Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortive CorpFTV · Entity 3303 | SVP - Chief Financial Officer | March 19, 2025 | March 21, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Fortive Corp
Report date March 19, 2025 · Filed March 21, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executive Deferred Incentive Program - Fortive Stock FundSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 30,409.263 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-19 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-19 · Grant · Acquired 2,322.924 · Balance 30,409.263 F1: Compensation deferred or contributed into the Fortive stock fund (the "EDIP Stock Fund") under Fortive's Executive Deferred Incentive Program (the "EDIP") is deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of the Issuer's common stock based on the closing price of such common stock as reported on the NYSE on the date such compensation is credited to the EDIP Stock Fund (or the closing price for the immediately preceding business day, if such date is not a business day), which closing price is shown in Table II, Column 8. F2: The notional shares convert on a one-to-one basis. F3: The Reporting Person immediately vests in 100% of each voluntary contribution to the EDIP Stock Fund. The Reporting Person will vest in all contributions to the EDIP Stock Fund by the Issuer as follows: 100% upon the earlier of the Reporting Person's death, or upon retirement following at least 5 years of service with the Issuer and reaching the age of 55, or, if earlier, one-tenth per year of participation following five years of participation, in each case in accordance with the EDIP. Upon termination of employment, the vested portion of the EDIP Stock Fund is settled in the Issuer's common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Compensation deferred or contributed into the Fortive stock fund (the "EDIP Stock Fund") under Fortive's Executive Deferred Incentive Program (the "EDIP") is deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of the Issuer's common stock based on the closing price of such common stock as reported on the NYSE on the date such compensation is credited to the EDIP Stock Fund (or the closing price for the immediately preceding business day, if such date is not a business day), which closing price is shown in Table II, Column 8.
F2: The notional shares convert on a one-to-one basis.
F3: The Reporting Person immediately vests in 100% of each voluntary contribution to the EDIP Stock Fund. The Reporting Person will vest in all contributions to the EDIP Stock Fund by the Issuer as follows: 100% upon the earlier of the Reporting Person's death, or upon retirement following at least 5 years of service with the Issuer and reaching the age of 55, or, if earlier, one-tenth per year of participation following five years of participation, in each case in accordance with the EDIP. Upon termination of employment, the vested portion of the EDIP Stock Fund is settled in the Issuer's common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 20:37 UTC | Fortive Corp FTV · Entity 3303 | GrantExecutive Deferred Incentive Program - Fortive Stock Fund · Derivative | 13.479 | $60.22 Strike: $0.00 | $811.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659166-17-000114 · wf-form4_149152542156910.xml · derivative · entry 1 McLaughlin Charles E · CIK 0001671511 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,609.016 Underlying: Common Stock · 13.479 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The reported securities are notional dividend accruals on phantom shares in the Fortive stock fund (the "EDIP Stock Fund") under Fortive's Executive Deferred Incentive Program (the "EDIP"). The number of phantom shares accrued as a result of such notional dividend accruals is based on the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the NYSE on the date such dividend accruals are credited to the EDIP Stock Fund, which is the price shown in Table II, Column 8 above. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The notional shares convert on a one-to-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person immediately vests in 100% of each voluntary contribution to the EDIP Stock Fund. The Reporting Person will vest in all contributions to the EDIP Stock Fund by the Issuer as follows: 100% upon the earlier of the Reporting Person's death, or upon retirement following at least 5 years of service with the Issuer and reaching the age of 55, or, if earlier, one-tenth per year of participation following five years of participation, in each case in accordance with the EDIP. Upon termination of employment, the vested portion of the EDIP Stock Fund is settled in the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person immediately vests in 100% of each voluntary contribution to the EDIP Stock Fund. The Reporting Person will vest in all contributions to the EDIP Stock Fund by the Issuer as follows: 100% upon the earlier of the Reporting Person's death, or upon retirement following at least 5 years of service with the Issuer and reaching the age of 55, or, if earlier, one-tenth per year of participation following five years of participation, in each case in accordance with the EDIP. Upon termination of employment, the vested portion of the EDIP Stock Fund is settled in the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 19:01 UTC | Fortive Corp FTV · Entity 3303 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,785 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659166-17-000083 · wf-form4_148824010022310.xml · derivative · entry 5 McLaughlin Charles E · CIK 0001671511 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,136 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,785 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units are payable in shares of common stock on a one-to-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the separation of the Issuer from Danaher Corporation ("Danaher"), Restricted Stock Units issued by Danaher on February 24, 2016 to the Reporting Person that remained unvested as of July 2, 2016 were converted into 23,921 Restricted Stock Units of the Issuer vesting in five equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2017. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: In connection with the separation of the Issuer from Danaher Corporation ("Danaher"), Restricted Stock Units issued by Danaher on February 24, 2016 to the Reporting Person that remained unvested as of July 2, 2016 were converted into 23,921 Restricted Stock Units of the Issuer vesting in five equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 19:01 UTC | Fortive Corp FTV · Entity 3303 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,228 | $57.79 | $70,966.