 0001750994 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 21,427 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock of the Issuer previously granted by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") under its Long Term Equity Incentive Program to certain of its employees. F1 · price: Reflects the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock of the Issuer previously granted by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") under its Long Term Equity Incentive Program to certain of its employees. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Clearway Energy Group. Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC ("Global Investors") is the sole general partner of Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. ("Global GP"), which is the general partner of GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners, L.P. ("GIP"), which is the sole member of Clearway Energy Group. As a result, Global Investors, Global GP, and GIP may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities owned by Clearway Energy Group. Adebayo Ogunlesi, Jonathan Bram, William Brilliant, Matthew Harris, Michael McGhee, Rajaram Rao, William Woodburn, Salim Samaha and Robert O'Brien, as the voting members of the Investment Committee of Global Investors, may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities beneficially owned by Global Investors. Such individuals expressly disclaim any such beneficial ownership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2019 Filed Jun 25, 2019 20:28 UTC | Clearway Energy, Inc. CWEN · Entity 1796 | OtherClass C Common Stock | 5,604 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-037419 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC · CIK 0001747194 · 10% owner Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. · CIK 0001747185 · 10% owner GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners L.P. · CIK 0001752556 · 10% owner Clearway Energy Group LLC · CIK 0001750994 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 11,550 F1 · kind: Reflects the forfeiture of shares of restricted stock of the Issuer previously granted by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") under its Long Term Equity Incentive Program to one of its employees. F1 · price: Reflects the forfeiture of shares of restricted stock of the Issuer previously granted by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") under its Long Term Equity Incentive Program to one of its employees. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Clearway Energy Group. Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC ("Global Investors") is the sole general partner of Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. ("Global GP"), which is the general partner of GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners, L.P. ("GIP"), which is the sole member of Clearway Energy Group. As a result, Global Investors, Global GP, and GIP may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities owned by Clearway Energy Group. Adebayo Ogunlesi, Jonathan Bram, William Brilliant, Matthew Harris, Michael McGhee, Rajaram Rao, William Woodburn, Salim Samaha and Robert O'Brien, as the voting members of the Investment Committee of Global Investors, may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities beneficially owned by Global Investors. Such individuals expressly disclaim any such beneficial ownership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 00:00 UTC | Clearway Energy, Inc. CWEN · Entity 1796 | OtherClass C Common Stock | 2,171 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-028345 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC · CIK 0001747194 · 10% owner Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. · CIK 0001747185 · 10% owner GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners L.P. · CIK 0001752556 · 10% owner Clearway Energy Group LLC · CIK 0001750994 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 5,946 F1 · kind: Reflects the forfeiture of shares of restricted stock of the Issuer previously granted by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") under its Long Term Equity Incentive Program to one of its employees. F1 · price: Reflects the forfeiture of shares of restricted stock of the Issuer previously granted by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") under its Long Term Equity Incentive Program to one of its employees. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Clearway Energy Group. Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC ("Global Investors") is the sole general partner of Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. ("Global GP"), which is the general partner of GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners, L.P. ("GIP"), which is the sole member of Clearway Energy Group. As a result, Global Investors, Global GP, and GIP may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities owned by Clearway Energy Group. Adebayo Ogunlesi, Jonathan Bram, William Brilliant, Matthew Harris, Michael McGhee, Rajaram Rao, William Woodburn, Salim Samaha and Robert O'Brien, as the voting members of the Investment Committee of Global Investors, may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities beneficially owned by Global Investors. Such individuals expressly disclaim any such beneficial ownership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 20:30 UTC | Clearway Energy, Inc. CWEN · Entity 1796 | OtherClass C Common Stock | 15,902 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-019665 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC · CIK 0001747194 · 10% owner Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. · CIK 0001747185 · 10% owner GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners L.P. · CIK 0001752556 · 10% owner Clearway Energy Group LLC · CIK 0001750994 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 3,775 F1 · kind: Reflects grants of shares of restricted stock of the Issuer granted by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") under its Long Term Equity Incentive Program to certain of its employees. