TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

KORMAN HARRY

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
82195
SEC CIK
0001197548

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Viatris IncVTRS · Entity 3277DirectorMarch 06, 2025March 10, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Viatris Inc

Report date March 06, 2025 · Filed March 10, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct23,660 Reported balance After 2025-03-06 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-03-06 · Grant · Acquired 23,660 · Balance 23,660

F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive one share of common stock of Viatris Inc. These RSUs will vest on March 6, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive one share of common stock of Viatris Inc. These RSUs will vest on March 6, 2026.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Mylan II B.V.

Report date November 16, 2020 · Filed November 18, 2020

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-11-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 26,515 · Balance 0

F1: On November 16, 2020, Mylan N.V. ("Mylan") completed the transaction pursuant to which Mylan combined with Pfizer Inc.'s ("Pfizer") Upjohn business (the "Upjohn Business") in a Reverse Morris Trust transaction (the "Combination") and Upjohn Inc. ("Upjohn") became the parent entity of the combined Upjohn Business and Mylan business and was renamed "Viatris Inc." ("Viatris"). Pursuant to the terms of the Business Combination Agreement (as amended), dated July 29, 2019, by and among Mylan, Pfizer, Upjohn and certain other affiliated entities, Upjohn and Mylan effected the Combination through a series of transactions, including that (1) Mylan merged with and into Mylan II B.V. with Mylan II B.V. surviving the merger as the legal successor of Mylan and (2) each holder of Mylan ordinary shares received one share of Viatris common stock for each Mylan ordinary share held by such holder (subject to any required withholding tax).

F2: Represents ordinary shares of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for shares of Viatris common stock in connection with the Combination. On the effective date of the Combination, the closing price of a Mylan ordinary share was $15.85 per share.

Employee Stock Option - Right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.66 · Expires 2021-03-02Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,413 · Balance 0

F3: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F4: These options vested on March 2, 2014.

Employee Stock Option - Right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.44 · Expires 2022-02-22Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,266 · Balance 0

F3: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F5: These options vested on February 22, 2015.

Employee Stock Option - Right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $55.84 · Expires 2024-03-05Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,555 · Balance 0

F3: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F6: These options vested on March 5, 2017.

Non-Employee Director Stock Option - Right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.14 · Expires 2028-06-29Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,446 · Balance 0

F3: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F7: These options vested on March 2, 2019.

Non-Employee Director Stock Option - Right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.45 · Expires 2029-03-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,352 · Balance 0

F3: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F8: These options vested on March 2, 2020.

Non-Employee Director Stock Option - Right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.48 · Expires 2030-03-02Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,151 · Balance 0

F3: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F9: These options will vest on March 2, 2021.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 9,440 · Balance 0

F10: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for RSUs of Viatris having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F11: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan. The RSUs will vest on March 2, 2021.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On November 16, 2020, Mylan N.V. ("Mylan") completed the transaction pursuant to which Mylan combined with Pfizer Inc.'s ("Pfizer") Upjohn business (the "Upjohn Business") in a Reverse Morris Trust transaction (the "Combination") and Upjohn Inc. ("Upjohn") became the parent entity of the combined Upjohn Business and Mylan business and was renamed "Viatris Inc." ("Viatris"). Pursuant to the terms of the Business Combination Agreement (as amended), dated July 29, 2019, by and among Mylan, Pfizer, Upjohn and certain other affiliated entities, Upjohn and Mylan effected the Combination through a series of transactions, including that (1) Mylan merged with and into Mylan II B.V. with Mylan II B.V. surviving the merger as the legal successor of Mylan and (2) each holder of Mylan ordinary shares received one share of Viatris common stock for each Mylan ordinary share held by such holder (subject to any required withholding tax).

F2: Represents ordinary shares of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for shares of Viatris common stock in connection with the Combination. On the effective date of the Combination, the closing price of a Mylan ordinary share was $15.85 per share.

F3: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F4: These options vested on March 2, 2014.

F5: These options vested on February 22, 2015.

F6: These options vested on March 5, 2017.

F7: These options vested on March 2, 2019.

F8: These options vested on March 2, 2020.

F9: These options will vest on March 2, 2021.

