Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PULTEGROUP INC/MI/PHM · Entity 3207 | Director | April 30, 2025 | May 01, 2025 |
| W.W. GRAINGER, INC.GWW · Entity 2997 | Director | March 01, 2022 | March 02, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PULTEGROUP INC/MI/
Report date April 30, 2025 · Filed May 01, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 58,449 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-30 · Grant · Acquired 1,832 · Balance 58,449 F1: Granted under the PulteGroup, Inc. 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Granted under the PulteGroup, Inc. 2022 Stock Incentive Plan.
W.W. GRAINGER, INC.
Report date March 01, 2022 · Filed March 02, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 20,478 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 69 · Balance 20,478 F1: 1-for-1 F2: The deferred stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,340 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 3,340 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 1-for-1
F2: The deferred stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
STERICYCLE INC
Report date November 04, 2024 · Filed November 04, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-11-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-11-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-11-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 16,096 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 3, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Stericycle, Inc. (the "Company"), Waste Management, Inc. and Stag Merger Sub Inc., at the effective time (the "Effective Time") of the merger of Stag Merger Sub Inc. with and into the Company, which Effective Time occurred on November 4, 2024, each outstanding share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive $62.00 per share in cash, without interest. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $80.63 · Expires 2027-01-17 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-11-04 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-11-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,887 · Balance 0 F2: This stock option was fully vested immediately prior to the Effective Time. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Company stock option that was fully vested and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount of cash equal to the product of (i) the number of shares underlying the stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess, if any, of $62.00 over the exercise price of such stock option. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-11-04 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-11-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,506 · Balance 0 F3: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F4: Represents RSUs that were fully vested prior to the Effective Time, but, in accordance with the Stericycle, Inc. Directors Deferred Stock Plan, the reporting person previously elected to defer actual receipt of the shares to which such person would otherwise have been entitled upon vesting until such person's separation of service from the issuer. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these RSUs were canceled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of RSUs multiplied by $62.00. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-11-04 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-11-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,524 · Balance 0 F3: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F5: Represents RSUs that would have vested in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date or the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, provided that the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders had been at least 50 weeks after the date of the 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these RSUs were canceled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of RSUs multiplied by $62.00. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 3, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Stericycle, Inc. (the "Company"), Waste Management, Inc. and Stag Merger Sub Inc., at the effective time (the "Effective Time") of the merger of Stag Merger Sub Inc. with and into the Company, which Effective Time occurred on November 4, 2024, each outstanding share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive $62.00 per share in cash, without interest.
F2: This stock option was fully vested immediately prior to the Effective Time. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Company stock option that was fully vested and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount of cash equal to the product of (i) the number of shares underlying the stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess, if any, of $62.00 over the exercise price of such stock option.
F3: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.
F4: Represents RSUs that were fully vested prior to the Effective Time, but, in accordance with the Stericycle, Inc. Directors Deferred Stock Plan, the reporting person previously elected to defer actual receipt of the shares to which such person would otherwise have been entitled upon vesting until such person's separation of service from the issuer. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these RSUs were canceled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of RSUs multiplied by $62.00.
F5: Represents RSUs that would have vested in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date or the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, provided that the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders had been at least 50 weeks after the date of the 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these RSUs were canceled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of RSUs multiplied by $62.00.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 12, 2019 Filed Jul 13, 2019 01:01 UTC | PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,723 | $33.00 | $254,859.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-024505 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,342 Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2019 Filed Jul 13, 2019 01:01 UTC | PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,204 | $32.86 | $236,723.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-024505 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,065 Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2019 Filed Jul 10, 2019 01:25 UTC | PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,686 | $32.50 | $249,795.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-024267 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,269 F1 · kind: This sale was executed pursuant to a plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c) dated June 7, 2019. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2019 Filed Jul 10, 2019 01:25 UTC | PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,180 | $32.25 | $199,305.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-024267 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,955 F1 · kind: This sale was executed pursuant to a plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c) dated June 7, 2019. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2019 Filed Jul 10, 2019 01:25 UTC | PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,600 | $32.00 | $115,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-024267 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,135 F1 · kind: This sale was executed pursuant to a plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c) dated June 7, 2019. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2019 Filed Jul 10, 2019 01:25 UTC | PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $31.95 | $41,535.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-024267 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,735 F1 · kind: This sale was executed pursuant to a plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c) dated June 7, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 18:40 UTC | W.W. GRAINGER, INC. GWW · Entity 2997 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 102 | $261.69 | $26,692.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-034171 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,644 Underlying: Common Stock · 102 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 16:02 UTC | STERICYCLE INC SRCL · Entity 80873 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,970 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692742-19-000119 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,970 shares Expires 2019-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of RSUs in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of RSUs in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of RSUs in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of RSUs in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 16:02 UTC | STERICYCLE INC SRCL · Entity 80873 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,970 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692742-19-000119 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,400 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of RSUs in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 16:58 UTC | STERICYCLE INC SRCL · Entity 80873 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,604 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692742-19-000111 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,604 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,604 shares Expires 2020-05-22 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 11, 2019 00:06 UTC | PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-018219 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,035 F1 · shares: Granted under the PulteGroup, Inc. 2013 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 25, 2019 17:19 UTC | W.W. GRAINGER, INC. GWW · Entity 2997 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 503 | $293.19 | $147,474.