TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Malik Rajiv

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
82193
SEC CIK
0001388111

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Viatris IncVTRS · Entity 3277DirectorMarch 06, 2025March 10, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Viatris Inc

Report date March 06, 2025 · Filed March 10, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct23,660 Reported balance After 2025-03-06 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-03-06 · Grant · Acquired 23,660 · Balance 23,660

F1: As previously disclosed on October 20, 2023, the reporting person informed Viatris Inc. ("Viatris") of his intention to retire from his executive role with Viatris effective as of April 1, 2024 and agreed to remain a member of Viatris' Board of Directors. As a non-employee director, the reporting person is eligible to participate in Viatris' non-employee director compensation program. Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) granted for such service, consistent with the grants provided to Viatris' other non-employee directors.

F2: Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock of Viatris. These RSUs will vest on March 6, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: As previously disclosed on October 20, 2023, the reporting person informed Viatris Inc. ("Viatris") of his intention to retire from his executive role with Viatris effective as of April 1, 2024 and agreed to remain a member of Viatris' Board of Directors. As a non-employee director, the reporting person is eligible to participate in Viatris' non-employee director compensation program. Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) granted for such service, consistent with the grants provided to Viatris' other non-employee directors.

F2: Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock of Viatris. These RSUs will vest on March 6, 2026.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Mylan II B.V.

Report date November 16, 2020 · Filed November 18, 2020

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-11-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 459,699 · Balance 0

F1: On November 16, 2020, Mylan N.V. ("Mylan") completed the transaction pursuant to which Mylan combined with Pfizer Inc.'s ("Pfizer") Upjohn business (the "Upjohn Business") in a Reverse Morris Trust transaction (the "Combination") and Upjohn Inc. ("Upjohn") became the parent entity of the combined Upjohn Business and Mylan business and was renamed "Viatris Inc." ("Viatris"). Pursuant to the terms of the Business Combination Agreement (as amended), dated July 29, 2019, by and among Mylan, Pfizer, Upjohn and certain other affiliated entities, Upjohn and Mylan effected the Combination through a series of transactions, including that (1) Mylan merged with and into Mylan II B.V. with Mylan II B.V. surviving the merger as the legal successor of Mylan and (2) each holder of Mylan ordinary shares received one share of Viatris common stock for each Mylan ordinary share held by such holder (subject to any required withholding tax).

F2: 28,546 ordinary shares were returned to the reporting person's direct beneficial ownership on November 10, 2020 in the form of a scheduled annuity payment under the terms of the grantor retained annuity trust to which the reporting person initially contributed 100,000 ordinary shares on October 23, 2018 and 161,635 ordinary shares were returned to the reporting person's direct beneficial ownership on November 11, 2020 in the form of a scheduled annuity payment under the terms of the grantor retained annuity trust to which the reporting person initially contributed 250,000 ordinary shares on September 18, 2019.

F3: Represents ordinary shares of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for shares of Viatris common stock in connection with the Combination. On the effective date of the Combination, the closing price of a Mylan ordinary share was $15.85 per share.

Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Grantor Retained Annuity Trust0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 88,365 · Balance 0

F1: On November 16, 2020, Mylan N.V. ("Mylan") completed the transaction pursuant to which Mylan combined with Pfizer Inc.'s ("Pfizer") Upjohn business (the "Upjohn Business") in a Reverse Morris Trust transaction (the "Combination") and Upjohn Inc. ("Upjohn") became the parent entity of the combined Upjohn Business and Mylan business and was renamed "Viatris Inc." ("Viatris"). Pursuant to the terms of the Business Combination Agreement (as amended), dated July 29, 2019, by and among Mylan, Pfizer, Upjohn and certain other affiliated entities, Upjohn and Mylan effected the Combination through a series of transactions, including that (1) Mylan merged with and into Mylan II B.V. with Mylan II B.V. surviving the merger as the legal successor of Mylan and (2) each holder of Mylan ordinary shares received one share of Viatris common stock for each Mylan ordinary share held by such holder (subject to any required withholding tax).

F3: Represents ordinary shares of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for shares of Viatris common stock in connection with the Combination. On the effective date of the Combination, the closing price of a Mylan ordinary share was $15.85 per share.

