Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES, INC.DOC · Entity 3364 | COO | January 30, 2025 | February 03, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES, INC.
Report date January 30, 2025 · Filed February 03, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 22,353 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-30 · Grant · Acquired 22,353 · Balance 22,353 F1: Represents a class of units of membership interests in Healthpeak OP, LLC, a Maryland limited liability company ("Healthpeak OP"), the operating subsidiary of the Issuer, designated as LTIP Units ("LTIP Units") intended to qualify as profits interests for U.S. federal income tax purposes. LTIP Units do not have an expiration date. Upon achieving equivalent capital account balance per unit and any applicable vesting conditions, the LTIP Units are convertible at the election of the holder into common unit membership interests in Healthpeak OP (the "OP Units"). The OP Units are redeemable, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's Common Stock or, at the option of Healthpeak OP, convertible to shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, and have no expiration date. F2: Represents earned performance-based LTIP Units previously granted to the reporting person on February 10, 2022 as performance-based restricted stock units (which award was cancelled and replaced with LTIP Units on February 15, 2023), plus an additional number of accrued but unpaid dividend equivalent LTIP Units on the earned performance-based LTIP Units. The performance conditions applicable to the performance-based LTIP Units and corresponding dividend equivalent LTIP Units were determined to have been satisfied by the Issuer's Compensation and Human Capital Committee (the "Committee") on January 30, 2025 (the "Determination Date"), resulting in the earned LTIP Units shown vesting in full on the Determination Date. |
| LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 40,794 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-30 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-01-30 · Grant · Acquired 40,794 · Balance 40,794 F1: Represents a class of units of membership interests in Healthpeak OP, LLC, a Maryland limited liability company ("Healthpeak OP"), the operating subsidiary of the Issuer, designated as LTIP Units ("LTIP Units") intended to qualify as profits interests for U.S. federal income tax purposes. LTIP Units do not have an expiration date. Upon achieving equivalent capital account balance per unit and any applicable vesting conditions, the LTIP Units are convertible at the election of the holder into common unit membership interests in Healthpeak OP (the "OP Units"). The OP Units are redeemable, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's Common Stock or, at the option of Healthpeak OP, convertible to shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, and have no expiration date. F3: Represents earned performance-based LTIP Units previously granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2024. The performance condition applicable to this award was determined to have been satisfied by the Committee on the Determination Date, resulting in the LTIP Units shown being earned. These LTIP Units vest in one-third (1/3) increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a class of units of membership interests in Healthpeak OP, LLC, a Maryland limited liability company ("Healthpeak OP"), the operating subsidiary of the Issuer, designated as LTIP Units ("LTIP Units") intended to qualify as profits interests for U.S. federal income tax purposes. LTIP Units do not have an expiration date. Upon achieving equivalent capital account balance per unit and any applicable vesting conditions, the LTIP Units are convertible at the election of the holder into common unit membership interests in Healthpeak OP (the "OP Units"). The OP Units are redeemable, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's Common Stock or, at the option of Healthpeak OP, convertible to shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, and have no expiration date.
F2: Represents earned performance-based LTIP Units previously granted to the reporting person on February 10, 2022 as performance-based restricted stock units (which award was cancelled and replaced with LTIP Units on February 15, 2023), plus an additional number of accrued but unpaid dividend equivalent LTIP Units on the earned performance-based LTIP Units. The performance conditions applicable to the performance-based LTIP Units and corresponding dividend equivalent LTIP Units were determined to have been satisfied by the Issuer's Compensation and Human Capital Committee (the "Committee") on January 30, 2025 (the "Determination Date"), resulting in the earned LTIP Units shown vesting in full on the Determination Date.
