Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPBSX · Entity 1897 | SVP & Pres, Neuromodulation | February 28, 2022 | March 02, 2022 |
| Rani Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.RANI · Entity 6642 | Director | May 28, 2025 | May 30, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP
Report date February 28, 2022 · Filed March 02, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 177,258 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-02-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-02-28 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,630 · Balance 177,822 F1: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. Row 2 · 2022-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 564 · Balance 177,258 |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2022-02-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-28 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-02-28 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,630 · Balance 0 F1: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock.
F2: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant.
Rani Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.
Report date May 28, 2025 · Filed May 30, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.62 · Expires 2035-05-27 | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-28 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-28 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 50,000 F1: The shares subject to the option vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the recipient's Continuous Service (as defined in the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such vesting date; provided that, if earlier, the shares subject to the option will vest in full upon the occurrence of either of the following events: the Company's next annual stockholder meeting or a Change in Control (as defined in the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to the option vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the recipient's Continuous Service (as defined in the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such vesting date; provided that, if earlier, the shares subject to the option will vest in full upon the occurrence of either of the following events: the Company's next annual stockholder meeting or a Change in Control (as defined in the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 01:56 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,383 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005156 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nanavaty Maulik · CIK 0001529708 · SVP & Pres, Neuromodulation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,923 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 01:56 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,758 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005156 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nanavaty Maulik · CIK 0001529708 · SVP & Pres, Neuromodulation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,540 F1 · shares: On February 24, 2014, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2014 Total Shareholder Return Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person was based on the Company's total shareholder return performance percentile relative to that of the other companies in the S&P 500 Healthcare Index over the three annual performance cycles comprising the three-year period ended December 31, 2016 and was subject to the completion of the concurrent three-year individual service period. On February 28, 2017, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined and the individual service period was satisfied. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:46 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,389 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004925 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nanavaty Maulik · CIK 0001529708 · SVP & Pres, Neuromodulation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,389 shares Expires 2017-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2013, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2013, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:46 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 898 | $24.81 | $22,279.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004925 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nanavaty Maulik · CIK 0001529708 · SVP & Pres, Neuromodulation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,782 F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:46 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,389 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004925 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nanavaty Maulik · CIK 0001529708 · SVP & Pres, Neuromodulation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,680 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 21:29 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004741 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nanavaty Maulik · CIK 0001529708 · SVP & Pres, Neuromodulation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,352 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,676 shares Expires 2019-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2015, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2015, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 21:29 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,006 | $24.78 | $24,928.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nanavaty Maulik · CIK 0001529708 · SVP & Pres, Neuromodulation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,291 F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 21:29 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nanavaty Maulik · CIK 0001529708 · SVP & Pres, Neuromodulation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,297 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:22 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,839 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004560 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nanavaty Maulik · CIK 0001529708 · SVP & Pres, Neuromodulation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,518 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,839 shares Expires 2020-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2016, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2016, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:22 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 692 | $24.48 | $16,940.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004560 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nanavaty Maulik · CIK 0001529708 · SVP & Pres, Neuromodulation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,621 F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:22 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,839 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004560 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nanavaty Maulik · CIK 0001529708 · SVP & Pres, Neuromodulation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,313 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 23:41 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,882 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004433 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nanavaty Maulik · CIK 0001529708 · SVP & Pres, Neuromodulation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,532 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,882 shares Expires 2021-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 22, 2017, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 22, 2017, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 23:41 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 708 | $25.16 | $17,813.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004433 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nanavaty Maulik · CIK 0001529708 · SVP & Pres, Neuromodulation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,474 F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 23:41 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,882 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004433 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nanavaty Maulik · CIK 0001529708 · SVP & Pres, Neuromodulation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,182 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:30 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 13,619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000364 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nanavaty Maulik · CIK 0001529708 · SVP & Pres, Neuromodulation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,619 shares Expires 2016-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F1 · shares: On February 24, 2014, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2014 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2014 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2014 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2014 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 23, 2015, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined vested in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ended on December 31, 2016. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 24, 2014, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2014 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2014 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2014 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2014 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 23, 2015, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined vested in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ended on December 31, 2016. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 24, 2014, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2014 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2014 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2014 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2014 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 23, 2015, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined vested in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ended on December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:30 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,446 | $21.63 | $117,796.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nanavaty Maulik · CIK 0001529708 · SVP & Pres, Neuromodulation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,300 F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:30 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nanavaty Maulik · CIK 0001529708 · SVP & Pres, Neuromodulation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,746 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On February 24, 2014, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2014 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2014 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2014 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2014 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 23, 2015, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined vested in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ended on December 31, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the Boston Scientific Global Employee Stock Purchase Plan based upon the most current data available. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.