Employee Stock Option - Right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $55.84 · Expires 2024-03-05Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 34,389 · Balance 0

F3: Represents ordinary shares of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for shares of Viatris common stock in connection with the Combination. On the effective date of the Combination, the closing price of a Mylan ordinary share was $15.85 per share.

F4: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F5: These options vested on March 5, 2017.

Employee Stock Option - Right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $50.66 · Expires 2025-11-17Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 41,637 · Balance 0

F3: Represents ordinary shares of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for shares of Viatris common stock in connection with the Combination. On the effective date of the Combination, the closing price of a Mylan ordinary share was $15.85 per share.

F4: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F6: These options vested on March 4, 2018.

Employee Stock Option - Right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $46.27 · Expires 2026-02-17Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,168 · Balance 0

F3: Represents ordinary shares of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for shares of Viatris common stock in connection with the Combination. On the effective date of the Combination, the closing price of a Mylan ordinary share was $15.85 per share.

F4: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F7: These options vested on February 17, 2019.

Employee Stock Option - Right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $45.18 · Expires 2027-03-03Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 65,574 · Balance 0

F3: Represents ordinary shares of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for shares of Viatris common stock in connection with the Combination. On the effective date of the Combination, the closing price of a Mylan ordinary share was $15.85 per share.

F4: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F8: These options vested on March 3, 2020.

Employee Stock Option - Right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $40.97 · Expires 2028-03-02Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 71,600 · Balance 0

F3: Represents ordinary shares of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for shares of Viatris common stock in connection with the Combination. On the effective date of the Combination, the closing price of a Mylan ordinary share was $15.85 per share.

F4: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F9: 23,867 of these options vested on March 2, 2019, 23,866 vested on March 2, 2020 and 23,867 will vest on March 2, 2021.

Employee Stock Option - Right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.45 · Expires 2029-03-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 60,053 · Balance 0

F3: Represents ordinary shares of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for shares of Viatris common stock in connection with the Combination. On the effective date of the Combination, the closing price of a Mylan ordinary share was $15.85 per share.

F4: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F14: 20,018 of these options vested on March 2, 2020, 20,017 will vest on March 2, 2021 and 20,018 will vest on March 2, 2022.

Employee Stock Option - Right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.48 · Expires 2030-03-02Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 15 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 15 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 84,871 · Balance 0

F3: Represents ordinary shares of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for shares of Viatris common stock in connection with the Combination. On the effective date of the Combination, the closing price of a Mylan ordinary share was $15.85 per share.

F4: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F17: 28,291 of these options will vest on March 2, 2021 and 28,290 will vest on each of March 2, 2022 and March 2, 2023.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,645 · Balance 0

F9: 23,867 of these options vested on March 2, 2019, 23,866 vested on March 2, 2020 and 23,867 will vest on March 2, 2021.

F10: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for RSUs of Viatris having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F11: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan. The RSUs will vest on March 2, 2021.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 12 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 12 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 67,031 · Balance 0

F9: 23,867 of these options vested on March 2, 2019, 23,866 vested on March 2, 2020 and 23,867 will vest on March 2, 2021.

F10: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for RSUs of Viatris having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F15: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan. 33,515 of the RSUs will vest on March 2, 2021 and 33,516 will vest on March 2, 2022.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 16 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 16 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 157,895 · Balance 0

F9: 23,867 of these options vested on March 2, 2019, 23,866 vested on March 2, 2020 and 23,867 will vest on March 2, 2021.

F10: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for RSUs of Viatris having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F18: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan. 52,632 of the RSUs will vest on March 2, 2021, 52,631 will vest on March 2, 2022 and 52,632 will vest on March 2, 2023.

Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct73,225 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2020-11-16 · Grant · Acquired 73,225 · Balance 73,225

F12: Each performance restricted stock unit ("PRSU") represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan. The PRSUs were initially granted on March 2, 2018, subject to the attainment of previously established three-year performance goals and a vesting period. The performance goals were deemed satisfied at the target level in connection with the Combination.

Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 73,225 · Balance 0

F12: Each performance restricted stock unit ("PRSU") represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan. The PRSUs were initially granted on March 2, 2018, subject to the attainment of previously established three-year performance goals and a vesting period. The performance goals were deemed satisfied at the target level in connection with the Combination.

