Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.BW · Entity 4934 | Chief Commercial Officer | August 07, 2025 | August 11, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.
Report date August 07, 2025 · Filed August 11, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 100,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-07 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-08-07 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 100,000 F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) is granted pursuant to Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated Long-Term 2021 Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of BW common stock. F2: RSUs vest in three annual installments beginning August 7, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) is granted pursuant to Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated Long-Term 2021 Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of BW common stock.
F2: RSUs vest in three annual installments beginning August 7, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 21:11 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023902 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2022-08-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is granted pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on August 13, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 21:11 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 22,675 | $7.78 | $176,411.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,013 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer pursuant to the terms of the award to pay tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 21:11 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $7.78 | $389,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,688 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 16, 2021 20:07 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 100,000 | $7.69 | $769,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023766 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-08-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan, each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of BW common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest annually in three equal installments beginning on August 11, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 14:19 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-005305 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2025-08-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") is granted pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of PSUs vest immediately upon the company's common stock achieving a market price of $7.00 per share at the end of any trading day during the period from August 25, 2020 to August 24, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 14:19 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 70,536 | $7.25 | $511,386.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-005305 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,688 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 14:19 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-005305 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,224 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 14:19 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 12,821 | $5.85 | $75,002.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-005305 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,224 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 19:59 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $4.36 | $21,791.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-032856 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,403 Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 20:14 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 29,000 | $2.50 | $72,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-024502 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,403 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 20:14 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-024502 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2025-08-24 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") is granted pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of PSUs vest immediately upon the company's common stock achieving a market price of $7.00 per share at the end of any trading day during the period from August 25, 2020 to August 24, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 20:14 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-024502 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") is granted pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in three annual installments beginning on August 25, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs vest in three annual installments beginning on August 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:23 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5.073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-022569 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,073 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is granted pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in two annual installments beginning August 14, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs vest in two annual installments beginning August 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:23 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,539 | $3.05 | $4,693.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-022569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,403 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:23 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-022569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,942 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:23 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-022569 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is granted pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning August 13, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning August 13, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:23 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,175 | $2.76 | $41,883.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-022569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,869 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:23 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-022569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,044 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:22 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 624 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-012065 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 624 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is granted pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning August 3, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning August 3, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:22 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 222 | $4.17 | $925.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-012065 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,044 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:22 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 624 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-012065 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,266 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2019 Filed Oct 10, 2019 11:46 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-19-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2021-10-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of BW common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All the restricted stock units vest on October 8, 2021 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 00:06 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-021847 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · SVP, Babcock & Wilcox 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,074 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,073 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is granted pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F4 · shares: Reflects an increase of 2,803 restricted stock units (as adjusted for the effect of the reverse stock split described in footnote 1 above) as a result of an antidilution adjustment pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan in connection with the issuer's rights offering that expired on April 30, 2018. Amounts of restricted stock units and common stock issuable pursuant thereto also reflect adjustment to give effect to the reverse stock split described in footnote 1 above. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning on August 14, 2019. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning on August 14, 2019. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Reflects an increase of 2,803 restricted stock units (as adjusted for the effect of the reverse stock split described in footnote 1 above) as a result of an antidilution adjustment pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan in connection with the issuer's rights offering that expired on April 30, 2018. Amounts of restricted stock units and common stock issuable pursuant thereto also reflect adjustment to give effect to the reverse stock split described in footnote 1 above. F4 · balance_after: Reflects an increase of 2,803 restricted stock units (as adjusted for the effect of the reverse stock split described in footnote 1 above) as a result of an antidilution adjustment pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan in connection with the issuer's rights offering that expired on April 30, 2018. Amounts of restricted stock units and common stock issuable pursuant thereto also reflect adjustment to give effect to the reverse stock split described in footnote 1 above. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 00:06 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,590 | $3.49 | $5,549.