TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Douglas R. Rippel Revocable Trust

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
83289
SEC CIK
0001903855

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

FirstCash Holdings, Inc.

Report date February 11, 2025 · Filed February 13, 2025

Jointly reported with Rippel Douglas Richard, AFF Services, Inc.

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-02-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote4,431,869 Reported balance After 2025-02-11 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-02-11 · Sale · Disposed 300,000 · Balance 4,431,869

F1: The shares were repurchased by FirstCash Holdings, Inc. in a privately negotiated share repurchase. The $113.43 per share purchase price represented the average high and low sale price of the Company's common stock on February 10, 2025.

F2: These shares are owned by AFF Services, Inc., which is partially owned and 100% controlled by Douglas R. Rippel Revocable Trust (the "Trust"). The Trust and Douglas Richard Rippel are indirect beneficial owners of the reported securities.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,215 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-02-11 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 4,215

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares were repurchased by FirstCash Holdings, Inc. in a privately negotiated share repurchase. The $113.43 per share purchase price represented the average high and low sale price of the Company's common stock on February 10, 2025.

F2: These shares are owned by AFF Services, Inc., which is partially owned and 100% controlled by Douglas R. Rippel Revocable Trust (the "Trust"). The Trust and Douglas Richard Rippel are indirect beneficial owners of the reported securities.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 22:02 UTC FirstCash Holdings, Inc. FCFS · Entity 2344 SaleCommon Stock 49,717 $88.22 $4,386,033.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000840489-23-000002 · wf-form4_167295613998000.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rippel Douglas Richard · CIK 0001724410 · Director · 10% owner

Douglas R. Rippel Revocable Trust · CIK 0001903855 · 10% owner

AFF Services, Inc. · CIK 0001901235 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 7,833,530

F1 · shares: Sale is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Preset Diversification Program dated December 5, 2022 under which Mr. Rippel plans to sell up to 1,250,000 shares of FirstCash Holdings, Inc. common stock subject to a minimum price threshold.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned by AFF Services, Inc., which is partially owned and 100% controlled by Douglas R. Rippel Revocable Trust (the "Trust"). The Trust and Douglas Richard Rippel are indirect beneficial owners of the reported securities.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 22:09 UTC FirstCash Holdings, Inc. FCFS · Entity 2344 SaleCommon Stock 57,512 $88.44 $5,086,361.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000840489-22-000092 · wf-form4_167243814256137.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Rippel Douglas Richard · CIK 0001724410 · Director · 10% owner

Douglas R. Rippel Revocable Trust · CIK 0001903855 · 10% owner

AFF Services, Inc. · CIK 0001901235 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 7,883,247

F1 · shares: Sale is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Preset Diversification Program dated December 5, 2022 under which Mr. Rippel plans to sell up to 1,250,000 shares of FirstCash Holdings, Inc. common stock subject to a minimum price threshold.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned by AFF Services, Inc., which is partially owned and 100% controlled by Douglas R. Rippel Revocable Trust (the "Trust"). The Trust and Douglas Richard Rippel are indirect beneficial owners of the reported securities.

Read SEC document
December 28, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 22:09 UTC FirstCash Holdings, Inc. FCFS · Entity 2344 SaleCommon Stock 2,162 $88.01 $190,277.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000840489-22-000092 · wf-form4_167243814256137.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rippel Douglas Richard · CIK 0001724410 · Director · 10% owner

Douglas R. Rippel Revocable Trust · CIK 0001903855 · 10% owner

AFF Services, Inc. · CIK 0001901235 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 7,940,759

F1 · shares: Sale is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Preset Diversification Program dated December 5, 2022 under which Mr. Rippel plans to sell up to 1,250,000 shares of FirstCash Holdings, Inc. common stock subject to a minimum price threshold.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned by AFF Services, Inc., which is partially owned and 100% controlled by Douglas R. Rippel Revocable Trust (the "Trust"). The Trust and Douglas Richard Rippel are indirect beneficial owners of the reported securities.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2022 Filed Dec 27, 2022 23:11 UTC FirstCash Holdings, Inc. FCFS · Entity 2344 SaleCommon Stock 26,451 $88.03 $2,328,481.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000840489-22-000088 · wf-form4_167218265922042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Rippel Douglas Richard · CIK 0001724410 · Director · 10% owner

Douglas R. Rippel Revocable Trust · CIK 0001903855 · 10% owner

AFF Services, Inc. · CIK 0001901235 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 7,942,921

F1 · shares: Sale is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Preset Diversification Program dated December 5, 2022 under which Mr. Rippel plans to sell up to 1,250,000 shares of FirstCash Holdings, Inc. common stock subject to a minimum price threshold.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned by AFF Services, Inc., which is partially owned and 100% controlled by Douglas R. Rippel Revocable Trust (the "Trust"). The Trust and Douglas Richard Rippel are indirect beneficial owners of the reported securities.