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-025896 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,542 Underlying: Common Stock · 503 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 19:57 UTC | W.W. GRAINGER, INC. GWW · Entity 2997 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 80 | $304.77 | $24,381.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015427 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,039 Underlying: Common Stock · 80 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 16:34 UTC | STERICYCLE INC SRCL · Entity 80873 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 87 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692742-19-000006 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,767 Underlying: Common Stock · 87 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit(RSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. This transaction represents the 20% vesting of RSUs in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit(RSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. This transaction represents the 20% vesting of RSUs in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit(RSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. This transaction represents the 20% vesting of RSUs in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit(RSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. This transaction represents the 20% vesting of RSUs in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 16:34 UTC | STERICYCLE INC SRCL · Entity 80873 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 87 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692742-19-000006 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 430 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit(RSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. This transaction represents the 20% vesting of RSUs in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 17:39 UTC | W.W. GRAINGER, INC. GWW · Entity 2997 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 77 | $314.04 | $24,181.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-060747 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,959 Underlying: Common Stock · 77 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2018 Filed Sep 4, 2018 22:09 UTC | W.W. GRAINGER, INC. GWW · Entity 2997 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 69 | $354.07 | $24,430.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049299 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,882 Underlying: Common Stock · 69 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 21:58 UTC | PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $28.96 | $144,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-026418 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,235 Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 16:40 UTC | W.W. GRAINGER, INC. GWW · Entity 2997 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $360.45 | $252,317.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-046952 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,340 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $360.31 to $360.5301, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 16:40 UTC | W.W. GRAINGER, INC. GWW · Entity 2997 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $359.53 | $107,859.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-046952 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,040 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $359.2051 to $360.0733, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide W.W. Grainger, Inc., any security holder of W.W. Grainger, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2018 Filed Sep 14, 2018 17:01 UTC | STERICYCLE INC SRCL · Entity 80873 | SaleCommon Stock | 45 | $61.30 | $2,758.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692742-18-000119 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 343 F1 · kind: All transactions reported were conducted by an investment advisor in an account for which such advisor has discretionary authority and such transactions were not discussed with, or approved by, the reporting person in advance. F5 · shares: Forty shares sold on August 13, 2017 resulted in a short-swing profit to the reporting person of $105.34 as a result of the reporting person's purchases of shares on May 1, 2018. The reporting person has delivered payment of this amount to the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Sep 14, 2018 17:01 UTC | STERICYCLE INC SRCL · Entity 80873 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 45 | $62.89 | $2,829.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692742-18-000119 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 388 F1 · kind: All transactions reported were conducted by an investment advisor in an account for which such advisor has discretionary authority and such transactions were not discussed with, or approved by, the reporting person in advance. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 20:17 UTC | W.W. GRAINGER, INC. GWW · Entity 2997 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 78 | $308.99 | $24,101.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-035044 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,813 Underlying: Common Stock · 78 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 16:02 UTC | STERICYCLE INC SRCL · Entity 80873 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,970 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692742-18-000085 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,970 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,970 shares Expires 2019-05-23 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 01:20 UTC | PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-017437 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,235 F1 · shares: Granted under the PulteGroup, Inc. 2013 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed Sep 14, 2018 17:01 UTC | STERICYCLE INC SRCL · Entity 80873 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 40 | $58.67 | $2,346.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692742-18-000119 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 343 F1 · kind: All transactions reported were conducted by an investment advisor in an account for which such advisor has discretionary authority and such transactions were not discussed with, or approved by, the reporting person in advance. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 19:29 UTC | W.W. GRAINGER, INC. GWW · Entity 2997 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 755 | $279.56 | $211,067.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026504 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,735 Underlying: Common Stock · 755 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2018 Filed Sep 14, 2018 17:01 UTC | STERICYCLE INC SRCL · Entity 80873 | SaleCommon Stock | 90 | $59.08 | $5,316.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692742-18-000119 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303 F1 · kind: All transactions reported were conducted by an investment advisor in an account for which such advisor has discretionary authority and such transactions were not discussed with, or approved by, the reporting person in advance. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 17:53 UTC | W.W. GRAINGER, INC. GWW · Entity 2997 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 82 | $261.55 | $21,447.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015419 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,980 Underlying: Common Stock · 82 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Sep 14, 2018 17:01 UTC | STERICYCLE INC SRCL · Entity 80873 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 75 | $70.41 | $5,280.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692742-18-000119 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 393 F1 · kind: All transactions reported were conducted by an investment advisor in an account for which such advisor has discretionary authority and such transactions were not discussed with, or approved by, the reporting person in advance. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 16:06 UTC | STERICYCLE INC SRCL · Entity 80873 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 86 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692742-18-000006 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,854 Underlying: Common Stock · 86 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit(RSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. This transaction represents the 20% vesting of RSUs in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit(RSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. This transaction represents the 20% vesting of RSUs in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit(RSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. This transaction represents the 20% vesting of RSUs in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit(RSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. This transaction represents the 20% vesting of RSUs in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 16:06 UTC | STERICYCLE INC SRCL · Entity 80873 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 86 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692742-18-000006 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit(RSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. This transaction represents the 20% vesting of RSUs in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2018 17:01 UTC | STERICYCLE INC SRCL · Entity 80873 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15 | $67.00 | $1,005.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692742-18-000119 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232 F1 · kind: All transactions reported were conducted by an investment advisor in an account for which such advisor has discretionary authority and such transactions were not discussed with, or approved by, the reporting person in advance. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 23:50 UTC | W.W. GRAINGER, INC. GWW · Entity 2997 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 98 | $221.31 | $21,688.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-063661 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,898 Underlying: Common Stock · 98 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2018 17:01 UTC | STERICYCLE INC SRCL · Entity 80873 | SaleCommon Stock | 60 | $69.36 | $4,161.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692742-18-000119 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217 F1 · kind: All transactions reported were conducted by an investment advisor in an account for which such advisor has discretionary authority and such transactions were not discussed with, or approved by, the reporting person in advance. F4 · shares: Fifteen shares sold on September 20, 2017 resulted in a short-swing profit to the reporting person of $35.40 as a result of the reporting person's purchases of shares on December 11, 2017. The reporting person has delivered payment of this amount to the issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 19:03 UTC | W.W. GRAINGER, INC. GWW · Entity 2997 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 131 | $162.57 | $21,296.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-051224 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 131 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2018 17:01 UTC | STERICYCLE INC SRCL · Entity 80873 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20 | $75.97 | $1,519.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692742-18-000119 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277 F1 · kind: All transactions reported were conducted by an investment advisor in an account for which such advisor has discretionary authority and such transactions were not discussed with, or approved by, the reporting person in advance. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 20:08 UTC | PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-020889 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2019-06-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 20:08 UTC | PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-020889 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2018-06-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 20:08 UTC | PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,000 | $23.18 | $162,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-020889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,744 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 20:08 UTC | PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,000 | $8.85 | $61,915.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-020889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,744 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 20:08 UTC | PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,000 | $23.18 | $162,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-020889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,744 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 20:08 UTC | PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,000 | $11.93 | $83,475.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-020889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,744 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 14:25 UTC | W.W. GRAINGER, INC. GWW · Entity 2997 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 123 | $172.28 | $21,190.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037012 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,669 Underlying: Common Stock · 123 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2018 17:01 UTC | STERICYCLE INC SRCL · Entity 80873 | SaleCommon Stock | 125 | $81.76 | $10,219.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692742-18-000119 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257 F1 · kind: All transactions reported were conducted by an investment advisor in an account for which such advisor has discretionary authority and such transactions were not discussed with, or approved by, the reporting person in advance. F2 · shares: Five shares sold on May 30, 2017 resulted in a short-swing profit to the reporting person of $8.27 as a result of the reporting person's purchases of shares on January 24, 2017. The reporting person has delivered payment of this amount to the issuer. F3 · price: Twenty shares sold on May 30, 2017 resulted in a short-swing profit to the reporting person of $115.76 as a result of the reporting person's purchases of shares on July 13, 2017. The reporting person has delivered payment of this amount to the issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 16:38 UTC | STERICYCLE INC SRCL · Entity 80873 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 217 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692742-17-000031 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,940 Underlying: Common Stock · 217 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit(RSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. This transaction represents the full vesting of RSUs in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit(RSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. This transaction represents the full vesting of RSUs in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit(RSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. This transaction represents the full vesting of RSUs in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit(RSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. This transaction represents the full vesting of RSUs in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 16:38 UTC | STERICYCLE INC SRCL · Entity 80873 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 217 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692742-17-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit(RSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. This transaction represents the full vesting of RSUs in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 16:38 UTC | STERICYCLE INC SRCL · Entity 80873 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,506 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692742-17-000031 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,157 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,506 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with the Stericycle, Inc. Directors Deferred Stock Plan, the reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the shares to which such person would otherwise be entitled upon vesting until such persons separation of service from the issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: In accordance with the Stericycle, Inc. Directors Deferred Stock Plan, the reporting person has elected to defer receipt of the shares to which such person would otherwise be entitled upon vesting until such persons separation of service from the issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 22:55 UTC | PULTEGROUP INC/MI/ PHM · Entity 3207 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,264 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016929 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,744 F1 · shares: Granted under the PulteGroup, Inc. 2013 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 18:22 UTC | W.W. GRAINGER, INC. GWW · Entity 2997 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 640 | $193.36 | $123,750.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028646 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ANDERSON BRIAN P · CIK 0001124167 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,546 Underlying: Common Stock · 640 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units are expected to settle in shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis following end of service as a director. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.