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-021847 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · SVP, Babcock & Wilcox 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,642 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 00:06 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-021847 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · SVP, Babcock & Wilcox 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,232 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: On July 24, 2019, the issuer completed a one-for-ten reverse stock split of the issuer's common stock. This amount has been adjusted to give effect to this reverse stock split. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 00:06 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-021847 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · SVP, Babcock & Wilcox 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2022-08-13 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is granted pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on August 13, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 21:48 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 36,000 | $0.42 | $15,098.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-19-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,594 F1 · price: Weighted avg. purchase price of $.4194 with a range of purchase prices between $.4149 and $.42. F2 · price: The undersigned shall provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at a particular price upon request from SEC staff, the issuer or a shareholder of issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 20:35 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,243 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-19-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,242 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,243 shares Expires 2020-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 3, 2018. F4 · balance_after: Reflects an increase of 3,449 RSU's awarded on May 1, 2018 as a result of an antidilution adjustment pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 20:35 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,183 | $0.60 | $1,309.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-19-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,594 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 20:35 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,243 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-19-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,777 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 20:35 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,060 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-19-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,060 shares Expires 2019-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects an increase of 293 RSU's awarded on May 1, 2018 as a result of an antidilution adjustment pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 20:35 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 370 | $0.60 | $222.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-19-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,534 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 20:35 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,060 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-19-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,904 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2018 Filed Sep 4, 2018 21:35 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,961 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-18-000009 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,961 shares Expires 2018-09-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects an increase of 1,094 RSU's awarded on May 1, 2018 as a result of an antidilution adjustment pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in three annual installments beginning September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2018 Filed Sep 4, 2018 21:35 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,185 | $1.40 | $1,659.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-18-000009 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,844 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2018 Filed Sep 4, 2018 21:35 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,961 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-18-000009 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,029 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 21:48 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Units · Derivative | 36,982 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-18-000007 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,982 shares Expires 2018-08-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each cash-settled performance unit ("CPU") is the economic equivalent of one share of BW common stock. F1 · price: Each cash-settled performance unit ("CPU") is the economic equivalent of one share of BW common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: CPUs vest in two installments as follows: 40% on 02/14/2018; 60% on 08/14/2018. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 21:48 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 36,982 | $2.18 | $80,620.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-18-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,068 F2 · price: Each CPU represents the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the "measurement value" of our stock at the time of vesting. Generally, the measurement value is detemined based on the average fair market value of our stock for the 30-day period immediately preceding the vesting date. However, the measurement value will be no less than 75% of the market value of our stock determined as of the grant date of August 14, 2017, and no greater than 150% of the value of our stock determined as of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 21:48 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,982 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-18-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,050 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each cash-settled performance unit ("CPU") is the economic equivalent of one share of BW common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 21:29 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 43,397 | $0.00 Strike: $5.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-18-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,397 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,397 shares Expires 2028-03-06 F1 · kind: Grant of stock options pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the stock options vest March 6, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 23:29 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,518 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-18-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,036 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,518 shares Expires 2020-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 3, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 23:29 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,312 | $5.53 | $7,255.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-18-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,068 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 23:29 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,518 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-18-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,380 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 22:58 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 767 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-18-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 767 Underlying: Common Stock · 767 shares Expires 2019-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 22:58 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 222 | $6.09 | $1,351.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,862 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 22:58 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 767 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,084 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 23:11 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Units · Derivative | 24,655 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-18-000005 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,982 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,655 shares Expires 2018-08-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each cash-settled performance unit ("CPU") is the economic equivalent of one share of BW common stock. F1 · price: Each cash-settled performance unit ("CPU") is the economic equivalent of one share of BW common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: CPUs vest in two installments as follows: 40% on 02/14/2018; 60% on 08/14/2018. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 23:11 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 24,655 | $4.35 | $107,249.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-18-000005 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,068 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 23:11 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,655 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-18-000005 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,723 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each cash-settled performance unit ("CPU") is the economic equivalent of one share of BW common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 21:44 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,867 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001681626-17-000008 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Morgan Jimmy B · CIK 0001681626 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,867 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,867 shares Expires 2018-09-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning September 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.