TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Chambers Douglas W

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
76539
SEC CIK
0001739622

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC.USM · Entity 4191Director · Interim President and CEOAugust 12, 2025August 14, 2025
TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/TDS · Entity 4074President of a SubsidiaryAugust 12, 2025August 14, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC.

Report date August 12, 2025 · Filed August 14, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect17,600 Reported balance After 2025-08-12 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-08-12 · Sale · Disposed 93,300 · Balance 17,600

F1: The reporting person sold 65,395 Common Shares at an average price of $75.76 and 27,905 Common Shares at an average price of $75.7952 in which shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.62 and $76.18. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the Issuer and any security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person sold 65,395 Common Shares at an average price of $75.76 and 27,905 Common Shares at an average price of $75.7952 in which shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.62 and $76.18. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the Issuer and any security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold.

TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/

Report date August 12, 2025 · Filed August 14, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect19,785 Reported balance After 2025-08-12 transaction · row 1 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-08-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,634 · Balance 19,785

Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect30,377 Reported balance After 2025-08-12 transaction · row 2 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2025-08-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,592 · Balance 30,377

Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect41,978 Reported balance After 2025-08-12 transaction · row 3 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2025-08-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 11,601 · Balance 41,978

Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2025-08-12 transaction · row 4 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2025-08-12 · Sale · Disposed 41,992.377 · Balance 0

F1: There was 12,475.377 Common Shares sold at an average price of $38.50. Additionally, there was 29,517 Common Shares sold at an average price of $38.684 of which the shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.595 and $38.96. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the Issuer and any security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. The total number of shares sold includes 14 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.

Option (Rigft to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.72 · Expires 2029-05-22Direct0 Reported balance After 2025-08-12 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2025-08-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,634 · Balance 0

F2: Granted under the Telephone and Data Systems, Inc. Long-Term Equity Plan. Option is currently exercisable.

Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.79 · Expires 2027-05-24Direct0 Reported balance After 2025-08-12 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2025-08-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,601 · Balance 0

F2: Granted under the Telephone and Data Systems, Inc. Long-Term Equity Plan. Option is currently exercisable.

Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.45 · Expires 2026-08-15Direct0 Reported balance After 2025-08-12 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2025-08-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,592 · Balance 0

F2: Granted under the Telephone and Data Systems, Inc. Long-Term Equity Plan. Option is currently exercisable.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: There was 12,475.377 Common Shares sold at an average price of $38.50. Additionally, there was 29,517 Common Shares sold at an average price of $38.684 of which the shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.595 and $38.96. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the Issuer and any security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. The total number of shares sold includes 14 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.

F2: Granted under the Telephone and Data Systems, Inc. Long-Term Equity Plan. Option is currently exercisable.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 06, 2023 Filed Apr 7, 2023 15:50 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative 14,363 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001787296-23-000026 · wf-form4_168088248493593.xml · derivative · entry 5

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · EVP-CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 14,363 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Vesting of performance share units granted on April 6, 2020. Performance share units were adjusted for performance and became time based on March 15, 2021.

F2 · shares: Vesting of performance share units granted on April 6, 2020. Performance share units were adjusted for performance and became time based on March 15, 2021.

F2 · price: Vesting of performance share units granted on April 6, 2020. Performance share units were adjusted for performance and became time based on March 15, 2021.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of performance share units granted on April 6, 2020. Performance share units were adjusted for performance and became time based on March 15, 2021.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of performance share units granted on April 6, 2020. Performance share units were adjusted for performance and became time based on March 15, 2021.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2023 Filed Apr 7, 2023 15:50 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 13,325 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001787296-23-000026 · wf-form4_168088248493593.xml · derivative · entry 4

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · EVP-CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 13,325 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Vesting of restricted stock units that were granted on April 6, 2020 under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F1 · shares: Vesting of restricted stock units that were granted on April 6, 2020 under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F1 · price: Vesting of restricted stock units that were granted on April 6, 2020 under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock units that were granted on April 6, 2020 under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock units that were granted on April 6, 2020 under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2023 Filed Apr 7, 2023 15:50 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 8,861 $22.20 $196,714.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001787296-23-000026 · wf-form4_168088248493593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · EVP-CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,585

F3 · shares: Shares withheld to pay for taxes.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2023 Filed Apr 7, 2023 15:50 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 14,363 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001787296-23-000026 · wf-form4_168088248493593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · EVP-CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,446

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: Vesting of performance share units granted on April 6, 2020. Performance share units were adjusted for performance and became time based on March 15, 2021.

