Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD COPRTA · Entity 2375 | Chief People Officer | March 05, 2025 | March 07, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO
Report date March 05, 2025 · Filed March 07, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.95 · Expires 2035-03-05 | Direct | 107,500 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 107,500 · Balance 107,500 F1: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on March 5, 2026, and with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on March 5, 2026, and with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
Report date November 08, 2023 · Filed November 13, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-11-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-11-08 · Other · Disposed 15,038 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of September 26, 2023, among the Issuer, Alfasigma S.p.A. ("Alfasigma"), and Interstellar Acquisition Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Alfasigma ("Purchaser"), pursuant to which Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Company Common Stock") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer, effective as of November 8, 2023 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of Company Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $19.00 in cash (the "Offer Price") without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,400 · Balance 0 F2: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represented a contingent right to receive one share of Company Common Stock upon vesting of the RSU. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each RSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the contingent right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to any applicable tax withholding) equal to (A) the Offer Price, multiplied by (B) the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such RSU. Such payment right will vest and become payable in accordance with vesting schedule (including any vesting acceleration provisions) that applied to the corresponding portion of the applicable RSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.44 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,300 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was less than the Offer Price, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest, and less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (A) the excess of (x) the Offer Price over (y) the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Effective Time. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.40 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 16,000 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was less than the Offer Price, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest, and less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (A) the excess of (x) the Offer Price over (y) the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Effective Time. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $114.90 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2023-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,480 · Balance 0 F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $114.90 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2023-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,520 · Balance 0 F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $58.74 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2023-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,463 · Balance 0 F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $58.74 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2023-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3 · Balance 0 F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $110.80 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2023-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 900 · Balance 0 F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $110.80 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2023-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,200 · Balance 0 F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $99.66 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2023-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,900 · Balance 0 F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.46 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-08 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2023-11-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,000 · Balance 0 F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of September 26, 2023, among the Issuer, Alfasigma S.p.A. ("Alfasigma"), and Interstellar Acquisition Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Alfasigma ("Purchaser"), pursuant to which Purchaser completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Company Common Stock") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer, effective as of November 8, 2023 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of Company Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $19.00 in cash (the "Offer Price") without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes.
F2: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represented a contingent right to receive one share of Company Common Stock upon vesting of the RSU.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each RSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the contingent right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to any applicable tax withholding) equal to (A) the Offer Price, multiplied by (B) the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such RSU. Such payment right will vest and become payable in accordance with vesting schedule (including any vesting acceleration provisions) that applied to the corresponding portion of the applicable RSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was less than the Offer Price, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest, and less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (A) the excess of (x) the Offer Price over (y) the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the Effective Time.
F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock that was outstanding and unexercised as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether or not vested, with a per share exercise price that was equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled with no consideration payable in respect thereof.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 19:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 125 | $118.90 | $14,862.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-006326 · tv513107_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford David A · CIK 0001705295 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,786 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy taxes associated with the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2019 Filed Jan 18, 2019 19:02 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 6,100 | $0.00 Strike: $110.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-002139 · tv511180_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ford David A · CIK 0001705295 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,100 shares Expires 2029-01-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The award shall be subject to a four-year vesting period, with 25% of the shares subject to the award vesting and becoming exercisable in an initial annual installment following the Vesting Commencement Date and 1/48th of the shares subject to the award vesting and becoming exercisable each month thereafter. The Vesting Commencement Date is January 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2019 Filed Jan 18, 2019 19:02 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-002139 · tv511180_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford David A · CIK 0001705295 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,911 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The award shall be subject to a four-year vesting period, with the shares subject to the award vesting in four equal annual installments following the Vesting Commencement Date. The Vesting Commencement Date is January 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 19:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | SaleCommon Stock | 259 | $117.16 | $30,344.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-001085 · tm201209d2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ford David A · CIK 0001705295 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,580 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 19:02 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 423 | $100.79 | $42,634.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-000498 · tv510189_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford David A · CIK 0001705295 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,111 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy taxes associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 19:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 128 | $113.79 | $14,565.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-058848 · tv506891_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford David A · CIK 0001705295 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,534 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy taxes associated with the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 19:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 128 | $116.84 | $14,955.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-052404 · tv503772_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ford David A · CIK 0001705295 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,662 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy taxes associated with the vesting of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: In each case, the amount of securities beneficially owned following the reported transactions is provided as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 19:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 510 | $70.15 | $35,776.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-052404 · tv503772_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford David A · CIK 0001705295 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,662 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy taxes associated with the vesting of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: In each case, the amount of securities beneficially owned following the reported transactions is provided as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:02 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 6,600 | $0.00 Strike: $58.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-010362 · tv486826_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ford David A · CIK 0001705295 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,600 shares Expires 2028-02-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares of common stock underlying this option will vest on January 1, 2019, subject to the terms and conditions of the award and the 2012 Plan. The remainder of the shares of common stock underlying this option will vest pro rata on a monthly basis after the initial vesting date through January 1, 2022 (representing the vesting on each such vesting date of approximately 2.0833% of the shares of common stock initially underlying this option), subject to the terms and conditions of the award and the 2012 Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:02 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-010362 · tv486826_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford David A · CIK 0001705295 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,300 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on February 5, 2018, with each RSU representing the contingent right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting of the RSU. 25% of the shares of common stock underlying these RSUs will vest on January 1, 2019, subject to the terms and conditions of the award and the Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2012 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2012 Plan"). The remainder of the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs will vest pro rata on every subsequent three-month anniversary of the initial vesting date through January 1, 2022 (representing the vesting on each such vesting date of 6.25% of the shares of common stock initially underlying these RSUs), subject to the terms and conditions of the award and the 2012 Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 21:05 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $114.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-026209 · v466626_form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ford David A · CIK 0001705295 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2027-05-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares of common stock underlying this option will vest on May 8, 2018, subject to the terms and conditions of the award and the 2012 Plan. The remainder of the shares of common stock underlying this option will vest pro rata on a monthly basis after the initial vesting date through May 8, 2021 (representing the vesting on each such vesting date of approximately 2.0833% of the shares of common stock initially underlying this option), subject to the terms and conditions of the award and the 2012 Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 21:05 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-026209 · v466626_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ford David A · CIK 0001705295 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · shares: 25% of the shares of restricted stock will vest on May 8, 2018, subject to the terms and conditions of the award and the Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2012 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2012 Plan"). The remaining shares of restricted stock will vest pro rata on every subsequent three-month anniversary of the initial vesting date through May 8, 2021 (representing the vesting on each such vesting date of 6.25% of the shares of restricted stock), subject to the terms and conditions of the award and the 2012 Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.