Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMETEK INC/AME · Entity 3025 | Director | March 03, 2025 | March 04, 2025 |
| GULFMARK OFFSHORE INCGLF · Entity 162347 | Director | March 31, 2016 | January 12, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMETEK INC/
Report date March 03, 2025 · Filed March 04, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,029 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-03 · Sale · Disposed 1,320 · Balance 22,029 F1: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $189.32 to $189.62. Upon request by the SEC staff the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $189.32 to $189.62. Upon request by the SEC staff the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
GULFMARK OFFSHORE INC
Report date March 31, 2016 · Filed January 12, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,982.11 |
Reported balance
After 2016-03-31 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 410.25 · Balance 2,982.11 F1: Phantom Stock units credited under the Company's Executive Nonqualified Excess Plan (the "Plan"). Participants are always 100% vested in their contributions to the Plan. Employer contributions vest according to the provision of the Plan, which is generally based on years of service (20% per year of credited service). A participant is 100% vested after 5 years of credited service. |
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,790.97 |
Reported balance
After 2016-06-30 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2016-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 808.86 · Balance 3,790.97 F1: Phantom Stock units credited under the Company's Executive Nonqualified Excess Plan (the "Plan"). Participants are always 100% vested in their contributions to the Plan. Employer contributions vest according to the provision of the Plan, which is generally based on years of service (20% per year of credited service). A participant is 100% vested after 5 years of credited service. |
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,187.74 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2016-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 1,506.7 · Balance 5,187.74 F1: Phantom Stock units credited under the Company's Executive Nonqualified Excess Plan (the "Plan"). Participants are always 100% vested in their contributions to the Plan. Employer contributions vest according to the provision of the Plan, which is generally based on years of service (20% per year of credited service). A participant is 100% vested after 5 years of credited service. |
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 6,634.17 |
Reported balance
After 2016-12-30 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2016-12-30 · Grant · Acquired 1,446.43 · Balance 6,634.17 F1: Phantom Stock units credited under the Company's Executive Nonqualified Excess Plan (the "Plan"). Participants are always 100% vested in their contributions to the Plan. Employer contributions vest according to the provision of the Plan, which is generally based on years of service (20% per year of credited service). A participant is 100% vested after 5 years of credited service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Phantom Stock units credited under the Company's Executive Nonqualified Excess Plan (the "Plan"). Participants are always 100% vested in their contributions to the Plan. Employer contributions vest according to the provision of the Plan, which is generally based on years of service (20% per year of credited service). A participant is 100% vested after 5 years of credited service.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 20:50 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,930 | $73.45 | $141,758.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-016765 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kohlhagen Steven W · CIK 0001315350 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,278 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the AMETEK, Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 22:07 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 4,050 | $0.00 Strike: $29.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-012129 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kohlhagen Steven W · CIK 0001315350 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,050 shares Expires 2018-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will become exercisable in four equal installments beginning on May 3, 2012. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 22:07 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,050 | $29.83 | $120,798.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-012129 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kohlhagen Steven W · CIK 0001315350 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,348 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 21:57 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $78.64 | $393,198.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011886 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kohlhagen Steven W · CIK 0001315350 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,298 F1 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $78.44 to $78.77. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 20:08 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $78.31 | $391,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011168 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kohlhagen Steven W · CIK 0001315350 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,298 F1 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $77.97 to $78.52. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:46 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $76.45 | $229,358.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007569 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kohlhagen Steven W · CIK 0001315350 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,298 F1 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $76.33 to $76.605. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 19:02 UTC | AMETEK INC/ AME · Entity 3025 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,040 | $60.30 | $183,312.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017691 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kohlhagen Steven W · CIK 0001315350 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,298 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the AMETEK, Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 12, 2017 19:18 UTC | GULFMARK OFFSHORE INC GLF · Entity 162347 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1,446.43 | $1.75 | $2,531.