Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/CBSH · Entity 3630 | Senior Vice President | May 13, 2025 | May 14, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/
Report date May 13, 2025 · Filed May 14, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,688 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-13 · Sale · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 17,688 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 22:16 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 311 | $46.51 | $14,463.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-003755 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,678 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 22:16 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 527 | $55.02 | $28,995.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-003755 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,367 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/2/2020, payable 12/18/2020. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 17:17 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 473 | $0.00 Strike: $36.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017093 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 473 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 17:17 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 126 | $58.43 | $7,362.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017093 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,467 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 17:17 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 293 | $58.39 | $17,108.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017093 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,593 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 17:17 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 54 | $58.39 | $3,153.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017093 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,886 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 17:17 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 473 | $36.12 | $17,087.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017093 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,940 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:04 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 674 | $62.26 | $41,959.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009370 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,467 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:04 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 365 | $63.43 | $23,151.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009370 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,141 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 22:22 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 57 | $70.58 | $4,022.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005737 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,506 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 20:34 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 295 | $0.00 Strike: $48.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005067 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296 Underlying: Common Stock · 295 shares Expires 2027-01-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning January 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 20:34 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 207 | $69.81 | $14,450.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005067 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,563 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 20:34 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 31 | $69.81 | $2,164.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005067 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,770 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 20:34 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 295 | $48.83 | $14,405.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005067 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,801 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 21:39 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-003760 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,506 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 16:36 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 409 | $0.00 Strike: $53.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002705 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 820 Underlying: Common Stock · 409 shares Expires 2028-01-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning January 24, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 16:36 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 502 | $0.00 Strike: $57.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002705 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,511 Underlying: Common Stock · 502 shares Expires 2029-01-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning January 23, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 16:36 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 103 | $67.60 | $6,962.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002705 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,433 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 16:36 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 56 | $67.75 | $3,794.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002705 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,536 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 16:36 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 752 | $67.75 | $50,948.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002705 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,592 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 16:36 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 409 | $53.47 | $21,868.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002705 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,344 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 16:36 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 502 | $57.77 | $29,001.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002705 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,935 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/3/2019, payable 12/18/2019. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 15:19 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 218 | $58.58 | $12,769.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-022097 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,127 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 19:22 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 449 | $0.00 Strike: $37.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021007 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450 Underlying: Common Stock · 449 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 19:22 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 375 | $0.00 Strike: $34.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021007 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 375 shares Expires 2025-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 19:22 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 47 | $58.52 | $2,750.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021007 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,345 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 19:22 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 46 | $58.52 | $2,691.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021007 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,392 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 19:22 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 292 | $58.52 | $17,087.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021007 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,438 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 19:22 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 221 | $58.52 | $12,932.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021007 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,730 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 19:22 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 449 | $37.93 | $17,031.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021007 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,951 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 19:22 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 375 | $34.49 | $12,932.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021007 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,502 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 16:15 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 851 | $61.17 | $52,055.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-012060 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,127 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 21:24 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 165 | $62.71 | $10,347.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010300 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,978 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 21:24 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 295 | $62.52 | $18,443.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010300 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,143 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 20:04 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 389 | $0.00 Strike: $56.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007964 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,171 Underlying: Common Stock · 389 shares Expires 2028-01-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning January 24, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 20:04 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 561 | $0.00 Strike: $51.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007964 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 563 Underlying: Common Stock · 561 shares Expires 2027-01-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning January 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 20:04 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 346 | $63.29 | $21,898.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007964 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,438 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 20:04 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 454 | $63.39 | $28,776.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007964 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,784 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 20:04 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15 | $63.29 | $949.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007964 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,238 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 20:04 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 38 | $63.39 | $2,408.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007964 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,253 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 20:04 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 97 | $63.24 | $6,134.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007964 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,291 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 20:04 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 389 | $56.14 | $21,839.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007964 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,388 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 20:04 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 561 | $51.27 | $28,764.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007964 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,999 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2019 Filed Jan 25, 2019 21:54 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 1,918 | $0.00 Strike: $60.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002755 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,918 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,918 shares Expires 2029-01-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning January 23, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2019 Filed Jan 25, 2019 21:54 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,984 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002755 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,438 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 11/30/2018, payable 12/17/2018. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 16:33 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 322 | $64.77 | $20,855.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-018385 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,195 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 16:33 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 429 | $0.00 Strike: $39.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-018385 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 857 Underlying: Common Stock · 429 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 16:33 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 356 | $0.00 Strike: $36.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-018385 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356 Underlying: Common Stock · 356 shares Expires 2025-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 16:33 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 319 | $0.00 Strike: $36.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-018385 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 319 shares Expires 2024-03-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 5, 2015. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 16:33 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 646 | $64.59 | $41,725.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-018385 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kellerhals Patricia R · CIK 0001666933 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,517 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.