TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Ragan Paula

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
78029
SEC CIK
0001769914

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Camp4 Therapeutics CorpCAMP · Entity 1161DirectorJune 25, 2025June 27, 2025
X4 Pharmaceuticals, IncXFOR · Entity 5638Director · President and CEOFebruary 12, 2025February 14, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Camp4 Therapeutics Corp

Report date June 25, 2025 · Filed June 27, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.56 · Expires 2035-06-24Direct9,000 Reported balance After 2025-06-25 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-06-25 · Grant · Acquired 9,000 · Balance 9,000

F1: The shares underlying the option vest in their entirety on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to continued service to the issuer's board of directors through the applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares underlying the option vest in their entirety on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date of the issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to continued service to the issuer's board of directors through the applicable vesting date.

X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc

Report date February 12, 2025 · Filed February 14, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,337,386 Reported balance After 2025-02-12 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 2,250,000 · Balance 3,337,386

F1: Grant of restricted stock units to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan with each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of common stock on the applicable vesting date. No amount was paid upon the grant of the restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on February 12, 2026, February 12, 2027 and February 12, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service as an employee of the Issuer through such date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Grant of restricted stock units to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan with each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of common stock on the applicable vesting date. No amount was paid upon the grant of the restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on February 12, 2026, February 12, 2027 and February 12, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service as an employee of the Issuer through such date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 04, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 21:25 UTC X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc XFOR · Entity 5638 SaleCommon Stock 2,400 $8.92 $21,408.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-006483 · wf-form4_158871392097182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ragan Paula · CIK 0001769914 · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 230,094

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $8.87 to $8.99, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F3 · balance_after: Of the shares of common stock reported, 55,928 shares represent unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 19:59 UTC X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc XFOR · Entity 5638 SaleCommon Stock 2,400 $8.40 $20,160.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-004587 · wf-form4_158594394310542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ragan Paula · CIK 0001769914 · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 232,494

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $8.02 to $8.75, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F3 · balance_after: Of the shares of common stock reported, 55,928 shares represent unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:59 UTC X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc XFOR · Entity 5638 SaleCommon Stock 2,400 $10.64 $25,536.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-002798 · wf-form4_158327274059484.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ragan Paula · CIK 0001769914 · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 234,894

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $10.555 to $10.76, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

F3 · balance_after: Of the shares of common stock reported, 55,928 shares represent unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:15 UTC X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc XFOR · Entity 5638 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 83,893 $0.00 Strike: $14.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-017419 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ragan Paula · CIK 0001769914 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,893

Underlying: Common Stock · 83,893 shares

Expires 2029-06-17

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on June 17, 2020, with the remainder vesting in equal installments of 2.0833% of the shares subject to the option on the last day of each successive month thereafter for a period of 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide services through each such date.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:15 UTC X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc XFOR · Entity 5638 GrantCommon Stock 55,928 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-017419 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ragan Paula · CIK 0001769914 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 237,294

F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan, with each restricted stock unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of common stock on the applicable vesting date. No amount was paid upon grant of the units. The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments on May 31, 2020, May 31, 2021, May 31, 2022 and May 31, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide services through each such date.

F2 · balance_after: Of the shares of common stock reported, 55,928 shares represent unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 01:25 UTC X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc XFOR · Entity 5638 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 80,160 Not disclosed Strike: $7.08 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-007818 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Ragan Paula · CIK 0001769914 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,160

Underlying: Common Stock · 80,160 shares

Expires 2028-01-30

F7 · price: Reflects the Reporting Person's stock option to acquire 843,496 shares of X4 common stock for $0.67 per share that was assumed by the Issuer in the Merger.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option vested on January 31, 2019, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 01:25 UTC X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc XFOR · Entity 5638 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 65,430 Not disclosed Strike: $6.84 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-007818 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ragan Paula · CIK 0001769914 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,430

Underlying: Common Stock · 65,430 shares

Expires 2027-01-23

F5 · price: Reflects the Reporting Person's stock option to acquire 688,500 shares of X4 common stock for $0.65 per share that was assumed by the Issuer in the Merger.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the option vested on January 24, 2018, and one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest each month thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 01:25 UTC X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc XFOR · Entity 5638 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 100,729 Not disclosed Strike: $6.84 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-007818 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ragan Paula · CIK 0001769914 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,729

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,729 shares

Expires 2026-01-18

F3 · price: Reflects the Reporting Person's stock option to acquire 1,059,935 shares of X4 common stock for $0.65 per share that was assumed by the Issuer in the Merger.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 01:25 UTC X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc XFOR · Entity 5638 GrantCommon Stock 181,366 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-007818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ragan Paula · CIK 0001769914 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 181,366

F1 · price: Received in exchange for 1,870,000 shares of common stock of X4 Therapeutics, Inc. (formerly X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc.) ("X4") and 38,451 shares of Series Seed preferred stock of X4 in connection with the merger of Artemis AC Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer, with and into X4 (the "Merger") on March 13, 2019.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.