F13: Represents PRSUs of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for RSUs of Viatris having substantially the same terms (other than no longer being subject to the performance-based vesting conditions) in connection with the Combination.

Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct125,684 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 13 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 13 · 2020-11-16 · Grant · Acquired 125,684 · Balance 125,684

F16: Each PRSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan. The PRSUs were initially granted on March 1, 2019, subject to the attainment of previously established three-year performance goals and a vesting period. The performance goals were deemed satisfied at the target level in connection with the Combination.

Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 14 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 14 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 125,684 · Balance 0

F12: Each performance restricted stock unit ("PRSU") represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan. The PRSUs were initially granted on March 2, 2018, subject to the attainment of previously established three-year performance goals and a vesting period. The performance goals were deemed satisfied at the target level in connection with the Combination.

F13: Represents PRSUs of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for RSUs of Viatris having substantially the same terms (other than no longer being subject to the performance-based vesting conditions) in connection with the Combination.

F16: Each PRSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan. The PRSUs were initially granted on March 1, 2019, subject to the attainment of previously established three-year performance goals and a vesting period. The performance goals were deemed satisfied at the target level in connection with the Combination.

Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct197,369 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 17 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 17 · 2020-11-16 · Grant · Acquired 197,369 · Balance 197,369

F19: Each PRSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan. The PRSUs were initially granted on March 2, 2020, subject to the attainment of previously established three-year performance goals and a vesting period. The performance goals were deemed satisfied at the target level in connection with the Combination.

Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 18 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 18 · 2020-11-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 197,369 · Balance 0

F12: Each performance restricted stock unit ("PRSU") represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan. The PRSUs were initially granted on March 2, 2018, subject to the attainment of previously established three-year performance goals and a vesting period. The performance goals were deemed satisfied at the target level in connection with the Combination.

F13: Represents PRSUs of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for RSUs of Viatris having substantially the same terms (other than no longer being subject to the performance-based vesting conditions) in connection with the Combination.

F19: Each PRSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan. The PRSUs were initially granted on March 2, 2020, subject to the attainment of previously established three-year performance goals and a vesting period. The performance goals were deemed satisfied at the target level in connection with the Combination.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On November 16, 2020, Mylan N.V. ("Mylan") completed the transaction pursuant to which Mylan combined with Pfizer Inc.'s ("Pfizer") Upjohn business (the "Upjohn Business") in a Reverse Morris Trust transaction (the "Combination") and Upjohn Inc. ("Upjohn") became the parent entity of the combined Upjohn Business and Mylan business and was renamed "Viatris Inc." ("Viatris"). Pursuant to the terms of the Business Combination Agreement (as amended), dated July 29, 2019, by and among Mylan, Pfizer, Upjohn and certain other affiliated entities, Upjohn and Mylan effected the Combination through a series of transactions, including that (1) Mylan merged with and into Mylan II B.V. with Mylan II B.V. surviving the merger as the legal successor of Mylan and (2) each holder of Mylan ordinary shares received one share of Viatris common stock for each Mylan ordinary share held by such holder (subject to any required withholding tax).

F2: 28,546 ordinary shares were returned to the reporting person's direct beneficial ownership on November 10, 2020 in the form of a scheduled annuity payment under the terms of the grantor retained annuity trust to which the reporting person initially contributed 100,000 ordinary shares on October 23, 2018 and 161,635 ordinary shares were returned to the reporting person's direct beneficial ownership on November 11, 2020 in the form of a scheduled annuity payment under the terms of the grantor retained annuity trust to which the reporting person initially contributed 250,000 ordinary shares on September 18, 2019.

F3: Represents ordinary shares of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for shares of Viatris common stock in connection with the Combination. On the effective date of the Combination, the closing price of a Mylan ordinary share was $15.85 per share.

F4: Represents stock options to acquire Mylan ordinary shares that were exchanged for stock options to acquire Viatris common stock having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F5: These options vested on March 5, 2017.

F6: These options vested on March 4, 2018.

F7: These options vested on February 17, 2019.

F8: These options vested on March 3, 2020.

F9: 23,867 of these options vested on March 2, 2019, 23,866 vested on March 2, 2020 and 23,867 will vest on March 2, 2021.

