Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/ONB · Entity 1457 | PRESIDENT AND COO | May 15, 2025 | May 20, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/
Report date May 15, 2025 · Filed May 20, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 271,680 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-05-16 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-05-15 · Sale · Disposed 7,000 · Balance 332,023 Row 2 · 2025-05-16 · Sale · Disposed 60,343 · Balance 271,680 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectONB Employee Stock Ownership and Savings Plan 401(k) | 504 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 504 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC
Report date February 15, 2022 · Filed February 18, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-02-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 245,294 · Balance 0 F1: All transactions reflected herein are dispositions in connection with the merger of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. ("First Midwest") and Old National Bancorp ("Old National"), with Old National as the surviving corporation, which merger was completed on February 15, 2022, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 30, 2021, by and between such parties. In the merger, (1) each outstanding share of First Midwest common stock was converted into the right to receive 1.1336 shares of Old National common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"), (2) each outstanding share of 7.00% Fixed Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series A, of First Midwest and 7.00% Fixed Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series C, of First Midwest was converted into the right to receive one share of an applicable newly created series of Old National preferred stock, (footnote (1) continues below in footnote (2)). F2: (3) each outstanding First Midwest depositary share representing an interest in a share of the applicable series of First Midwest preferred stock was converted into an Old National depositary share representing an equivalent interest in a share of the applicable series of Old National preferred stock, (4) each equity or equity-based compensatory award of First Midwest was converted into a similar equity or equity-based compensatory award of Old National utilizing Old National common stock in lieu of First Midwest common stock and the Exchange Ratio, and (5) each hypothetical First Midwest deemed common stock investment credited under certain First Midwest deferred compensation plans was assumed and converted into a hypothetical Old National common stock deemed investment based on the Exchange Ratio. The closing market value of Old National common stock on the date of the Merger was $18.92 per share. All transactions are exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectProfit Sharing Plan Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-15 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-02-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 399.9386 · Balance 0 F1: All transactions reflected herein are dispositions in connection with the merger of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. ("First Midwest") and Old National Bancorp ("Old National"), with Old National as the surviving corporation, which merger was completed on February 15, 2022, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 30, 2021, by and between such parties. In the merger, (1) each outstanding share of First Midwest common stock was converted into the right to receive 1.1336 shares of Old National common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"), (2) each outstanding share of 7.00% Fixed Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series A, of First Midwest and 7.00% Fixed Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series C, of First Midwest was converted into the right to receive one share of an applicable newly created series of Old National preferred stock, (footnote (1) continues below in footnote (2)). F2: (3) each outstanding First Midwest depositary share representing an interest in a share of the applicable series of First Midwest preferred stock was converted into an Old National depositary share representing an equivalent interest in a share of the applicable series of Old National preferred stock, (4) each equity or equity-based compensatory award of First Midwest was converted into a similar equity or equity-based compensatory award of Old National utilizing Old National common stock in lieu of First Midwest common stock and the Exchange Ratio, and (5) each hypothetical First Midwest deemed common stock investment credited under certain First Midwest deferred compensation plans was assumed and converted into a hypothetical Old National common stock deemed investment based on the Exchange Ratio. The closing market value of Old National common stock on the date of the Merger was $18.92 per share. All transactions are exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). |
| Depositary Shares (Series C)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-15 transaction · row 3
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-02-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 0 F1: All transactions reflected herein are dispositions in connection with the merger of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. ("First Midwest") and Old National Bancorp ("Old National"), with Old National as the surviving corporation, which merger was completed on February 15, 2022, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 30, 2021, by and between such parties. In the merger, (1) each outstanding share of First Midwest common stock was converted into the right to receive 1.1336 shares of Old National common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"), (2) each outstanding share of 7.00% Fixed Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series A, of First Midwest and 7.00% Fixed Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series C, of First Midwest was converted into the right to receive one share of an applicable newly created series of Old National preferred stock, (footnote (1) continues below in footnote (2)). F2: (3) each outstanding First Midwest depositary share representing an interest in a share of the applicable series of First Midwest preferred stock was converted into an Old National depositary share representing an equivalent interest in a share of the applicable series of Old National preferred stock, (4) each equity or equity-based compensatory award of First Midwest was converted into a similar equity or equity-based compensatory award of Old National utilizing Old National common stock in lieu of First Midwest common stock and the Exchange Ratio, and (5) each hypothetical First Midwest deemed common stock investment credited under certain First Midwest deferred compensation plans was assumed and converted into a hypothetical Old National common stock deemed investment based on the Exchange Ratio. The closing market value of Old National common stock on the date of the Merger was $18.92 per share. All transactions are exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: All transactions reflected herein are dispositions in connection with the merger of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. ("First Midwest") and Old National Bancorp ("Old National"), with Old National as the surviving corporation, which merger was completed on February 15, 2022, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 30, 2021, by and between such parties. In the merger, (1) each outstanding share of First Midwest common stock was converted into the right to receive 1.1336 shares of Old National common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"), (2) each outstanding share of 7.00% Fixed Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series A, of First Midwest and 7.00% Fixed Rate Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series C, of First Midwest was converted into the right to receive one share of an applicable newly created series of Old National preferred stock, (footnote (1) continues below in footnote (2)).
