Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PEOPLES BANCORP INCPEBO · Entity 199 | Director | December 31, 2024 | February 12, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PEOPLES BANCORP INC
Report date December 31, 2024 · Filed February 12, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,150.8465 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-11-18 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-02-20 · Other · Acquired 2.059 · Balance 13,144.9955 F1: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Row 2 · 2024-05-20 · Other · Acquired 2.001 · Balance 13,146.9965 F1: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Row 3 · 2024-08-19 · Other · Acquired 2.084 · Balance 13,149.0805 F1: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Row 4 · 2024-11-18 · Other · Acquired 1.766 · Balance 13,150.8465 F1: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 18, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:47 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 1.766 | $35.48 | $62.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-25-000057 · wk-form5_1739396833.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,150.8465 F1 · kind: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:47 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 2.084 | $29.67 | $61.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-25-000057 · wk-form5_1739396833.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,149.0805 F1 · kind: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 15:08 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantDeferred Compensation · Derivative | 165 | $30.00 | $4,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-24-000250 · wk-form4_1719932931.xml · derivative · entry 2 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 10,082 Underlying: Common Stock · 165 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F1 · kind: Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 15:08 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantCommon Stock | 105 | $30.00 | $3,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-24-000250 · wk-form4_1719932931.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,142.9365 F1 · kind: Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:47 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 2.001 | $30.50 | $61.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-25-000057 · wk-form5_1739396833.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,146.9965 F1 · kind: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 19:33 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantDeferred Compensation · Derivative | 185 | $29.61 | $5,477.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-24-000161 · wk-form4_1712086418.xml · derivative · entry 2 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 12,424 Underlying: Common Stock · 185 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F1 · kind: Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 19:33 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantCommon Stock | 390 | $29.61 | $11,547.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-24-000161 · wk-form4_1712086418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,037.9365 F1 · kind: Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 15:23 UTC Amendment | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantDeferred Compensation · Derivative | 162 | $29.61 | $4,796.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-24-000269 · wk-form4a_1719933830.xml · derivative · entry 2 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 12,401 Underlying: Common Stock · 162 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F1 · kind: Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation. F3 · shares: This amendment is being filed to address an error in the number of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 15:23 UTC Amendment | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantCommon Stock | 390 | $29.61 | $11,547.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-24-000269 · wk-form4a_1719933830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,037.9365 F1 · kind: Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:47 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 2.059 | $28.50 | $58.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-25-000057 · wk-form5_1739396833.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,144.9955 F1 · kind: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 17:10 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantDeferred Compensation · Derivative | 871 | $33.76 | $29,404.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-24-000026 · wk-form4_1704301821.xml · derivative · entry 1 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 12,239 Underlying: Common Stock · 871 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F2 · kind: Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2024 18:39 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 24.5537 | $29.91 | $734.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-24-000115 · wk-form5_1707935983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,647.9365 Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2024 18:39 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 1.952 | $29.69 | $57.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-24-000115 · wk-form5_1707935983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,623.3828 Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 17:46 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantDeferred Compensation · Derivative | 1,143 | $25.38 | $29,009.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-23-000367 · wk-form4_1696355210.xml · derivative · entry 1 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 11,368 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,143 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F2 · kind: Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2024 18:39 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 27.1588 | $26.74 | $726.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-24-000115 · wk-form5_1707935983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,621.4308 Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2024 18:39 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 2.135 | $26.75 | $57.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-24-000115 · wk-form5_1707935983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,594.272 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 17:40 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantDeferred Compensation · Derivative | 1,076 | $26.55 | $28,567.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-23-000255 · wk-form4_1688578825.xml · derivative · entry 1 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 10,225 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,076 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F2 · kind: Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2024 18:39 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 28.057 | $25.00 | $701.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-24-000115 · wk-form5_1707935983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,592.137 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2024 18:39 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 2.313 | $24.29 | $56.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-24-000115 · wk-form5_1707935983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,564.08 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 14:48 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantDeferred Compensation · Derivative | 1,090 | $25.75 | $28,067.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-23-000187 · wf-form4_168061971528254.xml · derivative · entry 1 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 9,149 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,090 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F2 · kind: Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2024 18:39 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 22.3341 | $30.66 | $684.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-24-000115 · wk-form5_1707935983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,561.767 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2024 18:39 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 1.777 | $30.43 | $54.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-24-000115 · wk-form5_1707935983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,539.4329 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2023 22:22 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantDeferred Compensation · Derivative | 106 | $28.25 | $2,994.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-23-000018 · wf-form4_167278455973617.xml · derivative · entry 2 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 8,059 Underlying: Common Stock · 106 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F1 · kind: Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2023 22:22 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantCommon Stock | 409 | $28.25 | $11,554.