Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TherapeuticsMD, Inc.TXMD · Entity 7541 | Director · CEO | July 01, 2021 | July 02, 2021 |
| ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc.ZVSA · Entity 8639 | Director | July 11, 2025 | July 15, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TherapeuticsMD, Inc.
Report date July 01, 2021 · Filed July 02, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 1,493,333 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,493,333 · Balance 1,493,333 F1: One half of the performance stock units (PSUs) vest based on the issuer achieving certain revenue milestones over the period from 2021 through 2023, and one half of the PSUs vest based on the issuer achieving certain earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA) milestones no later than December 31, 2023. In the event that any of the foregoing are not achieved, the corresponding portion of the PSUs will be forfeited. The number of PSUs listed is the base number of PSUs that may vest. The actual number of PSUs that will vest will be between zero and two times the base number of PSUs depending on the milestones achieved. In accordance with the terms of the issuer's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan, no PSUs will vest prior to the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 746,667 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 746,667 · Balance 746,667 F2: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. The RSUs will vest in three equal installments annually beginning July 1, 2022, becoming fully vested on July 1, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: One half of the performance stock units (PSUs) vest based on the issuer achieving certain revenue milestones over the period from 2021 through 2023, and one half of the PSUs vest based on the issuer achieving certain earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA) milestones no later than December 31, 2023. In the event that any of the foregoing are not achieved, the corresponding portion of the PSUs will be forfeited. The number of PSUs listed is the base number of PSUs that may vest. The actual number of PSUs that will vest will be between zero and two times the base number of PSUs depending on the milestones achieved. In accordance with the terms of the issuer's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan, no PSUs will vest prior to the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer.
F2: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. The RSUs will vest in three equal installments annually beginning July 1, 2022, becoming fully vested on July 1, 2024.
ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date July 11, 2025 · Filed July 15, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.59 · Expires 2035-07-11 | Direct | 11,066 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-11 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-11 · Grant · Acquired 11,066 · Balance 11,066 F1: The options were granted on July 11, 2025, and vest and become exercisable in equal annual installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The options were granted on July 11, 2025, and vest and become exercisable in equal annual installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 11, 2025 Filed Jul 15, 2025 16:22 UTC | ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc. ZVSA · Entity 8639 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 11,066 | $0.00 Strike: $0.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-019723 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,066 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,066 shares Expires 2035-07-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted on July 11, 2025, and vest and become exercisable in equal annual installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2024 21:35 UTC | ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc. ZVSA · Entity 8639 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 132 | $0.00 Strike: $152.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-028402 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132 Underlying: Common Stock · 132 shares Expires 2033-05-24 F1 · date: The option disclosed on this Form 4 was not previously reported due to an administrative oversight. F2 · shares: Share and dollar amounts give effect to the issuer's 1-for-35 reverse stock split effectuated on December 4, 2023, and 1-for-10 reverse stock split effectuated on April 25, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests annually in three equal installments commencing on May 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 19:40 UTC | ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc. ZVSA · Entity 8639 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,927 | $0.00 Strike: $16.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-035489 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,927 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,927 shares Expires 2032-01-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in 3 equal annual installments commencing on January 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 19:40 UTC | ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc. ZVSA · Entity 8639 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,854 | $0.00 Strike: $16.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-035489 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,854 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,854 shares Expires 2031-02-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in 3 equal annual installments commencing on February 8, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 19:40 UTC | ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc. ZVSA · Entity 8639 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 29,781 | $0.00 Strike: $11.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-035489 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,781 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,781 shares Expires 2029-04-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the option is immediately exercisable. The option vested in 3 equal annual installments commencing on April 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 21:54 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 746,667 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-007122 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 746,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 746,667 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. The RSUs will vest in three equal installments annually beginning July 1, 2022, becoming fully vested on July 1, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. The RSUs will vest in three equal installments annually beginning July 1, 2022, becoming fully vested on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 21:54 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 1,493,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-007122 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,493,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,493,333 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: One half of the performance stock units (PSUs) vest based on the issuer achieving certain revenue milestones over the period from 2021 through 2023, and one half of the PSUs vest based on the issuer achieving certain earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA) milestones no later than December 31, 2023. In the event that any of the foregoing are not achieved, the corresponding portion of the PSUs will be forfeited. The number of PSUs listed is the base number of PSUs that may vest. The actual number of PSUs that will vest will be between zero and two times the base number of PSUs depending on the milestones achieved. In accordance with the terms of the issuer's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan, no PSUs will vest prior to the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One half of the performance stock units (PSUs) vest based on the issuer achieving certain revenue milestones over the period from 2021 through 2023, and one half of the PSUs vest based on the issuer achieving certain earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA) milestones no later than December 31, 2023. In the event that any of the foregoing are not achieved, the corresponding portion of the PSUs will be forfeited. The number of PSUs listed is the base number of PSUs that may vest. The actual number of PSUs that will vest will be between zero and two times the base number of PSUs depending on the milestones achieved. In accordance with the terms of the issuer's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan, no PSUs will vest prior to the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: One half of the performance stock units (PSUs) vest based on the issuer achieving certain revenue milestones over the period from 2021 through 2023, and one half of the PSUs vest based on the issuer achieving certain earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA) milestones no later than December 31, 2023. In the event that any of the foregoing are not achieved, the corresponding portion of the PSUs will be forfeited. The number of PSUs listed is the base number of PSUs that may vest. The actual number of PSUs that will vest will be between zero and two times the base number of PSUs depending on the milestones achieved. In accordance with the terms of the issuer's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan, no PSUs will vest prior to the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: One half of the performance stock units (PSUs) vest based on the issuer achieving certain revenue milestones over the period from 2021 through 2023, and one half of the PSUs vest based on the issuer achieving certain earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA) milestones no later than December 31, 2023. In the event that any of the foregoing are not achieved, the corresponding portion of the PSUs will be forfeited. The number of PSUs listed is the base number of PSUs that may vest. The actual number of PSUs that will vest will be between zero and two times the base number of PSUs depending on the milestones achieved. In accordance with the terms of the issuer's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan, no PSUs will vest prior to the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F1 · balance_after: One half of the performance stock units (PSUs) vest based on the issuer achieving certain revenue milestones over the period from 2021 through 2023, and one half of the PSUs vest based on the issuer achieving certain earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA) milestones no later than December 31, 2023. In the event that any of the foregoing are not achieved, the corresponding portion of the PSUs will be forfeited. The number of PSUs listed is the base number of PSUs that may vest. The actual number of PSUs that will vest will be between zero and two times the base number of PSUs depending on the milestones achieved. In accordance with the terms of the issuer's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan, no PSUs will vest prior to the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 00:36 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | SaleCommon Stock | 67,697 | $1.04 | $70,404.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-005565 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,991,637 F2 · kind: The reported securities represent shares of issuer common stock sold upon settlement to satisfy tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 00:36 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 158,334 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-005565 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 316,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 158,334 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On May 10, 2021, the reporting person received 158,334 shares of issuer common stock in settlement of restricted stock units (RSUs), which vested on March 30, 2021. F4 · shares: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of issuer common stock upon settlement. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal installments annually beginning March 30, 2021, becoming fully vested on March 30, 2023. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal installments annually beginning March 30, 2021, becoming fully vested on March 30, 2023. F4 · balance_after: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of issuer common stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 00:36 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 158,334 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-005565 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,059,334 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On May 10, 2021, the reporting person received 158,334 shares of issuer common stock in settlement of restricted stock units (RSUs), which vested on March 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 02:07 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | GiftCommon Stock | 350,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-003349 · finizio-form4_030421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,201,000 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 02:07 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | OtherWarrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 179,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-003349 · finizio-form4_030421.xml · derivative · entry 6 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 179,000 shares Expires 2021-03-06 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrant vested quarterly in eight equal installments commencing June 30, 2011, becoming fully-vested on March 31, 2013. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 02:07 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 29,964 | $1.46 | $43,747.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-003349 · finizio-form4_030421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,551,000 F1 · kind: On March 4, 2021, the reporting person exercised a warrant to purchase 179,000 shares of issuer common stock for $0.2444 per share. The reporting person paid the exercise price on a cashless basis, resulting in the issuer's withholding of 29,964 of the warrant shares to pay the exercise price and issuing to the reporting person the remaining 149,036 shares. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 02:07 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | OtherCommon Stock | 179,000 | $0.24 | $43,747.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-003349 · finizio-form4_030421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,580,964 Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2020 Filed Nov 27, 2020 22:01 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-20-010304 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1 Underlying: Common Stock · 1 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. The RSU will vest on November 24, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. The RSU will vest on November 24, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 20:06 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $1.47 | $36,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-20-005580 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,401,964 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.46 to $1.47, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TherapeuticsMD, Inc., any security holder of TherapeuticsMD, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in Footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 20:06 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 21,000 | $1.41 | $29,610.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-20-005580 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,376,964 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 20:07 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $1.15 | $23,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-20-005521 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,355,964 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.14 to $1.