F2: (3) each outstanding First Midwest depositary share representing an interest in a share of the applicable series of First Midwest preferred stock was converted into an Old National depositary share representing an equivalent interest in a share of the applicable series of Old National preferred stock, (4) each equity or equity-based compensatory award of First Midwest was converted into a similar equity or equity-based compensatory award of Old National utilizing Old National common stock in lieu of First Midwest common stock and the Exchange Ratio, and (5) each hypothetical First Midwest deemed common stock investment credited under certain First Midwest deferred compensation plans was assumed and converted into a hypothetical Old National common stock deemed investment based on the Exchange Ratio. The closing market value of Old National common stock on the date of the Merger was $18.92 per share. All transactions are exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 20:55 UTC | FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,326 | $23.38 | $405,081.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007847 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sander Mark G · CIK 0001471708 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,501 F1 · security: Long Term Incentive Compensation restricted stock award granted pursuant to the First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. 2018 Stock and Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the Reporting Person by $23.38 (the average high and low sale price of one share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the date of grant). F2 · price: The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the Reporting Person by $23.38 (the average high and low sale price of one share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the date of grant). Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:20 UTC | FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,614 | $22.71 | $104,760.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sander Mark G · CIK 0001471708 · Director · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,175 F1 · shares: On February 17, 2016 the Issuer granted the Reporting Person a Restricted Stock Award (RSA) of 20,379 restricted shares of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock under the First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan which were scheduled to vest in two equal annual installments on the second and third anniversary of the date of grant. On February 17, 2019, the remaining 10,189 shares of the originally granted RSAs vested, of which 4,614 shares were surrendered by the Reporting Person in order to satisfy tax withholding obligations. This form is being filed to reflect the surrender of such shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 20:46 UTC | FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,964 | $25.97 | $76,975.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-012182 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sander Mark G · CIK 0001471708 · Director · Senior Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,789 F4 · shares: Reflects the surrender of 2,964 shares of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of the first tranche of the earned performance shares described in note 3. F5 · balance_after: 18,627 of these shares are restricted stock units / performance shares. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 20:46 UTC | FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,064 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-012182 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sander Mark G · CIK 0001471708 · Director · Senior Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,753 F3 · shares: Represents performance shares earned by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2018. The performance shares were granted by the Issuer to the Reporting Person under the Amended and Restated First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan on February 18, 2015, subject to a three year (2015-2017) performance period. Of the performance shares earned, 6,689 vested immediately and were paid in shares of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock. The remaining 13,375 earned performance shares represent the right to receive shares of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock upon satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement and are scheduled to vest in two equal annual installments on March 15, 2019 and March 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 20:46 UTC | FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,328 | $25.97 | $60,458.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-012182 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sander Mark G · CIK 0001471708 · Director · Senior Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,689 F2 · shares: On February 19, 2014, the Issuer granted the Reporting Person a performance shares award under the Amended and Restated First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan, subject to a three year (2014-2016) performance period, as to which 15,758 performance shares were earned on March 15, 2017. The earned performance shares were scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments on the date earned and the first and second anniversary thereof. On March 15, 2018, the second installment of 5,253 of the originally earned performance shares vested and were paid in shares of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock, of which 2,328 shares were surrendered by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations. This form is being filed to reflect the surrender of such shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 20:46 UTC | FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,672 | $25.97 | $69,391.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-012182 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sander Mark G · CIK 0001471708 · Director · Senior Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,017 F1 · shares: On February 20, 2013, the Issuer granted the Reporting Person a performance shares award under the Amended and Restated First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan, subject to a three year (2013-2015) performance period, as to which 18,089 performance shares were earned on March 15, 2016. The earned performance shares were scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments on the date earned and the first and second anniversary thereof. On March 15, 2018, the third installment of 6,029 of the originally earned performance shares vested and were paid in shares of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock, of which 2,672 shares were surrendered by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations. This form is being filed to reflect the surrender of such shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 18:01 UTC | FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 42,328 | $0.00 Strike: $12.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011007 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sander Mark G · CIK 0001471708 · Director · Senior Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,328 shares Expires 2021-06-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 18:01 UTC | FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 | SaleCommon Stock | 42,328 | $26.11 | $1,105,184.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011007 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sander Mark G · CIK 0001471708 · Director · Senior Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,689 F1 · shares: Represents 42,328 shares sold by the Reporting Person incident to asset diversification activities. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 18:01 UTC | FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 42,328 | $12.17 | $514,920.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011007 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sander Mark G · CIK 0001471708 · Director · Senior Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,017 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 20:03 UTC | FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,780 | $24.96 | $343,948.