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Clearway Energy Group. Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC ("Global Investors") is the sole general partner of Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. ("Global GP"), which is the general partner of GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners, L.P. ("GIP"), which is the sole member of Clearway Energy Group. As a result, Global Investors, Global GP, and GIP may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities owned by Clearway Energy Group. Adebayo Ogunlesi, Jonathan Bram, William Brilliant, Matthew Harris, Michael McGhee, Rajaram Rao, William Woodburn, Salim Samaha and Robert O'Brien, as the voting members of the Investment Committee of Global Investors, may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities beneficially owned by Global Investors. Such individuals expressly disclaim any such beneficial ownership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 21:59 UTC | Clearway Energy, Inc. CWEN · Entity 1796 | OtherClass C Common Stock | 112,935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-000835 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC · CIK 0001747194 · 10% owner Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. · CIK 0001747185 · 10% owner GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners L.P. · CIK 0001752556 · 10% owner Clearway Energy Group LLC · CIK 0001750994 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 19,677 F1 · kind: Reflects grants of shares of restricted stock of the Issuer granted by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") under its Long Term Equity Incentive Program to certain of its employees. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Clearway Energy Group. Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC ("Global Investors") is the sole general partner of Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. ("Global GP"), which is the general partner of GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners, L.P. ("GIP"), which is the sole member of Clearway Energy Group. As a result, Global Investors, Global GP, and GIP may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities owned by Clearway Energy Group. Adebayo Ogunlesi, Jonathan Bram, William Brilliant, Matthew Harris, Michael McGhee, Rajaram Rao, William Woodburn, Salim Samaha and Robert O'Brien, as the voting members of the Investment Committee of Global Investors, may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities beneficially owned by Global Investors. Such individuals expressly disclaim any such beneficial ownership. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2018 Filed Dec 28, 2018 21:53 UTC | Clearway Energy, Inc. CWEN · Entity 1796 | PurchaseClass C Common Stock | 64,612 | $16.69 | $1,078,374.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-075158 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC · CIK 0001747194 · 10% owner Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. · CIK 0001747185 · 10% owner GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners L.P. · CIK 0001752556 · 10% owner Clearway Energy Group LLC · CIK 0001750994 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 132,612 F1 · kind: Reflects purchases made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") in connection with grants it intends to make under its Long Term Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") to certain of its employees. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $16.43 to $16.89, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Clearway Energy Group. Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC ("Global Investors") is the sole general partner of Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. ("Global GP"), which is the general partner of GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners, L.P. ("GIP"), which is the sole member of Clearway Energy Group. As a result, Global Investors, Global GP, and GIP may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities owned by Clearway Energy Group. Adebayo Ogunlesi, Jonathan Bram, William Brilliant, Matthew Harris, Michael McGhee, Rajaram Rao, William Woodburn, Salim Samaha and Robert O'Brien, as the voting members of the Investment Committee of Global Investors, may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities beneficially owned by Global Investors. Such individuals expressly disclaim any such beneficial ownership. F4 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2018 Filed Dec 28, 2018 21:53 UTC | Clearway Energy, Inc. CWEN · Entity 1796 | PurchaseClass C Common Stock | 68,000 | $16.49 | $1,121,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-075158 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC · CIK 0001747194 · 10% owner Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. · CIK 0001747185 · 10% owner GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners L.P. · CIK 0001752556 · 10% owner Clearway Energy Group LLC · CIK 0001750994 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 68,000 F1 · kind: Reflects purchases made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") in connection with grants it intends to make under its Long Term Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") to certain of its employees. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $16.14 to $16.80, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Clearway Energy Group. Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC ("Global Investors") is the sole general partner of Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. ("Global GP"), which is the general partner of GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners, L.P. ("GIP"), which is the sole member of Clearway Energy Group. As a result, Global Investors, Global GP, and GIP may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities owned by Clearway Energy Group. Adebayo Ogunlesi, Jonathan Bram, William Brilliant, Matthew Harris, Michael McGhee, Rajaram Rao, William Woodburn, Salim Samaha and Robert O'Brien, as the voting members of the Investment Committee of Global Investors, may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities beneficially owned by Global Investors. Such individuals expressly disclaim any such beneficial ownership. F4 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 22:04 UTC | Clearway Energy, Inc. CWEN · Entity 1796 | OtherClass C Common Stock | 59,727 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-067438 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC · CIK 0001747194 · 10% owner Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. · CIK 0001747185 · 10% owner GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners L.P. · CIK 0001752556 · 10% owner Clearway Energy Group LLC · CIK 0001750994 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 0 F6 · kind: Reflects grants of shares of restricted stock of the Issuer granted by Clearway Energy Group under the Plan to certain of its employees. F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Clearway Energy Group. Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC ("Global Investors") is the sole general partner of Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. ("Global GP"), which is the general partner of GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners, L.P. ("GIP"), which is the sole member of Clearway Energy Group. As a result, Global Investors, Global GP, and GIP may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities owned by Clearway Energy Group. Adebayo Ogunlesi, Jonathan Bram, William Brilliant, Matthew Harris, Michael McGhee, Rajaram Rao, William Woodburn, Salim Samaha and Robert O'Brien, as the voting members of the Investment Committee of Global Investors, may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities beneficially owned by Global Investors. Such individuals expressly disclaim any such beneficial ownership. F4 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 22:04 UTC | Clearway Energy, Inc. CWEN · Entity 1796 | PurchaseClass C Common Stock | 29,727 | $19.70 | $585,621.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-067438 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC · CIK 0001747194 · 10% owner Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. · CIK 0001747185 · 10% owner GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners L.P. · CIK 0001752556 · 10% owner Clearway Energy Group LLC · CIK 0001750994 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 59,727 F1 · kind: Reflects purchases made by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") in connection with grants it intends to make under its Long Term Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") to certain of its employees. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $19.51 to $19.90, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Clearway Energy Group. Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC ("Global Investors") is the sole general partner of Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. ("Global GP"), which is the general partner of GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners, L.P. ("GIP"), which is the sole member of Clearway Energy Group. As a result, Global Investors, Global GP, and GIP may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities owned by Clearway Energy Group. Adebayo Ogunlesi, Jonathan Bram, William Brilliant, Matthew Harris, Michael McGhee, Rajaram Rao, William Woodburn, Salim Samaha and Robert O'Brien, as the voting members of the Investment Committee of Global Investors, may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities beneficially owned by Global Investors. Such individuals expressly disclaim any such beneficial ownership. F4 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 22:04 UTC | Clearway Energy, Inc. CWEN · Entity 1796 | PurchaseClass C Common Stock | 30,000 | $19.79 | $593,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-067438 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC · CIK 0001747194 · 10% owner Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. · CIK 0001747185 · 10% owner GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners L.P. · CIK 0001752556 · 10% owner Clearway Energy Group LLC · CIK 0001750994 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 30,000 F1 · kind: Reflects purchases made by Clearway Energy Group LLC ("Clearway Energy Group") in connection with grants it intends to make under its Long Term Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") to certain of its employees. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $19.58 to $19.93, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Clearway Energy Group. Global Infrastructure Investors III, LLC ("Global Investors") is the sole general partner of Global Infrastructure GP III, L.P. ("Global GP"), which is the general partner of GIP III Zephyr Acquisition Partners, L.P. ("GIP"), which is the sole member of Clearway Energy Group. As a result, Global Investors, Global GP, and GIP may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities owned by Clearway Energy Group. Adebayo Ogunlesi, Jonathan Bram, William Brilliant, Matthew Harris, Michael McGhee, Rajaram Rao, William Woodburn, Salim Samaha and Robert O'Brien, as the voting members of the Investment Committee of Global Investors, may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the Issuer securities beneficially owned by Global Investors. Such individuals expressly disclaim any such beneficial ownership. F4 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.