Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alignment Healthcare, Inc.ALHC · Entity 4269 | Chief Financial Officer | March 27, 2025 | March 28, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Alignment Healthcare, Inc.
Report date March 27, 2025 · Filed March 28, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,464,419 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-27 · Sale · Disposed 6,744 · Balance 1,464,419 F1: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This transaction does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $17.50 to $18.05. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 92,929 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-03-27 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 92,929 F3: Represents securities held by FCO Holdings LLC, a limited liability company owned by FCO Holdings Trust One, an irrevocable trust of which Mr. Freeman is an indirect beneficiary. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This transaction does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.
F2: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $17.50 to $18.05. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
F3: Represents securities held by FCO Holdings LLC, a limited liability company owned by FCO Holdings Trust One, an irrevocable trust of which Mr. Freeman is an indirect beneficiary.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 17:25 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,365 | $0.00 Strike: $9.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018003 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Freeman Robert Thomas · CIK 0001850414 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,365 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,365 shares Expires 2032-03-08 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Company as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 17:25 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | GrantCommon Stock | 136,589 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Robert Thomas · CIK 0001850414 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 420,505 F1 · kind: Represents 136,589 restricted stock units, each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Company, that will vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Company. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 18:31 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 85,279 | $20.11 | $1,714,747.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-003812 · es210205301_4-freeman.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Robert Thomas · CIK 0001850414 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 731,939 F1 · kind: Represents 85,279 shares of Common Stock sold pursuant to a registered offering which closed on November 23, 2021, at a price of $20.1075 (net of underwriting discount). F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by FCO Holdings LLC, a limited liability company owned by FCO Holdings Trust One, an irrevocable trust of which Mr. Freeman is an indirect beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 17:24 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,000 | $19.38 | $445,763.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-061404 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Robert Thomas · CIK 0001850414 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 817,218 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. The reported price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.26 to $19.51 per share. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by FCO Holdings LLC, a limited liability company owned by FCO Holdings Trust One, an irrevocable trust of which Mr. Freeman is an indirect beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 20:37 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 38,919 | $16.83 | $655,006.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-015446 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Freeman Robert Thomas · CIK 0001850414 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 885,645 F6 · kind: Represents 38,919 shares of Common Stock sold pursuant to the partial exercise by the underwriters of their over-allotment option after the closing of the Company's initial public offering, at a price of $16.83 (net of underwriting discount). F5 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by FCO Holdings LLC, a limited liability company owned by FCO Holdings Trust One, an irrevocable trust of which Mr. Freeman is an indirect beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 17:22 UTC Amendment | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 38,919 | $16.83 | $655,006.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-001592 · es210148620_4a-freeman.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Freeman Robert Thomas · CIK 0001850414 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 840,218 F4 · kind: Represents 38,919 shares of Common Stock sold pursuant to the partial exercise by the underwriters of their over-allotment option after the closing of the Company's initial public offering, at a price of $16.83 (net of underwriting discount). F5 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by FCO Holdings LLC, a limited liability company owned by FCO Holdings Trust One, an irrevocable trust of which Mr. Freeman is an indirect beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 20:37 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 572,040 | $0.00 Strike: $18.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-015446 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Freeman Robert Thomas · CIK 0001850414 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 572,040 Underlying: Common Stock · 572,040 shares Expires 2031-03-25 F9 · kind: Represents 572,042 options to purchase Common Stock of the Company at the initial public offering price. The securities covered by such transaction were previously included on Mr. Freeman's Form 3. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Vest 25% on the first four anniversaries of the initial vesting date. F5 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by FCO Holdings LLC, a limited liability company owned by FCO Holdings Trust One, an irrevocable trust of which Mr. Freeman is an indirect beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 20:37 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 190,680 | $0.00 Strike: $18.