Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAKKS PACIFIC INCJAKK · Entity 6006 | 10% owner | March 24, 2025 | March 24, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
JAKKS PACIFIC INC
Report date March 24, 2025 · Filed March 24, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,900,837 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-03-24 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-03-24 · Purchase · Acquired 159 · Balance 1,885,831 Row 2 · 2025-03-24 · Purchase · Acquired 2,828 · Balance 1,888,659 Row 3 · 2025-03-24 · Purchase · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 1,893,659 Row 4 · 2025-03-24 · Purchase · Acquired 782 · Balance 1,894,441 Row 5 · 2025-03-24 · Purchase · Acquired 6,396 · Balance 1,900,837 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 23:44 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,396 | $25.88 | $165,497.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-25-000156 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,900,837 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 23:44 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 782 | $26.00 | $20,330.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-25-000156 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,894,441 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 23:44 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $26.15 | $130,749.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-25-000156 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,893,659 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 23:44 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,828 | $25.99 | $73,497.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-25-000156 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,888,659 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 23:44 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 159 | $26.00 | $4,134.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-25-000156 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,885,831 Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 15:48 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,000 | $17.64 | $105,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-24-000204 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,885,672 Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 15:48 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 511 | $17.59 | $8,988.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-24-000204 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,879,672 Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 15:48 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,577 | $17.47 | $62,490.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-24-000204 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,879,161 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2023 21:12 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $11.13 | $11,130.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-23-000081 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,875,584 F1 · security: These transactions should have been reported on a Form 4 within two business days of the transaction date. F5 · kind: This sale resulted in a short swing profit of $2,227.74 which the Reporting Person is returning to the issuer, subject to the issuer's review of disgorgement calculation and calculation methodology and material agreement. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 13:17 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $13.00 | $260,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000435 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,893,049 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertake to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2023 21:12 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,317 | $13.44 | $676,260.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-23-000081 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,875,584 F1 · security: These transactions should have been reported on a Form 4 within two business days of the transaction date. F4 · kind: This sale resulted in a short swing profit of $241,392.25 which the Reporting Person is returning to the issuer, subject to the issuer's review of disgorgement calculation and calculation methodology and material agreement. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2023 21:12 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,100 | $13.81 | $139,481.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-23-000081 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,875,584 F1 · security: These transactions should have been reported on a Form 4 within two business days of the transaction date. F3 · kind: This sale resulted in a short swing profit of $58,401.56 which the Reporting Person is returning to the issuer, subject to the issuer's review of disgorgement calculation and calculation methodology and material agreement. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2022 Filed Apr 13, 2022 20:51 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 40,417 | $13.52 | $546,239.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000338 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,873,049 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertake to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 17:20 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,799 | $15.17 | $87,949.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000269 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,832,632 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price of purchases ranging from $15.15 to $15.25 per share. The Reporting Person undertake to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 20:31 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $15.89 | $397,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000254 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,826,833 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 20:15 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 27,670 | $15.65 | $432,952.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000238 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,801,833 F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price per share and the price at which shares were acquired ranged from $15.44 to $15.77 per share. The Reporting Person undertake to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2023 21:12 UTC Amendment | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 68,958 | $15.43 | $1,064,021.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-23-000080 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,845,785 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price per share and the Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 20:15 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 29,221 | $14.95 | $436,766.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000238 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,774,163 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price per share and the price at which shares were acquired ranged from $14.89 to $14.95 per share. The Reporting Person undertake to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $13.40 | $268,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000219 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,744,942 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2023 21:11 UTC Amendment | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 22,664 | $13.33 | $302,111.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-23-000079 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,747,606 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 724 | $12.99 | $9,406.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000219 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,724,942 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 16,303 | $12.88 | $209,946.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000219 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,724,218 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $12.39 | $12,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000219 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,707,915 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 46,895 | $11.98 | $561,849.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000219 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,706,915 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,935 | $11.15 | $32,725.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000219 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,660,020 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $10.17 | $101,660.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000219 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,657,085 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 43,804 | $10.10 | $442,236.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000219 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,647,085 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 75,098 | $9.44 | $709,112.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000219 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,603,281 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,050 | $9.40 | $66,270.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000219 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,528,183 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 39,919 | $9.07 | $361,873.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000219 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,521,133 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 27,383 | $8.78 | $240,433.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000219 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,481,214 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 28,212 | $8.14 | $229,659.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000219 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,453,831 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $8.43 | $33,713.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000219 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,425,619 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $9.78 | $195,512.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000219 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,421,619 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 16,000 | $10.48 | $167,697.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000219 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,401,619 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 38 | $11.00 | $418.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000219 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,385,619 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 17,951 | $10.58 | $189,896.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000219 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,385,581 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 19,127 | $10.28 | $196,709.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000219 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,367,630 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 35,856 | $10.41 | $373,160.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000219 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,348,503 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2022 20:43 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $9.65 | $96,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000217 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,312,647 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2022 20:43 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,375 | $9.50 | $51,039.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000217 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,302,647 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2022 20:43 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 40,857 | $9.56 | $390,388.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000217 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,297,272 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2022 20:43 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 46,306 | $9.48 | $438,962.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000217 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,256,415 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2022 20:43 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,819 | $9.66 | $75,525.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000217 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,210,109 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2022 20:43 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $10.16 | $101,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000217 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,202,290 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2022 20:43 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 30,000 | $9.92 | $297,519.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000217 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,192,290 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2022 20:43 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $10.77 | $107,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000217 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,162,290 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2022 20:43 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $10.72 | $107,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000217 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,152,290 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2022 20:43 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $10.92 | $163,753.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000217 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,142,290 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2022 20:43 UTC | JAKKS PACIFIC INC JAKK · Entity 6006 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,851 | $11.04 | $31,473.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001019056-22-000217 · rosen.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Rosen Lawrence I · CIK 0001759132 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,127,290 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.