Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS COPLPC · Entity 4540 | Director | July 01, 2025 | July 02, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO
Report date July 01, 2025 · Filed July 02, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common shares, $2 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby rabbi trust for Deferred Compensation Plan | 14,608 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-01 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 117 · Balance 14,608 F1: Represents Company common shares held by a Rabbi Trust pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to defer 2025 directors' fees under the Company's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Deferred amounts under the Plan shall be paid to the Reporting Person in a distribution of Company common shares. |
| Common shares, $2 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,961 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-07-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,961 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents Company common shares held by a Rabbi Trust pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to defer 2025 directors' fees under the Company's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Deferred amounts under the Plan shall be paid to the Reporting Person in a distribution of Company common shares.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 22, 2019 Filed Jul 22, 2019 21:14 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | GrantCommon shares, $2 par value | 16 | $57.80 | $924.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-042887 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,785 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an automatic dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2019 Filed Jun 28, 2019 17:34 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | GrantCommon shares, $2 par value | 334 | $52.43 | $17,511.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-039439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust for Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 8,978 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents Company common shares held by a Rabbi Trust pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to defer 2019 directors' fees under the Company's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Deferred amounts under the Plan shall be paid to the Reporting Person in a single distribution of Company common shares. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2019 Filed Apr 23, 2019 14:40 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | GrantCommon shares, $2 par value | 17 | $54.54 | $927.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-025566 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,769 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an automatic dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 19:43 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | GrantCommon shares, $2 par value | 340 | $51.52 | $17,516.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021610 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust for Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 8,644 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents Company common shares held by a Rabbi Trust pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to defer 2019 directors' fees under the Company's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Deferred amounts under the Plan shall be paid to the Reporting Person in a single distribution of Company common shares. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 21:29 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | PurchaseCommon shares, $2 par value | 16 | $58.26 | $932.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-004965 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,752 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an automatic dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2019 21:00 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | GrantCommon shares, $2 par value | 322 | $54.25 | $17,468.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-000221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust for Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 8,304 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents Company common shares held by a Rabbi Trust pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to defer 2019 directors' fees under the Company's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Deferred amounts under the Plan shall be paid to the Reporting Person in a single distribution of Company common shares. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2019 21:00 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | GrantCommon shares, $2 par value | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-000221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,736 Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2018 Filed Oct 23, 2018 19:24 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | PurchaseCommon shares, $2 par value | 12 | $71.08 | $852.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-055927 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,336 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an automatic dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2018 Filed Oct 4, 2018 13:51 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | GrantCommon shares, $2 par value | 187 | $73.68 | $13,778.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-054176 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust for Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 7,982 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents Company common shares held by a Rabbi Trust pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to defer 2018 directors' fees under the Company's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Deferred amounts under the Plan shall be paid to the Reporting Person in a single distribution of Company common shares. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2018 Filed Jul 24, 2018 13:27 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | PurchaseCommon shares, $2 par value | 9 | $87.45 | $787.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043671 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,324 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an automatic dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2018 Filed Jun 28, 2018 14:18 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | GrantCommon shares, $2 par value | 151 | $91.00 | $13,741.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-039784 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust for Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 7,795 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents Company common shares held by a Rabbi Trust pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to defer 2018 directors' fees under the Company's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Deferred amounts under the Plan shall be paid to the Reporting Person in a single distribution of Company common shares. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 24, 2018 17:09 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | PurchaseCommon shares, $2 par value | 11 | $69.00 | $759.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-025921 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,315 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an automatic dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 13:18 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | GrantCommon shares, $2 par value | 207 | $66.55 | $13,775.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-022012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust for Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 7,644 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents Company common shares held by a Rabbi Trust pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to defer 2018 directors' fees under the Company's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Deferred amounts under the Plan shall be paid to the Reporting Person in a single distribution of Company common shares. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 20:30 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | PurchaseCommon shares, $2 par value | 8 | $84.34 | $674.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-004864 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,304 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an automatic dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2018 20:15 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | GrantCommon shares, $2 par value | 193 | $71.05 | $13,712.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-000126 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust for Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 7,437 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents Company common shares held by a Rabbi Trust pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to defer 2018 directors' fees under the Company's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Deferred amounts under the Plan shall be paid to the Reporting Person in a single distribution of Company common shares. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2018 20:15 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | GrantCommon shares, $2 par value | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-000126 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,296 Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2017 Filed Oct 26, 2017 20:02 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | PurchaseCommon shares, $2 par value | 10 | $71.47 | $714.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058007 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,896 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an automatic dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2017 Filed Sep 26, 2017 17:35 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | GrantCommon shares, $2 par value | 220 | $62.53 | $13,756.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-053918 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust for Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 7,244 Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 25, 2017 12:49 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | PurchaseCommon shares, $2 par value | 15 | $49.29 | $739.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046128 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,886 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an automatic dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 20:11 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | GrantCommon shares, $2 par value | 297 | $46.21 | $13,724.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust for Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 7,024 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents Company common shares held by a Rabbi Trust pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to defer 2017 directors' fees under the Company's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Deferred amounts under the Plan shall be paid to the Reporting Person in a single distribution of Company common shares. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2017 Filed Apr 24, 2017 15:27 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | PurchaseCommon shares, $2 par value | 14 | $52.15 | $730.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-027936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,871 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an automatic dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 15:43 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | GrantCommon shares, $2 par value | 279 | $49.40 | $13,782.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023793 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust for Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 6,727 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents Company common shares held by a Rabbi Trust pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to defer 2017 directors' fees under the Company's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Deferred amounts under the Plan shall be paid to the Reporting Person in a single distribution of Company common shares. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 19:17 UTC Amendment | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | PurchaseCommon shares, $2 par value | 12 | $53.28 | $639.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008241 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,857 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an automatic dividend reinvestment that was inadvertently unreported. These additional shares were not reflected on any Forms 4 filed after the transaction date. F2 · balance_after: Total owned is the amount owned as of the date of filing this amendment. F3 · balance_after: Includes 400 common shares acquired on 01/03/2017, as reported on Form 4 dated 01/03/2017. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 20:09 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | GrantCommon shares, $2 par value | 236 | $58.12 | $13,716.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-000119 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust for Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 6,448 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 20:09 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | GrantCommon shares, $2 par value | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-000119 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,800 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2016 Filed Feb 7, 2017 19:17 UTC Amendment | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | PurchaseCommon shares, $2 par value | 16 | $42.64 | $682.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008241 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,445 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an automatic dividend reinvestment that was inadvertently unreported. These additional shares were not reflected on any Forms 4 filed after the transaction date. F2 · balance_after: Total owned is the amount owned as of the date of filing this amendment. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2016 Filed Sep 29, 2016 21:16 UTC | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | GrantCommon shares, $2 par value | 319 | $43.14 | $13,761.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-143156 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by rabbi trust for Deferred Compensation Plan Disclosed balance after: 6,212 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents Company common shares held by a Rabbi Trust pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to defer 2016 directors' fees under the Company's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Deferred amounts under the Plan shall be paid to the Reporting Person in a single distribution of Company common shares. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2016 Filed Feb 7, 2017 19:17 UTC Amendment | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | PurchaseCommon shares, $2 par value | 14 | $47.64 | $666.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008241 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,429 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an automatic dividend reinvestment that was inadvertently unreported. These additional shares were not reflected on any Forms 4 filed after the transaction date. F2 · balance_after: Total owned is the amount owned as of the date of filing this amendment. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2016 Filed Feb 7, 2017 19:17 UTC Amendment | PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS CO PLPC · Entity 4540 | PurchaseCommon shares, $2 par value | 15 | $43.95 | $659.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008241 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIBBONS MICHAEL E · CIK 0001215175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,415 F1 · shares: This transaction reflects an automatic dividend reinvestment that was inadvertently unreported. These additional shares were not reflected on any Forms 4 filed after the transaction date. F2 · balance_after: Total owned is the amount owned as of the date of filing this amendment. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.