Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LINDE PLCLIN · Entity 2835 | Executive VP, Chief HR Officer | May 16, 2025 | May 20, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LINDE PLC
Report date May 16, 2025 · Filed May 20, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIn Family Trust | 22,639.04 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-16 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-16 · Sale · Disposed 1,987.16 · Balance 22,639.04 F1: The price reported is the weighted average sale price per share. The sale prices ranged from $456.94 to $457.14 per share. Upon request of the SEC Staff, Linde plc or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,688.993 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-16 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 4,688.993 |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) | 1,949.383 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-16 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,949.383 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 1,278 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-16 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,278 F2: Restricted Stock Units that will vest in full and payout on or about March 7, 2028 in Linde plc Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,235 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-16 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 1,235 F3: Restricted Stock Units that will vest in full and payout on or about March 7, 2027 in Linde plc Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,290 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-16 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 1,290 F4: Restricted Stock Units that will vest in full and payout on or about March 7, 2026 in Linde plc Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $468.77 · Expires 2035-03-07 | Direct | 8,973 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-16 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 8,973 F5: This option vests over three years in three consecutive equal annual installments beginning on March 7, 2026. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $465.29 · Expires 2034-03-07 | Direct | 8,010 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-16 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 8,010 F6: This option vests over three years in three consecutive equal annual installments beginning on March 7, 2025. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $354.14 · Expires 2033-03-07 | Direct | 8,515 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-16 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 8,515 F7: This option vests over three years in three consecutive equal annual installments beginning on March 7, 2024. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $270.99 · Expires 2032-03-07 | Direct | 10,200 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-16 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 10,200 F8: This option vests over three years in three consecutive equal annual installments beginning on March 7, 2023. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $253.68 · Expires 2031-03-08 | Direct | 15,925 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-16 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 15,925 F9: This option vested in full over three years beginning on March 8, 2022. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $173.13 · Expires 2030-03-09 | Direct | 20,870 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-16 · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 20,870 F10: This option vested in full over three years beginning on March 9, 2021. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $176.63 · Expires 2029-03-20 | Direct | 20,985 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-16 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 20,985 F11: This option vested in full over three years beginning March 20, 2020. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $154.00 · Expires 2028-02-27 | Direct | 7,545 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-16 · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · Balance 7,545 F12: This option vested in full over three years beginning on February 27, 2019. |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 276.362 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-16 · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · Balance 276.362 F13: Conversion to Linde plc Ordinary Shares is on a one-to-one basis. F14: Deferred stock units acquired under the Linde Compensation Deferral Plan as amended ("Plan"). The deferred stock units will payout in Linde plc Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported is the weighted average sale price per share. The sale prices ranged from $456.94 to $457.14 per share. Upon request of the SEC Staff, Linde plc or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F2: Restricted Stock Units that will vest in full and payout on or about March 7, 2028 in Linde plc Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis.
F3: Restricted Stock Units that will vest in full and payout on or about March 7, 2027 in Linde plc Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis.
F4: Restricted Stock Units that will vest in full and payout on or about March 7, 2026 in Linde plc Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis.
F5: This option vests over three years in three consecutive equal annual installments beginning on March 7, 2026.
F6: This option vests over three years in three consecutive equal annual installments beginning on March 7, 2025.
F7: This option vests over three years in three consecutive equal annual installments beginning on March 7, 2024.
F8: This option vests over three years in three consecutive equal annual installments beginning on March 7, 2023.
F9: This option vested in full over three years beginning on March 8, 2022.
F10: This option vested in full over three years beginning on March 9, 2021.
F11: This option vested in full over three years beginning March 20, 2020.
F12: This option vested in full over three years beginning on February 27, 2019.
F13: Conversion to Linde plc Ordinary Shares is on a one-to-one basis.
