Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC
Report date May 12, 2025 · Filed May 14, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-05-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 6,313 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-12 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 513 · Balance 6,313 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 7,123 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-12 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-05-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 810 · Balance 7,123 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 8,083 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-12 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-05-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 960 · Balance 8,083 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | IndirectBy Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-12 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-05-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 513 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F2: The restricted stock units were granted on May 18, 2022, with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 18, 2023. RSUs became fully vested and payable on May 12, 2025 due to termination of service. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | IndirectBy Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-12 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2025-05-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 810 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F3: The restricted stock units were granted on May 17, 2023, with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 17, 2024. RSUs became fully vested and payable on May 12, 2025 due to termination of service. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | IndirectBy Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-12 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2025-05-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 960 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F4: The restricted stock units were granted on May 21, 2024, with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 21, 2025. RSUs became fully vested and payable on May 12, 2025 due to termination of service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc.
F2: The restricted stock units were granted on May 18, 2022, with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 18, 2023. RSUs became fully vested and payable on May 12, 2025 due to termination of service.
F3: The restricted stock units were granted on May 17, 2023, with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 17, 2024. RSUs became fully vested and payable on May 12, 2025 due to termination of service.
F4: The restricted stock units were granted on May 21, 2024, with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 21, 2025. RSUs became fully vested and payable on May 12, 2025 due to termination of service.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 20:27 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,197 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,311 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 20:28 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-030944 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 845 Underlying: Common Stock · 846 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 15, 2017 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 15, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 15, 2017 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 20:28 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-030944 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,114 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 20:20 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 804 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029624 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,606 Underlying: Common Stock · 804 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 10, 2018 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 10, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 10, 2018 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 10, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 20:20 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 804 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029624 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,268 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 23:57 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,500 | $46.10 | $299,672.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 464 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.02 to $46.27, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 23:57 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,034 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032475 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,034 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 19, 2015 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 19, 2016. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 19, 2015 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 19, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 23:57 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,034 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,964 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 23:57 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,197 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032475 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,197 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,197 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 18, 2016 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 18, 2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 18, 2016 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 18, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 23:57 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,197 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,930 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 21:46 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031119 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,691 Underlying: Common Stock · 846 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 15, 2017 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 15, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 15, 2017 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 21:46 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031119 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,733 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 20:52 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029882 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,410 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,410 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 10, 2018 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 10, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 10, 2018 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 10, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 20:23 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,034 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,887 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 20:23 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,198 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,853 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:35 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,537 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-032681 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,537 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,537 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 15, 2017 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 15, 2018. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 15, 2017 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:35 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 945 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-032681 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 945 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 14, 2014 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 14, 2015. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 14, 2014 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 14, 2015. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:35 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 945 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-032681 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,655 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:05 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $44.67 | $223,363.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010449 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 710 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.42 to 44.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2016 Filed May 22, 2017 20:23 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,198 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034314 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,394 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,198 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 18, 2016 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 18, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 18, 2016 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 18, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2015 Filed May 22, 2017 20:23 UTC | INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC NSIT · Entity 3974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,034 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034314 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 PUSHOR KATHLEEN S · CIK 0001250886 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,034 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,034 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Insight Enterprises, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 19, 2015 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 19, 2016. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 19, 2015 with vesting to occur in three equal annual installments beginning May 19, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.