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TherapeuticsMD, Inc., any security holder of TherapeuticsMD, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in Footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 20:07 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $1.16 | $11,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-20-005521 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,335,964 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.16 to $1.17, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TherapeuticsMD, Inc., any security holder of TherapeuticsMD, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in Footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 00:32 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 475,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-20-003592 · finizio-form4_033020.xml · derivative · entry 2 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 475,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 475,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. The RSUs will vest in three equal installments annually beginning March 30, 2021, becoming fully vested on March 30, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. The RSUs will vest in three equal installments annually beginning March 30, 2021, becoming fully vested on March 30, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 00:32 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 475,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-20-003592 · finizio-form4_033020.xml · derivative · entry 1 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 475,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 475,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: The performance stock units (PSUs) vest upon the issuer achieving break-even of quarterly earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA) for a fiscal quarter no later than the quarter ending December 31, 2022, otherwise the PSUs will be forfeited. The number of PSUs listed is the base number of PSUs that may vest. The actual number of PSUs that will vest will be between zero and two times the base number of PSUs depending on when the issuer achieves break-even of quarterly EBITDA. In accordance with the terms of the issuer's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan, no PSUs will vest prior to the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units (PSUs) vest upon the issuer achieving break-even of quarterly earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA) for a fiscal quarter no later than the quarter ending December 31, 2022, otherwise the PSUs will be forfeited. The number of PSUs listed is the base number of PSUs that may vest. The actual number of PSUs that will vest will be between zero and two times the base number of PSUs depending on when the issuer achieves break-even of quarterly EBITDA. In accordance with the terms of the issuer's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan, no PSUs will vest prior to the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units (PSUs) vest upon the issuer achieving break-even of quarterly earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA) for a fiscal quarter no later than the quarter ending December 31, 2022, otherwise the PSUs will be forfeited. The number of PSUs listed is the base number of PSUs that may vest. The actual number of PSUs that will vest will be between zero and two times the base number of PSUs depending on when the issuer achieves break-even of quarterly EBITDA. In accordance with the terms of the issuer's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan, no PSUs will vest prior to the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The performance stock units (PSUs) vest upon the issuer achieving break-even of quarterly earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA) for a fiscal quarter no later than the quarter ending December 31, 2022, otherwise the PSUs will be forfeited. The number of PSUs listed is the base number of PSUs that may vest. The actual number of PSUs that will vest will be between zero and two times the base number of PSUs depending on when the issuer achieves break-even of quarterly EBITDA. In accordance with the terms of the issuer's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan, no PSUs will vest prior to the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. F1 · balance_after: The performance stock units (PSUs) vest upon the issuer achieving break-even of quarterly earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization (EBITDA) for a fiscal quarter no later than the quarter ending December 31, 2022, otherwise the PSUs will be forfeited. The number of PSUs listed is the base number of PSUs that may vest. The actual number of PSUs that will vest will be between zero and two times the base number of PSUs depending on when the issuer achieves break-even of quarterly EBITDA. In accordance with the terms of the issuer's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan, no PSUs will vest prior to the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2021 02:07 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | GiftCommon Stock | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-003349 · finizio-form4_030421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,901,000 Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 29, 2019 20:55 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 72,000 | $2.75 | $198,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-19-007988 · finizio-form4_102519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,325,964 F1 · shares: Represents a purchase from the underwriters in the issuer's public offering. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2019 Filed Aug 31, 2019 01:48 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1 | $0.00 Strike: $2.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-19-006603 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1 Underlying: Common Stock · 1 shares Expires 2029-08-28 Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 21:12 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 35,000 | $2.74 | $95,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-19-006289 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,253,964 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.70 to $2.79 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TherapeuticsMD, Inc., any security holder of TherapeuticsMD, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in Footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 21:32 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 52,405 | $2.96 | $155,118.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-19-006018 · finizio-form4_022819.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,218,964 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.85 to $3.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TherapeuticsMD, Inc., any security holder of TherapeuticsMD, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in Footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 21:32 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | GiftCommon Stock | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-19-006018 · finizio-form4_022819.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,166,559 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 22, 2018 01:02 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 92,910 | $0.00 Strike: $0.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006984 · finizio-form4_121918.xml · derivative · entry 8 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 92,910 shares Expires 2019-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 22, 2018 01:02 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | SaleCommon Stock | 92,910 | $3.63 | $336,891.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006984 · finizio-form4_121918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,366,559 F1 · kind: The sales were made pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 trading plan with respect to shares of Common Stock underlying options to purchase Common Stock that expire on or before January 1, 2019 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.51 to $3.845, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 22, 2018 01:02 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 92,910 | $0.10 | $9,458.