Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC.PNC · Entity 2924 | Executive Vice President | June 13, 2025 | June 16, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC.
Report date June 13, 2025 · Filed June 16, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| $5 Par Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 198,347 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-06-13 · Sale · Disposed 7,665 · Balance 198,347 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 16:31 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Sale$5 Par Common Stock | 7,665 | $176.00 | $1,349,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-031490 · wk-form4_1750091506.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,347 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:19 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 2,225 | $193.91 | $431,449.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006487 · wk-form4_1740007187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,012 F6 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2024 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:19 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversion$5 Par Common Stock | 4,568 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006487 · wk-form4_1740007187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,237 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · kind: On February 16, 2025, 4,568 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2024 (the "2024 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2024 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:19 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 2,093 | $193.91 | $405,853.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006487 · wk-form4_1740007187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,669 F4 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2023 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:19 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversion$5 Par Common Stock | 4,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006487 · wk-form4_1740007187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,762 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: On February 16, 2025, 4,296 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2023 (the "2023 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2023 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:19 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 12,923 | $193.91 | $2,505,898.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006487 · wk-form4_1740007187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,466 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2022 PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:19 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversion$5 Par Common Stock | 25,515 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006487 · wk-form4_1740007187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,389 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On February 14, 2025, 25,515 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of performance share units granted to the reporting person on February 10, 2022 (the "2022 PSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 142.17% based on achievement against performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2022 PSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 00:42 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 1,345 | $197.28 | $265,341.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-005257 · wk-form4_1739407354.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,874 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2022 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 00:42 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Exercise / conversion$5 Par Common Stock | 3,989 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-005257 · wk-form4_1739407354.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,219 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On February 10, 2025, 3,989 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 10, 2022 (the "2022 RSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2022 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:07 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 2,092 | $148.85 | $311,394.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,230 F4 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2023 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:07 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 4,295 | $148.85 | $639,310.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,322 F3 · kind: On February 16, 2024, 4,295 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2023 (the "2023 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2023 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:07 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 11,214 | $148.85 | $1,669,203.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,027 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2021 PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:07 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 21,965 | $148.85 | $3,269,490.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,241 F1 · kind: On February 16, 2024, 21,965 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of performance share units granted to the reporting person on February 11, 2021 (the "2021 PSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 105.56% based on achievement against performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2021 PSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 02:06 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 1,836 | $147.77 | $271,305.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003299 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,276 F4 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2021 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 02:06 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 4,625 | $147.77 | $683,436.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003299 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,112 F3 · kind: On February 11, 2024, 4,625 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 11, 2021 (the "2021 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2021 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 02:06 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 1,344 | $147.77 | $198,602.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003299 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,487 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2022 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 02:06 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 3,988 | $147.77 | $589,306.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003299 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,831 F1 · kind: On February 10, 2024, 3,988 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 10, 2022 (the "2022 RSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2022 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 18:53 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 11,720 | $158.30 | $1,855,276.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011075 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,843 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2020 PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 18:53 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 22,956 | $158.30 | $3,633,934.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011075 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,563 F1 · kind: On February 16, 2023, 22,956 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of performance share units granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2020 (the "2020 PSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 111.91% based on achievement against performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2020 PSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 20:42 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 2,221 | $160.98 | $357,536.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009685 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,607 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2020 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 20:42 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 4,559 | $160.98 | $733,907.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009685 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,828 F1 · kind: On February 13, 2023, 4,559 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2020 (the "2020 RSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2020 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 02:55 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 1,909 | $159.34 | $304,180.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,269 F4 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2021 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 02:55 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 4,624 | $159.34 | $736,788.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,178 F3 · kind: On February 11, 2023, 4,624 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 11, 2021 (the "2021 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting persons service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2021 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 02:55 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 1,344 | $159.34 | $214,152.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,554 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2022 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 02:55 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 3,988 | $159.34 | $635,447.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,898 F1 · kind: On February 10, 2023, 3,988 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 10, 2022 (the "2022 RSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2022 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 20:39 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 2,807 | $207.36 | $582,059.