F3: Represents earned performance-based LTIP Units previously granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2024. The performance condition applicable to this award was determined to have been satisfied by the Committee on the Determination Date, resulting in the LTIP Units shown being earned. These LTIP Units vest in one-third (1/3) increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 00:33 UTC | HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES, INC. HCP · Entity 3364 | GiftCommon Stock | 8,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-001819 · wf-form4_151874117494612.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klaritch Thomas · CIK 0001432625 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,748 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 00:33 UTC | HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES, INC. HCP · Entity 3364 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,218 | $22.85 | $27,831.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-001819 · wf-form4_151874117494612.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klaritch Thomas · CIK 0001432625 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,648 F1 · shares: This forfeiture of shares to satisfy applicable tax withholding does not constitute a sale transaction. Pursuant to the award agreement, shares are required to be forfeited to satisfy applicable tax withholding in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 13, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 00:33 UTC | HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES, INC. HCP · Entity 3364 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-001479 · wf-form4_151848199610435.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klaritch Thomas · CIK 0001432625 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,866 F1 · shares: Represents the number of retentive restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the reporting person by the Company on February 13, 2017, which contained a performance condition. The Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors determined on February 8, 2018, that the performance condition had been satisfied, resulting in one-third (1/3) of the RSUs being eligible to vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 00:25 UTC | HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES, INC. HCP · Entity 3364 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,559 | $23.57 | $36,745.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-001056 · wf-form4_151787669110159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Klaritch Thomas · CIK 0001432625 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,512 F2 · shares: This forfeiture of shares to satisfy applicable tax withholding does not constitute a sale transaction. Pursuant to the award agreement, shares are required to be forfeited to satisfy applicable tax withholding in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 2, 2015, as adjusted. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 00:25 UTC | HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES, INC. HCP · Entity 3364 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,131 | $24.08 | $51,314.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-001056 · wf-form4_151787669110159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klaritch Thomas · CIK 0001432625 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,071 F1 · shares: This forfeiture of shares to satisfy applicable tax withholding does not constitute a sale transaction. Pursuant to the award agreement, shares are required to be forfeited to satisfy applicable tax withholding in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2016, as adjusted. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2018 00:25 UTC | HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES, INC. HCP · Entity 3364 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,056 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-001056 · wf-form4_151787669110159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klaritch Thomas · CIK 0001432625 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,202 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 23:00 UTC | HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES, INC. HCP · Entity 3364 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 572 | $26.44 | $15,123.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014962 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klaritch Thomas · CIK 0001432625 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,258 F1 · shares: This surrender of restricted stock units to satisfy applicable tax withholding does not constitute a sale transaction. Represents the number of restricted stock units withheld in accordance with the terms and conditions of the award to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations upon reaching retirement eligibility. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 22:00 UTC | HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES, INC. HCP · Entity 3364 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,651 | $31.53 | $83,595.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-009084 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klaritch Thomas · CIK 0001432625 · Senior Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,830 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 23:02 UTC | HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES, INC. HCP · Entity 3364 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,607 | $30.70 | $49,334.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001790 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klaritch Thomas · CIK 0001432625 · Senior Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,481 F2 · shares: Represents the amount of shares forfeited for applicable tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 3, 2014, as adjusted. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 23:02 UTC | HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES, INC. HCP · Entity 3364 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,778 | $30.04 | $53,411.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001790 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klaritch Thomas · CIK 0001432625 · Senior Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,088 F1 · shares: Represents the amount of shares forfeited for applicable tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 2, 2015, as adjusted. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 23:33 UTC | HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES, INC. HCP · Entity 3364 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,409 | $30.32 | $73,040.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001547 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klaritch Thomas · CIK 0001432625 · Senior Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,866 F1 · shares: Represents the amount of shares forfeited for applicable tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 1, 2016, as adjusted. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 00:32 UTC | HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES, INC. HCP · Entity 3364 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,060 | $29.56 | $31,333.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001418 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klaritch Thomas · CIK 0001432625 · Senior Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,275 F2 · shares: Represents the amount of shares forfeited for applicable tax withholding requirements in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on January 28, 2013. F3 · balance_after: The number of RSUs in this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Corporation's spin-off of its wholly owned subsidiary Quality Care Properties, Inc. on October 31, 2016. The adjustments were made to preserve the intrinsic value of the reporting person's unvested RSUs existing prior to the spin-off, consistent with the Corporation's treatment of all outstanding and unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Feb 1, 2017 00:32 UTC | HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES, INC. HCP · Entity 3364 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,519 | $40.15 | $663,208.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001418 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klaritch Thomas · CIK 0001432625 · Senior Managing Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,999 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at sale prices ranging from $40.11 to $40.18. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.