F10: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for RSUs of Viatris having substantially the same terms in connection with the Combination.

F11: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan. The RSUs will vest on March 2, 2021.

F12: Each performance restricted stock unit ("PRSU") represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan. The PRSUs were initially granted on March 2, 2018, subject to the attainment of previously established three-year performance goals and a vesting period. The performance goals were deemed satisfied at the target level in connection with the Combination.

F13: Represents PRSUs of Mylan that were exchanged on a one-for-one basis for RSUs of Viatris having substantially the same terms (other than no longer being subject to the performance-based vesting conditions) in connection with the Combination.

F14: 20,018 of these options vested on March 2, 2020, 20,017 will vest on March 2, 2021 and 20,018 will vest on March 2, 2022.

F15: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan. 33,515 of the RSUs will vest on March 2, 2021 and 33,516 will vest on March 2, 2022.

F16: Each PRSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan. The PRSUs were initially granted on March 1, 2019, subject to the attainment of previously established three-year performance goals and a vesting period. The performance goals were deemed satisfied at the target level in connection with the Combination.

F17: 28,291 of these options will vest on March 2, 2021 and 28,290 will vest on each of March 2, 2022 and March 2, 2023.

F18: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan. 52,632 of the RSUs will vest on March 2, 2021, 52,631 will vest on March 2, 2022 and 52,632 will vest on March 2, 2023.

F19: Each PRSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan. The PRSUs were initially granted on March 2, 2020, subject to the attainment of previously established three-year performance goals and a vesting period. The performance goals were deemed satisfied at the target level in connection with the Combination.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 18:41 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 14,645 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-007035 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 233,024

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: 127,008 ordinary shares were returned to the reporting person's direct beneficial ownership on September 17, 2019 in the form of a scheduled annuity payment under the terms of the grantor retained annuity trust to which the reporting person initially contributed 250,000 ordinary shares on September 5, 2017.

F2 · balance_after: 71,454 ordinary shares were returned to the reporting person's direct beneficial ownership on January 27, 2020 in the form of a scheduled annuity payment under the terms of the grantor retained annuity trust to which the reporting person initially contributed 100,000 ordinary shares on October 23, 2018.

F3 · balance_after: On September 18, 2019, the reporting person contributed 250,000 ordinary shares of Mylan N.V. to a grantor retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and sole annuitant.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:11 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,395 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-006201 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,395

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 12,395 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. 12,395 of the RSUs granted on March 3, 2017 vested on each of March 3, 2018 and March 3, 2019, and 12,395 will vest on March 3, 2020.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. 12,395 of the RSUs granted on March 3, 2017 vested on each of March 3, 2018 and March 3, 2019, and 12,395 will vest on March 3, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:11 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 5,471 $27.45 $150,178.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-006201 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 269,917

F3 · shares: Represents withholding of ordinary shares for the tax liability associated with the vesting and settlement of a portion of the RSUs granted on March 3, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:11 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 12,395 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-006201 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 275,388

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:11 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 14,645 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-006201 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,290

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 14,645 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. 14,645 of the RSUs granted on March 2, 2018 vested on March 2, 2019, and 14,645 will vest on each of March 2, 2020 and March 2, 2021.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. 14,645 of the RSUs granted on March 2, 2018 vested on March 2, 2019, and 14,645 will vest on each of March 2, 2020 and March 2, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:11 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 6,464 $27.45 $177,436.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-006201 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 262,993

F2 · shares: Represents withholding of ordinary shares for the tax liability associated with the vesting and settlement of a portion of the restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on March 2, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:11 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 14,645 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-006201 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 269,457

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:11 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 100,547 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-006201 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,547

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 100,547 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. 33,516 of the RSUs will vest on March 2, 2020, 33,515 will vest on March 2, 2021, and 33,516 will vest on March 2, 2022.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. 33,516 of the RSUs will vest on March 2, 2020, 33,515 will vest on March 2, 2021, and 33,516 will vest on March 2, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:11 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 GrantEmployee Stock Option - Right to Buy · Derivative 60,053 $0.00 Strike: $27.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-006201 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,053