F2 · price: Vesting of performance share units granted on April 6, 2020. Performance share units were adjusted for performance and became time based on March 15, 2021.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2023 Filed Apr 7, 2023 15:50 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 13,325 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001787296-23-000026 · wf-form4_168088248493593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · EVP-CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,083

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Vesting of restricted stock units that were granted on April 6, 2020 under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F1 · price: Vesting of restricted stock units that were granted on April 6, 2020 under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 18:42 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 34,566 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001787296-23-000024 · wf-form4_168063371094075.xml · derivative · entry 1

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · EVP-CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,566

Underlying: Common Shares · 34,566 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units were awarded under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will ratably vest on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date.

F1 · price: These restricted stock units were awarded under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will ratably vest on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were awarded under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will ratably vest on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units were awarded under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will ratably vest on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
April 04, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 13:22 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 22,389 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001787296-22-000004 · wf-form4_164916493137017.xml · derivative · entry 1

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · EVP-CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,389

Underlying: Common Shares · 22,389 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units were awarded under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the third anniversary of the transaction date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were awarded under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the third anniversary of the transaction date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units were awarded under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the third anniversary of the transaction date.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 15:22 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 16,374 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001787296-21-000014 · wf-form4_161772243808177.xml · derivative · entry 6

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · EVP-CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,374

Underlying: Common Shares · 16,374 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units were awarded under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the third anniversary of the transaction date.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were awarded under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the third anniversary of the transaction date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units were awarded under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the third anniversary of the transaction date.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 15:22 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative 4,256 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001787296-21-000014 · wf-form4_161772243808177.xml · derivative · entry 5

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · EVP-CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 4,256 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of performance share units granted on April 2 2018. Performance share units were adjusted for performance and became time based on March 12, 2019.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of performance share units granted on April 2 2018. Performance share units were adjusted for performance and became time based on March 12, 2019.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 15:22 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,739 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001787296-21-000014 · wf-form4_161772243808177.xml · derivative · entry 4

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · EVP-CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 2,739 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Vesting of restricted stocks that were awarded on April 2, 2018 under the United States Cellular Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stocks that were awarded on April 2, 2018 under the United States Cellular Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stocks that were awarded on April 2, 2018 under the United States Cellular Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 15:22 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 2,608 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001787296-21-000014 · wf-form4_161772243808177.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · EVP-CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,387

F3 · shares: Shares withheld to pay for taxes

Read SEC document
April 02, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 15:22 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 4,256 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001787296-21-000014 · wf-form4_161772243808177.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · EVP-CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,995

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: Vesting of performance share units granted on April 2 2018. Performance share units were adjusted for performance and became time based on March 12, 2019.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 15:22 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 2,739 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001787296-21-000014 · wf-form4_161772243808177.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · EVP-CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,739

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Vesting of restricted stocks that were awarded on April 2, 2018 under the United States Cellular Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 14:12 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative 7,701 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001787296-21-000002 · wf-form4_161590392107368.xml · derivative · entry 1

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · EVP-CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,363

Underlying: Common Shares · 7,701 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On April 6, 2020, the reporting person was granted an award based on achievement of certain performance measures, except that such award provided that in no event shall the number of shares subject to the award be less than 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. Based on company performance at 12/31/20, the LTICC certified on March 15, 2021 that the reporting person was entitled to 107.8% of this target opportunity.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 6, 2020, the reporting person was granted an award based on achievement of certain performance measures, except that such award provided that in no event shall the number of shares subject to the award be less than 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. Based on company performance at 12/31/20, the LTICC certified on March 15, 2021 that the reporting person was entitled to 107.8% of this target opportunity.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 6, 2020, the reporting person was granted an award based on achievement of certain performance measures, except that such award provided that in no event shall the number of shares subject to the award be less than 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. Based on company performance at 12/31/20, the LTICC certified on March 15, 2021 that the reporting person was entitled to 107.8% of this target opportunity.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 20:05 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative 5,322 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001787296-20-000012 · wf-form4_158628990361194.xml · derivative · entry 2

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · SVP-CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,322

Underlying: Common Shares · 5,322 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On April 6, 2020, the reporting person was granted an award based on the achievement of certain performance measures, except that such award provides that in no event shall the number of shares subject to the award be less than 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. Accordingly, the reporting person is reporting a stock award of 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. To the extent that the actual amount is determined to be greater than 50% of the target opportunity based on the final determination of the performance measures, the reporting person will file a Form 4 at such time to report the additional award above 50% of the target opportunity.