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-23-000018 · wf-form4_167278455973617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,469.265 F1 · kind: Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2022 Filed Feb 13, 2023 13:51 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 6.424 | $29.93 | $192.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-23-000098 · wf-form5_167629625229509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,673.049 F1 · kind: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Feb 13, 2023 13:51 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 16.363 | $29.60 | $484.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-23-000098 · wf-form5_167629625229509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,666.625 F1 · kind: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Feb 13, 2023 13:51 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 1.824 | $29.27 | $53.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-23-000098 · wf-form5_167629625229509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,650.262 F1 · kind: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 19:03 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantDeferred Compensation · Derivative | 104 | $28.93 | $3,008.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-22-000262 · wf-form4_166491022073228.xml · derivative · entry 2 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 7,953 Underlying: Common Stock · 104 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F1 · kind: Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 19:03 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantCommon Stock | 399 | $28.93 | $11,543.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-22-000262 · wf-form4_166491022073228.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,060.265 F1 · kind: Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2022 Filed Feb 13, 2023 13:51 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 6.016 | $31.58 | $189.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-23-000098 · wf-form5_167629625229509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,648.438 F1 · kind: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2022 Filed Feb 13, 2023 13:51 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 1.653 | $31.91 | $52.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-23-000098 · wf-form5_167629625229509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,642.422 F1 · kind: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2022 Filed Feb 13, 2023 13:51 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 15.06 | $31.78 | $478.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-23-000098 · wf-form5_167629625229509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,640.769 F1 · kind: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 20:29 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantDeferred Compensation · Derivative | 110 | $26.60 | $2,926.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-22-000211 · wf-form4_165670733030020.xml · derivative · entry 2 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 7,849 Underlying: Common Stock · 110 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F1 · kind: Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 20:29 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantCommon Stock | 434 | $26.60 | $11,544.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-22-000211 · wf-form4_165670733030020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,661.265 F1 · kind: Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 15:22 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $28.68 | $14,339.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-22-000179 · wf-form4_165452892210849.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,227.265 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed Feb 13, 2023 13:51 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 17.618 | $26.79 | $471.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-23-000098 · wf-form5_167629625229509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,625.709 F1 · kind: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2022 Filed Feb 13, 2023 13:51 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 1.923 | $27.06 | $52.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-23-000098 · wf-form5_167629625229509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,608.091 F1 · kind: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 21:29 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantDeferred Compensation · Derivative | 88 | $31.31 | $2,755.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-22-000150 · wf-form4_164910774946885.xml · derivative · entry 2 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 7,739 Underlying: Common Stock · 88 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 21:29 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantCommon Stock | 369 | $31.31 | $11,553.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-22-000150 · wf-form4_164910774946885.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,727.265 F1 · kind: Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 13, 2023 13:51 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 1.511 | $32.26 | $48.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-23-000098 · wf-form5_167629625229509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,606.168 F1 · kind: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:16 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantDeferred Compensation · Derivative | 86 | $31.81 | $2,735.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-22-000030 · wf-form4_164124817927437.xml · derivative · entry 2 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 7,651 Underlying: Common Stock · 86 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 22:16 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantCommon Stock | 202 | $31.81 | $6,425.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-22-000030 · wf-form4_164124817927437.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,311.479 F1 · kind: Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 20:05 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 1.453 | $33.19 | $48.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-22-000090 · wf-form5_164486913318816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,358.265 F1 · kind: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 14:40 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantDeferred Compensation · Derivative | 85 | $31.61 | $2,686.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-21-000297 · wf-form4_163309922801058.xml · derivative · entry 2 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 7,565 Underlying: Common Stock · 85 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 14:40 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantCommon Stock | 204 | $31.61 | $6,448.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-21-000297 · wf-form4_163309922801058.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,109.479 F1 · kind: Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 20:05 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 14.143 | $31.25 | $441.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-22-000090 · wf-form5_164486913318816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,356.812 F1 · kind: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 20:05 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 1.532 | $31.12 | $47.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-22-000090 · wf-form5_164486913318816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,342.669 F1 · kind: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 20:47 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantDeferred Compensation · Derivative | 90 | $29.62 | $2,665.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-21-000223 · wf-form4_162517241765448.xml · derivative · entry 2 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 7,480 Underlying: Common Stock · 90 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Price, allocation to Insider's account, and shares payable pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Peoples Bancorp Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors of Peoples Bancorp Inc. and Subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 20:47 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | GrantCommon Stock | 217 | $29.62 | $6,427.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-21-000223 · wf-form4_162517241765448.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,905.479 F1 · kind: Represents Board meeting fees and quarterly retainer paid in stock as part of non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 20:05 UTC | PEOPLES BANCORP INC PEBO · Entity 199 | OtherCommon Stock | 13.186 | $33.16 | $437.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000318300-22-000090 · wf-form5_164486913318816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Huggins James S. · CIK 0001543218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,341.137 F1 · kind: Shares received as a result of participation in the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.