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 60,053 shares

Expires 2029-03-01

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 20,018 of the options will vest on March 2, 2020, 20,017 will vest on March 2, 2021, and 20,018 will vest on March 2, 2022. The options expire on March 1, 2029.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:11 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares 324,061 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-006201 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 254,812

F1 · shares: Represents forfeiture of unvested restricted ordinary shares received under the One-Time Special Performance-Based Five-Year Realizable Value Incentive Program as a result of the applicable performance conditions not having been met.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 18:01 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 14,589 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-004436 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 14,589 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PRSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. The PRSUs were initially granted on February 17, 2016, subject to the attainment of previously established three-year performance goals and a vesting period. The PRSUs fully vested on February 19, 2019.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PRSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. The PRSUs were initially granted on February 17, 2016, subject to the attainment of previously established three-year performance goals and a vesting period. The PRSUs fully vested on February 19, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 18:01 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 14,589 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-004436 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,589

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 14,589 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PRSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. The PRSUs were initially granted on February 17, 2016, subject to the attainment of previously established three-year performance goals and a vesting period. The PRSUs fully vested on February 19, 2019.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PRSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. The PRSUs were initially granted on February 17, 2016, subject to the attainment of previously established three-year performance goals and a vesting period. The PRSUs fully vested on February 19, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 18:01 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 6,067 $32.10 $194,750.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-004436 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 578,873

F1 · shares: Represents withholding of ordinary shares for the tax liability associated with the vesting and settlement of the performance restricted stock units (PRSUs) granted on February 17, 2016.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 18:01 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 14,589 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-004436 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 584,940

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 18:02 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 22,024 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-004301 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 22,024 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. 6,484 of the RSUs granted on February 17, 2016 vested on each of February 17, 2017 and February 17, 2018, and 22,024 vested on February 17, 2019.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. 6,484 of the RSUs granted on February 17, 2016 vested on each of February 17, 2017 and February 17, 2018, and 22,024 vested on February 17, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 18:02 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 8,834 $31.84 $281,274.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-004301 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 570,351

F3 · shares: Represents withholding of ordinary shares for the tax liability associated with the vesting and settlement of a portion of the restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on February 17, 2016.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 18:02 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 22,024 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-004301 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 579,185

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: 122,992 ordinary shares were returned to the reporting person's direct beneficial ownership on December 12, 2018 in the form of a scheduled annuity payment under the terms of the grantor retained annuity trust to which the reporting person initially contributed 250,000 ordinary shares on September 5, 2017.

F2 · balance_after: On October 23, 2018, the reporting person contributed 100,000 ordinary shares of Mylan N.V. to a grantor retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and sole annuitant.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 20:27 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 35,532 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-006551 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 35,532 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PRSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. The PRSUs were initially granted on November 17, 2015, subject to the attainment of previously established two-year performance goals and a vesting period. The PRSUs fully vested on March 4, 2018.

F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PRSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. The PRSUs were initially granted on November 17, 2015, subject to the attainment of previously established two-year performance goals and a vesting period. The PRSUs fully vested on March 4, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 20:27 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,264 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-006551 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,264 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. 5,264 of the RSUs granted on November 17, 2015 vested on each of March 4, 2016, March 4, 2017, and March 4, 2018.

F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. 5,264 of the RSUs granted on November 17, 2015 vested on each of March 4, 2016, March 4, 2017, and March 4, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 20:27 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 14,977 $40.97 $613,607.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-006551 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 534,169

F4 · shares: Represents withholding of ordinary shares for the tax liability associated with the vesting and settlement of the performance restricted stock units (PRSUs) granted on November 17, 2015.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 20:27 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 35,532 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-006551 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 549,146

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 20:27 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 2,324 $40.97 $95,214.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-006551 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 513,614

F3 · shares: Represents withholding of ordinary shares for the tax liability associated with the vesting and settlement of a portion of the RSUs granted on November 17, 2015.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 20:27 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 5,264 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-006551 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 515,938

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 20:27 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,395 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-006551 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,790

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 12,395 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. 12,395 of the RSUs granted on March 3, 2017 vested on March 3, 2018, and 12,395 will vest on each of March 3, 2019 and March 3, 2020.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. 12,395 of the RSUs granted on March 3, 2017 vested on March 3, 2018, and 12,395 will vest on each of March 3, 2019 and March 3, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 20:27 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 5,472 $40.97 $224,187.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-006551 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 510,674

