Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HealthLynked CorpHLYK · Entity 8075 | Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner | April 16, 2025 | April 18, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HealthLynked Corp
Report date April 16, 2025 · Filed April 18, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12% Convertible NotesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.02 · Expires 2025-10-16 | IndirectHeld by Trust | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-16 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-16 · Other · Acquired Not disclosed · Balance Not disclosed F1: The reporting person's trust purchased this convertible note from the Issuer. F2: Excludes shares issuable at the election of the reporting person upon conversion of accrued interest into shares of common stock. F3: Held beneficially by the Mary S. Dent Gifting Trust dated January 31, 2006. The reporting person is the trustee of such trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person's trust purchased this convertible note from the Issuer.
F2: Excludes shares issuable at the election of the reporting person upon conversion of accrued interest into shares of common stock.
F3: Held beneficially by the Mary S. Dent Gifting Trust dated January 31, 2006. The reporting person is the trustee of such trust.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 24, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 20:19 UTC | HealthLynked Corp HLYK · Entity 8075 | OtherSeries B Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 2,750,000 | $1.09 | $2,997,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-023823 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 DENT MICHAEL T · CIK 0001518888 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by trust Disclosed balance after: 2,750,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,750,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into five (5) shares of common stock. F1 · kind: The reporting person received the Series B Convertible Preferred Stock in consideration for a Internal Revenue Code Section 351 contribution transaction with the issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series B Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F5 · ownership.nature: Held beneficially by the Michael Thomas Dent Declaration of Trust dated March 23, 1998, as amended. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 20:19 UTC | HealthLynked Corp HLYK · Entity 8075 | OtherCommon stock | 24,522,727 | $0.12 | $2,942,727.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-023823 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DENT MICHAEL T · CIK 0001518888 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by trust Disclosed balance after: 74,376,367 F1 · kind: The reporting person received the Series B Convertible Preferred Stock in consideration for a Internal Revenue Code Section 351 contribution transaction with the issuer. F2 · ownership.nature: Held beneficially by the Mary S. Dent Gifting Trust dated January 31, 2006. The reporting person is the trustee of such trust. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2020 20:04 UTC | HealthLynked Corp HLYK · Entity 8075 | GrantWarrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,157,143 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.14 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-004396 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 DENT MICHAEL T · CIK 0001518888 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,157,143 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,157,143 shares Expires 2024-12-31 F1 · price: The reporting person received the warrants to purchase 1,157,143 shares of Issuer's common stock as an inducement to extend the maturity dates of outstanding promissory notes held by the reporting person with an aggregate principal amount of $646,000 from December 31, 2019 to December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 22:32 UTC | HealthLynked Corp HLYK · Entity 8075 | GrantWarrant · Derivative | 6,678,462 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.07 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-002039 · f4021518dent_healthly.xml · derivative · entry 1 DENT MICHAEL T · CIK 0001518888 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,768,462 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,678,462 shares Expires 2023-02-12 F1 · price: The reporting person received the above warrants to purchase 6,678,462 shares of Issuer's common stock as an inducement to as an inducement to (i) extend the maturity dates of up to $439,450 loaned to the Company in 2017 and 2018 in the form of unsecured promissory notes, including $75,000 loaned to the Company in January 2018 to allow the Company to retire an existing convertible promissory note payable before such convertible promissory note became eligible for conversion, and (ii) provide continued loans to the Company. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.