F2 · shares: On April 6, 2020, the reporting person was granted an award based on the achievement of certain performance measures, except that such award provides that in no event shall the number of shares subject to the award be less than 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. Accordingly, the reporting person is reporting a stock award of 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. To the extent that the actual amount is determined to be greater than 50% of the target opportunity based on the final determination of the performance measures, the reporting person will file a Form 4 at such time to report the additional award above 50% of the target opportunity.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 6, 2020, the reporting person was granted an award based on the achievement of certain performance measures, except that such award provides that in no event shall the number of shares subject to the award be less than 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. Accordingly, the reporting person is reporting a stock award of 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. To the extent that the actual amount is determined to be greater than 50% of the target opportunity based on the final determination of the performance measures, the reporting person will file a Form 4 at such time to report the additional award above 50% of the target opportunity.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 6, 2020, the reporting person was granted an award based on the achievement of certain performance measures, except that such award provides that in no event shall the number of shares subject to the award be less than 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. Accordingly, the reporting person is reporting a stock award of 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. To the extent that the actual amount is determined to be greater than 50% of the target opportunity based on the final determination of the performance measures, the reporting person will file a Form 4 at such time to report the additional award above 50% of the target opportunity.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 20:05 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,644 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001787296-20-000012 · wf-form4_158628990361194.xml · derivative · entry 1

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · SVP-CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,644

Underlying: Common Shares · 10,644 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units were awarded under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the third anniversary of the transaction date.

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were awarded under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the third anniversary of the transaction date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were awarded under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the third anniversary of the transaction date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units were awarded under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the third anniversary of the transaction date.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2020 Filed Apr 8, 2020 18:55 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative 1,341 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001787296-20-000024 · wf-form4_158637211245197.xml · derivative · entry 2

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · SVP-CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,341

Underlying: Common Shares · 1,341 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On April 6, 2020, the reporting person was granted an award based on the achievement of certain performance measures, except that such award provides that in no event shall the number of shares subject to the award be less than 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. Accordingly, the reporting person is reporting a stock award of 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. To the extent that the actual amount is determined to be greater than 50% of the target opportunity based on the final determination of the performance measures, the reporting person will file a Form 4 at such time to report the additional award above 50% of the target opportunity.

F2 · shares: On April 6, 2020, the reporting person was granted an award based on the achievement of certain performance measures, except that such award provides that in no event shall the number of shares subject to the award be less than 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. Accordingly, the reporting person is reporting a stock award of 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. To the extent that the actual amount is determined to be greater than 50% of the target opportunity based on the final determination of the performance measures, the reporting person will file a Form 4 at such time to report the additional award above 50% of the target opportunity.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 6, 2020, the reporting person was granted an award based on the achievement of certain performance measures, except that such award provides that in no event shall the number of shares subject to the award be less than 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. Accordingly, the reporting person is reporting a stock award of 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. To the extent that the actual amount is determined to be greater than 50% of the target opportunity based on the final determination of the performance measures, the reporting person will file a Form 4 at such time to report the additional award above 50% of the target opportunity.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 6, 2020, the reporting person was granted an award based on the achievement of certain performance measures, except that such award provides that in no event shall the number of shares subject to the award be less than 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. Accordingly, the reporting person is reporting a stock award of 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. To the extent that the actual amount is determined to be greater than 50% of the target opportunity based on the final determination of the performance measures, the reporting person will file a Form 4 at such time to report the additional award above 50% of the target opportunity.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2020 Filed Apr 8, 2020 18:55 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,681 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001787296-20-000024 · wf-form4_158637211245197.xml · derivative · entry 1

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · SVP-CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,681

Underlying: Common Shares · 2,681 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units were awarded under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the third anniversary of the transaction date.

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were awarded under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the third anniversary of the transaction date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were awarded under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the third anniversary of the transaction date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units were awarded under the United States Cellular Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the third anniversary of the transaction date.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 16:08 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 8,068 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-19-000079 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,068

Underlying: Common Shares · 8,068 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock unit award pursuant to the Long-Term Incentive Plan. Stock units become vested on May 22, 2022.

F2 · price: Restricted stock unit award pursuant to the Long-Term Incentive Plan. Stock units become vested on May 22, 2022.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock unit award pursuant to the Long-Term Incentive Plan. Stock units become vested on May 22, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award pursuant to the Long-Term Incentive Plan. Stock units become vested on May 22, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 16:08 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 6,634 Not disclosed Strike: $30.72 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-19-000079 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,634

Underlying: Common Shares · 6,634 shares

Expires 2029-05-22

F1 · price: Granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Options become exercisable on May 22, 2022.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Options become exercisable on May 22, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 18:07 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 8,068 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-19-000088 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,068

Underlying: Common Shares · 8,068 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock unit award pursuant to the Long-Term Incentive Plan. Stock units become vested on May 22, 2022.

