TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

PETERSON JOEL CLINTON

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
83850
SEC CIK
0001187891

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FRANKLIN COVEY COFC · Entity 2471DirectorJanuary 24, 2025January 28, 2025
JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPJBLU · Entity 808DirectorFebruary 25, 2020February 27, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FRANKLIN COVEY CO

Report date January 24, 2025 · Filed January 28, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
common sharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect245,602 Reported balance After 2025-01-24 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-01-24 · Grant · Acquired 3,417 · Balance 245,602

JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP

Report date February 25, 2020 · Filed February 27, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect6,849 Reported balance After 2020-02-25 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-02-25 · Grant · Acquired 6,849 · Balance 6,849

F1: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit.

F2: The restricted stock units vest on the anniversary of the grant date, February 25, 2020.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit.

F2: The restricted stock units vest on the anniversary of the grant date, February 25, 2020.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 21:05 UTC JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 SaleCommon Stock 5,120 $17.35 $88,817.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-030310 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PETERSON JOEL CLINTON · CIK 0001187891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 594,653

F1 · kind: These shares were sold in compliance with a qualified selling plan adopted by the reporting person pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2 · price: The range of prices for the transactions reported were from $17.18 to $17.45. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 17:03 UTC JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 SaleCommon Stock 5,120 $15.81 $80,931.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-029304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PETERSON JOEL CLINTON · CIK 0001187891 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 599,773

F1 · kind: These shares were sold in compliance with a qualified selling plan adopted by the reporting person pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2 · price: The range of prices for the transactions reported were from $15.72 to $16.08. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.