TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Shahar Shai

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
76782
SEC CIK
0001733068

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FORMFACTOR INCFORM · Entity 3670CFO, SVP Global FinanceAugust 07, 2025August 08, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FORMFACTOR INC

Report date August 07, 2025 · Filed August 08, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect55,968 Ending reported balance After 2025-08-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2025-08-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,955 · Balance 57,610

F1: These shares of common stock reflect the settlement of restricted stock units of the Issuer. Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Row 2 · 2025-08-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,642 · Balance 55,968

F2: Represents the number of shares withheld upon vesting of restricted stock units to cover tax withholding obligations.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct11,820 Reported balance After 2025-08-07 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2025-08-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,955 · Balance 11,820

F1: These shares of common stock reflect the settlement of restricted stock units of the Issuer. Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F3: The Restricted Stock Units granted on August 7, 2023 vest in twelve (12) quarterly installments beginning on November 7, 2023 and ending on August 7, 2026 and will be settled into shares of common stocks on or following the vesting dates.

F4: If the reporting person's employment is terminated for any reason before an applicable Vesting Date, all restricted stock units that have not yet vested shall be forfeited without consideration, except as provided in the change of control severance agreement and any other agreements regarding equity vesting and exercisability between the reporting person and Issuer, which agreements or form agreements are filed with the SEC.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares of common stock reflect the settlement of restricted stock units of the Issuer. Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) is convertible into a share of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F2: Represents the number of shares withheld upon vesting of restricted stock units to cover tax withholding obligations.

F3: The Restricted Stock Units granted on August 7, 2023 vest in twelve (12) quarterly installments beginning on November 7, 2023 and ending on August 7, 2026 and will be settled into shares of common stocks on or following the vesting dates.

F4: If the reporting person's employment is terminated for any reason before an applicable Vesting Date, all restricted stock units that have not yet vested shall be forfeited without consideration, except as provided in the change of control severance agreement and any other agreements regarding equity vesting and exercisability between the reporting person and Issuer, which agreements or form agreements are filed with the SEC.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 16:59 UTC FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,959 $3,491.00 $13,820,869.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001039399-21-000046 · wf-form4_162308515419401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Shahar Shai · CIK 0001733068 · CFO, SVP Global Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,890

F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld upon vesting of restricted stock units to cover tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 16:59 UTC FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,333 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001039399-21-000046 · wf-form4_162308515419401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shahar Shai · CIK 0001733068 · CFO, SVP Global Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,849

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three annual installments on each June 4 of 2020, 2021, and 2022 and will be settled into shares of common stock on or following the vesting dates.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 23:34 UTC FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 15,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001039399-21-000016 · wf-form4_161593767206212.xml · derivative · entry 3

Shahar Shai · CIK 0001733068 · CFO, SVP Global Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · price: Price Not Applicable.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units represent the third and final annual installment vest of a three year grant, grant date 3/15/2018.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units represent the third and final annual installment vest of a three year grant, grant date 3/15/2018.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 23:34 UTC FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,358 $45.27 $378,366.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001039399-21-000016 · wf-form4_161593767206212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Shahar Shai · CIK 0001733068 · CFO, SVP Global Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,516

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 23:34 UTC FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001039399-21-000016 · wf-form4_161593767206212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shahar Shai · CIK 0001733068 · CFO, SVP Global Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,874

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units released were settled in shares of common stock and were immediately cancelled upon settlement.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2020 Filed Aug 31, 2020 17:11 UTC FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 21,600 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001039399-20-000079 · wf-form4_159889384966552.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shahar Shai · CIK 0001733068 · CFO, SVP Global Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,600

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,600 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three annual installments on each August 27 of 2021, 2022, and 2023 and will be settled into shares of common stocks on or following the vesting dates.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person's employment is terminated for any reason before an applicable Vesting Date, all restricted stock units that have not yet vested shall be forfeited without consideration, except as provided in the change of control severance agreement and any other agreements regarding equity vesting and exercisability between the reporting person and Issuer, which agreements or form agreements are filed with the SEC.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 17:49 UTC FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,333 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001039399-20-000055 · wf-form4_159163857195445.xml · derivative · entry 3

Shahar Shai · CIK 0001733068 · CFO, SVP Global Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,667