F2 · shares: Represents withholding of ordinary shares for the tax liability associated with the vesting and settlement of a portion of the restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on March 3, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 20:27 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 12,395 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-006551 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 516,146

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 20:27 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 43,935 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-006551 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,935

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 43,935 shares

Expires not disclosed

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 2, 2019.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 2, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 20:27 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 GrantEmployee Stock Option - Right to Buy · Derivative 71,600 $0.00 Strike: $40.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-006551 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,600

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 71,600 shares

Expires 2028-03-02

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 23,867 of the options will vest on March 2, 2019, 23,866 will vest on March 2, 2020, and 23,867 will vest on March 2, 2021. The options expire on March 2, 2028.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 20:27 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 SaleOrdinary Shares 50,000 $40.91 $2,045,695.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-006551 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 503,751

F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of the reporting person's disposition of 50,000 shares in transactions ranging from $40.78 to $41.13. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of ordinary shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 18:38 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 35,532 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-005373 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,532

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 35,532 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Restricted Stock Unit (PRSU) represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. The PRSUs were initially granted on November 17, 2015, subject to the attainment of previously established two-year performance goals and a vesting period. The PRSUs will fully vest on March 4, 2018.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Restricted Stock Unit (PRSU) represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. The PRSUs were initially granted on November 17, 2015, subject to the attainment of previously established two-year performance goals and a vesting period. The PRSUs will fully vest on March 4, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 18:37 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,484 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-004917 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,024

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6,484 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. 6,484 of the RSUs granted on February 17, 2016 vested on each of February 17, 2017 and February 17, 2018, and 22,024 will vest on February 17, 2019.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. 6,484 of the RSUs granted on February 17, 2016 vested on each of February 17, 2017 and February 17, 2018, and 22,024 will vest on February 17, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 18:37 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 2,588 $42.14 $109,058.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-004917 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 553,751

F1 · shares: Represents withholding of ordinary shares for the tax liability associated with the vesting and settlement of a portion of the restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on February 17, 2016.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 18:37 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 6,484 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-004917 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 556,339

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 18:16 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 SaleOrdinary Shares 25,000 $40.00 $1,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-015994 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 799,855

F1 · security: This sale of ordinary shares was executed pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan executed on May 16, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 19:16 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,264 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-006734 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,264

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,264 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. One-third of the RSUs granted on November 17, 2015 vested on each of March 4, 2016 and March 4, 2017, and the remainder of this award will vest on March 4, 2018.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. One-third of the RSUs granted on November 17, 2015 vested on each of March 4, 2016 and March 4, 2017, and the remainder of this award will vest on March 4, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 19:16 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 1,682 $45.18 $75,992.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-006734 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 824,855

F1 · shares: Represents withholding of ordinary shares for the tax liability associated with the vesting and settlement of a portion of the restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on November 17, 2015.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 19:16 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 5,264 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-006734 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 826,537

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 19:16 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 37,185 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-006734 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,185

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 37,185 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2018.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 19:16 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 GrantEmployee Stock Option - Right to Buy · Derivative 65,574 $0.00 Strike: $45.18 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-006734 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,574

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 65,574 shares

Expires 2027-03-03

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2018 and expire on March 3, 2027.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 19:00 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6,484 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-004816 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,508

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6,484 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. 6,484 of the RSUs granted on February 17, 2016 vested on February 17, 2017, 6,484 will vest on February 17, 2018, and 22,024 will vest on February 17, 2019.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents the right to receive one ordinary share of Mylan N.V. 6,484 of the RSUs granted on February 17, 2016 vested on February 17, 2017, 6,484 will vest on February 17, 2018, and 22,024 will vest on February 17, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 19:00 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares 2,057 $42.05 $86,496.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-004816 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 821,273

F1 · shares: Represents withholding of ordinary shares for the tax liability associated with the vesting and settlement of a portion of the restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on February 17, 2016.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 19:00 UTC Mylan II B.V. MYL · Entity 16217 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 6,484 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-004816 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Malik Rajiv · CIK 0001388111 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 823,330

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.