TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Pringle Abigail E.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
78359
SEC CIK
0001676101

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Wendy's CoWEN · Entity 4659President, U.S.June 16, 2025June 18, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Wendy's Co

Report date June 16, 2025 · Filed June 18, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect26,880 Reported balance After 2025-06-16 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 106 · Balance 26,880

F1: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F3: Represents dividend equivalent units issued on June 16, 2025.

F4: The restricted stock units will vest in two remaining equal installments on August 11, 2025 and 2026, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the applicable vesting date.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect27,109 Reported balance After 2025-06-16 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2025-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 229 · Balance 27,109

F1: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F3: Represents dividend equivalent units issued on June 16, 2025.

F5: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal installments on August 5, 2025, 2026 and 2027, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F3: Represents dividend equivalent units issued on June 16, 2025.

F4: The restricted stock units will vest in two remaining equal installments on August 11, 2025 and 2026, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the applicable vesting date.

F5: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal installments on August 5, 2025, 2026 and 2027, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the applicable vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 21:38 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 90 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-020212 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,938

Underlying: Common Stock · 90 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F3 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units issued on June 15, 2021.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on February 19, 2024, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on February 19, 2024, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:29 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 93 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-011108 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,848

Underlying: Common Stock · 93 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F3 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units issued on March 15, 2021.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on February 19, 2024, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on February 19, 2024, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:53 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,605 $20.34 $114,005.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-009589 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 124,840

Read SEC document
March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:53 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantCommon Stock 18,457 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-009589 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130,445

F1 · shares: Reflects settlement of performance units granted to Ms. Pringle in February 2018 as part of the Company's long-term incentive plan.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 22:08 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 67 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-031825 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,755

Underlying: Common Stock · 67 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F3 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units issued on December 15, 2020.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on February 19, 2024, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on February 19, 2024, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 21:44 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 72,285 $0.00 Strike: $8.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-030993 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 72,285 shares

Expires 2024-08-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: With tandem net exercise and tax withholding rights.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal installments on August 11, 2015, 2016 and 2017, and is currently exercisable as to all 72,285 shares.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 21:44 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 52,816 $0.00 Strike: $7.92 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-030993 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 52,816 shares

Expires 2023-08-09

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: With tandem net exercise and tax withholding rights.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on August 9, 2014, 2015 and 2016, and is currently exercisable as to all 52,816 shares.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 21:44 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 59,722 $0.00 Strike: $4.68 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-030993 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 59,722 shares

Expires 2022-07-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: With tandem net exercise and tax withholding rights.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal installments on July 2, 2013, 2014 and 2015, and is currently exercisable as to all 59,722 shares.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 21:44 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 SaleCommon Stock 184,823 $21.99 $4,064,183.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-030993 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,988

F1 · price: The price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.825 to $22.17 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 21:44 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 72,285 $8.22 $594,363.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-030993 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 296,811

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 21:44 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 52,816 $7.92 $418,434.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-030993 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 224,526

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 21:44 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 59,722 $4.68 $279,200.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-030993 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 171,710

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 21:38 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 49 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-011660 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,688

Underlying: Common Stock · 49 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F3 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units issued on September 15, 2020.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on February 19, 2024, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on February 19, 2024, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:22 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 100,272 $0.00 Strike: $22.34 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010493 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,272

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,272 shares

Expires 2030-08-07

F1 · security: With tandem net exercise and tax withholding rights.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on August 7, 2021, 2022 and 2023, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 21:24 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 50 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-009072 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,639

Underlying: Common Stock · 50 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F3 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units issued on June 15, 2020.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on February 19, 2024, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on February 19, 2024, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 21:05 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $22.00 $88,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-008647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,988

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2020 Filed May 28, 2020 20:43 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,319 $0.00 Strike: $5.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-008316 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,319 shares

Expires 2021-06-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: With tandem net exercise and tax withholding rights.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal installments on June 23, 2012, 2013 and 2014, and is currently exercisable as to all 20,319 shares.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2020 Filed May 28, 2020 20:43 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 SaleCommon Stock 20,319 $20.93 $425,264.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-008316 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,988

F1 · price: The price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.79 to $21.01 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2020 Filed May 28, 2020 20:43 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 20,319 $5.02 $102,001.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-008316 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 136,307

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 21:31 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 190 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-005361 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,589

Underlying: Common Stock · 190 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F3 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units issued on March 16, 2020.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on February 19, 2024, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on February 19, 2024, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 23:52 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 21,399 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-003178 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,399

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,399 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · security: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on February 19, 2024, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on February 19, 2024, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 23:52 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,697 $23.37 $156,475.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-003178 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,988

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 23:52 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantCommon Stock 21,768 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-003178 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,685

F1 · shares: Reflects settlement of performance units granted to Ms. Pringle in February 2017 as part of the Company's long-term incentive plan.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 21:12 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 123,639 $0.00 Strike: $19.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-011293 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Pres Intl & Chf Developmnt Ofc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 123,639

Underlying: Common Stock · 123,639 shares

Expires 2029-08-09

F1 · security: With tandem net exercise and tax withholding rights.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on August 9, 2020, 2021 and 2022, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 21:50 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 SaleCommon Stock 8,897 $17.35 $154,394.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-004790 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · CGDO & International