Read SEC document
December 23, 2022 Filed Dec 27, 2022 23:11 UTC FirstCash Holdings, Inc. FCFS · Entity 2344 SaleCommon Stock 12,984 $88.10 $1,143,890.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000840489-22-000088 · wf-form4_167218265922042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Rippel Douglas Richard · CIK 0001724410 · Director · 10% owner

Douglas R. Rippel Revocable Trust · CIK 0001903855 · 10% owner

AFF Services, Inc. · CIK 0001901235 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 7,969,372

F1 · shares: Sale is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Preset Diversification Program dated December 5, 2022 under which Mr. Rippel plans to sell up to 1,250,000 shares of FirstCash Holdings, Inc. common stock subject to a minimum price threshold.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned by AFF Services, Inc., which is partially owned and 100% controlled by Douglas R. Rippel Revocable Trust (the "Trust"). The Trust and Douglas Richard Rippel are indirect beneficial owners of the reported securities.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2022 Filed Dec 27, 2022 23:11 UTC FirstCash Holdings, Inc. FCFS · Entity 2344 SaleCommon Stock 20,727 $88.06 $1,825,219.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000840489-22-000088 · wf-form4_167218265922042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rippel Douglas Richard · CIK 0001724410 · Director · 10% owner

Douglas R. Rippel Revocable Trust · CIK 0001903855 · 10% owner

AFF Services, Inc. · CIK 0001901235 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 7,982,356

F1 · shares: Sale is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Preset Diversification Program dated December 5, 2022 under which Mr. Rippel plans to sell up to 1,250,000 shares of FirstCash Holdings, Inc. common stock subject to a minimum price threshold.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned by AFF Services, Inc., which is partially owned and 100% controlled by Douglas R. Rippel Revocable Trust (the "Trust"). The Trust and Douglas Richard Rippel are indirect beneficial owners of the reported securities.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 23:40 UTC FirstCash Holdings, Inc. FCFS · Entity 2344 SaleCommon Stock 38,998 $88.28 $3,442,743.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000840489-22-000086 · wf-form4_167166599406522.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Rippel Douglas Richard · CIK 0001724410 · Director · 10% owner

Douglas R. Rippel Revocable Trust · CIK 0001903855 · 10% owner

AFF Services, Inc. · CIK 0001901235 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 8,003,083

F1 · shares: Sale is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Preset Diversification Program dated December 5, 2022 under which Mr. Rippel plans to sell up to 1,250,000 shares of FirstCash Holdings, Inc. common stock subject to a minimum price threshold.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned by AFF Services, Inc., which is partially owned and 100% controlled by Douglas R. Rippel Revocable Trust (the "Trust"). The Trust and Douglas Richard Rippel are indirect beneficial owners of the reported securities.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 23:40 UTC FirstCash Holdings, Inc. FCFS · Entity 2344 SaleCommon Stock 4,171 $88.40 $368,716.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000840489-22-000086 · wf-form4_167166599406522.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rippel Douglas Richard · CIK 0001724410 · Director · 10% owner

Douglas R. Rippel Revocable Trust · CIK 0001903855 · 10% owner

AFF Services, Inc. · CIK 0001901235 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 8,042,081

F1 · shares: Sale is pursuant to a 10b5-1 Preset Diversification Program dated December 5, 2022 under which Mr. Rippel plans to sell up to 1,250,000 shares of FirstCash Holdings, Inc. common stock subject to a minimum price threshold.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned by AFF Services, Inc., which is partially owned and 100% controlled by Douglas R. Rippel Revocable Trust (the "Trust"). The Trust and Douglas Richard Rippel are indirect beneficial owners of the reported securities.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 22:28 UTC FirstCash Holdings, Inc. FCFS · Entity 2344 GrantCommon Stock 1,592 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000840489-22-000026 · wf-form4_164435925258600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rippel Douglas Richard · CIK 0001724410 · Director · 10% owner

Douglas R. Rippel Revocable Trust · CIK 0001903855 · 10% owner

AFF Services, Inc. · CIK 0001901235 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,592

F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that shall vest on December 31, 2022 pursuant to the terms of the RSU award agreement or on a pro rata portion upon the termination of service other than for cause, with such pro rata portion determined based on the number of whole months that elapsed from the Grant Date to the termination of service; the vesting and payment of these RSUs will be accelerated if there is a change-in-control of the Company and the Units are not assumed by the surviving entity or otherwise equitably converted or substituted in connection with the Change in Control. The number of RSUs was determined by dividing $110,000 by $69.11, the 45 day trailing average of the closing price of the Company's common stock on Nasdaq on the day of the grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.