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-000615 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kohlhagen Steven W · CIK 0001315350 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,634.17 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,446.43 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Stock units credited under the Company's Executive Nonqualified Excess Plan (the "Plan"). Participants are always 100% vested in their contributions to the Plan. Employer contributions vest according to the provision of the Plan, which is generally based on years of service (20% per year of credited service). A participant is 100% vested after 5 years of credited service. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom Stock units credited under the Company's Executive Nonqualified Excess Plan (the "Plan"). Participants are always 100% vested in their contributions to the Plan. Employer contributions vest according to the provision of the Plan, which is generally based on years of service (20% per year of credited service). A participant is 100% vested after 5 years of credited service. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom Stock units credited under the Company's Executive Nonqualified Excess Plan (the "Plan"). Participants are always 100% vested in their contributions to the Plan. Employer contributions vest according to the provision of the Plan, which is generally based on years of service (20% per year of credited service). A participant is 100% vested after 5 years of credited service. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Jan 12, 2017 19:18 UTC | GULFMARK OFFSHORE INC GLF · Entity 162347 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1,506.7 | $1.68 | $2,531.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-000615 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kohlhagen Steven W · CIK 0001315350 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,187.74 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,506.7 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Stock units credited under the Company's Executive Nonqualified Excess Plan (the "Plan"). Participants are always 100% vested in their contributions to the Plan. Employer contributions vest according to the provision of the Plan, which is generally based on years of service (20% per year of credited service). A participant is 100% vested after 5 years of credited service. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom Stock units credited under the Company's Executive Nonqualified Excess Plan (the "Plan"). Participants are always 100% vested in their contributions to the Plan. Employer contributions vest according to the provision of the Plan, which is generally based on years of service (20% per year of credited service). A participant is 100% vested after 5 years of credited service. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom Stock units credited under the Company's Executive Nonqualified Excess Plan (the "Plan"). Participants are always 100% vested in their contributions to the Plan. Employer contributions vest according to the provision of the Plan, which is generally based on years of service (20% per year of credited service). A participant is 100% vested after 5 years of credited service. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2016 Filed Jan 12, 2017 19:18 UTC | GULFMARK OFFSHORE INC GLF · Entity 162347 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 808.86 | $3.13 | $2,531.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-000615 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kohlhagen Steven W · CIK 0001315350 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,790.97 Underlying: Common Stock · 808.86 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Stock units credited under the Company's Executive Nonqualified Excess Plan (the "Plan"). Participants are always 100% vested in their contributions to the Plan. Employer contributions vest according to the provision of the Plan, which is generally based on years of service (20% per year of credited service). A participant is 100% vested after 5 years of credited service. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom Stock units credited under the Company's Executive Nonqualified Excess Plan (the "Plan"). Participants are always 100% vested in their contributions to the Plan. Employer contributions vest according to the provision of the Plan, which is generally based on years of service (20% per year of credited service). A participant is 100% vested after 5 years of credited service. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom Stock units credited under the Company's Executive Nonqualified Excess Plan (the "Plan"). Participants are always 100% vested in their contributions to the Plan. Employer contributions vest according to the provision of the Plan, which is generally based on years of service (20% per year of credited service). A participant is 100% vested after 5 years of credited service. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2016 Filed Jan 12, 2017 19:18 UTC | GULFMARK OFFSHORE INC GLF · Entity 162347 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 410.25 | $6.17 | $2,531.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-000615 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kohlhagen Steven W · CIK 0001315350 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,982.11 Underlying: Common Stock · 410.25 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom Stock units credited under the Company's Executive Nonqualified Excess Plan (the "Plan"). Participants are always 100% vested in their contributions to the Plan. Employer contributions vest according to the provision of the Plan, which is generally based on years of service (20% per year of credited service). A participant is 100% vested after 5 years of credited service. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom Stock units credited under the Company's Executive Nonqualified Excess Plan (the "Plan"). Participants are always 100% vested in their contributions to the Plan. Employer contributions vest according to the provision of the Plan, which is generally based on years of service (20% per year of credited service). A participant is 100% vested after 5 years of credited service. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom Stock units credited under the Company's Executive Nonqualified Excess Plan (the "Plan"). Participants are always 100% vested in their contributions to the Plan. Employer contributions vest according to the provision of the Plan, which is generally based on years of service (20% per year of credited service). A participant is 100% vested after 5 years of credited service. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.