Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
WERNER ENTERPRISES INC
Report date January 03, 2025 · Filed June 30, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-06-30. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 61,285.947 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-03 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-03 · Grant · Acquired 139.873 · Balance 61,285.947 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 61,333.939 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-15 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-01-15 · Grant · Acquired 47.992 · Balance 61,333.939 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 60,837.522 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-02 transaction · row 3
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-04-02 · Grant · Acquired 198.583 · Balance 60,837.522 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 60,908.837 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-07 transaction · row 4
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 71.315 · Balance 60,908.837 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2022 21:21 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 111.237 | $45.10 | $5,016.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002164 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,990.934 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2022 21:21 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 21.582 | $47.08 | $1,016.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002164 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,879.697 Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2022 21:21 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 106.02 | $48.48 | $5,140.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002164 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,858.115 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 13:29 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 932 | $42.74 | $39,833.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-005599 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,600.584 F3 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 2,013 shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 13, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 13:29 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,238 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-005599 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,532.584 F2 · shares: Restricted stock awarded February 11, 2021 under stockholder approved equity plan. This award shall vest, subject to continued employment, 34% on February 11, 2022 (1 year after the grant date) and two annual increments of 33% each beginning February 11, 2023. The award will become fully vested on February 11, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 13:29 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 963 | $42.01 | $40,455.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-005599 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,294.584 F1 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 2,080 shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 21:55 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,071 | $40.92 | $43,825.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004742 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,257.584 F3 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 2,314 shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 21:55 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 845 | $40.98 | $34,628.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004742 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,328.584 F2 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 1,827 shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 21:55 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,094 | $40.98 | $208,752.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004742 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,173.584 F1 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 11,004 shares of performance-based restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 21:34 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,004 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002705 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,267.584 F1 · shares: Represents shares earned in connection with the performance-based restricted stock previously granted on February 7, 2018, based upon the level of attainment of the performance objective and the percentage increase in the Company's absolute total shareholder return. These shares shall vest, subject to continued employment, in one installment on February 7, 2021 (3 years after the grant date). Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2022 21:21 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 20.562 | $43.35 | $891.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002164 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,415.095 Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2022 21:21 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 130.949 | $39.05 | $5,113.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002164 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,394.533 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 22:27 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,113 | $40.00 | $764,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-031211 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,603.205 Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2021 21:34 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 21.186 | $41.38 | $876.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002705 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,376.584 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2021 21:34 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 140.331 | $42.78 | $6,003.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002705 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,355.398 Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2021 21:34 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 19.278 | $44.83 | $864.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002705 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,215.067 Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2021 21:34 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 121.432 | $42.35 | $5,142.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002705 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,195.789 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 20:12 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $43.62 | $130,845.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017532 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,716.205 F1 · price: The price specified in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sales prices ranged from $43.5901 to $43.6676 per share. The reporting person has provided to the Issuer and will provide to the SEC staff or security holder of the Issuer, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2021 21:34 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 20.897 | $41.26 | $862.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002705 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,074.357 Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2021 21:34 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 172.309 | $34.84 | $6,003.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002705 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,053.46 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 21:41 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,921 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-006088 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,716.205 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awarded February 13, 2020 under stockholder approved equity plan. This award shall vest, subject to continued employment, 34% on February 13, 2021 (1 year after the grant date) and two annual increments of 33% each beginning February 13, 2022. The award will become fully vested on February 13, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 00:15 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 963 | $38.44 | $37,017.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004973 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,795.205 F5 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 2,080 shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 00:15 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 972 | $38.53 | $37,451.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004973 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,758.205 F4 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 2,100 shares of performance-based restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 10, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 00:15 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,608 | $38.68 | $332,957.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004973 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,730.205 F3 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 18,592 shares of performance-based restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 00:15 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,088 | $38.68 | $42,083.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004973 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,338.205 F2 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 2,314 shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 00:15 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 943 | $38.68 | $36,475.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004973 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,426.205 F1 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 1,828 shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 21:37 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,592 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002639 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,369.205 F1 · shares: Represents shares earned in connection with the performance-based restricted stock previously granted on February 8, 2017, based upon the level of attainment of the performance objective and the percentage increase in the Company's absolute total shareholder return. These shares shall vest, subject to continued employment, in one installment on February 8, 2020 (3 year afters the grant date). Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2021 21:34 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 21.538 | $38.63 | $831.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002705 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,942.151 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2021 21:34 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 143.408 | $35.60 | $5,105.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002705 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,920.613 Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2020 21:37 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 22.306 | $37.20 | $829.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002639 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,777.205 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2020 21:37 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 173.96 | $34.51 | $6,003.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002639 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,754.899 Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2020 21:37 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 24.662 | $32.33 | $797.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002639 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,580.939 Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2020 21:37 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 164.402 | $31.28 | $5,141.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002639 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,556.277 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2020 21:37 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,004.127 | $29.33 | $29,451.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002639 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,391.875 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2020 21:37 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 21.151 | $33.33 | $704.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002639 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,387.748 Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2020 21:37 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 172.351 | $34.83 | $6,003.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002639 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,366.597 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 01:10 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,321 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005201 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,999.552 F5 · shares: Restricted stock awarded February 11, 2019 under stockholder approved equity plan. This award shall vest, subject to continued employment, in four annual increments of 25% each beginning February 11, 2020 (1 year after the grant date). The award will become fully vested on February 11, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 01:10 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 833 | $34.17 | $28,463.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005201 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,678.552 F4 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 1,800 shares of performance-based restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 10, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 01:10 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 972 | $34.17 | $33,213.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005201 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,511.552 F3 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 2,100 shares of performance-based restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 10, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 01:10 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,071 | $34.17 | $36,596.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005201 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,483.552 F2 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 2,314 shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 01:10 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 845 | $34.54 | $29,186.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005201 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,554.552 F1 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 1,827 shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2020 21:37 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 21.806 | $30.81 | $671.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002639 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,594.246 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2020 21:37 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 172.888 | $29.53 | $5,105.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002639 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,572.44 Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2019 01:10 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 19.721 | $33.21 | $654.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005201 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,399.552 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2019 01:10 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 169.661 | $35.38 | $6,002.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005201 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,379.831 Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2019 01:10 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 17.513 | $36.61 | $641.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005201 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,210.17 Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2019 01:10 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 134.407 | $38.25 | $5,141.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005201 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,192.657 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2019 01:10 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 14.068 | $35.38 | $497.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005201 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,058.25 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2019 01:10 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | GrantCommon Stock | 161.985 | $37.06 | $6,002.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005201 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,044.182 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 00:35 UTC | WERNER ENTERPRISES INC WERN · Entity 4429 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 616 | $36.35 | $22,391.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-005245 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 NORDLUND H MARTY · CIK 0001233284 · Sr. Exec VP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,739.339 F3 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 2,100 shares of performance-based restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 10, 2015. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.