Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTUIT INC.INTU · Entity 2373 | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | July 24, 2025 | July 28, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INTUIT INC.
Report date July 24, 2025 · Filed July 28, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $781.21 · Expires 2032-07-23 | Direct | 14,218 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-24 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-24 · Grant · Acquired 14,218 · Balance 14,218 F1: 25% of the stock options granted will vest on 7/24/2026 and thereafter 2 1/12% of the stock options will vest on each monthly anniversary such that the grant is fully vested on the 4th anniversary of the grant date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,481 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-24 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-07-24 · Grant · Acquired 4,481 · Balance 4,481 F2: Dividend equivalent rights accrue on the underlying shares for this award and settle in cash upon vesting and issuance of those shares. F3: 1-for-1 F4: 25% of the restricted stock units will vest on 07/01/2026; thereafter 6.25% of the restricted stock units will vest on each October 1, December 31, April 1 and July 1, until the award is fully vested. F5: Restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock Units (performance-based vesting)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 8,615 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-24 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-07-24 · Grant · Acquired 8,615 · Balance 8,615 F2: Dividend equivalent rights accrue on the underlying shares for this award and settle in cash upon vesting and issuance of those shares. F3: 1-for-1 F6: The target number of units subject to the award is presented in the table; the number that vest may be 0-200% of this number ("awarded units"), depending upon performance. Following the achievement by the issuer of certain total shareholder return objectives, the awarded units will vest on 9/1/2028. Vested restricted stock units will be paid in an equal number of shares of Intuit Inc. common stock. F7: Represents vesting date for restricted stock units (performance-based vesting). F5: Restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 25% of the stock options granted will vest on 7/24/2026 and thereafter 2 1/12% of the stock options will vest on each monthly anniversary such that the grant is fully vested on the 4th anniversary of the grant date.
F2: Dividend equivalent rights accrue on the underlying shares for this award and settle in cash upon vesting and issuance of those shares.
F3: 1-for-1
F4: 25% of the restricted stock units will vest on 07/01/2026; thereafter 6.25% of the restricted stock units will vest on each October 1, December 31, April 1 and July 1, until the award is fully vested.
F5: Restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date.
F6: The target number of units subject to the award is presented in the table; the number that vest may be 0-200% of this number ("awarded units"), depending upon performance. Following the achievement by the issuer of certain total shareholder return objectives, the awarded units will vest on 9/1/2028. Vested restricted stock units will be paid in an equal number of shares of Intuit Inc. common stock.
F7: Represents vesting date for restricted stock units (performance-based vesting).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 02:17 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 103 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-000070 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Balazs Alex G. · CIK 0001992041 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,104.063 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 21:09 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 84 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-021908 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Balazs Alex G. · CIK 0001992041 · EVP and CTO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84 Underlying: Common Stock · 84 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for this tranche of Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to the vest date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 21:09 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 45 | $574.32 | $25,844.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-021908 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Balazs Alex G. · CIK 0001992041 · EVP and CTO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,001.063 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 21:09 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 84 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-021908 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Balazs Alex G. · CIK 0001992041 · EVP and CTO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,046.063 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 16:53 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-018752 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Balazs Alex G. · CIK 0001992041 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,299 Underlying: Common Stock · 209 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for this tranche of Restricted Stock Units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to the vest date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 16:53 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 89 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-018752 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Balazs Alex G. · CIK 0001992041 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 625 Underlying: Common Stock · 89 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for this tranche of Restricted Stock Units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to the vest date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 16:53 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 103 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-018752 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Balazs Alex G. · CIK 0001992041 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 309 Underlying: Common Stock · 103 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for this tranche of Restricted Stock Units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to the vest date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 16:53 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 213 | $510.94 | $108,830.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-018752 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Balazs Alex G. · CIK 0001992041 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,962.03 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 16:53 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-018752 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Balazs Alex G. · CIK 0001992041 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,175.063 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 16:53 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 89 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-018752 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Balazs Alex G. · CIK 0001992041 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,966.063 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 16:53 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 103 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-018752 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Balazs Alex G. · CIK 0001992041 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,877.063 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 16:53 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,307 | $523.58 | $1,207,899.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-018752 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Balazs Alex G. · CIK 0001992041 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,774.063 F1 · balance_after: Includes 17.585 shares purchased by the reporting person on 9/15/2023 through the Intuit Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.