F14: Deferred stock units acquired under the Linde Compensation Deferral Plan as amended ("Plan"). The deferred stock units will payout in Linde plc Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis in accordance with the Plan.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
PRAXAIR INC
Report date October 31, 2018 · Filed November 02, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-11-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-31 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-10-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,625.6827 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects the disposition of Praxair common stock in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement (the "BCA") dated as of June 1, 2017, by and among Linde Aktiengesellschaft, Praxair, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Linde plc, Zamalight Holdco LLC, and Zamalight Subco, Inc. (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the BCA, Praxair, Inc. became an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Linde plc, and each share of Praxair Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for one Ordinary Share of Linde plc. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-31 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-10-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,778.943 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects the disposition of Praxair common stock in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement (the "BCA") dated as of June 1, 2017, by and among Linde Aktiengesellschaft, Praxair, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Linde plc, Zamalight Holdco LLC, and Zamalight Subco, Inc. (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the BCA, Praxair, Inc. became an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Linde plc, and each share of Praxair Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for one Ordinary Share of Linde plc. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-10-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,720 · Balance 0 F2: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that were previously awarded by Praxair, Inc. that will vest 100% on February 27, 2021. In connection with the BCA, the RSUs have been converted into RSUs of Linde plc Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis. F1: Reflects the disposition of Praxair common stock in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement (the "BCA") dated as of June 1, 2017, by and among Linde Aktiengesellschaft, Praxair, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Linde plc, Zamalight Holdco LLC, and Zamalight Subco, Inc. (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the BCA, Praxair, Inc. became an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Linde plc, and each share of Praxair Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for one Ordinary Share of Linde plc. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-31 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-10-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 570 · Balance 0 F3: Restricted Stock Units previously awarded by Praxair, Inc. on February 23, 2016 that will vest and payout on February 23, 2019. In connection with the BCA, the RSUs were converted to RSUs of Linde plc Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis. F1: Reflects the disposition of Praxair common stock in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement (the "BCA") dated as of June 1, 2017, by and among Linde Aktiengesellschaft, Praxair, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Linde plc, Zamalight Holdco LLC, and Zamalight Subco, Inc. (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the BCA, Praxair, Inc. became an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Linde plc, and each share of Praxair Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for one Ordinary Share of Linde plc. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-31 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-10-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,168 · Balance 0 F4: Restricted Stock Units previously awarded by Praxair, Inc. on February 28, 2017 that will vest and payout on February 28, 2020. In connection with the BCA, the RSUs were converted to RSUs of Linde plc Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis. F1: Reflects the disposition of Praxair common stock in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement (the "BCA") dated as of June 1, 2017, by and among Linde Aktiengesellschaft, Praxair, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Linde plc, Zamalight Holdco LLC, and Zamalight Subco, Inc. (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the BCA, Praxair, Inc. became an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Linde plc, and each share of Praxair Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for one Ordinary Share of Linde plc. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-31 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2018-10-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 585 · Balance 0 F3: Restricted Stock Units previously awarded by Praxair, Inc. on February 23, 2016 that will vest and payout on February 23, 2019. In connection with the BCA, the RSUs were converted to RSUs of Linde plc Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis. F1: Reflects the disposition of Praxair common stock in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement (the "BCA") dated as of June 1, 2017, by and among Linde Aktiengesellschaft, Praxair, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Linde plc, Zamalight Holdco LLC, and Zamalight Subco, Inc. (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the BCA, Praxair, Inc. became an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Linde plc, and each share of Praxair Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for one Ordinary Share of Linde plc. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-31 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2018-10-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,490 · Balance 0 F4: Restricted Stock Units previously awarded by Praxair, Inc. on February 28, 2017 that will vest and payout on February 28, 2020. In connection with the BCA, the RSUs were converted to RSUs of Linde plc Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis. F1: Reflects the disposition of Praxair common stock in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement (the "BCA") dated as of June 1, 2017, by and among Linde Aktiengesellschaft, Praxair, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Linde plc, Zamalight Holdco LLC, and Zamalight Subco, Inc. (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the BCA, Praxair, Inc. became an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Linde plc, and each share of Praxair Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for one Ordinary Share of Linde plc. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $60.92 · Expires 2019-02-24 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-31 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2018-10-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,220 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects the disposition of Praxair common stock in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement (the "BCA") dated as of June 1, 2017, by and among Linde Aktiengesellschaft, Praxair, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Linde plc, Zamalight Holdco LLC, and Zamalight Subco, Inc. (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the BCA, Praxair, Inc. became an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Linde plc, and each share of Praxair Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for one Ordinary Share of Linde plc. F5: This option became exercisable in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. and was fully vested and exercisable. In accordance with the Business Combination Agreement, each stock option of Praxair outstanding immediately prior to the effective date of the Business Combination (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of Linde plc ordinary shares equal to the total number of shares of Praxair Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of Praxair's option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $76.16 · Expires 2020-02-23 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-31 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2018-10-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,070 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects the disposition of Praxair common stock in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement (the "BCA") dated as of June 1, 2017, by and among Linde Aktiengesellschaft, Praxair, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Linde plc, Zamalight Holdco LLC, and Zamalight Subco, Inc. (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the BCA, Praxair, Inc. became an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Linde plc, and each share of Praxair Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for one Ordinary Share of Linde plc. F5: This option became exercisable in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. and was fully vested and exercisable. In accordance with the Business Combination Agreement, each stock option of Praxair outstanding immediately prior to the effective date of the Business Combination (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of Linde plc ordinary shares equal to the total number of shares of Praxair Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of Praxair's option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $97.84 · Expires 2021-02-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-31 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2018-10-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,630 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects the disposition of Praxair common stock in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement (the "BCA") dated as of June 1, 2017, by and among Linde Aktiengesellschaft, Praxair, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Linde plc, Zamalight Holdco LLC, and Zamalight Subco, Inc. (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the BCA, Praxair, Inc. became an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Linde plc, and each share of Praxair Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for one Ordinary Share of Linde plc. F5: This option became exercisable in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. and was fully vested and exercisable. In accordance with the Business Combination Agreement, each stock option of Praxair outstanding immediately prior to the effective date of the Business Combination (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of Linde plc ordinary shares equal to the total number of shares of Praxair Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of Praxair's option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $109.68 · Expires 2022-02-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-31 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2018-10-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,610 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects the disposition of Praxair common stock in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement (the "BCA") dated as of June 1, 2017, by and among Linde Aktiengesellschaft, Praxair, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Linde plc, Zamalight Holdco LLC, and Zamalight Subco, Inc. (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the BCA, Praxair, Inc. became an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Linde plc, and each share of Praxair Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for one Ordinary Share of Linde plc. F5: This option became exercisable in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. and was fully vested and exercisable. In accordance with the Business Combination Agreement, each stock option of Praxair outstanding immediately prior to the effective date of the Business Combination (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of Linde plc ordinary shares equal to the total number of shares of Praxair Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of Praxair's option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $110.58 · Expires 2023-02-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-31 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2018-10-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,255 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects the disposition of Praxair common stock in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement (the "BCA") dated as of June 1, 2017, by and among Linde Aktiengesellschaft, Praxair, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Linde plc, Zamalight Holdco LLC, and Zamalight Subco, Inc. (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the BCA, Praxair, Inc. became an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Linde plc, and each share of Praxair Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for one Ordinary Share of Linde plc. F5: This option became exercisable in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. and was fully vested and exercisable. In accordance with the Business Combination Agreement, each stock option of Praxair outstanding immediately prior to the effective date of the Business Combination (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of Linde plc ordinary shares equal to the total number of shares of Praxair Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of Praxair's option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $128.80 · Expires 2024-02-25 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-31 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2018-10-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,305 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects the disposition of Praxair common stock