Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clearwater Paper CorpCLW · Entity 5835 | SVP, GC, Corp Secretary | March 15, 2025 | March 18, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Clearwater Paper Corp
Report date March 15, 2025 · Filed March 18, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 94,924 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 446 · Balance 94,924 F1: Represents shares withheld by Clearwater Paper Corporation to satisfy tax withholding requirements due at settlement of the 2023 grant of restricted stock units that vested March 15, 2025. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 94,417 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-15 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-03-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 507 · Balance 94,417 F2: Represents shares withheld by Clearwater Paper Corporation to satisfy tax withholding requirements due at settlement of the 2024 grant of restricted stock units that vested March 15, 2025. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) | 28 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-03-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 28 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld by Clearwater Paper Corporation to satisfy tax withholding requirements due at settlement of the 2023 grant of restricted stock units that vested March 15, 2025.
F2: Represents shares withheld by Clearwater Paper Corporation to satisfy tax withholding requirements due at settlement of the 2024 grant of restricted stock units that vested March 15, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 18:59 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,813 | $0.00 Strike: $37.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016915 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gadd Michael S · CIK 0001450653 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,630 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,813 shares Expires 2028-03-05 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable 33%, 33% and 34% on March 5, 2019, 2020 and 2021, respectively, assuming continued employment. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 18:59 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,270 | $37.45 | $122,461.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016915 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gadd Michael S · CIK 0001450653 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,817 F2 · security: Represents award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). RSUs may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · shares: Represents award of RSUs that will vest 33%, 33%, 34% on March 5, 2019, 2020 and 2021, respectively, assuming continued employment. During the vesting period, an amount equal to the dividends that would have been paid on the RSUs had they been in the form of common stock will be converted into additional RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 18:59 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 165 | $37.60 | $6,204.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016915 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gadd Michael S · CIK 0001450653 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,547 F1 · security: Represents shares withheld by Clearwater Paper Corporation to satisfy tax withholding requirements due at settlement of restricted stock units, that vested March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:03 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,368 | $37.68 | $202,266.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011987 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gadd Michael S · CIK 0001450653 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,712 F1 · kind: This transaction was executed pursuant to a sale in accordance with a 10b5-1 Trading Plan for diversification purposes. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 16:40 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 384 | $46.30 | $17,779.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-000936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gadd Michael S · CIK 0001450653 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,080 F1 · security: Represents shares withheld by Clearwater Paper Corporation to satisfy tax withholding requirements due at settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 19:52 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,546 | $50.04 | $77,368.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-047221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gadd Michael S · CIK 0001450653 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,464 F1 · kind: This transaction was executed pursuant to a sale in accordance with a 10b5-1 Trading Plan for diversification purposes. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 17:00 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | SaleCommon Stock | 877 | $50.01 | $43,860.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046083 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gadd Michael S · CIK 0001450653 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,010 F1 · kind: This transaction was executed pursuant to a sale in accordance with a 10b5-1 Trading Plan for diversification purposes. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:34 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,587 | $0.00 Strike: $56.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016039 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Gadd Michael S · CIK 0001450653 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,817 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,587 shares Expires 2027-02-27 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable 33%, 33% and 34% on March 1, 2018, 2019 and 2020, respectively, assuming continued employment. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:34 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,233 | $57.04 | $298,490.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016039 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gadd Michael S · CIK 0001450653 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,887 F5 · kind: This transaction was executed pursuant to a sale in accordance with a 10b5-1 Trading Plan for diversification purposes. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:34 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,685 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016039 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gadd Michael S · CIK 0001450653 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,120 F3 · security: Represents award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). RSUs may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · shares: Represents award of RSUs that will vest 33%, 33%, 34% on March 1, 2018, 2019 and 2020, respectively, assuming continued employment. During the vesting period, an amount equal to the dividends that would have been paid on the RSUs had they been in the form of common stock will be converted into additional RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:34 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 667 | $56.75 | $37,852.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016039 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gadd Michael S · CIK 0001450653 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,435 F2 · security: Represents shares withheld by Clearwater Paper Corporation to satisfy tax witholding requirements due at settlement of 2014-2016 Performance Share Grant. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:34 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,251 | $56.75 | $127,744.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016039 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gadd Michael S · CIK 0001450653 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,102 F1 · security: Represents aggregate number of shares of common stock issuable in settlement of 2014-2016 Performance Share Grant. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 17:21 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 462 | $65.55 | $30,284.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001214 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gadd Michael S · CIK 0001450653 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,851 F1 · security: Represents shares withheld by Clearwater Paper Corporation to satisfy tax withholding requirements due at settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 17:21 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001214 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gadd Michael S · CIK 0001450653 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 68,472 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2016 Filed Oct 28, 2016 17:43 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $55.55 | $11,110.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147343 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gadd Michael S · CIK 0001450653 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,313 F1 · kind: This transaction was executed pursuant to a sale in accordance with a 10b5-1 Trading Plan for diversification purposes. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2016 Filed Oct 28, 2016 17:43 UTC | Clearwater Paper Corp CLW · Entity 5835 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,929 | $54.79 | $270,059.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147343 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gadd Michael S · CIK 0001450653 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,513 F1 · kind: This transaction was executed pursuant to a sale in accordance with a 10b5-1 Trading Plan for diversification purposes. F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average purchase price for mutiple transactions reported on this line. The price of the transactions reported on this line range between $54.52 to $55.33 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will undertake to provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each seperate price within the range. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.