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006984 · finizio-form4_121918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,459,469 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 22, 2018 01:02 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 92,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006984 · finizio-form4_121918.xml · derivative · entry 7 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,910 Underlying: Common Stock · 92,000 shares Expires 2019-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 22, 2018 01:02 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | SaleCommon Stock | 92,000 | $3.70 | $340,216.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006984 · finizio-form4_121918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,366,559 F1 · kind: The sales were made pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 trading plan with respect to shares of Common Stock underlying options to purchase Common Stock that expire on or before January 1, 2019 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.59 to $3.875, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide TherapeuticsMD, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 22, 2018 01:02 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 92,000 | $0.10 | $9,365.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006984 · finizio-form4_121918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,458,559 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 01:03 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 92,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006727 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,910 Underlying: Common Stock · 92,000 shares Expires 2019-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 01:03 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | SaleCommon Stock | 92,000 | $4.60 | $423,568.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006727 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,366,559 F1 · kind: The sales were made pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 trading plan with respect to shares of Common Stock underlying options to purchase Common Stock that expire on or before January 1, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.505 to $4.725, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 01:03 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 92,000 | $0.10 | $9,365.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006727 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,458,559 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 01:03 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 92,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006727 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,910 Underlying: Common Stock · 92,000 shares Expires 2019-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 01:03 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | SaleCommon Stock | 92,000 | $4.57 | $420,624.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006727 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,366,559 F1 · kind: The sales were made pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 trading plan with respect to shares of Common Stock underlying options to purchase Common Stock that expire on or before January 1, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.44 to $4.7, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide TherapeuticsMD, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 01:03 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 92,000 | $0.10 | $9,365.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006727 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,458,559 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 01:03 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | GiftCommon Stock | 27,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006727 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,366,559 Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2018 Filed Nov 29, 2018 01:01 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 92,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006419 · finizio-form4_112618.xml · derivative · entry 8 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 368,910 Underlying: Common Stock · 92,000 shares Expires 2019-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2018 Filed Nov 29, 2018 01:01 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | SaleCommon Stock | 92,000 | $4.81 | $442,060.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006419 · finizio-form4_112618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,393,559 F1 · kind: The sales were made pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 trading plan with respect to shares of Common Stock underlying options to purchase Common Stock that expire on or before January 1, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.685 to $4.875, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2018 Filed Nov 29, 2018 01:01 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 92,000 | $0.10 | $9,365.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006419 · finizio-form4_112618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,485,559 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2018 Filed Nov 29, 2018 01:01 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 92,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006419 · finizio-form4_112618.xml · derivative · entry 7 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 460,910 Underlying: Common Stock · 92,000 shares Expires 2019-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2018 Filed Nov 29, 2018 01:01 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | SaleCommon Stock | 92,000 | $4.86 | $447,028.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006419 · finizio-form4_112618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,393,559 F1 · kind: The sales were made pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 trading plan with respect to shares of Common Stock underlying options to purchase Common Stock that expire on or before January 1, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.785 to $4.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide TherapeuticsMD, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2018 Filed Nov 29, 2018 01:01 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 92,000 | $0.10 | $9,365.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006419 · finizio-form4_112618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,485,559 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 01:02 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 92,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006220 · finizio-form4_111218.xml · derivative · entry 8 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 552,910 Underlying: Common Stock · 92,000 shares Expires 2019-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 01:02 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | SaleCommon Stock | 92,000 | $4.81 | $442,428.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006220 · finizio-form4_111218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,393,559 F1 · kind: The sales were made pursuant to the Reporting Person's 10b5-1 trading plan with respect to shares of Common Stock underlying options to purchase Common Stock that expire on or before January 1, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.73 to $4.935, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 01:02 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 92,000 | $0.10 | $9,365.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006220 · finizio-form4_111218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,485,559 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 01:02 UTC | TherapeuticsMD, Inc. TXMD · Entity 7541 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 92,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006220 · finizio-form4_111218.xml · derivative · entry 7 Finizio Robert G · CIK 0001532235 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 644,910 Underlying: Common Stock · 92,000 shares Expires 2019-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.