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,333 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three annual installments on each June 4 of 2020, 2021, and 2022 and will be settled into shares of common stock on or following the vesting dates.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person's employment is terminated for any reason before an applicable Vesting Date, all restricted stock units that have not yet vested shall be forfeited without consideration, except as provided in the change of control severance agreement and any other agreements regarding equity vesting and exercisability between the reporting person and Issuer, which agreements or form agreements are filed with the SEC.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 17:49 UTC FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,959 $26.60 $105,309.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001039399-20-000055 · wf-form4_159163857195445.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Shahar Shai · CIK 0001733068 · CFO, SVP Global Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,374

F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld upon vesting of restricted stock units to cover tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 17:49 UTC FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,333 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001039399-20-000055 · wf-form4_159163857195445.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shahar Shai · CIK 0001733068 · CFO, SVP Global Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,333

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three annual installments on each June 4 of 2020, 2021, and 2022 and will be settled into shares of common stock on or following the vesting dates.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 22:26 UTC FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 SaleCommon Stock 17,216 $24.63 $423,949.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001039399-20-000032 · wf-form4_158932235264284.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Shahar Shai · CIK 0001733068 · CFO, SVP Global Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · price: Price represents the weighted average sale price for the transaction reported. Price range of shares sold is $24.424 through $24.79. Reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 22:26 UTC FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 SaleCommon Stock 5,111 $24.87 $127,085.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001039399-20-000032 · wf-form4_158932235264284.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shahar Shai · CIK 0001733068 · CFO, SVP Global Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,216

F1 · price: Price represents the weighted average sale price for the transaction reported. Price range of shares sold is $24.73 through $24.95. Reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 18:01 UTC FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 15,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001039399-20-000016 · wf-form4_158446805356359.xml · derivative · entry 3

Shahar Shai · CIK 0001733068 · CFO, SVP Global Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · price: Price Not Applicable.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units represent the second annual installment vest of a three year grant, grant date 3/15/2018.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units represent the second annual installment vest of a three year grant, grant date 3/15/2018.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 18:01 UTC FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,337 $16.84 $140,395.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001039399-20-000016 · wf-form4_158446805356359.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Shahar Shai · CIK 0001733068 · CFO, SVP Global Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,327

Read SEC document
March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 18:01 UTC FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001039399-20-000016 · wf-form4_158446805356359.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shahar Shai · CIK 0001733068 · CFO, SVP Global Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,664

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units released were settled in shares of common stock and were immediately cancelled upon settlement.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 12, 2019 20:44 UTC FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 22,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001039399-19-000046 · wf-form4_156037225768300.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shahar Shai · CIK 0001733068 · CFO, SVP Global Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three annual installments on each June 4 of 2020, 2021, and 2022 and will be settled into shares of common stock on or following the vesting dates.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person's employment is terminated for any reason before an applicable Vesting Date, all restricted stock units that have not yet vested shall be forfeited without consideration, except as provided in the change of control severance agreement and any other agreements regarding equity vesting and exercisability between the reporting person and Issuer, which agreements or form agreements are filed with the SEC.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 19:00 UTC FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 15,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001039399-19-000014 · wf-form4_155293560009167.xml · derivative · entry 3

Shahar Shai · CIK 0001733068 · CFO, SVP Global Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · price: Price Not Applicable.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three annual installments on each March 15, of 2019, 2020, and 2021 and will be settled into shares of common stock on or following the vesting dates.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three annual installments on each March 15, of 2019, 2020, and 2021 and will be settled into shares of common stock on or following the vesting dates.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 19:00 UTC FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,447 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001039399-19-000014 · wf-form4_155293560009167.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Shahar Shai · CIK 0001733068 · CFO, SVP Global Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,053

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 19:00 UTC FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001039399-19-000014 · wf-form4_155293560009167.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shahar Shai · CIK 0001733068 · CFO, SVP Global Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,500

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The restricted stock units released were settled in shares of common stock and were immediately cancelled upon settlement.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 16:41 UTC FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 46,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001039399-18-000020 · wf-form4_152121846360557.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shahar Shai · CIK 0001733068 · CFO, SVP Global Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 46,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three annual installments on each March 15, of 2019, 2020, and 2021 and will be settled into shares of common stock on or following the vesting dates.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three annual installments on each March 15, of 2019, 2020, and 2021 and will be settled into shares of common stock on or following the vesting dates.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.