Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO INC
Report date June 03, 2025 · Filed June 05, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-06-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-06-04 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-06-03 · Sale · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 24,000 Row 2 · 2025-06-04 · Sale · Disposed 24,000 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 18:29 UTC | FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO INC FELE · Entity 238 | Grantstock units · Derivative | 183.63 | $39.30 | $7,216.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000038725-16-000453 · wf-form4_147949375137652.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wathen David M · CIK 0001326561 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,350.92 Underlying: common stock · 183.63 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to terms of the Nonemployee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan approved by the Board of Directors on February 11, 2000 and amended and restated on April 28, 2006, Mr. Wathen elected to receive his 2005-2016 Board of Directors retainer, stock award, and meeting fees in Franklin Electric Co., Inc. common stock, issuance of such shares deferred until he retires or otherwise leaves the Board of Directors (e.g. Stock Units). On November 17, 2016, Mr. Wathen was credited with 183.63 Stock Units for dividends that would have been paid on such deferred shares. At distribution, Mr. Wathen may elect pursuant to the terms of the Plan to receive his deferred compensation either in shares of Franklin common stock or in cash. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to terms of the Nonemployee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan approved by the Board of Directors on February 11, 2000 and amended and restated on April 28, 2006, Mr. Wathen elected to receive his 2005-2016 Board of Directors retainer, stock award, and meeting fees in Franklin Electric Co., Inc. common stock, issuance of such shares deferred until he retires or otherwise leaves the Board of Directors (e.g. Stock Units). On November 17, 2016, Mr. Wathen was credited with 183.63 Stock Units for dividends that would have been paid on such deferred shares. At distribution, Mr. Wathen may elect pursuant to the terms of the Plan to receive his deferred compensation either in shares of Franklin common stock or in cash. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to terms of the Nonemployee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan approved by the Board of Directors on February 11, 2000 and amended and restated on April 28, 2006, Mr. Wathen elected to receive his 2005-2016 Board of Directors retainer, stock award, and meeting fees in Franklin Electric Co., Inc. common stock, issuance of such shares deferred until he retires or otherwise leaves the Board of Directors (e.g. Stock Units). On November 17, 2016, Mr. Wathen was credited with 183.63 Stock Units for dividends that would have been paid on such deferred shares. At distribution, Mr. Wathen may elect pursuant to the terms of the Plan to receive his deferred compensation either in shares of Franklin common stock or in cash. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.