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,910 F6 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2019 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 20:39 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 5,762 | $207.36 | $1,194,808.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,717 F5 · kind: On February 13, 2022, 5,762 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2019 (the "2019 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2019 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 20:39 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 2,220 | $207.36 | $460,339.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,955 F4 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2020 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 20:39 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 4,558 | $207.36 | $945,146.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,175 F3 · kind: On February 13, 2022, 4,558 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2020 (the "2020 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2020 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 20:39 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 2,252 | $207.36 | $466,974.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,617 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2021 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 20:39 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 4,624 | $207.36 | $958,832.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,869 F1 · kind: On February 11, 2022, 4,624 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 11, 2021 (the "2021 RSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2021 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 21:46 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 15,048 | $210.63 | $3,169,560.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009332 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,245 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2019 PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 21:46 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 30,843 | $210.63 | $6,496,461.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009332 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,293 F1 · kind: On February 10, 2022, 30,843 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of performance share units granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2019 (the "2019 PSUs"), following approval by the Human Resources Committee of a payout of 118.95% based on achievement against performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2019 PSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 20:37 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 1,337 | $169.91 | $227,169.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011751 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,450 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2017 PRSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 20:37 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 2,730 | $169.91 | $463,854.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011751 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,787 F1 · kind: On February 16, 2021, 2,730 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of performance-based restricted share units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2017 (the "2017 PRSUs"), following approval by the Personnel and Compensation Committee of a payout of 97.30% based on achievement against performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2017 PRSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 23:59 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 2,217 | $162.27 | $359,752.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,057 F6 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2018 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 23:59 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 4,754 | $162.27 | $771,431.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,274 F5 · kind: On February 15, 2021, 4,754 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 15, 2018 (the "2018 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on satisfaction of service requirements and achievement against risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant the award, the 2018 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 23:59 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 2,125 | $162.27 | $344,823.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,520 F4 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2020 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 23:59 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 4,558 | $162.27 | $739,626.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,645 F3 · kind: On February 13, 2021, 4,558 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2020 (the "2020 RSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 100% based on satisfaction of service requirements and achievement against risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2020 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 23:59 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 2,687 | $162.27 | $436,019.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,087 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2019 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 23:59 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 5,762 | $162.27 | $934,999.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,774 F1 · kind: On February 13, 2021, 5,762 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2019 (the "2019 RSUs"), following approval by the Personnel and Compensation Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 100% based on satisfaction of service requirements and achievement against risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2019 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 23:00 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 10,363 | $160.11 | $1,659,219.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010369 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,012 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2018 PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 23:00 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 23,038 | $160.11 | $3,688,614.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010369 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,375 F1 · kind: On February 10, 2021, 23,038 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of performance share units granted to the reporting person on February 15, 2018 (the "2018 PSUs"), following approval by the Personnel and Compensation Committee of a payout of 107.69% based on achievement against performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2018 PSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 21:42 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 1,718 | $154.13 | $264,795.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,337 F4 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2017 PRSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 21:42 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 3,507 | $154.13 | $540,533.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,055 F3 · kind: On February 16, 2020, 3,507 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of performance-based restricted share units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2017 (the "2017 PRSUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 125.00% based on achievement against performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2017 PRSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 21:42 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 2,329 | $154.13 | $358,968.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,548 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2018 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 21:42 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 4,754 | $154.13 | $732,734.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,877 F1 · kind: On February 15, 2020, 4,754 shares of The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. ("PNC") common stock vested pursuant to an award of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 15, 2018 (the "2018 RSUs"), following approval by the Personnel and Compensation Committee (the "Committee") of a payout of 100% based on the satisfaction of the reporting person's service requirements and achievement against the risk-based performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2018 RSUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:29 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 5,497 | $155.32 | $853,794.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010287 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,123 F4 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2017 IPUs. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:29 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Grant$5 Par Common Stock | 11,224 | $155.32 | $1,743,311.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010287 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,620 F3 · kind: On February 13, 2020, 11,224 shares of PNC common stock vested pursuant to an award of incentive performance units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2017 (the "2017 IPUs"), following approval by the Committee of a payout of 110.18% based on achievement against performance criteria established under the award. Pursuant to the award, the 2017 IPUs pay out in shares of PNC common stock up to the target amount and in cash for the amount above target, and any accrued dividend equivalents are paid out in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:29 UTC | PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. PNC · Entity 2924 | Tax withholding$5 Par Common Stock | 2,822 | $155.32 | $438,313.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010287 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Parsley E William III · CIK 0001499810 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,396 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover the reporting person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of the 2019 RSUs. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.