F10: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for RSUs of Viatris having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F11: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan. The RSUs will vest on March 2, 2021.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 19:17 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Disposition to issuerNon-Employee Director Stock Option - Right to Buy · Derivative 3,446 Not disclosed Strike: $36.14 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-031501 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

KORMAN HARRY · CIK 0001197548 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,446 shares

Expires 2028-06-29

F3 · security: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F3 · price: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vested on March 2, 2019.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 19:17 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option - Right to Buy · Derivative 12,555 Not disclosed Strike: $55.84 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-031501 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

KORMAN HARRY · CIK 0001197548 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 12,555 shares

Expires 2024-03-05

F3 · security: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F3 · price: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vested on March 5, 2017.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 19:17 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option - Right to Buy · Derivative 4,266 Not disclosed Strike: $23.44 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-031501 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

KORMAN HARRY · CIK 0001197548 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4,266 shares

Expires 2022-02-22

F3 · security: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F3 · price: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vested on February 22, 2015.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 19:17 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option - Right to Buy · Derivative 4,413 Not disclosed Strike: $22.66 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-031501 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

KORMAN HARRY · CIK 0001197548 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4,413 shares

Expires 2021-03-02

F3 · security: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F3 · price: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vested on March 2, 2014.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 19:17 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares 26,515 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-031501 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KORMAN HARRY · CIK 0001197548 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · security: On November 16, 2020, Mylan N.V. ("Mylan") completed the transaction pursuant to which Mylan combined with Pfizer Inc.'s ("Pfizer") Upjohn business (the "Upjohn Business") in a Reverse Morris Trust transaction (the "Combination") and Upjohn Inc. ("Upjohn") became the parent entity of the combined Upjohn Business and Mylan business and was renamed "Viatris Inc." ("Viatris"). Pursuant to the terms of the Business Combination Agreement (as amended), dated July 29, 2019, by and among Mylan, Pfizer, Upjohn and certain other affiliated entities, Upjohn and Mylan effected the Combination through a series of transactions, including that (1) Mylan merged with and into Mylan II B.V. with Mylan II B.V. surviving the merger as the legal successor of Mylan and (2) each holder of Mylan ordinary shares received one share of Viatris common stock for each Mylan ordinary share held by such holder (subject to any required withholding tax).

F2 · price: Represents ordinary shares of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for shares of Viatris common stock in connection with the Combination. On the effective date of the Combination, the closing price of a Mylan ordinary share was $15.85 per share.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 18:35 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,011 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-007028 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

KORMAN HARRY · CIK 0001197548 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6,011 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. These RSUs vested in full on March 2, 2020.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. These RSUs vested in full on March 2, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 18:35 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 9,440 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-007028 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

KORMAN HARRY · CIK 0001197548 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,440

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 9,440 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. These RSUs will vest in full on March 2, 2021.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. These RSUs will vest in full on March 2, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 18:35 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 GrantNon-Employee Director Stock Option-Right to Buy · Derivative 6,151 $0.00 Strike: $17.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-007028 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

KORMAN HARRY · CIK 0001197548 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,151

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6,151 shares

Expires 2030-03-02

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options will vest in full on March 2, 2021 and expire on March 2, 2030.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 18:35 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 2,430 $17.48 $42,476.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-007028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KORMAN HARRY · CIK 0001197548 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,515

F1 · shares: Represents withholding of ordinary shares for the U.K. tax liability associated with the settlement of the restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on March 1, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 18:35 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 6,011 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-007028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KORMAN HARRY · CIK 0001197548 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,945

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:23 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,566 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-006226 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

KORMAN HARRY · CIK 0001197548 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4,566 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. These RSUs vested in full on March 2, 2019.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. These RSUs vested in full on March 2, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:23 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 1,882 $27.45 $51,660.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-006226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KORMAN HARRY · CIK 0001197548 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,934

F1 · shares: Represents withholding of ordinary shares for the U.K. tax liability associated with the settlement of the restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on June 29, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:23 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 4,566 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-006226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KORMAN HARRY · CIK 0001197548 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,816

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:23 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,011 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-006226 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

KORMAN HARRY · CIK 0001197548 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,011

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6,011 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. These RSUs will vest in full on March 2, 2020.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. These RSUs will vest in full on March 2, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:23 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 GrantNon-Employee Director Stock Option-Right to Buy · Derivative 4,352 $0.00 Strike: $27.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-006226 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

KORMAN HARRY · CIK 0001197548 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,352

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4,352 shares

Expires 2029-03-01

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options will vest in full on March 2, 2020 and expire on March 1, 2029.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 16:37 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,566 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-019215 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

KORMAN HARRY · CIK 0001197548 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,566

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4,566 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. These RSUs will vest in full on March 2, 2019.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. These RSUs will vest in full on March 2, 2019.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 16:37 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 GrantNon-Employee Director Stock Option - Right to Buy · Derivative 3,446 $0.00 Strike: $36.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-019215 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

KORMAN HARRY · CIK 0001197548 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,446

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,446 shares

Expires 2028-06-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options will vest in full on March 2, 2019, and expire on June 29, 2028.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.