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659166-17-000083 · wf-form4_148824010022310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McLaughlin Charles E · CIK 0001671511 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,557 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 19:01 UTC | Fortive Corp FTV · Entity 3303 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,785 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659166-17-000083 · wf-form4_148824010022310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McLaughlin Charles E · CIK 0001671511 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,785 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Restricted stock units are payable in shares of common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 19:01 UTC | Fortive Corp FTV · Entity 3303 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 53,590 | $0.00 Strike: $57.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659166-17-000083 · wf-form4_148824010022310.xml · derivative · entry 4 McLaughlin Charles E · CIK 0001671511 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,590 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,590 shares Expires 2027-02-23 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the options granted vest on each of the third, fourth, and fifth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 19:01 UTC | Fortive Corp FTV · Entity 3303 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,294 | $57.46 | $189,283.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659166-17-000083 · wf-form4_148824010022310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McLaughlin Charles E · CIK 0001671511 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Table I, Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.450 to $57.466, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 20:51 UTC | Fortive Corp FTV · Entity 3303 | GrantExecutive Deferred Incentive Program - Fortive Stock Fund · Derivative | 957.447 | $55.93 Strike: $0.00 | $53,550.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659166-17-000046 · wf-form4_148582747350582.xml · derivative · entry 1 McLaughlin Charles E · CIK 0001671511 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,595.537 Underlying: Common Stock · 957.447 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Compensation deferred or contributed into the Fortive stock fund (the "EDIP Stock Fund") under Fortive's Executive Deferred Incentive Program (the "EDIP") is deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of the Issuer's common stock based on the closing price of such common stock as reported on the NYSE on the date such compensation is credited to the EDIP Stock Fund (or the closing price for the immediately preceding business day, if such date is not a business day), which closing price is shown in Table II, Column 8. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The notional shares convert on a one-to-one basis. F1 · shares: Compensation deferred or contributed into the Fortive stock fund (the "EDIP Stock Fund") under Fortive's Executive Deferred Incentive Program (the "EDIP") is deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of the Issuer's common stock based on the closing price of such common stock as reported on the NYSE on the date such compensation is credited to the EDIP Stock Fund (or the closing price for the immediately preceding business day, if such date is not a business day), which closing price is shown in Table II, Column 8. F1 · price: Compensation deferred or contributed into the Fortive stock fund (the "EDIP Stock Fund") under Fortive's Executive Deferred Incentive Program (the "EDIP") is deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of the Issuer's common stock based on the closing price of such common stock as reported on the NYSE on the date such compensation is credited to the EDIP Stock Fund (or the closing price for the immediately preceding business day, if such date is not a business day), which closing price is shown in Table II, Column 8. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person immediately vests in 100% of each voluntary contribution to the EDIP Stock Fund. The Reporting Person will vest in all contributions to the EDIP Stock Fund by the Issuer as follows: 100% upon the earlier of the Reporting Person's death, or upon retirement following at least 5 years of service with the Issuer and reaching the age of 55, or, if earlier, one-tenth per year of participation following five years of participation, in each case in accordance with the EDIP. Upon termination of employment, the vested portion of the EDIP Stock Fund is settled in the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person immediately vests in 100% of each voluntary contribution to the EDIP Stock Fund. The Reporting Person will vest in all contributions to the EDIP Stock Fund by the Issuer as follows: 100% upon the earlier of the Reporting Person's death, or upon retirement following at least 5 years of service with the Issuer and reaching the age of 55, or, if earlier, one-tenth per year of participation following five years of participation, in each case in accordance with the EDIP. Upon termination of employment, the vested portion of the EDIP Stock Fund is settled in the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Compensation deferred or contributed into the Fortive stock fund (the "EDIP Stock Fund") under Fortive's Executive Deferred Incentive Program (the "EDIP") is deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of the Issuer's common stock based on the closing price of such common stock as reported on the NYSE on the date such compensation is credited to the EDIP Stock Fund (or the closing price for the immediately preceding business day, if such date is not a business day), which closing price is shown in Table II, Column 8. F1 · balance_after: Compensation deferred or contributed into the Fortive stock fund (the "EDIP Stock Fund") under Fortive's Executive Deferred Incentive Program (the "EDIP") is deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of the Issuer's common stock based on the closing price of such common stock as reported on the NYSE on the date such compensation is credited to the EDIP Stock Fund (or the closing price for the immediately preceding business day, if such date is not a business day), which closing price is shown in Table II, Column 8. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 20:12 UTC | Fortive Corp FTV · Entity 3303 | GrantExecutive Deferred Incentive Program - Fortive Stock Fund · Derivative | 13.867 | $53.63 Strike: $0.00 | $743.