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,917

Read SEC document
February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:30 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,000 $17.27 $138,140.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-004151 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · CGDO & International

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,814

Read SEC document
February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:30 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantCommon Stock 26,107 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-004151 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · CGDO & International

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,814

F1 · shares: Reflects settlement of performance units granted to Ms. Pringle in February 2016 as part of the Company's long-term incentive plan.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 23:06 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 128 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-016923 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · CGDO & International

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 128 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent units had accrued on restricted stock units that vested in full on December 14, 2018; accordingly, the dividend equivalent units vested in full immediately upon being issued on December 17, 2018.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent units had accrued on restricted stock units that vested in full on December 14, 2018; accordingly, the dividend equivalent units vested in full immediately upon being issued on December 17, 2018.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 23:06 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 128 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-016923 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · CGDO & International

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 128

Underlying: Common Stock · 128 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · security: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F3 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units issued on December 17, 2018.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent units had accrued on restricted stock units that vested in full on December 14, 2018; accordingly, the dividend equivalent units vested in full immediately upon being issued on December 17, 2018.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent units had accrued on restricted stock units that vested in full on December 14, 2018; accordingly, the dividend equivalent units vested in full immediately upon being issued on December 17, 2018.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 23:06 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 39 $16.55 $645.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-016923 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · CGDO & International

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,707

Read SEC document
December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 23:06 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 128 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-016923 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · CGDO & International

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,746

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 22:32 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 23,501 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-016819 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 23,501 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on December 14, 2015 and fully vested on December 14, 2018.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on December 14, 2015 and fully vested on December 14, 2018.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 22:32 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,349 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-016819 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,501

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,349 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent units had accrued on restricted stock units that vested in full on December 14, 2018; accordingly, the dividend equivalent units vested in full immediately upon being issued on December 14, 2018.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent units had accrued on restricted stock units that vested in full on December 14, 2018; accordingly, the dividend equivalent units vested in full immediately upon being issued on December 14, 2018.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 22:32 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,133 $16.81 $119,923.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-016819 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,618

Read SEC document
December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 22:32 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 410 $16.81 $6,893.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-016819 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,751

Read SEC document
December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 22:32 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,349 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-016819 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,161

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 22:32 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 23,501 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-016819 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,812

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
September 18, 2018 Filed Sep 20, 2018 21:27 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 120 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-013631 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,850

Underlying: Common Stock · 120 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F3 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units issued on September 18, 2018.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on December 14, 2018, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on December 14, 2018, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 21:16 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 96,979 $0.00 Strike: $18.52 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-012861 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,979

Underlying: Common Stock · 96,979 shares

Expires 2028-08-20

F1 · security: With tandem net exercise and tax withholding rights.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on August 20, 2019, 2020 and 2021, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 21:08 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 118 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-010793 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,730

Underlying: Common Stock · 118 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F3 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units issued on June 15, 2018.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on December 14, 2018, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on December 14, 2018, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 21:40 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 123 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-006434 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,612

Underlying: Common Stock · 123 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F3 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units issued on March 15, 2018.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on December 14, 2018, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on December 14, 2018, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 22:32 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,038 $16.12 $65,092.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-005183 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,311

Read SEC document
February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 22:32 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantCommon Stock 12,874 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-005183 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,349

F1 · shares: Reflects settlement of performance units granted to Ms. Pringle in February 2015 as part of the Company's long-term incentive plan.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 23:21 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 110 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-018934 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,489

Underlying: Common Stock · 110 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F3 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units issued on December 15, 2017.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on December 14, 2018, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on December 14, 2018, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2017 Filed Sep 19, 2017 20:49 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 108 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-015130 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,379

Underlying: Common Stock · 108 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F3 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units issued on September 15, 2017.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on December 14, 2018, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on December 14, 2018, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2017 Filed Aug 15, 2017 21:26 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 80,015 $0.00 Strike: $15.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-014037 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,015

Underlying: Common Stock · 80,015 shares

Expires 2027-08-11

F1 · security: With tandem net exercise and tax withholding rights.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on August 11, 2018, 2019 and 2020 subject to continued employment on the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 21:37 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 111 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-011482 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,271

Underlying: Common Stock · 111 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: With tandem dividend equivalent rights and tax withholding rights.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F3 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units issued on June 15, 2017.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on December 14, 2018, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on December 14, 2018, subject to Ms. Pringle's continued employment with the Company on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 21:15 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,315 $0.00 Strike: $4.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-010976 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,315 shares

Expires 2019-07-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: With tandem net exercise and tax withholding rights.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is currently exercisable as to all 5,315 shares.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 21:15 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 18,890 $0.00 Strike: $3.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-010976 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,890 shares

Expires 2020-07-08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: With tandem net exercise and tax withholding rights.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is currently exercisable as to all 18,890 shares.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 21:15 UTC Wendy's Co WEN · Entity 4659 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,328 $16.26 $151,696.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-010976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Pringle Abigail E. · CIK 0001676101 · Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,475

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.