Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GoodRx Holdings, Inc.GDRX · Entity 4838 | Director · 10% owner | March 21, 2025 | March 21, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GoodRx Holdings, Inc.
Report date March 21, 2025 · Filed March 21, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-03-21 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-03-21 · Conversion · Acquired 7,000,000 · Balance 7,000,000 F1: On March 21, 2025, the Issuer purchased 7,000,000 shares of Class A common stock from Idea Men, LLC (the "Selling Stockholder") for an aggregate price of $29,400,000 pursuant to the Stock Purchase Agreement dated March 16, 2025 (the "Repurchase"). In connection with the Repurchase, the Selling Stockholder is converting 7,000,000 shares of Class B common stock into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: Each share of Class B common stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock or upon the earliest to occur of (1) the first date on which the aggregate number of outstanding shares of Class B common stock ceases to represent at least 10% of the then-outstanding shares of common stock, (2) the transfer of such share of Class B common stock, other than certain permitted transfers, or (3) September 25, 2027. Row 2 · 2025-03-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,000,000 · Balance 0 F1: On March 21, 2025, the Issuer purchased 7,000,000 shares of Class A common stock from Idea Men, LLC (the "Selling Stockholder") for an aggregate price of $29,400,000 pursuant to the Stock Purchase Agreement dated March 16, 2025 (the "Repurchase"). In connection with the Repurchase, the Selling Stockholder is converting 7,000,000 shares of Class B common stock into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 43,164,171 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-21 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-03-21 · Conversion · Disposed 7,000,000 · Balance 43,164,171 F2: Each share of Class B common stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock or upon the earliest to occur of (1) the first date on which the aggregate number of outstanding shares of Class B common stock ceases to represent at least 10% of the then-outstanding shares of common stock, (2) the transfer of such share of Class B common stock, other than certain permitted transfers, or (3) September 25, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On March 21, 2025, the Issuer purchased 7,000,000 shares of Class A common stock from Idea Men, LLC (the "Selling Stockholder") for an aggregate price of $29,400,000 pursuant to the Stock Purchase Agreement dated March 16, 2025 (the "Repurchase"). In connection with the Repurchase, the Selling Stockholder is converting 7,000,000 shares of Class B common stock into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Each share of Class B common stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock or upon the earliest to occur of (1) the first date on which the aggregate number of outstanding shares of Class B common stock ceases to represent at least 10% of the then-outstanding shares of common stock, (2) the transfer of such share of Class B common stock, other than certain permitted transfers, or (3) September 25, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 20:25 UTC | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. GDRX · Entity 4838 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 227,252 | $36.82 | $8,368,214.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-013565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Idea Men, LLC · CIK 0001822195 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,216 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.56 to $37.38, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 20:25 UTC | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. GDRX · Entity 4838 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 723,587 | $36.16 | $26,162,952.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-013565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Idea Men, LLC · CIK 0001822195 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,468 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.56 to $36.55, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 20:25 UTC | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. GDRX · Entity 4838 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 138,092 | $34.76 | $4,800,160.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-013565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Idea Men, LLC · CIK 0001822195 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 952,055 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.49 to $35.22, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 20:25 UTC | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. GDRX · Entity 4838 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 101,875 | $34.11 | $3,474,599.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-013565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Idea Men, LLC · CIK 0001822195 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,090,147 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.49 to $34.48, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 20:25 UTC | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. GDRX · Entity 4838 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 1,192,022 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-013565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Idea Men, LLC · CIK 0001822195 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,192,022 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 20:25 UTC | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. GDRX · Entity 4838 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 626,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-013565 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15 Idea Men, LLC · CIK 0001822195 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,361,903 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 626,988 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B common stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock or upon the earliest to occur of (1) the first date on which the aggregate number of outstanding shares of Class B common stock ceases to represent at least 10% of the then-outstanding shares of common stock, (2) the transfer of such share of Class B common stock, other than certain permitted transfers, or (3) September 25, 2027. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B common stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock or upon the earliest to occur of (1) the first date on which the aggregate number of outstanding shares of Class B common stock ceases to represent at least 10% of the then-outstanding shares of common stock, (2) the transfer of such share of Class B common stock, other than certain permitted transfers, or (3) September 25, 2027. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B common stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock or upon the earliest to occur of (1) the first date on which the aggregate number of outstanding shares of Class B common stock ceases to represent at least 10% of the then-outstanding shares of common stock, (2) the transfer of such share of Class B common stock, other than certain permitted transfers, or (3) September 25, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 20:25 UTC | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. GDRX · Entity 4838 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,100 | $36.92 | $114,452.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-013565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Idea Men, LLC · CIK 0001822195 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 20:25 UTC | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. GDRX · Entity 4838 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 43,328 | $35.89 | $1,555,111.