in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement (the "BCA") dated as of June 1, 2017, by and among Linde Aktiengesellschaft, Praxair, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Linde plc, Zamalight Holdco LLC, and Zamalight Subco, Inc. (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the BCA, Praxair, Inc. became an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Linde plc, and each share of Praxair Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for one Ordinary Share of Linde plc. F5: This option became exercisable in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. and was fully vested and exercisable. In accordance with the Business Combination Agreement, each stock option of Praxair outstanding immediately prior to the effective date of the Business Combination (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of Linde plc ordinary shares equal to the total number of shares of Praxair Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of Praxair's option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $128.38 · Expires 2025-02-24 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-31 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2018-10-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,150 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects the disposition of Praxair common stock in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement (the "BCA") dated as of June 1, 2017, by and among Linde Aktiengesellschaft, Praxair, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Linde plc, Zamalight Holdco LLC, and Zamalight Subco, Inc. (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the BCA, Praxair, Inc. became an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Linde plc, and each share of Praxair Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for one Ordinary Share of Linde plc. F5: This option became exercisable in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. and was fully vested and exercisable. In accordance with the Business Combination Agreement, each stock option of Praxair outstanding immediately prior to the effective date of the Business Combination (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of Linde plc ordinary shares equal to the total number of shares of Praxair Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of Praxair's option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $102.22 · Expires 2026-02-23 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-31 transaction · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · 2018-10-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,955 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects the disposition of Praxair common stock in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement (the "BCA") dated as of June 1, 2017, by and among Linde Aktiengesellschaft, Praxair, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Linde plc, Zamalight Holdco LLC, and Zamalight Subco, Inc. (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the BCA, Praxair, Inc. became an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Linde plc, and each share of Praxair Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for one Ordinary Share of Linde plc. F6: This options vests over three years in three consecutive equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2017. In accordance with the Buiness Combination Agreement , each stock option of Praxair outstanding immediately prior to the effective date of the Business Combination (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of Linde plc ordinary shares equal to the total number of shares of Praxair Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of Praxair's option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $118.71 · Expires 2027-02-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-31 transaction · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · 2018-10-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 19,815 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects the disposition of Praxair common stock in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement (the "BCA") dated as of June 1, 2017, by and among Linde Aktiengesellschaft, Praxair, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Linde plc, Zamalight Holdco LLC, and Zamalight Subco, Inc. (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the BCA, Praxair, Inc. became an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Linde plc, and each share of Praxair Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for one Ordinary Share of Linde plc. F7: This option vests over three years in three consecutive equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018. In accordance with the Business Combination Agreement, each stock option of Praxair outstanding immediately prior to the effective date of the Business Combination (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of Linde plc ordinary shares equal to the total number of shares of Praxair Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of Praxair's option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $154.00 · Expires 2028-02-27 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-31 transaction · row 17
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 17 · 2018-10-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 22,635 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects the disposition of Praxair common stock in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement (the "BCA") dated as of June 1, 2017, by and among Linde Aktiengesellschaft, Praxair, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Linde plc, Zamalight Holdco LLC, and Zamalight Subco, Inc. (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the BCA, Praxair, Inc. became an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Linde plc, and each share of Praxair Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for one Ordinary Share of Linde plc. F8: This option vests over three years in three consecutive equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2019. In accordance with the Business Combination Agreement, each stock option of Praxair outstanding immediately prior to the effective date of the Business Combination (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of Linde plc ordinary shares equal to the total number of shares of Praxair Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of Praxair's option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the disposition of Praxair common stock in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement (the "BCA") dated as of June 1, 2017, by and among Linde Aktiengesellschaft, Praxair, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Linde plc, Zamalight Holdco LLC, and Zamalight Subco, Inc. (the "Business Combination"). In connection with the BCA, Praxair, Inc. became an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Linde plc, and each share of Praxair Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, was exchanged for one Ordinary Share of Linde plc.
