Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quest Resource Holding CorpQRHC · Entity 852 | EVP and COO | August 13, 2025 | August 14, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Quest Resource Holding Corp
Report date August 13, 2025 · Filed August 14, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 80,900 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-13 transaction · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-08-13 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 80,900 F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on August 13, 2025 (the "Grant Date") and is subject to the terms and conditions of the Issuer's 2024 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The RSUs are scheduled to vest as follows: one-third upon the first anniversary of the Grant Date, one-third upon the second anniversary of the Grant Date, and one-third upon the third anniversary of the Grant Date. The Reporting Person has reported prior awards of RSUs in Table II of Form 4. F2: Includes (a) 16,667 RSUs, which the reporting person previously reported on Table II of Form 4, that are scheduled to vest in two equal installments on June 26, 2026 and June 26, 2027, (b) 50,000 RSUs that are scheduled to vest in three equal installments on August 13, 2026, August 13, 2027 and August 13, 2028 and (c) 14,233 shares of common stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,425 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-08-13 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 22,425 F3: These securities represent deferred stock units granted under the Issuer's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan held by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on August 13, 2025 (the "Grant Date") and is subject to the terms and conditions of the Issuer's 2024 Incentive Compensation Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The RSUs are scheduled to vest as follows: one-third upon the first anniversary of the Grant Date, one-third upon the second anniversary of the Grant Date, and one-third upon the third anniversary of the Grant Date. The Reporting Person has reported prior awards of RSUs in Table II of Form 4.
F2: Includes (a) 16,667 RSUs, which the reporting person previously reported on Table II of Form 4, that are scheduled to vest in two equal installments on June 26, 2026 and June 26, 2027, (b) 50,000 RSUs that are scheduled to vest in three equal installments on August 13, 2026, August 13, 2027 and August 13, 2028 and (c) 14,233 shares of common stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person.
F3: These securities represent deferred stock units granted under the Issuer's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan held by the Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:29 UTC | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,451 | $6.12 | $15,000.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-22-001136 · form412364swe_04052022.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweitzer David P · CIK 0001685530 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,032 F1 · shares: The reported securities represent deferred stock units granted under the Issuer's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares of common stock underlying such deferred stock units shall be issued upon the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 20:12 UTC | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,676 | $3.98 | $6,670.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-21-000959 · form412364swe_04052021.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweitzer David P · CIK 0001685530 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,581 F1 · shares: The reported securities represent deferred stock units granted under the Issuer's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares of common stock underlying such deferred stock units shall be issued upon the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 16:38 UTC | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,000 | $3.75 | $15,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-21-000833 · form412364swe_03232021.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweitzer David P · CIK 0001685530 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,905 F1 · shares: The reported securities represent deferred stock units granted under the Issuer's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares of common stock underlying such deferred stock units shall be issued upon the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 17:41 UTC | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-21-000770 · form412364swe_03172021.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sweitzer David P · CIK 0001685530 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2031-03-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on each anniversary of the date of grant, until fully vested on March 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 23, 2020 19:25 UTC | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,905 | $1.26 | $15,000.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-20-000875 · form412364002swe_03232020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweitzer David P · CIK 0001685530 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,905 F1 · shares: The reported securities represent deferred stock units granted under the Issuer's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares of common stock underlying such deferred stock units shall be issued upon the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 19:20 UTC | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 105,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-20-000824 · form412364002swe_03182020.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sweitzer David P · CIK 0001685530 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 105,000 shares Expires 2030-03-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on each anniversary of the date of grant, until fully vested on March 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 18:17 UTC | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-19-002975 · form412364002_12122019.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sweitzer David P · CIK 0001685530 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,500 shares Expires 2029-10-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fifth of the total number of shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on each anniversary of the date of grant, until fully vested on October 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 18:18 UTC | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011290 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sweitzer David P · CIK 0001685530 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2029-02-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on each of the first, second, and third anniversary of the date of grant, until fully vested on February 12, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 18, 2018 18:04 UTC | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-004357 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sweitzer David P · CIK 0001685530 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2028-01-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on each of the first, second, and third anniversary of the date of grant, until fully vested on January 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 17:10 UTC | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,771 | $0.99 | $3,750.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-061821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweitzer David P · CIK 0001685530 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,511 F1 · kind: The shares were acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2018 18:44 UTC | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026314 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sweitzer David P · CIK 0001685530 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,500 shares Expires 2027-10-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fifth of the total number of shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on each anniversary of the date of grant until fully vested on October 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 17:48 UTC | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $1.28 | $2,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-050637 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweitzer David P · CIK 0001685530 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,740 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 17:21 UTC | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,740 | $1.37 | $3,749.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-033661 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweitzer David P · CIK 0001685530 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,740 F1 · kind: The shares were acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 16:16 UTC | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 62,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-144181 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sweitzer David P · CIK 0001685530 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,500 shares Expires 2026-10-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fifth of the total number of shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on each anniversary of the date of grant until fully vested on October 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 7, 2016 16:30 UTC Amendment | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 62,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-145400 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sweitzer David P · CIK 0001685530 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,500 shares Expires 2026-10-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fifth of the total number of shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on each anniversary of the date of grant until fully vested on October 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.