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-013565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Idea Men, LLC · CIK 0001822195 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,100 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.75 to $36.61, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 20:25 UTC | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. GDRX · Entity 4838 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 580,560 | $35.17 | $20,418,179.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-013565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Idea Men, LLC · CIK 0001822195 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,428 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.75 to $35.74, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 20:25 UTC | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. GDRX · Entity 4838 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 626,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-013565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Idea Men, LLC · CIK 0001822195 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 626,988 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 20:25 UTC | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. GDRX · Entity 4838 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 303,624 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-013565 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 Idea Men, LLC · CIK 0001822195 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,988,891 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 303,624 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B common stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock or upon the earliest to occur of (1) the first date on which the aggregate number of outstanding shares of Class B common stock ceases to represent at least 10% of the then-outstanding shares of common stock, (2) the transfer of such share of Class B common stock, other than certain permitted transfers, or (3) September 25, 2027. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B common stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock or upon the earliest to occur of (1) the first date on which the aggregate number of outstanding shares of Class B common stock ceases to represent at least 10% of the then-outstanding shares of common stock, (2) the transfer of such share of Class B common stock, other than certain permitted transfers, or (3) September 25, 2027. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B common stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock or upon the earliest to occur of (1) the first date on which the aggregate number of outstanding shares of Class B common stock ceases to represent at least 10% of the then-outstanding shares of common stock, (2) the transfer of such share of Class B common stock, other than certain permitted transfers, or (3) September 25, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 20:25 UTC | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. GDRX · Entity 4838 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 32,471 | $37.45 | $1,216,110.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-013565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Idea Men, LLC · CIK 0001822195 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.305 to $37.59, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 20:25 UTC | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. GDRX · Entity 4838 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 271,153 | $36.76 | $9,966,933.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-013565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Idea Men, LLC · CIK 0001822195 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,471 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.31 to $37.30, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 20:25 UTC | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. GDRX · Entity 4838 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 303,624 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-013565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Idea Men, LLC · CIK 0001822195 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303,624 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2021 16:15 UTC | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. GDRX · Entity 4838 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 1,800,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-006294 · doc5.xml · derivative · entry 1 Idea Men, LLC · CIK 0001822195 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,292,515 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,800,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B common stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock or upon the earliest to occur of (1) the first date on which the aggregate number of outstanding shares of Class B common stock ceases to represent at least 10% of the then-outstanding shares of common stock, (2) the transfer of such share of Class B common stock, other than certain permitted transfers, or (3) September 25, 2027. F2 · kind: Represents shares of Class B common stock donated as a gift. No value was received for the gifted shares. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B common stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock or upon the earliest to occur of (1) the first date on which the aggregate number of outstanding shares of Class B common stock ceases to represent at least 10% of the then-outstanding shares of common stock, (2) the transfer of such share of Class B common stock, other than certain permitted transfers, or (3) September 25, 2027. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B common stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock or upon the earliest to occur of (1) the first date on which the aggregate number of outstanding shares of Class B common stock ceases to represent at least 10% of the then-outstanding shares of common stock, (2) the transfer of such share of Class B common stock, other than certain permitted transfers, or (3) September 25, 2027. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 16:30 UTC | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. GDRX · Entity 4838 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 3,773,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-026462 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Idea Men, LLC · CIK 0001822195 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,092,515 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,773,585 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, the reporting person converted shares of the Class B Common Stock to Class A Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, the reporting person converted shares of the Class B Common Stock to Class A Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: In connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, the reporting person converted shares of the Class B Common Stock to Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 16:30 UTC | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. GDRX · Entity 4838 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,773,585 | $33.00 | $124,528,305.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-026462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Idea Men, LLC · CIK 0001822195 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 16:30 UTC | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. GDRX · Entity 4838 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 3,773,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-026462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Idea Men, LLC · CIK 0001822195 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,773,585 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.