F2: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that were previously awarded by Praxair, Inc. that will vest 100% on February 27, 2021. In connection with the BCA, the RSUs have been converted into RSUs of Linde plc Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis.
F3: Restricted Stock Units previously awarded by Praxair, Inc. on February 23, 2016 that will vest and payout on February 23, 2019. In connection with the BCA, the RSUs were converted to RSUs of Linde plc Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis.
F4: Restricted Stock Units previously awarded by Praxair, Inc. on February 28, 2017 that will vest and payout on February 28, 2020. In connection with the BCA, the RSUs were converted to RSUs of Linde plc Ordinary Shares on a one-for-one basis.
F5: This option became exercisable in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. and was fully vested and exercisable. In accordance with the Business Combination Agreement, each stock option of Praxair outstanding immediately prior to the effective date of the Business Combination (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of Linde plc ordinary shares equal to the total number of shares of Praxair Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of Praxair's option.
F6: This options vests over three years in three consecutive equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2017. In accordance with the Buiness Combination Agreement , each stock option of Praxair outstanding immediately prior to the effective date of the Business Combination (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of Linde plc ordinary shares equal to the total number of shares of Praxair Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of Praxair's option.
F7: This option vests over three years in three consecutive equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018. In accordance with the Business Combination Agreement, each stock option of Praxair outstanding immediately prior to the effective date of the Business Combination (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of Linde plc ordinary shares equal to the total number of shares of Praxair Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of Praxair's option.
F8: This option vests over three years in three consecutive equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2019. In accordance with the Business Combination Agreement, each stock option of Praxair outstanding immediately prior to the effective date of the Business Combination (whether vested or unvested) was automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of Linde plc ordinary shares equal to the total number of shares of Praxair Common Stock subject to such option immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination and at a per-share exercise price equal to the per-share exercise price of Praxair's option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 20:33 UTC | PRAXAIR INC PX · Entity 162268 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,320 | $0.00 Strike: $83.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000884905-17-000043 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Strauss David P · CIK 0001705851 · Vice President Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,320 shares Expires 2018-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became exercisable in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 20:33 UTC | PRAXAIR INC PX · Entity 162268 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,880 | $0.00 Strike: $83.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000884905-17-000043 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Strauss David P · CIK 0001705851 · Vice President Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,880 shares Expires 2018-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became exercisable in three (3) equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 20:33 UTC | PRAXAIR INC PX · Entity 162268 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,586 | $126.69 | $454,310.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000884905-17-000043 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Strauss David P · CIK 0001705851 · Vice President Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,438.36 F3 · shares: Shares withheld from option exercise to pay the option exercise price and taxes. No market sale of shares occurred. The reporting person acquired and held 734 shares net of the shares withheld. F1 · balance_after: This total includes shares previously acquired through automatic dividend reinvestment under the Praxair Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 20:33 UTC | PRAXAIR INC PX · Entity 162268 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,320 | $83.89 | $362,404.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000884905-17-000043 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Strauss David P · CIK 0001705851 · Vice President Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,024.36 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: This total includes shares previously acquired through automatic dividend reinvestment under the Praxair Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 20:33 UTC | PRAXAIR INC PX · Entity 162268 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,299 | $126.63 | $291,122.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000884905-17-000043 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Strauss David P · CIK 0001705851 · Vice President Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,704.36 F2 · shares: Shares withheld from option exercise to pay the option exercise price and taxes. No market sale of shares occurred. The reporting person acquired and held 581 shares net of the shares withheld. F1 · balance_after: This total includes shares previously acquired through automatic dividend reinvestment under the Praxair Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 20:33 UTC | PRAXAIR INC PX · Entity 162268 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,880 | $83.89 | $241,603.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000884905-17-000043 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Strauss David P · CIK 0001705851 · Vice President Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,003.36 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: This total includes shares previously acquired through automatic dividend reinvestment under the Praxair Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.