Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BUNGELTDBG · Entity 109962 | EVP Corporate Affairs & CLO | June 03, 2019 | June 05, 2019 |
| STEPAN COSCL · Entity 4733 | VP GC & Secretary | March 13, 2025 | March 17, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BUNGELTD
Report date June 03, 2019 · Filed June 05, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,682 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-06-03 · Grant · Acquired 182 · Balance 19,682 F1: Represents restricted stock units acquired on June 3, 2019 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy DGK Living Trust | 7,549 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-06-03 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 7,549 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units acquired on June 3, 2019 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans.
STEPAN CO
Report date March 13, 2025 · Filed March 17, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy DGK Living Trust | 11,839.8917 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-13 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 568 · Balance 11,839.8917 F1: The transaction reported reflects the withholding of shares from the performance shares vested on February 18, 2025, which were reported on the Form 4 filed for the reporting person on February 19, 2025. Withholding of these shares were applied to the reporting person's account on the transaction date shown. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP II Trust | 401.74 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-03-13 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 401.74 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transaction reported reflects the withholding of shares from the performance shares vested on February 18, 2025, which were reported on the Form 4 filed for the reporting person on February 19, 2025. Withholding of these shares were applied to the reporting person's account on the transaction date shown.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 23, 2019 Filed Jul 25, 2019 19:58 UTC | STEPAN CO SCL · Entity 4733 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 2,143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025202 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · VP GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,143 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,143 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of Stepan Company Stock. The performance shares vest upon Stepan Company achieving certain financial targets by December 31, 2021. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of Stepan Company Stock. The performance shares vest upon Stepan Company achieving certain financial targets by December 31, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of Stepan Company Stock. The performance shares vest upon Stepan Company achieving certain financial targets by December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2019 Filed Jul 25, 2019 19:58 UTC | STEPAN CO SCL · Entity 4733 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 9,058 | $0.00 Strike: $93.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025202 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · VP GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,058 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,058 shares Expires 2029-07-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests ratably over three years beginning on date shown. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2019 Filed Jul 25, 2019 19:58 UTC | STEPAN CO SCL · Entity 4733 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,019 | $0.00 Strike: $93.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025202 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · VP GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,019 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,019 shares Expires 2029-07-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests ratably over three years beginning on date shown. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 17:11 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 182 | $53.28 | $9,696.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-003349 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · EVP Corporate Affairs & CLO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,682 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on June 3, 2019 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 16:47 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 27,500 | $0.00 Strike: $51.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001909 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · EVP Corporate Affairs & CLO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,500 shares Expires 2029-03-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 12, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 16:47 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001909 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · EVP Corporate Affairs & CLO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,500 F1 · shares: Includes (i) 8,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest on March 12, 2022, and (ii) 11,500 RSUs that will vest on March 12, 2021. One RSU is convertible into one share of Bunge Ltd. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 17:59 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8 | $75.06 | $600.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001507 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,149 F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock pursuant to the terms of the 2009 Bunge Limited Equity Incentive Plan for the purposes of the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting and settlement of dividend equivalents on restricted stock units (performance and/or time based). Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 17:59 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 19 | $75.06 | $1,426.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001507 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,157 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on March 2, 2018 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 16:39 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 31,000 | $0.00 Strike: $75.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001403 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,000 shares Expires 2028-02-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 16:39 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,119 | $75.99 | $85,032.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001403 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,138 F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock pursuant to the terms of the 2009 Bunge Limited Equity Incentive Plan for the purpose of the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting and settlement of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 16:39 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,257 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001403 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,257 F1 · shares: Represents common shares received on February 28, 2018, in settlement of performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted under the 2009 Bunge Limited Equity Incentive Plan, inclusive of a dividend reinvestment feature. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 14:42 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,950 | $0.00 Strike: $61.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001354 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,950 shares Expires 2020-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was exercisable in three substantially equal installments beginning on March 3, 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 14:42 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | SaleCommon Stock | 593 | $79.95 | $47,408.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001354 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,100 F3 · shares: Shares sold for the purpose of the payment of tax liability incident to the exercise of stock options. F2 · price: This price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.45 to $80.24, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bunge Limited, any security holder of Bunge Limited, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 14:42 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,814 | $79.95 | $304,918.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001354 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,693 F2 · price: This price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.45 to $80.24, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Bunge Limited, any security holder of Bunge Limited, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 14:42 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,950 | $61.60 | $304,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001354 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,507 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: All of the transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a written 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on March 14, 2017 in accordance with SEC rule 10b5-1. As of the date of this filing, the insider has 110,900 outstanding stock options. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 17:29 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 34,000 | $81.00 Strike: $81.00 | $2,754,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001220 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,000 shares Expires 2027-03-08 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 17:29 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 202 | $81.82 | $16,527.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001220 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 557 F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock pursuant to the terms of the 2009 Bunge Limited Equity Incentive Plan for the purpose of the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting and settlement of performance-based restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person has been adjusted to include 3 shares of BG common stock to reflect a reconciliation between the registrant's records and the records of the external administrator of the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 17:29 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 557 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001220 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 756 F1 · shares: Represents common shares received on March 7, 2017, in settlement of performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted under the 2009 Bunge Limited Equity Incentive Plan, inclusive of a dividend reinvestment feature. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 19:46 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1 | $80.95 | $80.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001103 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199 F2 · shares: Withholding of common stock pursuant to the terms of the 2009 Bunge Limited Equity Incentive Plan for the purpose of the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 19:46 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 1 | $80.95 | $80.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001103 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on March 2, 2017 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 13:20 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 149 | $81.82 | $12,191.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001049 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199 F1 · shares: Withholding of common stock pursuant to the terms of the 2009 Bunge Limited Equity Incentive Plan for the purpose of the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:23 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,300 | $0.00 Strike: $80.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001012 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,300 shares Expires 2017-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was exercisable in three substantially equal installments beginning on February 27, 2008. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:23 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,300 | $81.00 | $348,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001012 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,590 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:23 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,300 | $80.06 | $344,258.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001012 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,890 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 17:16 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 2 | $69.55 | $139.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-003679 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,590 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on December 2, 2016 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 17:23 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GrantCommon Stock | 2 | $63.37 | $126.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-003116 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,588 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired on September 2, 2016 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature under the registrant's equity incentive plans. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person has been adjusted to include 4 shares of BG common stock to reflect a reconciliation between the registrant's records and the records of the external administrator of the registrant's equity incentive plans. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2016 Filed Mar 2, 2017 13:20 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GiftCommon Stock | 826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001049 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By DGK Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,300 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2016 Filed Mar 2, 2017 13:20 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GiftCommon Stock | 826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001049 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348 Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2015 Filed Mar 2, 2017 13:20 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GiftCommon Stock | 416 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001049 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By DGK Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,474 Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2015 Filed Mar 2, 2017 13:20 UTC | BUNGELTD BG · Entity 109962 | GiftCommon Stock | 416 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001049 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kabbes David · CIK 0001632859 · GC and MD Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,174 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.