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-015446 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Freeman Robert Thomas · CIK 0001850414 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,680 Underlying: Common Stock · 190,680 shares Expires 2031-03-25 F7 · kind: Represents 190,680 options to purchase Common Stock of the Company at the initial public offering price. The securities covered by such transaction were previously included on Mr. Freeman's Form 3. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Vest 25% on the first four anniversaries of the initial vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 20:37 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,427 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-015446 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Freeman Robert Thomas · CIK 0001850414 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 924,564 F4 · kind: Represents 45,427 restricted stock units, each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Company, that will vest 25% on the first four anniversaries of the initial vesting date. The securities covered by such transaction were previously included on Mr. Freeman's Form 3. F5 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held by FCO Holdings LLC, a limited liability company owned by FCO Holdings Trust One, an irrevocable trust of which Mr. Freeman is an indirect beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 20:37 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-015446 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Freeman Robert Thomas · CIK 0001850414 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,489 F3 · kind: Represents 15,142 restricted stock units, each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Company, that will vest 25% on the first four anniversaries of the initial vesting date. The securities covered by such transaction were previously included on Mr. Freeman's Form 3. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 20:37 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock") | 57,090 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-015446 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Robert Thomas · CIK 0001850414 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,347 F1 · kind: Represents 38,060 shares of Common Stock of Alignment Healthcare, Inc. (the "Company") and 19,030 restricted shares of Common Stock of the Company that will vest upon a change of control of the Company or otherwise (A) if received in exchange for pre-IPO (as defined below) transaction-based stock appreciation rights, on the later of (x) the four-year anniversary of the initial vesting date, or (y) 50% on the first anniversary of Company's initial public offering (the "IPO") and 50% on the second anniversary of the IPO, in each case, subject to Ms. Freeman's continued employment or service on each such vesting date and (B) if received in exchange for pre-IPO service-based stock appreciation rights, and (Continued in Footnote 2) F2 · kind: (Continued From Footnote 1) (B) if received in exchange for pre-IPO service-based stock appreciation rights, according to the pre-IPO vesting schedule applicable to Mr. Freeman disclosed in the "Executive Compensation - Outstanding Equity Awards at Fiscal Year End" section of the Company's registration statement on Form S-1. The securities covered by such transaction were previously included on Mr. Freeman's Form 3. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 17:22 UTC Amendment | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 762,270 | $0.00 Strike: $18.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-001592 · es210148620_4a-freeman.xml · derivative · entry 4 Freeman Robert Thomas · CIK 0001850414 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 762,720 Underlying: Common Stock · 762,720 shares Expires 2031-03-25 F6 · kind: Represents 762,720 options to purchase Common Stock of the Company at the initial public offering price. The securities covered by such transaction were previously included on Mr. Freeman's Form 3. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Vest 25% on the first four anniversaries of the initial vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 17:22 UTC Amendment | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | GrantCommon Stock | 60,569 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-001592 · es210148620_4a-freeman.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Freeman Robert Thomas · CIK 0001850414 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,916 F3 · kind: Represents 60,569 restricted stock units, each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Company, that will vest 25% on the first four anniversaries of the initial vesting date. The securities covered by such transaction were previously included on Mr. Freeman's Form 3. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 17:22 UTC Amendment | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock") | 57,090 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-001592 · es210148620_4a-freeman.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Robert Thomas · CIK 0001850414 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,347 F1 · kind: Represents 38,060 shares of Common Stock of Alignment Healthcare, Inc. (the "Company") and 19,030 restricted shares of Common Stock of the Company that will vest upon a change of control of the Company or otherwise (A) if received in exchange for pre-IPO (as defined below) transaction-based stock appreciation rights, on the later of (x) the four-year anniversary of the initial vesting date, or (y) 50% on the first anniversary of Company's initial public offering (the "IPO") and 50% on the second anniversary of the IPO, in each case, subject to Ms. Freeman's continued employment or service on each such vesting date and (B) if received in exchange for pre-IPO service-based stock appreciation rights, and (Continued in Footnote 2) F2 · kind: (Continued From Footnote 1) (B) if received in exchange for pre-IPO service-based stock appreciation rights, according to the pre-IPO vesting schedule applicable to Mr. Freeman disclosed in the "Executive Compensation - Outstanding Equity Awards at Fiscal Year End" section of the Company's registration statement on Form S-1. The securities covered by such transaction were previously included on Mr. Freeman's Form 3. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.