Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| J C PENNEY CO INCJCP · Entity 16599 | SVP, CAO and Controller | March 03, 2019 | March 05, 2019 |
| KIMBERLY CLARK CORPKMB · Entity 3103 | Vice President and Controller | May 01, 2025 | May 02, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
J C PENNEY CO INC
Report date March 03, 2019 · Filed March 05, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock of 50 cents Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 75,128 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-03-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,394 · Balance 75,128 F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of time-based restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan as required by the Issuer. These shares were not sold by the reporting person in the open market. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of time-based restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan as required by the Issuer. These shares were not sold by the reporting person in the open market.
KIMBERLY CLARK CORP
Report date May 01, 2025 · Filed May 02, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,187 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-05-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 654 · Balance 9,445 F1: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F2: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. Row 2 · 2025-05-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 258 · Balance 9,187 F3: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. |
| Restricted Share Units 5/01/2024 (w/Dividends reinvested)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,529 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 654 · Balance 1,529 F2: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F1: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock. F4: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.
F2: Restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.
F3: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.
F4: The restricted share units vest 30 percent on each of the first and second anniversaries of the grant date and the remaining 40 percent on the third anniversary of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 16:41 UTC | J C PENNEY CO INC JCP · Entity 16599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock of 50 cents Par Value | 2,552 | $2.95 | $7,528.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-028240 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drexler Andrew · CIK 0001567504 · SVP, CAO and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,277 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of time-based restricted stock units as required by the Issuer. These shares were not sold by the reporting person in the open market. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,000 shares acquired under the J. C. Penney Company, Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 29, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 16:36 UTC | J C PENNEY CO INC JCP · Entity 16599 | GrantCommon Stock of 50 cents Par Value | 24,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-012837 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drexler Andrew · CIK 0001567504 · SVP, CAO and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,829 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,000 shares acquired under the J. C. Penney Company, Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on each of June 30, 2017, September 29, 2017 and December 29, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 16:16 UTC | J C PENNEY CO INC JCP · Entity 16599 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock of 50 cents Par Value | 2,867 | $4.87 | $13,962.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-024681 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drexler Andrew · CIK 0001567504 · SVP, CAO and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,456 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of time-based restricted stock units as required by the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,000 shares acquired under the J. C. Penney Company, Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:13 UTC | J C PENNEY CO INC JCP · Entity 16599 | GrantEmployee stock option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 29,863 | $0.00 Strike: $5.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-011086 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Drexler Andrew · CIK 0001567504 · SVP, CAO and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,863 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,863 shares Expires 2027-03-05 F2 · shares: Represents grant of employee stock options under the Company's 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan which vest one-third on March 6, 2018, one-third on March 6, 2019 and one-third on March 6, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents grant of employee stock options under the Company's 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan which vest one-third on March 6, 2018, one-third on March 6, 2019 and one-third on March 6, 2020. F3 · balance_after: Represents current grant of stock options. Including the reported grant, Mr. Drexler beneficially owns an aggregate of 125,721 stock options at various exercise prices. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:13 UTC | J C PENNEY CO INC JCP · Entity 16599 | GrantCommon Stock of 50 cents Par Value | 14,681 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-011086 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Drexler Andrew · CIK 0001567504 · SVP, CAO and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,323 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.