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-008163 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sander Mark G · CIK 0001471708 · Director · Senior Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,689 F1 · security: Long Term Incentive Compensation restricted stock award granted pursuant to the Amended and Restated First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the Reporting Person by $24.96 (the average high and low sale price of one share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the date of grant). This award will vest in two equal installments, specifically on the second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. F2 · price: The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the Reporting Person by $24.96 (the average high and low sale price of one share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the date of grant). This award will vest in two equal installments, specifically on the second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 19:44 UTC | FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,064 | $25.08 | $152,085.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007377 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sander Mark G · CIK 0001471708 · Director · Senior Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,909 F2 · shares: On February 18, 2015 the Issuer granted the Reporting Person a Restricted Stock Award (RSA) of 27,374 restricted shares of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock under the First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan which were scheduled to vest in two equal annual installments on the second and third anniversary of the date of grant. On February 18, 2017, the remaining 13,687 shares of the originally granted RSAs vested, of which 6,064 shares were surrendered by the Reporting Person in order to satisfy tax withholding obligations. This form is being filed to reflect the surrender of such shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 19:44 UTC | FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,541 | $25.08 | $113,888.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007377 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sander Mark G · CIK 0001471708 · Director · Senior Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,973 F1 · shares: On February 17, 2016 the Issuer granted the Reporting Person a Restricted Stock Award (RSA) of 20,379 restricted shares of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock under the First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan which were scheduled to vest in two equal annual installments on the second and third anniversary of the date of grant. On February 17, 2018, 10,190 of the originally granted RSAs vested, of which 4,541 shares were surrendered by the Reporting Person in order to satisfy tax withholding obligations. This form is being filed to reflect the surrender of such shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:22 UTC | FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,402 | $24.17 | $58,056.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-012268 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sander Mark G · CIK 0001471708 · Director · Senior Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,514 F3 · shares: Reflects the surrender of 2,402 shares of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of the first tranche of the earned performance shares described in note 2. F4 · balance_after: 16,534 of these shares are restricted stock units / performance shares. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:22 UTC | FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,758 | $24.17 | $380,870.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-012268 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sander Mark G · CIK 0001471708 · Director · Senior Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,916 F2 · shares: Represents performance shares earned by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2017. The performance shares were granted by the Issuer to the Reporting Person under the Amended and Restated First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan on February 19, 2014, subject to a three year (2014-2016) performance period. Of the performance shares earned, 5,253 vested immediately and were paid in shares of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock. The remaining 10,505 earned performance shares represent the right to receive shares of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock upon satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement and are scheduled to vest in two equal annual installments on March 15, 2018 and March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:22 UTC | FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,756 | $24.17 | $66,612.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-012268 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sander Mark G · CIK 0001471708 · Director · Senior Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,158 F1 · shares: On February 20, 2013, the Issuer granted the Reporting Person a performance shares award under the Amended and Restated First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan, subject to a three year (2013-2015) performance period, as to which 18,089 performance shares were earned on March 15, 2016. The earned performance shares were scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments on the date earned and the first and second anniversary thereof. On March 15, 2017, the second installment of 6,029 of the originally earned performance shares vested and were paid in shares of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock, of which 2,756 shares were surrendered by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations. This form is being filed to reflect the surrender of such shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 15:11 UTC | FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,996 | $24.69 | $444,321.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-008877 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sander Mark G · CIK 0001471708 · Director · Senior Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,914 F1 · security: Long Term Incentive Compensation restricted stock award granted pursuant to the Amended and Restated First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the Reporting Person by $24.69 (the average high and low sale price of one share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the date of grant). This award will vest in two equal installments, specifically on the second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. F2 · price: The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the Reporting Person by $24.69 (the average high and low sale price of one share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the date of grant). This award will vest in two equal installments, specifically on the second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:15 UTC | FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,229 | $24.54 | $128,319.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007547 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sander Mark G · CIK 0001471708 · Director · Senior Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,918 F2 · shares: On February 19, 2014 the Issuer granted the Reporting Person a Restricted Stock Award (RSA) of 22,881 restricted shares of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock under the First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan which were scheduled to vest in two equal annual installments on the second and third anniversary of the date of grant. On February 19, 2017, the remaining 11,440 shares of the originally granted RSAs vested, of which 5,229 shares were surrendered by the Reporting Person in order to satisfy tax withholding obligations. This form is being filed to reflect the surrender of such shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:15 UTC | FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC FMBI · Entity 130241 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,300 | $24.54 | $154,602.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007547 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sander Mark G · CIK 0001471708 · Director · Senior Executive VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,147 F1 · shares: On February 18, 2015 the Issuer granted the Reporting Person a Restricted Stock Award (RSA) of 27,374 restricted shares of First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Common Stock under the First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan which were scheduled to vest in two equal annual installments on the second and third anniversary of the date of grant. On February 18, 2017, 13,687 shares of the originally granted RSAs vested, of which 6,300 shares were surrendered by the Reporting Person in order to satisfy tax withholding obligations. This form is being filed to reflect the surrender of such shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.