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659166-17-000015 · wf-form5_148357871446674.xml · derivative · entry 2 McLaughlin Charles E · CIK 0001671511 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,638.09 Underlying: Common Stock · 13.867 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The reported securities are notional dividend accruals on phantom shares in the Fortive stock fund (the "EDIP Stock Fund") under Fortive's Executive Deferred Incentive Program (the "EDIP"). The number of phantom shares accrued as a result of such notional dividend accruals is based on the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the NYSE on the date such dividend accruals are credited to the EDIP Stock Fund, which is the price shown in Table II, Column 8 above. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The notional shares convert on a one-to-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person immediately vests in 100% of each voluntary contribution to the EDIP Stock Fund. The Reporting Person will vest in all contributions to the EDIP Stock Fund by the Issuer as follows: 100% upon the earlier of the Reporting Person's death, or upon retirement following at least 5 years of service with the Issuer and reaching the age of 55, or, if earlier, one-tenth per year of participation following five years of participation, in each case in accordance with the EDIP. Upon termination of employment, the vested portion of the EDIP Stock Fund is settled in the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person immediately vests in 100% of each voluntary contribution to the EDIP Stock Fund. The Reporting Person will vest in all contributions to the EDIP Stock Fund by the Issuer as follows: 100% upon the earlier of the Reporting Person's death, or upon retirement following at least 5 years of service with the Issuer and reaching the age of 55, or, if earlier, one-tenth per year of participation following five years of participation, in each case in accordance with the EDIP. Upon termination of employment, the vested portion of the EDIP Stock Fund is settled in the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 7, 2016 19:18 UTC | Fortive Corp FTV · Entity 3303 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 523 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659166-16-000053 · wf-form4_147856432106502.xml · derivative · entry 4 McLaughlin Charles E · CIK 0001671511 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 523 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units are payable in shares of common stock on a one-to-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the separation of the Issuer from Danaher Corporation ("Danaher"), Restricted Stock Units issued by Danaher on November 4, 2011 to the Reporting Person that remained unvested as of July 2, 2016 were converted into 523 Restricted Stock Units of the Issuer vesting on November 4, 2016. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: In connection with the separation of the Issuer from Danaher Corporation ("Danaher"), Restricted Stock Units issued by Danaher on November 4, 2011 to the Reporting Person that remained unvested as of July 2, 2016 were converted into 523 Restricted Stock Units of the Issuer vesting on November 4, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 7, 2016 19:18 UTC | Fortive Corp FTV · Entity 3303 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 220 | $51.11 | $11,244.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659166-16-000053 · wf-form4_147856432106502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McLaughlin Charles E · CIK 0001671511 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,294 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 7, 2016 19:18 UTC | Fortive Corp FTV · Entity 3303 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 523 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659166-16-000053 · wf-form4_147856432106502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McLaughlin Charles E · CIK 0001671511 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,514 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units are payable in shares of common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 20:12 UTC | Fortive Corp FTV · Entity 3303 | GrantExecutive Deferred Incentive Program - Fortive Stock Fund · Derivative | 14.591 | $50.90 Strike: $0.00 | $742.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659166-17-000015 · wf-form5_148357871446674.xml · derivative · entry 1 McLaughlin Charles E · CIK 0001671511 · SVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,638.09 Underlying: Common Stock · 14.591 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The reported securities are notional dividend accruals on phantom shares in the Fortive stock fund (the "EDIP Stock Fund") under Fortive's Executive Deferred Incentive Program (the "EDIP"). The number of phantom shares accrued as a result of such notional dividend accruals is based on the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the NYSE on the date such dividend accruals are credited to the EDIP Stock Fund, which is the price shown in Table II, Column 8 above. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The notional shares convert on a one-to-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person immediately vests in 100% of each voluntary contribution to the EDIP Stock Fund. The Reporting Person will vest in all contributions to the EDIP Stock Fund by the Issuer as follows: 100% upon the earlier of the Reporting Person's death, or upon retirement following at least 5 years of service with the Issuer and reaching the age of 55, or, if earlier, one-tenth per year of participation following five years of participation, in each case in accordance with the EDIP. Upon termination of employment, the vested portion of the EDIP Stock Fund is settled in the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person immediately vests in 100% of each voluntary contribution to the EDIP Stock Fund. The Reporting Person will vest in all contributions to the EDIP Stock Fund by the Issuer as follows: 100% upon the earlier of the Reporting Person's death, or upon retirement following at least 5 years of service with the Issuer and reaching the age of 55, or, if earlier, one-tenth per year of participation following five years of participation, in each case in accordance with the EDIP. Upon termination of employment, the vested portion of the EDIP Stock Fund is settled in the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.