F2 · price: Restricted stock unit award pursuant to the Long-Term Incentive Plan. Stock units become vested on May 22, 2022.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock unit award pursuant to the Long-Term Incentive Plan. Stock units become vested on May 22, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock unit award pursuant to the Long-Term Incentive Plan. Stock units become vested on May 22, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 18:07 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 6,634 Not disclosed Strike: $30.72 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-19-000088 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,634

Underlying: Common Shares · 6,634 shares

Expires 2029-05-22

F1 · price: Granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Options become exercisable on May 22, 2022.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Options become exercisable on May 22, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 21:09 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,883 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-19-000071 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 2,883 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the Long-Term Incentive Plan. Stock units became vested on May 11, 2019.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the Long-Term Incentive Plan. Stock units became vested on May 11, 2019.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the Long-Term Incentive Plan. Stock units became vested on May 11, 2019.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 21:09 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 922 $31.70 $29,227.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-19-000071 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,961

F2 · kind: Shares withheld to pay taxes on restricted stock units that vested on May 11, 2019.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 21:09 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 2,883 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-19-000071 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,883

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the Long-Term Incentive Plan. Stock units became vested on May 11, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 14:15 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative 2,886 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-19-000051 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,256

Underlying: Common Shares · 4,256 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On April 2, 2018, the reporting person was granted an award based on achievement of certain performance measures, except that such award provided that in no event shall the number of shares subject to the award be less than 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. Based on company performance at 12/31/18, the LTICC certified on March 12, 2019 that the reporting person was entitled to 155.3% of this target opportunity.

F1 · price: On April 2, 2018, the reporting person was granted an award based on achievement of certain performance measures, except that such award provided that in no event shall the number of shares subject to the award be less than 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. Based on company performance at 12/31/18, the LTICC certified on March 12, 2019 that the reporting person was entitled to 155.3% of this target opportunity.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 2, 2018, the reporting person was granted an award based on achievement of certain performance measures, except that such award provided that in no event shall the number of shares subject to the award be less than 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. Based on company performance at 12/31/18, the LTICC certified on March 12, 2019 that the reporting person was entitled to 155.3% of this target opportunity.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 2, 2018, the reporting person was granted an award based on achievement of certain performance measures, except that such award provided that in no event shall the number of shares subject to the award be less than 50% of the target opportunity as of the grant date. Based on company performance at 12/31/18, the LTICC certified on March 12, 2019 that the reporting person was entitled to 155.3% of this target opportunity.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 22:41 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,300 $0.00 Strike: $29.94 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-18-000113 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 4,300 shares

Expires 2021-05-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Currently exercisable

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable

Read SEC document
November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 22:41 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 12,155 $0.00 Strike: $22.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-18-000113 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 12,155 shares

Expires 2023-05-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Currently exercisable

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable

Read SEC document
November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 22:41 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 SaleCommon Shares 4,300 $34.34 $147,662.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-18-000113 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 673

Read SEC document
November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 22:41 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 4,300 $29.94 $128,742.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-18-000113 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,973

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 22:41 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 SaleCommon Shares 12,155 $34.32 $417,159.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-18-000113 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 673

Read SEC document
November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 22:41 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 12,155 $22.60 $274,703.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-18-000113 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,828

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 14, 2018 14:57 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,600 Not disclosed Strike: $26.66 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-18-000103 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 4,600 shares

Expires 2020-05-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Currently exercisable

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable

Read SEC document
September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 14, 2018 14:57 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 11,800 Not disclosed Strike: $20.79 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-18-000103 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 11,800 shares

Expires 2022-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Currently exercisable

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable

Read SEC document
September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 14, 2018 14:57 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 SaleCommon Shares 4,600 $30.58 $140,668.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-18-000103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 673

Read SEC document
September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 14, 2018 14:57 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 4,600 $26.66 $122,636.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-18-000103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,273

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 14, 2018 14:57 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 SaleCommon Shares 11,800 $30.59 $360,962.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-18-000103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 673

Read SEC document
September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 14, 2018 14:57 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 11,800 $20.79 $245,322.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-18-000103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,473

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 21:00 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 SaleCommon Shares 5,532 $30.59 $169,223.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-18-000094 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 673

Read SEC document
August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 17:48 UTC ARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. USM · Entity 4191 SaleCommon Stock 421 $39.68 $16,705.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-18-000092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · 401K

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: 401(k) fund price is not aligned with market price as there is a cash component for 401(k) liquidity purposes.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 21:00 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 Exercise / conversionOption · Derivative 4,340 Not disclosed Strike: $26.95 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-18-000094 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 4,340 shares

Expires 2019-05-20

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Currently exercisable

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable

Read SEC document
August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 21:00 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 SaleCommon Shares 680 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-18-000094 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k)

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · price: The 401(k) fund price is not aligned with market price as there is a cash component for 401(k) liquidity purposes. Reporting person received a $32.14 fund price on his 680 units in the 401(k) plan.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 21:00 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 SaleCommon Shares 4,340 $29.40 $127,596.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-18-000094 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,205

Read SEC document
August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 21:00 UTC TELEPHONE & DATA SYSTEMS INC /DE/ TDS · Entity 4074 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 4,340 $26.95 $116,963.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001120437-18-000094 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chambers Douglas W · CIK 0001739622 · Senior VP-Finance & CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,545

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.