Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weave Communications, Inc.WEAV · Entity 5365 | Chief Financial Officer | March 18, 2025 | March 20, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Weave Communications, Inc.
Report date March 18, 2025 · Filed March 20, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 207,986 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-03-19 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-03-18 · Sale · Disposed 31,262 · Balance 247,484 F1: Represents the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer's common stock sold by the Reporting Person on March 18, 2025 to cover taxes due upon the release and settlement of the restricted stock units. Row 2 · 2025-03-19 · Sale · Disposed 39,498 · Balance 207,986 F2: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan, adopted by the Reporting Person on June 7, 2024. F3: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $11.10 to $11.595. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer's common stock sold by the Reporting Person on March 18, 2025 to cover taxes due upon the release and settlement of the restricted stock units.
F2: Sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan, adopted by the Reporting Person on June 7, 2024.
F3: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $11.10 to $11.595. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 12, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 21:46 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 462 | $8.84 | $4,084.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-049324 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 511,946 F1 · kind: In an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e), shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2023 Filed Aug 15, 2023 20:46 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 462 | $10.42 | $4,814.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-045874 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 512,408 F1 · kind: In an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e), shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 20:18 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 465 | $11.30 | $5,254.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-042264 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 512,870 F1 · kind: In an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e), shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 20:38 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,300 | $8.68 | $46,004.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038427 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 513,335 F1 · kind: In an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e), shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 20:33 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 465 | $8.23 | $3,826.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037038 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 518,635 F1 · kind: In an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e), shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 20:10 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 465 | $6.41 | $2,980.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029428 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 519,100 F1 · kind: In an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e), shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2023 Filed Apr 14, 2023 20:14 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 465 | $4.61 | $2,143.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024306 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 519,565 F1 · kind: In an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e), shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:14 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | GrantCommon Stock | 171,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-022675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 520,030 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock underlying a time-based restricted stock unit award ("RSU"). The RSU will vest as to 33% of the total number of shares on March 15, 2024, and the remainder in equal quarterly installments over the two years thereafter, until such time as the RSU is 100% vested, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:54 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,512 | $4.60 | $98,955.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019721 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,630 F1 · kind: In an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e), shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 21:24 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 549 | $4.55 | $2,497.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018555 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 370,142 F2 · kind: In an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e), shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 21:24 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 783 | $4.62 | $3,614.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018555 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 370,691 F1 · shares: Shares purchased under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan (the "ESPP") on February 15, 2023. The acquisition of these shares under the ESPP is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:24 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | SaleCommon Stock | 556 | $5.43 | $3,016.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009731 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,637 F1 · kind: Shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were sold to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 17, 2023 22:39 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | SaleCommon Stock | 556 | $5.22 | $2,902.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,193 F1 · kind: Shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were sold to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 21:41 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | SaleCommon Stock | 453 | $4.63 | $2,096.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-061227 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,749 F1 · kind: Shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were sold to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 23:57 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,785 | $4.68 | $27,073.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-057391 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,202 F1 · kind: Shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were sold to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 25, 2022 01:32 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | GrantCommon Stock | 216,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-021036 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,987 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock underlying a time-based restricted stock unit award ("RSU"). The RSU will vest as to 33% of the total number of shares on March 15, 2023, and the remainder in equal quarterly installments over the two years thereafter, until such time as the RSU is 100% vested, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2023 21:24 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018555 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 308,122 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2026-07-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2023 21:24 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.68 | $17,062.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018555 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 369,908 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2021 Filed Mar 14, 2023 21:24 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 44,271 | $0.00 Strike: $0.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018555 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,271 shares Expires 2028-10-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2021 Filed Mar 14, 2023 21:24 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018555 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 333,122 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2026-07-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2021 Filed Mar 14, 2023 21:24 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 44,271 | $0.50 | $22,104.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018555 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 344,908 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2021 Filed Mar 14, 2023 21:24 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.68 | $10,237.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018555 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,637 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 23:16 UTC | Weave Communications, Inc. WEAV · Entity 5365 | GrantCommon Stock | 76,320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-064554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taylor Alan · CIK 0001891088 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,320 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock underlying a time-based restricted stock unit award ("RSU"). The RSU will vest as to 1/4th of the total number of shares on November 15, 2022, and thereafter will vest as to 1/48th of the total number of shares in equal monthly installments, until such time as the RSU is 100% vested, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.